Member
|
Group
|
District
|
Start Time
|
sex or gender
|
date of birth
|
Ziad Aboultaif
|
Conservative Party of Canada
|
Edmonton Manning
|
|
male
|
1966
|
Scott Aitchison
|
Conservative Party of Canada
|
Parry Sound—Muskoka
|
|
male
|
190s
|
Dan Albas
|
Conservative Party of Canada
|
Central Okanagan—Similkameen—Nicola
|
|
male
|
1976-12-01
|
John Aldag
|
Liberal Party of Canada
|
Cloverdale—Langley City
|
|
male
|
1963
|
Omar Alghabra
|
Liberal Party of Canada
|
Mississauga Centre
|
|
male
|
1969-10-24
|
Shafqat Ali
|
Liberal Party of Canada
|
Brampton Centre
|
|
male
|
|
Dean Allison
|
Conservative Party of Canada
|
Niagara West
|
|
male
|
1965-02-18
|
Anita Anand
|
Liberal Party of Canada
|
Oakville
|
|
female
|
1967
|
Gary Anandasangaree
|
Liberal Party of Canada
|
Scarborough—Rouge Park
|
|
male
|
|
Charlie Angus
|
New Democratic Party
|
Timmins—James Bay
|
|
male
|
1962-11-14
|
Mel Arnold
|
Conservative Party of Canada
|
North Okanagan—Shuswap
|
|
male
|
1958
|
René Arseneault
|
Liberal Party of Canada
|
Madawaska—Restigouche
|
|
male
|
|
Chandra Arya
|
Liberal Party of Canada
|
Nepean
|
|
male
|
1963
|
Niki Ashton
|
New Democratic Party
|
Churchill—Keewatinook Aski
|
|
female
|
1982-09-09
|
Jenica Atwin
|
Liberal Party of Canada
|
Fredericton
|
|
female
|
1987-01-10
|
Taylor Bachrach
|
New Democratic Party
|
Skeena—Bulkley Valley
|
|
male
|
|
Vance Badawey
|
Liberal Party of Canada
|
Niagara Centre
|
|
male
|
1964-10-05
|
Parm Bains
|
Liberal Party of Canada
|
Steveston—Richmond East
|
|
male
|
|
Yvan Baker
|
Liberal Party of Canada
|
Etobicoke Centre
|
|
male
|
1977-12-08
|
Tony Baldinelli
|
Conservative Party of Canada
|
Niagara Falls
|
|
male
|
190s
|
John Barlow
|
Conservative Party of Canada
|
Foothills
|
|
male
|
1971-10-13
|
Michael Barrett
|
Conservative Party of Canada
|
Leeds—Grenville—Thousand Islands and Rideau Lakes
|
|
male
|
1984
|
Lisa Marie Barron
|
New Democratic Party
|
Nanaimo—Ladysmith
|
|
female
|
|
Xavier Barsalou-Duval
|
Bloc Québécois
|
Pierre-Boucher—Les Patriotes—Verchères
|
|
male
|
1988-11-10
|
Jaime Battiste
|
Liberal Party of Canada
|
Sydney—Victoria
|
|
male
|
1979
|
Mario Beaulieu
|
Bloc Québécois
|
La Pointe-de-l'Île
|
|
male
|
1959
|
Terry Beech
|
Liberal Party of Canada
|
Burnaby North—Seymour
|
|
male
|
1981-04-02
|
Rachel Bendayan
|
Liberal Party of Canada
|
Outremont
|
|
female
|
1980
|
Stéphane Bergeron
|
Bloc Québécois
|
Montarville
|
|
male
|
1965-01-28
|
Luc Berthold
|
Conservative Party of Canada
|
Mégantic—L'Érable
|
|
male
|
19th century
|
James Bezan
|
Conservative Party of Canada
|
Selkirk—Interlake—Eastman
|
|
male
|
1965-05-19
|
Marie-Claude Bibeau
|
Liberal Party of Canada
|
Compton—Stanstead
|
|
female
|
1970-03
|
Chris Bittle
|
Liberal Party of Canada
|
St. Catharines
|
|
male
|
1979-02-17
|
Bill Blair
|
Liberal Party of Canada
|
Scarborough Southwest
|
|
male
|
1954
|
Yves-François Blanchet
|
Bloc Québécois
|
Belœil—Chambly
|
|
male
|
1965-04-16
|
Maxime Blanchette-Joncas
|
Bloc Québécois
|
Rimouski-Neigette—Témiscouata—Les Basques
|
|
male
|
1989-08-15
|
Kelly Block
|
Conservative Party of Canada
|
Carlton Trail—Eagle Creek
|
|
female
|
1961-11-30
|
Kody Blois
|
Liberal Party of Canada
|
Kings—Hants
|
|
male
|
1991-01-17
|
Randy Boissonnault
|
Liberal Party of Canada
|
Edmonton Centre
|
|
male
|
1970-07-14
|
Alexandre Boulerice
|
New Democratic Party
|
Rosemont–La Petite-Patrie
|
|
male
|
1973-06-18
|
Valerie Bradford
|
Liberal Party of Canada
|
Kitchener South—Hespeler
|
|
female
|
|
Richard Bragdon
