Wikidata:WikiProject British Politicians/unreferenced byelections

This is a list of UK by-elections not yet referenced by an elected in (P2715) qualifier. In most cases the winning candidate should have this added to the relevant position held (P39) statement.

This list is periodically updated by a bot. Manual changes to the list will be removed on the next update!

WDQS | PetScan | TABernacle | Find images Recent changes | Query: SELECT ?item WHERE { ?item wdt:P31/wdt:P279* wd:Q1057954 ; wdt:P17 wd:Q145 . FILTER NOT EXISTS { ?person p:P39/pq:P2715 ?item } OPTIONAL { ?item wdt:P585 ?date } } ORDER BY DESC(?date)
Election point in time successful candidate
1991 Monmouth by-election 1991-05-16
1990 Paisley North by-election 1990-11-29
1990 Paisley South by-election 1990-11-29
1990 Bradford North by-election 1990-11-08
1990 Eastbourne by-election 1990-10-18
1990 Knowsley South by-election 1990-09-27
Bootle by-election, May 1990 1990-05-24
1989 Glasgow Central by-election 1989
1989 Pontypridd by-election 1989
1986 Fulham by-election 1986
1986 Knowsley North by-election 1986
1986 Newcastle-under-Lyme by-election 1986
1986 Ryedale by-election 1986
1986 West Derbyshire by-election 1986
1985 Tyne Bridge by-election 1985
1984 South West Surrey by-election 1984
1983 Darlington by-election 1983
1983 Penrith and The Border by-election 1983
Coatbridge and Airdrie by-election, 1982 1982
1982 Glasgow Queen's Park by-election 1982
Beaconsfield by-election, 1982 1982
1982 Gower by-election 1982
1982 Mitcham and Morden by-election 1982
1982 Peckham by-election 1982
1980 Glasgow Central by-election 1980
1979 South West Hertfordshire by-election 1979-12-13
1979 Manchester Central by-election 1979-09-27
1979 Clitheroe by-election 1979
1979 Knutsford by-election 1979
1979 Liverpool Edge Hill by-election 1979
1978 Manchester Moss Side by-election 1978-07-13
1978 Epsom and Ewell by-election 1978
1978 Glasgow Garscadden by-election 1978
1978 Berwick and East Lothian by-election 1978
1978 Hamilton by-election 1978
1978 Ilford North by-election 1978
1978 Lambeth Central by-election 1978
1978 Penistone by-election 1978
1978 Pontefract and Castleford by-election 1978
Wycombe by-election, 1978 1978
1977 Ashfield by-election 1977
1977 Birmingham Ladywood by-election 1977
1977 Birmingham Stechford by-election 1977
1977 Great Grimsby by-election 1977
1977 Bournemouth East by-election 1977
1976 Carshalton by-election 1976
1976 Coventry North West by-election 1976
1976 Cambridge by-election 1976
1976 Walsall North by-election 1976
1976 Newcastle-upon-Tyne Central by-election 1976
1976 Rotherham by-election 1976
1976 Wirral by-election 1976
1976 Workington by-election 1976
1975 Woolwich West by-election 1975
1973 Edinburgh North by-election 1973
1973 Isle of Ely by-election 1973
Hove by-election, 1973 1973
1972 Kingston-upon-Thames by-election 1972
1972 Merthyr Tydfil by-election 1972
1972 Southwark by-election 1972
1972 Uxbridge by-election 1972
1971 Greenwich by-election 1971
1971 Hayes and Harlington by-election 1971
1971 Liverpool Scotland by-election 1971
1971 Macclesfield by-election 1971
1971 Southampton Itchen by-election 1971
1971 Stirling and Falkirk by-election 1971
1971 Widnes by-election 1971
1971 Arundel and Shoreham by-election 1971
1970 Enfield West by-election 1970
1970 Bridgwater by-election 1970
1970 St Marylebone by-election 1970
1970 South Ayrshire by-election 1970
Chichester by-election, 1969 1969
