Plaque
|
Portrait
|
label
|
Gender
|
Occupation
|
Nationality
|
Born
|
Died
|
place of birth
|
place of death
|
place of burial
|
First Name
|
qid
|
|
| Vicente Doménech
| male
| military personnel
| Spain
| 1783
| No/unknown value
| Paiporta
|
|
| Vicente
| Q196003
|
|
| Jang Yeong-sil
| male
| astronomer mechanical engineer inventor scientific instrument maker
| Joseon
| 14th century
| No/unknown value
| Busan
|
|
|
| Q494615
|
|
| Salimbene di Adam
| male
| writer historian friar
|
| 1221-10-09
| No/unknown value
| Parma
| San Polo d'Enza
|
|
| Q799960
|
|
| Sehener
| female
|
|
| -28th century
| No/unknown value
|
|
| Saqqara
|
| Q2266313
|
|
| Erik Otto Seligmann
| male
| drawer
| Norway
| 1916-09-19
| No/unknown value
| Oslo
| Auschwitz
|
| Erik
| Q26771377
|
|
| Joseph Abraham
| male
|
|
| 1884-04-11
| No/unknown value
| Poznań
| Auschwitz
|
| Joseph
| Q111487152
|
|
| Ralph E. Perry
| male
| general practitioner
| United States of America
|
| No/unknown value
|
|
|
| Ralph
| Q115189920
|
|
| Isaak Topf
| male
|
|
| 1927-12-15
| No/unknown value
| Łódź
| Auschwitz
|
| Isaak
| Q127092351
|
|
| Saint Cyril the Philosopher
| male
| translator missionary writer
|
| 0827
| 0869-02-14
| Thessaloniki
| Rome
| Basilica of San Clemente
| Kirill Kyrillos Cyril
| Q351026
|
|
| Baldwin I, Margrave of Flanders
| male
| politician
|
| 080s
| 0879
| No/unknown value
| Auxerre
| Eekhout Abbey
| Balduin Baldwin
| Q378271
|
|
| Baldwin II
| male
| count
|
| 0863
| 0918-09-10
|
| Ghent
| Saint Peter's Abbey Abbey of Saint Bertin
| Balduin Baldwin
| Q366998
|
|
| Arnulf I, Count of Flanders
| male
| politician
|
| 0889
| 0965-03-27
|
|
| Saint Peter's Abbey
| Arnold
| Q469638
|
|
| Arnulf II, count of Flanders
| male
| politician
|
| 0961 0960
| 0987-03-30
| No/unknown value
| Ghent
| Saint Peter's Abbey
| Arnold
| Q18988
|
|
| Ælfheah of Canterbury
| male
| Catholic priest hermit
|
| 0954
| 1012-04-19
| Weston
| Greenwich
| Canterbury Cathedral
|
| Q1262465
|
|
| Baldwin IV
| male
| politician
|
| 0980
| 1035-05-30
|
|
| Saint Peter's Abbey
| Balduin Baldwin
| Q378177
|
|
| Ibn Hazm
| male
| philosopher Islamic jurist literary poet geographer
|
| 0994-11-07
| 1064-08-15
| Córdoba
| Huelva
|
| Eli
| Q317787
|
|
| Gelasius II
| male
| Catholic priest writer
|
| 100s 1060
| 1119-01-29
| Gaeta
| Cluny Abbey
| Cluny Abbey
| Gelasio Gelasius Giovanni
| Q180882
|
|
| Bolesław IV the Curly
| male
| politician
| Poland
| 1120 1125 1122
| 1173-01-05 1173
|
| Kraków
|
| Boleslao Bolesław
| Q53442
|
|
| Raimon de Bollène
| male
| prelate
| France
|
| 1182-06-22
|
|
|
| Raimon
| Q3417724
|
|
| Arducius de Faucigny
| male
| priest
|
| 11th century 1135
| 1185-07-25
| Faucigny
| Roman Catholic Diocese of Geneva
|
| Arducius
| Q640098
|
|
| Arslan Bab
| male
| Sufi
| Kara-Khanid Khanate
|
| 12th century
|
|
| Arystan Bab Mausoleum
| Arslan
| Q12530074
|
|
| Thomas Aquinas
| male
| theologian professor Latin Catholic priest philosopher writer Catholic theologian friar theology teacher
|
| 1225
| 1274-03-07
| Roccasecca
| Fossanova Abbey
| Church of the Jacobins
| Tommaso
| Q9438
|
|
| John Stewart, Lord of Bonkyl
| male
| military personnel
|
| 12th century
| 1298-07-22
|