|
Conservative Party of Canada
|
Tobique—Mactaquac
|
|
male
|
190s
|
John Brassard
|
Conservative Party of Canada
|
Barrie—Innisfil
|
|
male
|
1964-05-11
|
Élisabeth Brière
|
Liberal Party of Canada
|
Sherbrooke
|
|
female
|
1968
|
Larry Brock
|
Conservative Party of Canada
|
Brantford—Brant
|
|
male
|
|
Alexis Brunelle-Duceppe
|
Bloc Québécois
|
Lac-Saint-Jean
|
|
male
|
1979-07-01
|
Tony Van Bynen
|
Liberal Party of Canada
|
Newmarket—Aurora
|
|
male
|
1950-04-05
|
Sylvie Bérubé
|
Bloc Québécois
|
Abitibi—Baie-James—Nunavik—Eeyou
|
|
female
|
19th century
|
Blaine Calkins
|
Conservative Party of Canada
|
Red Deer—Lacombe
|
|
male
|
1968-12-25
|
Richard Cannings
|
New Democratic Party
|
South Okanagan—West Kootenay
|
|
male
|
1954-03-31
|
Frank Caputo
|
Conservative Party of Canada
|
Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo
|
|
male
|
|
Ben Carr
|
Liberal Party of Canada
|
Winnipeg South Centre
|
2023-06-19
|
male
|
|
Colin Carrie
|
Conservative Party of Canada
|
Oshawa
|
|
male
|
1962-04-11
|
Sean Casey
|
Liberal Party of Canada
|
Charlottetown
|
|
male
|
1963-05-16
|
Louise Chabot
|
Bloc Québécois
|
Thérèse-De Blainville
|
|
female
|
1955
|
Bardish Chagger
|
Liberal Party of Canada
|
Waterloo
|
|
female
|
1980-04-06
|
George Chahal
|
Liberal Party of Canada
|
Calgary Skyview
|
|
male
|
1975
|
Adam Chambers
|
Conservative Party of Canada
|
Simcoe North
|
|
male
|
|
François-Philippe Champagne
|
Liberal Party of Canada
|
Saint-Maurice—Champlain
|
|
male
|
1970-06-25
|
Martin Champoux
|
Bloc Québécois
|
Drummond
|
|
male
|
1968
|
Sophie Chatel
|
Liberal Party of Canada
|
Pontiac
|
|
female
|
|
Shaun Chen
|
Liberal Party of Canada
|
Scarborough North
|
|
male
|
1980-09-13
|
Paul Chiang
|
Liberal Party of Canada
|
Markham—Unionville
|
2021-09-20
|
male
|
|
Michael Chong
|
Conservative Party of Canada
|
Wellington—Halton Hills
|
|
male
|
1971-11-22
|
Chad Collins
|
Liberal Party of Canada
|
Hamilton East—Stoney Creek
|
|
male
|
|
Laurel Collins
|
New Democratic Party
|
Victoria
|
|
female
|
1984-05-07
|
Michael Cooper
|
Conservative Party of Canada
|
St. Albert—Edmonton
|
|
male
|
1984
|
Serge Cormier
|
Liberal Party of Canada
|
Acadie—Bathurst
|
|
male
|
1976
|
Michael Coteau
|
Liberal Party of Canada
|
Don Valley East
|
|
male
|
1972-06-21
|
Julie Dabrusin
|
Liberal Party of Canada
|
Toronto—Danforth
|
|
female
|
1971-04-16
|
Marc Dalton
|
Conservative Party of Canada
|
Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge
|
|
male
|
1960-06-03
|
Pam Damoff
|
Liberal Party of Canada
|
Oakville North—Burlington
|
|
female
|
1971-03-13
|
Raquel Dancho
|
Conservative Party of Canada
|
Kildonan—St. Paul
|
|
female
|
1990
|
Scot Davidson
|
Conservative Party of Canada
|
York—Simcoe
|
|
male
|
1990
|
Don Davies
|
New Democratic Party
|
Vancouver Kingsway
|
|
male
|
1963-01-16
|
Claude DeBellefeuille
|
Bloc Québécois
|
Salaberry—Suroît
|
|
female
|
1963-12-13
|
Gérard Deltell
|
Conservative Party of Canada
|
Louis-Saint-Laurent
|
|
male
|
1964-08-08
|
Caroline Desbiens
|
Bloc Québécois
|
Beauport—Côte-de-Beaupré—Île d'Orléans—Charlevoix
|
|
female
|
1963
|
Nathalie Sinclair Desgagné
|
Bloc Québécois
|
Terrebonne
|
|
female
|
|
Luc Desilets
|
Bloc Québécois
|
Rivière-des-Mille-Îles
|
|
male
|
1958-02-09
|
Blake Desjarlais
|
New Democratic Party
|
Edmonton Griesbach
|
|
male two-spirit
|
1993-12-29
|
Sukh Dhaliwal
|
Liberal Party of Canada
|
Surrey—Newton
|
|
male
|
1960-10-01
|
Anju Dhillon
|
Liberal Party of Canada
|
Dorval—Lachine—LaSalle
|
|