1969 Glasgow Gorbals by-election 1969
1969 Birmingham Ladywood by-election 1969
1969 Brighton Pavilion by-election 1969
1969 Islington North by-election 1969
1969 Louth by-election 1969
1969 Newcastle-under-Lyme by-election 1969
1969 Paddington North by-election 1969
1969 Swindon by-election 1969
1969 Wellingborough by-election 1969
1969 Weston-super-Mare by-election 1969
1968 Acton by-election 1968
1968 Bassetlaw by-election 1968
1968 Dudley by-election 1968
1968 Caerphilly by-election 1968
1968 Kensington South by-election 1968
1968 Meriden by-election 1968
1968 Nelson and Colne by-election 1968
1968 New Forest by-election 1968
1968 Oldham West by-election 1968
1968 Sheffield Brightside by-election 1968
1968 Warwick and Leamington by-election 1968
1967 Hamilton by-election 1967-06-07 Winnie Ewing
1967 Brierley Hill by-election 1967
1967 Cambridge by-election 1967
1967 Honiton by-election 1967
1967 Leicester South West by-election 1967
1967 Manchester Gorton by-election 1967
Nuneaton by-election, 1967 1967
Rhondda West by-election, 1967 1967
1967 West Derbyshire by-election 1967
1966 Carmarthen by-election 1966
1966 Hull North by-election 1966
1965 Abertillery by-election 1965
1965 Cities of London and Westminster by-election 1965
1965 East Grinstead by-election 1965
1965 Erith and Crayford by-election 1965
1965 Birmingham Hall Green by-election 1965
1965 Hove by-election 1965
1965 Altrincham and Sale by-election 1965
1965 Leyton by-election 1965
1965 Roxburgh, Selkirk and Peebles by-election 1965
1965 Salisbury by-election 1965
1965 Nuneaton by-election 1965
1964 Devizes by-election 1964
1964 Rutherglen by-election 1964
1964 Winchester by-election 1964
1964 Faversham by-election 1964
1964 Bury St Edmunds by-election 1964
1963 Belfast South by-election 1963-10-22
1963 Colne Valley by-election 1963
1963 Rotherham by-election 1963
1963 Dundee West by-election 1963
1963 St Marylebone by-election 1963
1963 Stratford by-election 1963
1963 Swansea East by-election 1963
1963 West Bromwich by-election 1963
1963 Dumfriesshire by-election 1963
1963 Leeds South by-election 1963
1963 Manchester Openshaw by-election 1963
1963 Deptford by-election 1963
Luton by-election, 1963 1963
1963 Sudbury and Woodbridge by-election 1963
1962 Central Norfolk by-election 1962-11-22
1962 Chippenham by-election 1962
1962 Blackpool North by-election 1962
1962 Derby North by-election 1962
1962 Lincoln by-election 1962
1962 Middlesbrough East by-election 1962
1962 Montgomeryshire by-election 1962
1962 Orpington by-election 1962
1962 South Dorset by-election 1962
1962 Stockton-on-Tees by-election 1962
1962 West Lothian by-election 1962
1962 Glasgow Woodside by-election 1962
Middlesbrough West by-election, 1962 1962
1962 West Derbyshire by-election 1962
1962 Leicester North East by-election 1962
1962 South Northamptonshire by-election 1962
1962 Pontefract by-election 1962
1961 Manchester Moss Side by-election 1961-11-08
1961 East Fife by-election 1961
1961 Glasgow Bridgeton by-election 1961
1961 Birmingham Small Heath by-election 1961
1961 Paisley by-election 1961
1961 Worcester by-election 1961
1961 High Peak by-election 1961
Oswestry by-election, 1961 1961
1961 Warrington by-election 1961
1960 Ebbw Vale by-election 1960
1960 Bolton East by-election 1960
1960 Brighouse and Spenborough by-election 1960
1960 Ludlow by-election 1960
1960 Blyth by-election 1960
1960 Tiverton by-election 1960
1960 Edinburgh North by-election 1960
1960 Harrow West by-election 1960
1960 Petersfield by-election 1960
1960 Mid Bedfordshire by-election 1960
1960 Carshalton by-election 1960
1959 Belfast East by-election 1959-03-19
1959 Galloway by-election 1959
1959 Penistone by-election 1959
1959 South West Norfolk by-election 1959
1959 Harrow East by-election 1959
1958 Argyll by-election 1958
1958 Ealing South by-election 1958
1958 Glasgow Kelvingrove by-election 1958
1958 Islington North by-election 1958
1958 Chichester by-election 1958
1958 Rochdale by-election 1958
1958 Torrington by-election 1958
1958 Wigan by-election 1958
1958 Morecambe and Lonsdale by-election 1958
1958 Weston-super-Mare by-election 1958
1958 East Aberdeenshire by-election 1958
1958 Pontypool by-election 1958
1957 Carmarthen by-election 1957
1957 Edinburgh South by-election 1957
1957 Bristol West by-election 1957
1957 Hornsey by-election 1957
1957 Ipswich by-election 1957
1957 North Dorset by-election 1957
1957 Beckenham by-election 1957
1957 Gloucester by-election 1957
1957 Lewisham North by-election 1957
1957 Liverpool Garston by-election 1957
1957 Newcastle-upon-Tyne North by-election 1957
1957 Leicester South East by-election 1957
1957 Warwick and Leamington by-election 1957
1957 Wednesbury by-election 1957
1956 Mid Ulster by-election 1956-05-08
1956 Chester-le-Street by-election 1956
1956 City of Chester by-election 1956
1956 Blaydon by-election 1956
1956 Hereford by-election 1956
1956 Leeds North East by-election 1956
1956 Newport by-election 1956
1956 Gainsborough by-election 1956
1956 Taunton by-election 1956
1956 Tonbridge by-election 1956
1956 Melton by-election 1956
1955 Gateshead West by-election 1955
1955 South Norfolk by-election 1955
1955 Torquay by-election 1955
1955 Twickenham by-election 1955
1955 Wrexham by-election 1955
1955 Edinburgh North by-election 1955
1955 Stockport South by-election 1955
Aberdare by-election, 1954 1954
1954 Armagh by-election 1954
1954 Ilford North by-election 1954
1954 Inverness by-election 1954
1954 Aldershot by-election 1954
1954 Bournemouth West by-election 1954
1954 Croydon East by-election 1954
1954 Haltemprice by-election 1954
1954 Liverpool West Derby by-election 1954
1954 Morpeth by-election 1954
1954 Sutton and Cheam by-election 1954
1954 Shoreditch and Finsbury by-election 1954
Wakefield by-election, 1954 1954
1954 Edinburgh East by-election 1954
Arundel and Shoreham by-election, 1954 1954
1954 Motherwell by-election 1954
1953 Barnsley by-election 1953
1953 Abingdon by-election 1953
1953 Birmingham Edgbaston by-election 1953
1953 Broxtowe by-election 1953
1953 Canterbury by-election 1953
1953 Crosby by-election 1953
1953 Ormskirk by-election 1953
1953 Hayes and Harlington by-election 1953
1953 Stoke-on-Trent North by-election 1953
1953 Sunderland South by-election 1953
1953 Holborn and St Pancras South by-election 1953
1953 Isle of Thanet by-election 1953
1953 North Down by-election 1953
1952 Belfast South by-election 1952-11-04
1952 Bournemouth East and Christchurch by-election 1952
1952 Wycombe by-election 1952
1952 Birmingham Small Heath by-election 1952
1952 Dundee East by-election 1952
1952 Farnworth by-election 1952
1952 Southport by-election 1952
1952 Cleveland by-election 1952
1952 Leeds South East by-election 1952
1952 North Antrim by-election 1952
1951 Londonderry by-election 1951-05-19
1951 Ormskirk by-election 1951
1951 Westhoughton by-election 1951
1951 Woolwich East by-election 1951
1950 Belfast West by-election 1950-11-29