female
|
1979
|
Lena Diab
|
Liberal Party of Canada
|
Halifax West
|
|
female
|
19th century
|
Todd Doherty
|
Conservative Party of Canada
|
Cariboo—Prince George
|
|
male
|
190s
|
Han Dong
|
Liberal Party of Canada
|
Don Valley North
|
|
male
|
1977
|
Terry Dowdall
|
Conservative Party of Canada
|
Simcoe—Grey
|
|
male
|
190s
|
Earl Dreeshen
|
Conservative Party of Canada
|
Red Deer—Mountain View
|
|
male
|
1953-07-09
|
Francis Drouin
|
Liberal Party of Canada
|
Glengarry—Prescott—Russell
|
|
male
|
1983-10-07
|
Emmanuel Dubourg
|
Liberal Party of Canada
|
Bourassa
|
|
male
|
1958-12-26
|
Jean-Yves Duclos
|
Liberal Party of Canada
|
Québec
|
|
male
|
1965
|
Terry Duguid
|
Liberal Party of Canada
|
Winnipeg South
|
|
male
|
190s
|
Eric Duncan
|
Conservative Party of Canada
|
Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry
|
|
male
|
1987-11-10
|
Kirsty Duncan
|
Liberal Party of Canada
|
Etobicoke North
|
|
female
|
1966-10-31
|
Julie Dzerowicz
|
Liberal Party of Canada
|
Davenport
|
|
female
|
1970-12-29
|
Ali Ehsassi
|
Liberal Party of Canada
|
Willowdale
|
|
male
|
1970-04-24
|
Fayçal El-Khoury
|
Liberal Party of Canada
|
Laval—Les Îles
|
|
male
|
1962-08-10
|
Stephen Ellis
|
Conservative Party of Canada
|
Cumberland—Colchester
|
|
male
|
1968
|
Dave Epp
|
Conservative Party of Canada
|
Chatham-Kent—Leamington
|
|
male
|
1962-06-10
|
Nathaniel Erskine-Smith
|
Liberal Party of Canada
|
Beaches—East York
|
|
male
|
1984-06-15
|
Rosemarie Falk
|
Conservative Party of Canada
|
Battlefords—Lloydminster
|
|
female
|
1988
|
Ted Falk
|
Conservative Party of Canada
|
Provencher
|
|
male
|
1960-05-23
|
Ed Fast
|
Conservative Party of Canada
|
Abbotsford
|
|
male
|
1955-06-18
|
Greg Fergus
|
Liberal Party of Canada
|
Hull—Aylmer
|
|
male
|
1969-05-31
|
Soraya Martinez Ferrada
|
Liberal Party of Canada
|
Hochelaga
|
|
female
|
1972-08-28
|
Michelle Ferreri
|
Conservative Party of Canada
|
Peterborough—Kawartha
|
|
female
|
|
Andy Fillmore
|
Liberal Party of Canada
|
Halifax
|
|
male
|
1966-04-25
|
Kerry-Lynne Findlay
|
Conservative Party of Canada
|
South Surrey—White Rock
|
|
female
|
1955-01-12
|
Darren Fisher
|
Liberal Party of Canada
|
Dartmouth—Cole Harbour
|
|
male
|
1965-09-10
|
Peter Fonseca
|
Liberal Party of Canada
|
Mississauga East—Cooksville
|
|
male
|
1966-10-05
|
Mona Fortier
|
Liberal Party of Canada
|
Ottawa—Vanier
|
|
female
|
1972
|
Rhéal Fortin
|
Bloc Québécois
|
Rivière-du-Nord
|
|
male
|
|
Peter Fragiskatos
|
Liberal Party of Canada
|
London North Centre
|
|
male
|
1981-04-30
|
Sean Fraser
|
Liberal Party of Canada
|
Central Nova
|
|
male
|
1984-06-01
|
Chrystia Freeland
|
Liberal Party of Canada
|
University—Rosedale
|
|
female
|
1968-08-02
|
Hedy Fry
|
Liberal Party of Canada
|
Vancouver Centre
|
|
female
|
1941-08-06
|
Iqwinder Gaheer
|
Liberal Party of Canada
|
Mississauga—Malton
|
|
male
|
1993-07
|
Anna Gainey
|
Liberal Party of Canada
|
Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Westmount
|
2023-06-19
|
female
|
1978-12-13
|
Cheryl Gallant
|
Conservative Party of Canada
|
Renfrew—Nipissing—Pembroke
|
|
female
|
1960-05-23
|
Michelle Rempel Garner
|
Conservative Party of Canada
|
Calgary Nose Hill
|
|
female
|
1980-02-14
|
Jean-Denis Garon
|
Bloc Québécois
|
Mirabel
|
|
male
|
|
Randall Garrison
|
New Democratic Party
|
Esquimalt—Saanich—Sooke
|
|
male
|
1951-08-27
|
Marie-Hélène Gaudreau
|
Bloc Québécois
|
Laurentides—Labelle
|
|
female
|
1977
|
Leah Gazan
|
New Democratic Party
|
Winnipeg Centre
|
|
female
|
1971
|
Garnett Genuis