Abertillery by-election, 1950 1950
1950 Glasgow Scotstoun by-election 1950
1950 Brighouse and Spenborough by-election 1950
1950 Birmingham Handsworth by-election 1950
1950 Oxford by-election 1950
1950 Leicester North East by-election 1950
1949 Batley and Morley by-election 1949
1949 Bradford South by-election 1949
1949 Hammersmith South by-election 1949
1949 Leeds West by-election 1949
1949 Sowerby by-election 1949
1949 St Pancras North by-election 1949
1948 Armagh by-election 1948-03-05
1948 Croydon North by-election 1948
1948 Edmonton by-election 1948
1948 Glasgow Camlachie by-election 1948
1948 Glasgow Gorbals by-election 1948
1948 Glasgow Hillhead by-election 1948
1948 Paisley by-election 1948
1948 Southwark Central by-election 1948
1948 Stirling and Falkirk by-election 1948
1948 Wigan by-election 1948
1947 Edinburgh East by-election 1947
1947 Epsom by-election 1947
1947 Howdenshire by-election 1947
1947 Liverpool Edge Hill by-election 1947
1947 Normanton by-election 1947
1947 Jarrow by-election 1947
1947 Islington West by-election 1947
Aberdare by-election, 1946 1946
1946 Combined English Universities by-election 1946
1946 Combined Scottish Universities by-election 1946
1946 Down by-election 1946
1946 Battersea North by-election 1946
1946 Kilmarnock by-election 1946
1946 Ogmore by-election 1946
1946 Preston by-election 1946
1946 Bexley by-election 1946
1946 Aberdeen South by-election 1946
1946 Glasgow Cathcart by-election 1946
1946 Heywood and Radcliffe by-election 1946
1946 South Ayrshire by-election 1946
1946 Paddington North by-election 1946
1946 Pontypool by-election 1946
1946 Rotherhithe by-election 1946
1945 Ashton-under-Lyne by-election 1945
1945 Combined Scottish Universities by-election 1945
1945 Newport by-election 1945
1945 Middlesbrough West by-election 1945
1945 Monmouth by-election 1945
1945 Neath by-election 1945
1945 Smethwick by-election 1945
1945 Bournemouth by-election 1945
1945 Bromley by-election 1945
1945 Kensington South by-election 1945
1945 City of London by-election 1945
Berwick-upon-Tweed by-election, 1944 1944
1944 Bilston by-election 1944
1944 Camberwell North by-election 1944
1944 Brighton by-election 1944
1944 Bury St Edmunds by-election 1944
1944 Clay Cross by-election 1944
1944 Kirkcaldy Burghs by-election 1944
1944 Sheffield Attercliffe by-election 1944
1944 Skipton by-election 1944
1944 Manchester Rusholme by-election 1944
1944 West Derbyshire by-election 1944
1943 Belfast West by-election 1943-02-09
1943 University of Wales by-election 1943-01-29
1943 Acton by-election 1943
1943 Chippenham by-election 1943
1943 Consett by-election 1943
1943 Bristol Central by-election 1943
1943 Buckingham by-election 1943
1943 King's Lynn by-election 1943
1943 Daventry by-election 1943
1943 Eddisbury by-election 1943
1943 Midlothian and Peebles Northern by-election 1943
1943 St Albans by-election 1943
1943 Ashford by-election 1943
1943 Antrim by-election 1943
1943 Hamilton by-election 1943
1943 Burton-on-Trent by-election 1943
1943 Watford by-election 1943
1943 The Hartlepools by-election 1943
1943 Peterborough by-election 1943
1943 Portsmouth North by-election 1943
Newark by-election, 1943 1943
1942 Cardiff East by-election 1942
1942 Grantham by-election 1942
1942 Newcastle-under-Lyme by-election 1942
1942 Rugby by-election 1942
1942 North East Derbyshire by-election 1942
Nuneaton by-election, 1942 1942
1942 Poplar South by-election 1942
1942 Rothwell by-election 1942