|
Conservative Party of Canada
|
Sherwood Park—Fort Saskatchewan
|
|
male
|
1987-01-23
|
Mark Gerretsen
|
Liberal Party of Canada
|
Kingston and the Islands
|
|
male
|
1975-06-05
|
Marilène Gill
|
Bloc Québécois
|
Manicouagan
|
|
female
|
1977-03
|
Marilyn Gladu
|
Conservative Party of Canada
|
Sarnia—Lambton
|
|
female
|
1962
|
Joël Godin
|
Conservative Party of Canada
|
Portneuf—Jacques-Cartier
|
|
male
|
1965-03-14
|
Laila Goodridge
|
Conservative Party of Canada
|
Fort McMurray—Cold Lake
|
|
female
|
190s
|
Karina Gould
|
Liberal Party of Canada
|
Burlington
|
|
female
|
1987-06-28
|
Jacques Gourde
|
Conservative Party of Canada
|
Lévis—Lotbinière
|
|
male
|
1964-01-13
|
Tracy Gray
|
Conservative Party of Canada
|
Kelowna—Lake Country
|
|
female
|
|
Steven Guilbeault
|
Liberal Party of Canada
|
Laurier—Sainte-Marie
|
2021-09-20
|
male
|
1970-06-09
|
Bernard Généreux
|
Conservative Party of Canada
|
Montmagny—L'Islet—Kamouraska—Rivière-du-Loup
|
|
male
|
1962-04-23
|
Patty Hajdu
|
Liberal Party of Canada
|
Thunder Bay—Superior North
|
|
female
|
1966-11-03
|
Jasraj Hallan
|
Conservative Party of Canada
|
Calgary Forest Lawn
|
|
male
|
|
Brendan Hanley
|
Liberal Party of Canada
|
Yukon
|
|
male
|
|
Ken Hardie
|
Liberal Party of Canada
|
Fleetwood—Port Kells
|
|
male
|
1947
|
Lisa Hepfner
|
Liberal Party of Canada
|
Hamilton Mountain
|
|
female
|
1971
|
Randy Hoback
|
Conservative Party of Canada
|
Prince Albert
|
|
male
|
1967-12-19
|
Mark Holland
|
Liberal Party of Canada
|
Ajax
|
|
male
|
1974-10-16
|
Anthony Housefather
|
Liberal Party of Canada
|
Mount Royal
|
|
male
|
1970
|
Carol Hughes
|
New Democratic Party
|
Algoma—Manitoulin—Kapuskasing
|
|
female
|
1958-11-26
|
Ahmed Hussen
|
Liberal Party of Canada
|
York South—Weston
|
|
male
|
1976
|
Gudie Hutchings
|
Liberal Party of Canada
|
Long Range Mountains
|
|
female
|
1959-09-01
|
Angelo Iacono
|
Liberal Party of Canada
|
Alfred-Pellan
|
|
male
|
1973-03
|
Lori Idlout
|
New Democratic Party
|
Nunavut
|
|
female
|
1984-05
|
Marci Ien
|
Liberal Party of Canada
|
Toronto Centre
|
|
female
|
1969-07-29
|
Helena Jaczek
|
Liberal Party of Canada
|
Markham—Stouffville
|
|
female
|
1950-11-05
|
Matt Jeneroux
|
Conservative Party of Canada
|
Edmonton Riverbend
|
|
male
|
1981
|
Gord Johns
|
New Democratic Party
|
Courtenay—Alberni
|
|
male
|
1969-11-29
|
Mélanie Joly
|
Liberal Party of Canada
|
Ahuntsic-Cartierville
|
|
female
|
1979-01-16
|
Yvonne Jones
|
Liberal Party of Canada
|
Labrador
|
|
female
|
1968-03-15
|
Majid Jowhari
|
Liberal Party of Canada
|
Richmond Hill
|
|
male
|
1960-10-24
|
Peter Julian
|
New Democratic Party
|
New Westminster—Burnaby
|
|
male
|
1962-04-16
|
Arielle Kayabaga
|
Liberal Party of Canada
|
London West
|
|
female
|
1991
|
Mike Kelloway
|
Liberal Party of Canada
|
Cape Breton—Canso
|
|
male
|
1970-09-09
|
Pat Kelly
|
Conservative Party of Canada
|
Calgary Rocky Ridge
|
|
male
|
190s
|
Iqra Khalid
|
Liberal Party of Canada
|
Mississauga—Erin Mills
|
|
female
|
1986
|
Arpan Khanna
|
Conservative Party of Canada
|
Oxford
|
2023-06-19
|
male
|
|
Kamal Khera
|
Liberal Party of Canada
|
Brampton West
|
|
female
|
1989-02-04
|
Robert Kitchen
|
Conservative Party of Canada
|
Souris—Moose Mountain
|
|
male
|
1957
|
Tom Kmiec
|
Conservative Party of Canada
|
Calgary Shepard
|
|
male
|
1981-07-31
|
Adam van Koeverden
|
Liberal Party of Canada
|
Milton
|
|
male
|
1982-01-29
|
Annie Koutrakis
|
Liberal Party of Canada
|
Vimy
|
|
female
|
|
Michael Kram
|
Conservative Party of Canada