1942 Salisbury by-election 1942
1942 Spennymoor by-election 1942
1942 Wallasey by-election 1942
1942 Whitechapel and St Georges by-election 1942
1942 Windsor by-election 1942
1942 Chichester by-election 1942
1942 Glasgow Cathcart by-election 1942
1942 Ince by-election 1942
1942 Llandaff and Barry by-election 1942
1942 Wigan by-election 1942
1942 Tavistock by-election 1942
1942 Keighley by-election 1942
1942 Manchester Clayton by-election 1942
1942 Sheffield Park by-election 1942
1942 Putney by-election 1942
1942 Manchester Gorton by-election 1942
1941 Carmarthen by-election 1941
1941 Edinburgh Central by-election 1941
1941 Edinburgh West by-election 1941
1941 Berwick-upon-Tweed by-election 1941
1941 Greenock by-election 1941
1941 Hampstead by-election 1941
1941 Petersfield by-election 1941
1941 Dudley by-election 1941
South Dorset by-election 1941
1941 Lancaster by-election 1941
1941 Scarborough and Whitby by-election 1941
1941 Mansfield by-election 1941
1941 Pontefract by-election 1941
1941 West Bromwich by-election 1941
1941 Brighton by-election 1941
1941 Dunbartonshire by-election 1941
1941 Great Yarmouth by-election 1941
1941 Bodmin by-election 1941
1941 Hitchin by-election 1941
1941 Hornsey by-election 1941
1941 Harrow by-election 1941
1941 King's Norton by-election 1941
1941 West Dorset by-election 1941
1941 The Wrekin by-election 1941
1941 Doncaster by-election 1941
1940 Queen's University of Belfast by-election 1940-11-02
1940 City of Chester by-election 1940
1940 City of London by-election 1940
1940 Croydon North by-election 1940
1940 East Renfrewshire by-election 1940
1940 Glasgow Pollok by-election 1940
1940 Battersea North by-election 1940
1940 Birmingham Edgbaston by-election 1940
1940 Bow and Bromley by-election 1940
1940 Kettering by-election 1940
1940 Cambridge University by-election 1940
1940 Newcastle upon Tyne North by-election 1940
1940 Argyllshire by-election 1940
1940 Leeds North East by-election 1940
1940 Middlesbrough West by-election 1940
1940 Middleton and Prestwich by-election 1940
1940 Nottingham Central by-election 1940
1940 Preston by-election 1940
1940 Rochdale by-election 1940
1940 Spen Valley by-election 1940
1940 Swansea East by-election 1940
1940 Wansbeck by-election 1940
1940 Aldershot by-election 1940
1940 Argyll by-election 1940
1940 Bolton by-election 1940
1940 Bournemouth by-election 1940
1940 Heywood and Radcliffe by-election 1940
1940 Newcastle upon Tyne West by-election 1940
1940 Manchester Exchange by-election 1940
1940 Montrose Burghs by-election 1940
1940 Southwark Central by-election 1940
1940 Belfast East by-election 1940
1940 Northampton by-election 1940
1940 Wandsworth Central by-election 1940
November 1940 Southampton by-election 1940
1940 Mitcham by-election 1940
1939 Ashton-under-Lyne by-election 1939
1939 Colne Valley by-election 1939
1939 East Norfolk by-election 1939
1939 Fareham by-election 1939
1939 Batley and Morley by-election 1939
1939 Birmingham Aston by-election 1939
Brecon and Radnor by-election, 1939 1939
1939 Caerphilly by-election 1939
1939 Holderness by-election 1939
1939 Kincardineshire and West Aberdeenshire by-election 1939
1939 Monmouth by-election 1939
1939 North Cornwall by-election 1939
1939 Portsmouth South by-election 1939
1939 Ripon by-election 1939
1939 Sheffield Hallam by-election 1939
1939 South Ayrshire by-election 1939
1939 Southwark North by-election 1939
1939 Wells by-election 1939
1939 Westminster Abbey by-election 1939
1939 Kennington by-election 1939
1939 Brecon and Radnorshire by-election 1939
1939 Clackmannanshire and East Stirlingshire by-election 1939
1939 High Peak by-election 1939
1939 Macclesfield by-election 1939
1939 Stretford by-election 1939
1939 Ormskirk by-election 1939
1939 Streatham by-election 1939
1938 Barnsley by-election 1938
1938 City of London by-election 1938
1938 Combined Scottish Universities by-election 1938
1938 Bridgwater by-election 1938
1938 Aylesbury by-election 1938
1938 Lewisham West by-election 1938
1938 Oxford by-election 1938
1938 Walsall by-election 1938
1938 Dartford by-election 1938
1938 Farnworth by-election 1938
1938 Fylde by-election 1938
1938 Ipswich by-election 1938
1938 Kinross and Western Perthshire by-election 1938
1938 Fulham West by-election 1938
1938 Willesden East by-election 1938
1938 Doncaster by-election 1938
1938 Pontypridd by-election 1938
1938 Stafford by-election 1938
1938 West Derbyshire by-election 1938
1937 Chertsey by-election 1937-07-02
1937 Cheltenham by-election 1937
1937 Glasgow Springburn by-election 1937
1937 Buckingham by-election 1937
1937 Holland with Boston by-election 1937
1937 Islington North by-election 1937
Stalybridge and Hyde by-election 1937
1937 Richmond-upon-Thames by-election 1937
1937 Combined English Universities by-election 1937
1937 North Dorset by-election 1937
1937 Wandsworth Central by-election 1937
1937 St Ives by-election 1937
1937 Farnham by-election 1937
1937 Bewdley by-election 1937
1937 Hastings by-election 1937
1937 Birmingham West by-election 1937
1937 Hemel Hempstead by-election 1937
1937 Glasgow Hillhead by-election 1937
1937 Kingston-upon-Thames by-election 1937
1937 Manchester Gorton by-election 1937
1937 Tonbridge by-election 1937
1937 Oxford University by-election 1937
1937 York by-election 1937
1937 St Pancras North by-election 1937
1936 Greenock by-election 1936
1936 Preston by-election 1936
1936 Clay Cross by-election 1936
1936 Derby by-election 1936
1936 Dunbartonshire by-election 1936
1936 East Grinstead by-election 1936
1936 Balham and Tooting by-election 1936
1936 Birmingham Erdington by-election 1936
1936 Llanelli by-election 1936
1936 Peckham by-election 1936
Lewes by-election 1936
1935 Combined Scottish Universities by-election 1935
1935 Dumfriesshire by-election 1935
1935 Eastbourne by-election 1935
1935 Norwood by-election 1935
1935 Liverpool Wavertree by-election 1935
1935 Aberdeen South by-election 1935
1935 Perth by-election 1935
1935 City of London by-election 1935
1935 Sevenoaks by-election 1935
1935 Liverpool West Derby by-election 1935
1935 Liverpool West Toxteth by-election 1935
1934 Combined Scottish Universities by-election 1934-03
1934 Hemsworth by-election 1934
1934 Basingstoke by-election 1934
1934 Weston-super-Mare by-election 1934
1934 Merthyr by-election 1934
1934 Twickenham by-election 1934
1934 Cambridge by-election 1934
1934 Hammersmith North by-election 1934
1934 Putney by-election 1934
1934 Swindon by-election 1934
1934 Portsmouth North by-election 1934
Altrincham by-election, 1933 1933
1933 Fulham East by-election 1933
1933 Skipton by-election 1933
1933 Liverpool Exchange by-election 1933
Rhondda East by-election, 1933 1933
1933 Clay Cross by-election 1933
1933 East Fife by-election 1933
1933 Harborough by-election 1933
1933 Rotherham by-election 1933
1933 Rutland and Stamford by-election 1933
1933 Manchester Rusholme by-election 1933
1933 Hitchin by-election 1933
1932 Croydon South by-election 1932