|
Regina—Wascana
|
|
male
|
190s
|
Shelby Kramp-Neuman
|
Conservative Party of Canada
|
Hastings—Lennox and Addington
|
|
female
|
1978-05
|
Damien Kurek
|
Conservative Party of Canada
|
Battle River—Crowfoot
|
|
male
|
190s
|
Stephanie Kusie
|
Conservative Party of Canada
|
Calgary Midnapore
|
|
female
|
1973
|
Irek Kusmierczyk
|
Liberal Party of Canada
|
Windsor—Tecumseh
|
|
male
|
1978
|
Jenny Kwan
|
New Democratic Party
|
Vancouver East
|
|
female
|
1967
|
Mike Lake
|
Conservative Party of Canada
|
Edmonton—Wetaskiwin
|
|
male
|
1969-06-04
|
Marie-France Lalonde
|
Liberal Party of Canada
|
Orléans
|
|
female
|
1971
|
Emmanuella Lambropoulos
|
Liberal Party of Canada
|
Saint-Laurent
|
|
female
|
1991
|
David Lametti
|
Liberal Party of Canada
|
LaSalle—Émard—Verdun
|
|
male
|
1962-08-10
|
Kevin Lamoureux
|
Liberal Party of Canada
|
Winnipeg North
|
|
male
|
1962-01-22
|
Melissa Lantsman
|
Conservative Party of Canada
|
Thornhill
|
|
female
|
1984
|
Viviane Lapointe
|
Liberal Party of Canada
|
Sudbury
|
|
female
|
|
Andréanne Larouche
|
Bloc Québécois
|
Shefford
|
|
female
|
1982
|
Patricia Lattanzio
|
Liberal Party of Canada
|
Saint-Léonard—Saint-Michel
|
|
female
|
|
Stéphane Lauzon
|
Liberal Party of Canada
|
Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation
|
|
male
|
1966-06-27
|
Philip Lawrence
|
Conservative Party of Canada
|
Northumberland—Peterborough South
|
|
male
|
|
Dominic LeBlanc
|
Liberal Party of Canada
|
Beauséjour
|
|
male
|
1967-12-14
|
Diane Lebouthillier
|
Liberal Party of Canada
|
Gaspésie—Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine
|
|
female
|
1959-02-05
|
Richard Lehoux
|
Conservative Party of Canada
|
Beauce
|
|
male
|
1956
|
Sébastien Lemire
|
Bloc Québécois
|
Abitibi—Témiscamingue
|
|
male
|
19th century
|
Branden Leslie
|
Conservative Party of Canada
|
Portage—Lisgar
|
2023-06-19
|
male
|
|
Chris Lewis
|
Conservative Party of Canada
|
Essex
|
|
male
|
1976-06-15
|
Leslyn Lewis
|
Conservative Party of Canada
|
Haldimand—Norfolk
|
|
female
|
190s
|
Ron Liepert
|
Conservative Party of Canada
|
Calgary Signal Hill
|
|
male
|
1949-10-08
|
Joël Lightbound
|
Liberal Party of Canada
|
Louis-Hébert
|
|
male
|
1988-02-08
|
Dane Lloyd
|
Conservative Party of Canada
|
Sturgeon River—Parkland
|
|
male
|
1991-02-16
|
Ben Lobb
|
Conservative Party of Canada
|
Huron—Bruce
|
|
male
|
1976-09-10
|
Wayne Long
|
Liberal Party of Canada
|
Saint John—Rothesay
|
|
male
|
1963-04-13
|
Lloyd Longfield
|
Liberal Party of Canada
|
Guelph
|
|
male
|
1956-10-08
|
Tim Louis
|
Liberal Party of Canada
|
Kitchener—Conestoga
|
|
male
|
1969
|
Lawrence MacAulay
|
Liberal Party of Canada
|
Cardigan
|
|
male
|
1946-09-09
|
Heath MacDonald
|
Liberal Party of Canada
|
Malpeque
|
|
male
|
19th century
|
Alistair MacGregor
|
New Democratic Party
|
Cowichan—Malahat—Langford
|
|
male
|
190s
|
Steve MacKinnon
|
Liberal Party of Canada
|
Gatineau
|
|
male
|
1966-09-28
|
Larry Maguire
|
Conservative Party of Canada
|
Brandon—Souris
|
|
male
|
1949-06-01
|
James Maloney
|
Liberal Party of Canada
|
Etobicoke—Lakeshore
|
|
male
|
1964-07-16
|
Richard Martel
|
Conservative Party of Canada
|
Chicoutimi—Le Fjord
|
|
male
|
1961-03-23
|
Brian Masse
|
New Democratic Party
|
Windsor West
|
|
male
|
1968-07-09
|
Lindsay Mathyssen
|
New Democratic Party
|
London—Fanshawe
|
|
female
|
|
Bryan May
|
Liberal Party of Canada
|
Cambridge
|
|
male
|
1974-09-19
|
Elizabeth May
|
Green Party of Canada
|
Saanich—Gulf Islands
|
|
female
|
1954-06-09
|
Dan Mazier
|
Conservative Party of Canada
|
Dauphin—Swan River—Neepawa
|
|
male
|
190s
|
Kelly McCauley
|
Conservative Party of Canada
|
Edmonton West
|
|
female
|
1964-06-23
|
Ken McDonald
|
Liberal Party of Canada
|
Avalon
|
|
male
|
1959-06
|
David McGuinty
|
Liberal Party of Canada
|
Ottawa South
|
|
male
|
1960-02-25
|
John McKay
|
Liberal Party of Canada
|
Scarborough—Guildwood
|
|
male
|
1948-03-21
|
Ron McKinnon
|
Liberal Party of Canada
|
Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam
|
|
male
|
1951-08-08
|
Greg McLean
|
Conservative Party of Canada
|
Calgary Centre
|
|
male
|
|
Michael McLeod
|
Liberal Party of Canada
|
Northwest Territories
|
|
male
|
1959-09-06
|
Heather McPherson
|
New Democratic Party
|
Edmonton Strathcona
|
|
female
|
1972-05-09
|
Eric Melillo
|
Conservative Party of Canada
|
Kenora
|
|
male
|
1998-03-27
|
Marco Mendicino
|
Liberal Party of Canada
|
Eglinton—Lawrence
|
|
male
|
1973-07-28
|
Alexandra Mendès
|
Liberal Party of Canada
|
Brossard—Saint-Lambert
|
|
female
|
1963-11-03
|
Wilson Miao
|
Liberal Party of Canada
|
Richmond Centre
|
|
male
|
|
Kristina Michaud
|
Bloc Québécois
|
Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia
|
|
female
|
1993-02-01
|
Marc Miller
|
Liberal Party of Canada
|
Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs
|
|
male
|
1971-03-12
|
Rob Moore
|
Conservative Party of Canada
|
Fundy Royal
|
|
male
|
1974-05-14
|
Marty Morantz
|
Conservative Party of Canada
|
Charleswood—St. James—Assiniboia—Headingley
|
|
male
|
1962-04-07
|
Mike Morrice
|
Green Party of Canada
|
Kitchener Centre
|
2021-09-20
|
male
|
1984
|
Rob Morrison
|
Conservative Party of Canada
|
Kootenay—Columbia
|
|
male
|
1956-05-03
|
Bobby Morrissey
|
Liberal Party of Canada
|
Egmont
|
|
male
|
1954-11-18
|
Glen Motz
|
Conservative Party of Canada
|
Medicine Hat—Cardston—Warner
|
|
male
|
1958
|
Joyce Murray
|
Liberal Party of Canada
|
Vancouver Quadra
|
|
female
|
1954-07-11
|
Dan Muys
|
Conservative Party of Canada
|
Flamborough—Glanbrook
|
|
male
|
1970
|
Yasir Naqvi
|
Liberal Party of Canada
|
Ottawa Centre
|
2021-09-20
|
male
|
1973-01-25
|
John Nater
|
Conservative Party of Canada
|
Perth—Wellington
|
|
male
|
1984
|
Mary Ng
|
Liberal Party of Canada
|
Markham—Thornhill
|
|
female
|
1969-12-16
|
Taleeb Noormohamed
|
Liberal Party of Canada
|
Vancouver Granville
|
2021-09-01
|
male
|
1976-10-08
|
Christine Normandin
|
Bloc Québécois
|
Saint-Jean
|
|
female
|
1984-04-30
|
Jennifer O'Connell
|
Liberal Party of Canada
|
Pickering—Uxbridge
|
|
female
|
1983
|
Seamus O'Regan
|
Liberal Party of Canada
|
St. John's South—Mount Pearl
|
|
male
|
1971-01-18
|
Robert Oliphant
|
Liberal Party of Canada
|
Don Valley West
|
|
male
|
1956-06-07
|
Jeremy Patzer
|
Conservative Party of Canada
|
Cypress Hills—Grasslands
|
|
male
|
1987
|
Pierre Paul-Hus
|
Conservative Party of Canada
|
Charlesbourg—Haute-Saint-Charles
|
|
male
|
1969-11-05
|
Monique Pauzé
|
Bloc Québécois
|
Repentigny
|
|
female
|
1950
|
Rick Perkins
|
Conservative Party of Canada
|
South Shore—St. Margarets
|
|
male
|
|
Yves Perron
|
Bloc Québécois
|
Berthier—Maskinongé
|
|
male
|
|
Louis Plamondon
|
Bloc Québécois
|
Bécancour—Nicolet—Saurel
|
|
male
|
1943-07-31
|
Pierre Poilievre
|
Conservative Party of Canada
|
Carleton
|
2021-09-20
|
male
|
1979-06-03
|
Tako van Popta
|
Conservative Party of Canada
|
Langley—Aldergrove
|
|
male
|
1953
|
Marcus Powlowski
|
Liberal Party of Canada
|
Thunder Bay—Rainy River
|
|
male
|
1960-01-20
|
Carla Qualtrough
|
Liberal Party of Canada