1932 Dulwich by-election 1932
1932 Cardiganshire by-election 1932
1932 Henley by-election 1932
1932 Richmond-upon-Thames by-election 1932
1932 Montrose Burghs by-election 1932
1932 North Cornwall by-election 1932
1932 Twickenham by-election 1932
1932 Wednesbury by-election 1932
1932 Westminster Abbey by-election 1932
1932 Dunbartonshire by-election 1932
1932 Wakefield by-election 1932
1932 St Marylebone by-election 1932
1932 New Forest and Christchurch by-election 1932
1931 Guildford by-election 1931
1931 Islington East by-election 1931
1931 Scarborough and Whitby by-election 1931
1931 Liverpool Wavertree by-election 1931
1931 Salisbury by-election 1931
1931 Westminster St George's by-election 1931
1931 Fareham by-election 1931
1931 Bristol East by-election 1931
1931 Ogmore by-election 1931
1931 Glasgow St Rollox by-election 1931
1931 Manchester Ardwick by-election 1931
1931 Rutherglen by-election 1931
1930 East Renfrewshire by-election 1930
1930 Bromley by-election 1930
1930 Sheffield Brightside by-election 1930
1930 Glasgow Shettleston by-election 1930
1930 Paddington South by-election 1930
1930 Shipley by-election 1930
1930 Whitechapel and St Georges by-election 1930
1930 Nottingham Central by-election 1930
1930 Fulham West by-election 1930
1930 North Norfolk by-election 1930
1929 Bishop Auckland by-election 1929-02-07
1929 Kilmarnock by-election 1929
1929 Liverpool East Toxteth by-election 1929
1929 Liverpool Scotland by-election 1929
1929 Midlothian and Peebles Northern by-election 1929
1929 North Lanarkshire by-election 1929
1929 Wansbeck by-election 1929
1929 Battersea South by-election 1929
1929 Tamworth by-election 1929
1928 Bristol West by-election 1928-02-02
1928 Ashton-under-Lyne by-election 1928
1928 Cheltenham by-election 1928
1928 Faversham by-election 1928
1928 Carmarthen by-election 1928
1928 Halifax by-election 1928
1928 Sheffield Hallam by-election 1928
1928 Epsom by-election 1928
1928 Lancaster by-election 1928
1928 Middlesbrough West by-election 1928
1928 Northampton by-election 1928
1928 St Ives by-election 1928
1928 St Marylebone by-election 1928
1928 Hanley by-election 1928
1928 Holborn by-election 1928
1928 Linlithgowshire by-election 1928
1899 Exeter by-election 1899
1899 North Norfolk by-election 1899
1897 Salisbury by-election 1897-01-27
1896 Aberdeen North by-election 1896
1884 Poole by-election 1884-04-19
1882 Salisbury by-election 1882-11-21
1880 Tewkesbury by-election 1880-07-12
1866 Tewkesbury by-election 1866-03-20
1864 Exeter by-election 1864-08-04
1863 Totnes by-election 1863-01-21
1862 Totnes by-election 1862-12-09
1859 Tewkesbury by-election 1859-03-08
1856 Cheltenham by-election 1856-05-08
1855 Wells by-election 1855-11-21
1855 Cheltenham by-election 1855-07-14
1855 Bath by-election 1855-06-05
1853 Salisbury by-election 1853-11-15
1851 Bath by-election 1851-06-25
1850 Poole by-election 1850-09-24
September 1848 Cheltenham by-election 1848-09-04
June 1848 Cheltenham by-election 1848-06-29
1845 Exeter by-election 1845-07-07
1844 Exeter by-election 1844-04-20
1840 Totnes by-election 1840-04-21
1839 Totnes by-election 1839-07-26
1838 St Ives by-election 1838-05-24
1835 Poole by-election 1835-05-21
1834 Totnes by-election 1834-02-17
1754 Taunton by-election 1754
1724 Taunton by-election 1724-01-18 Sir Abraham Elton, 2nd Baronet
1701 Taunton by-election 1701
2017 Manchester Gorton by-election No/unknown value No/unknown value
End of automatically generated list.