|
Delta
|
|
female
|
1971-10-15
|
Alain Rayes
|
independent politician
|
Richmond—Arthabaska
|
2022-09-13
|
male
|
1971-12-11
|
Brad Redekopp
|
Conservative Party of Canada
|
Saskatoon West
|
|
male
|
190s
|
Scott Reid
|
Conservative Party of Canada
|
Lanark—Frontenac—Kingston
|
|
male
|
1964-01-25
|
Blake Richards
|
Conservative Party of Canada
|
Banff—Airdrie
|
|
male
|
1974-11-08
|
Anna Roberts
|
Conservative Party of Canada
|
King—Vaughan
|
|
female
|
1957-11
|
Yves Robillard
|
Liberal Party of Canada
|
Marc-Aurèle-Fortin
|
|
male
|
1942
|
Pablo Rodríguez
|
Liberal Party of Canada
|
Honoré-Mercier
|
|
male
|
1967-06-21
|
Churence Rogers
|
Liberal Party of Canada
|
Bonavista—Burin—Trinity
|
|
male
|
1953-06-03
|
Sherry Romanado
|
Liberal Party of Canada
|
Longueuil—Charles-LeMoyne
|
|
female
|
1974-04-12
|
Lianne Rood
|
Conservative Party of Canada
|
Lambton—Kent—Middlesex
|
|
female
|
1979
|
Anthony Rota
|
Liberal Party of Canada
|
Nipissing—Timiskaming
|
|
male
|
1961-05-15
|
Leah Taylor Roy
|
Liberal Party of Canada
|
Aurora—Oak Ridges—Richmond Hill
|
2021-09-20
|
female
|
|
Alex Ruff
|
Conservative Party of Canada
|
Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound
|
|
male
|
1974
|
Ruby Sahota
|
Liberal Party of Canada
|
Brampton North
|
|
female
|
|
Harjit Sajjan
|
Liberal Party of Canada
|
Vancouver South
|
|
male
|
1970-09-06
|
Ya'ara Saks
|
Liberal Party of Canada
|
York Centre
|
|
female
|
1973-03-09
|
Darrell Samson
|
Liberal Party of Canada
|
Sackville—Preston—Chezzetcook
|
|
male
|
1958-10-13
|
Randeep Sarai
|
Liberal Party of Canada
|
Surrey Centre
|
|
male
|
1975-04-15
|
Simon-Pierre Savard-Tremblay
|
Bloc Québécois
|
Saint-Hyacinthe—Bagot
|
|
male
|
1988-05
|
Francis Scarpaleggia
|
Liberal Party of Canada
|
Lac-Saint-Louis
|
|
male
|
1957-06-06
|
Andrew Scheer
|
Conservative Party of Canada
|
Regina—Qu'Appelle
|
|
male
|
1979-05-20
|
Peter Schiefke
|
Liberal Party of Canada
|
Vaudreuil—Soulanges
|
|
male
|
1979-04-13
|
Jamie Schmale
|
Conservative Party of Canada
|
Haliburton—Kawartha Lakes—Brock
|
|
male
|
1976-08-10
|
Kyle Seeback
|
Conservative Party of Canada
|
Dufferin—Caledon
|
|
male
|
1971-08-19
|
Marc G. Serré
|
Liberal Party of Canada
|
Nickel Belt
|
|
male
|
1967
|
Judy Sgro
|
Liberal Party of Canada
|
Humber River—Black Creek
|
|
female
|
1944-12-16
|
Brenda Shanahan
|
Liberal Party of Canada
|
Châteauguay—Lacolle
|
|
female
|
1958
|
Terry Sheehan
|
Liberal Party of Canada
|
Sault Ste. Marie
|
|
male
|
1970
|
Martin Shields
|
Conservative Party of Canada
|
Bow River
|
|
male
|
1948-04-28
|
Doug Shipley
|
Conservative Party of Canada
|
Barrie—Springwater—Oro-Medonte
|
|
male
|
1966-06-10
|
Maninder Sidhu
|
Liberal Party of Canada
|
Brampton East
|
|
male
|
1984-04-26
|
Sonia Sidhu
|
Liberal Party of Canada
|
Brampton South
|
|
female
|
1968-03-01
|
Mario Simard
|
Bloc Québécois
|
Jonquière
|
|
male
|
|
Jagmeet Singh
|
New Democratic Party
|
Burnaby South
|
|
male
|
1979-01-02
|
Clifford Small
|
Conservative Party of Canada
|
Coast of Bays—Central—Notre Dame
|
|
male
|
|
Francesco Sorbara
|
Liberal Party of Canada
|
Vaughan—Woodbridge
|
|
male
|
1971-02-28
|
Gerald Soroka
|
Conservative Party of Canada
|
Yellowhead
|
|
male
|
|
Pascale St-Onge
|
Liberal Party of Canada
|
Brome—Missisquoi
|
|
female
|
1977-05-13
|
Gabriel Ste-Marie
|
Bloc Québécois
|
Joliette
|
|
male
|
190s
|
Warren Steinley
|
Conservative Party of Canada
|
Regina—Lewvan
|
|
male
|
|
Jake Stewart
|
Conservative Party of Canada
|
Miramichi—Grand Lake
|
|
male
|
1978-03-10
|
Mark Strahl
|
Conservative Party of Canada
|
Chilliwack—Hope
|
|
male
|
1978-03-26
|
Shannon Stubbs
|
Conservative Party of Canada
|
Lakeland
|
|
female
|
1979-12-08
|
Jenna Sudds
|
Liberal Party of Canada
|
Kanata—Carleton
|
|
female
|
1979-02-08
|
Filomena Tassi
|
Liberal Party of Canada
|
Hamilton West—Ancaster—Dundas
|
|
female
|
1962
|
Alain Therrien
|
Bloc Québécois
|
La Prairie
|
|
male
|
1966-07-06
|
Rachael Thomas
|
Conservative Party of Canada
|
Lethbridge
|
|
female
|
1986
|
Joanne Thompson
|
Liberal Party of Canada
|
St. John's East
|
|
female
|
|
Luc Thériault
|
Bloc Québécois
|
Montcalm
|
|
male
|
1960-01-31
|
Corey Tochor
|
Conservative Party of Canada
|
Saskatoon—University
|
|
male
|
190s
|
Fraser Tolmie
|
Conservative Party of Canada
|
Moose Jaw—Lake Centre—Lanigan
|
|
male
|
|
Justin Trudeau
|
Liberal Party of Canada
|
Papineau
|
2021-09-20
|
male
|
1971-12-25 1971
|
Denis Trudel
|
Bloc Québécois
|
Longueuil—Saint-Hubert
|
|
male
|
1963-07-18
|
Ryan Turnbull
|
Liberal Party of Canada
|
Whitby
|
|
male
|
1977-07-15
|
Tim Uppal
|
Conservative Party of Canada
|
Edmonton Mill Woods
|
|
male
|
1974-11-14
|
Rechie Valdez
|
Liberal Party of Canada
|
Mississauga—Streetsville
|
2021-09-20
|
female
|
1980
|
Dan Vandal
|
Liberal Party of Canada
|
Saint Boniface—Saint Vital
|
|
male
|
1960-04-18
|
Anita Vandenbeld
|
Liberal Party of Canada
|
Ottawa West—Nepean
|
|
female
|
1971-12-03
|
Karen Vecchio
|
Conservative Party of Canada
|
Elgin—Middlesex—London
|
|
female
|
1971-03-06
|
Gary Vidal
|
Conservative Party of Canada
|
Desnethé—Missinippi—Churchill River
|
|
male
|
1965
|
Dominique Vien
|
Conservative Party of Canada
|
Bellechasse—Les Etchemins—Lévis
|
|
female
|
1967-02-10
|
Arnold Viersen
|
Conservative Party of Canada
|
Peace River—Westlock
|
|
male
|
1986-05-03
|
Julie Vignola
|
Bloc Québécois
|
Beauport—Limoilou
|
|
female
|
19th century
|
René Villemure
|
Bloc Québécois
|
Trois-Rivières
|
|
male
|
|
Arif Virani
|
Liberal Party of Canada
|
Parkdale—High Park
|
|
male
|
1971-11-23
|
Brad Vis
|
Conservative Party of Canada
|
Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon
|
|
male
|
1984
|
Kevin Vuong
|
independent politician
|
Spadina—Fort York
|
2021-09-20
|
male
|
|
Cathay Wagantall
|
Conservative Party of Canada
|
Yorkton—Melville
|
|
female
|
1956-07-03
|
Chris Warkentin
|
Conservative Party of Canada
|
Grande Prairie—Mackenzie
|
|
male
|
1978-11-20
|
Kevin Waugh
|
Conservative Party of Canada
|
Saskatoon—Grasswood
|
|
male
|
1955
|
Len Webber
|
Conservative Party of Canada
|
Calgary Confederation
|
|
male
|
1960-11-10
|
Patrick Weiler
|
Liberal Party of Canada
|
West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country
|
|
male
|
1986
|
Jonathan Wilkinson
|
Liberal Party of Canada
|
North Vancouver
|
|
male
|
1965-06-11
|
Ryan Williams
|
Conservative Party of Canada
|
Bay of Quinte
|
|
male
|
1979
|
John Williamson
|
Conservative Party of Canada
|
New Brunswick Southwest
|
|
male
|
1970-01-30
|
Jean Yip
|
Liberal Party of Canada
|
Scarborough—Agincourt
|
|
female
|
1969
|
Salma Zahid
|
Liberal Party of Canada
|
Scarborough Centre
|
|
female
|
1970-05-26
|
Bonita Zarrillo
|
New Democratic Party
|
Port Moody—Coquitlam
|
|
female
|
|
Bob Zimmer
|
Conservative Party of Canada
|
Prince George—Peace River—Northern Rockies
|
|
male
|
1968-10-20
|
Sameer Zuberi
|
Liberal Party of Canada
|
Pierrefonds—Dollard
|
|
male
|
1979-08
|
Chris d'Entremont
|
Conservative Party of Canada
|
West Nova
|
|
male
|
1969-10-31
|