| Falkirk
| Falkirk Old Parish Church
| John
| Q1701834
|
|
| Thomas Randolph, 1st Earl of Moray
| male
| diplomat
|
| 1278
| 1332-07-20
|
| Musselburgh
|
| Thomas
| Q1685918
|
|
| Gwenllian of Wales
| female
| nun
| Wales
| 1282-06-12
| 1337-06-07
| Bangor
| Sempringham Priory
|
|
| Q469952
|
|
| Samuel ha-Levi
| male
| diplomat almojarife
| Crown of Castile
| 1320
| 1361
| Toledo
| Seville
|
| Samuel
| Q582347
|
|
| Elisabeth von Kleve
| female
| nun
| Germany
| 13th millenium
| 1361-03-21
|
|
|
| Elisabeth
| Q1330447
|
|
| Henry I Sinclair, Earl of Orkney
| male
| explorer
| Norway
| 1345
| 1400
|
| Orkney Islands
|
| Henry
| Q1233728
|
|
| Bartłomiej z Jasła
| male
| writer
|
| 1360
| 1407
| Jasło
|
|
| Bartłomiej
| Q11687472
|
|
| Johann Bantzkow
| male
| politician
|
| 14th century
| 1427-11-18
|
| Wismar
| St. Marien zu den Weiden
| Johann
| Q1692494
|
|
| Malatesta Baglioni
| male
| politician condottiero
| Papal States
| 1390-03
| 1437-01
| Perugia
| Spello
| San Francesco al Prato church
| Malatesta
| Q3281567
|
|
| Nicholas II of Niemodlin
| male
| aristocrat
|
| 15th century
| 1497-06-27
|
| Nysa
|
| Nikolaus
| Q479724
|
|
| Michael An Gof
| male
| revolutionary
| Kingdom of England
| 15th century
| 1497-06-27
|
| Tyburn
|
| Michael
| Q1396083
|
|
| Thomas Flamank
| male
| politician
| United Kingdom
|
| 1497-06-27
|
| Tower Hill
|
| Thomas
| Q1860492
|
|
| Johann V Thurzo
| male
| university teacher Catholic priest theologian diplomat patron of the arts Catholic bishop
| Kingdom of Bohemia
| 1466-04-16 1464-05-16
| 1520-08-02
| Kraków
| Nysa
| Wrocław Cathedral
| Johann
| Q344330
|
|
| Thomas Murfyn
| male
|
|
| 14th century
| 1523
| Ely
| London
| Old St Paul's Cathedral
| Thomas
| Q7792618
|
|
| Sebastian Lotzer
| male
| writer
| Germany
| 1490
| 1525
| Horb am Neckar
|
|
| Sebastian
| Q101614
|
|
| Michael Sittow
| male
| painter
| Southern Netherlands
| 1459
| 1525 1525-12-21
| Tallinn
| Tallinn
| St. Nicholas' Church
| Michael Michel
| Q372203
|
|
| Thomas Müntzer
| male
| priest revolutionary theologian Protestant reformer lyricist
| Holy Roman Empire
| 1489
| 1525-05-27
| Stolberg
| Mühlhausen
|
| Thomas
| Q153981
|
|
| Albrecht Dürer
| male
| painter printmaker mathematician illuminator copper engraver art theorist drawer illustrator graphic artist exlibrist visual artist
| Duchy of Bavaria
| 1471-05-21
| 1528-04-06
| Nuremberg
| Nuremberg
| Johannisfriedhof
| Albrecht
| Q5580
|
|
| Peter Swyn
| male
|
|
| 1481
| 1537-08-14
| Lehe
| Lehe
| Geschlechterfriedhof Lunden
| Peter
| Q1513837
|
|
| Jürgen Wullenwever
| male
| politician
| Germany Lübeck
| 1488
| 1537-10-04
| Hamburg
| Wolfenbüttel
|
| Jürgen
| Q70801
|
|
| Hans Kohlhase
| male
| merchant
| Germany
| 1500
| 1540-03-22
| Müncheberg
| Berlin
|
| Hans
| Q45260
|
|
| Alonso de Mendoza
| male
| military personnel
| Spain
| 1471
| 1549-06-26
| Garrovillas de Alconétar
| Tipuani
|
| Alonso
| Q387831
|
|
| Hieronim Spiczyński
| male
| lexicographer
|
| 14th century
| 1550
|
|
|
| Hieronim
| Q9292097
|
|
| Gian Giorgio Trissino
| male
| poet writer playwright philosopher
| Republic of Venice
| 1478-07-08
| 1550-12-08
| Vicenza
| Rome
| Sant'Agata dei Goti Church
| Gian Giovanni Giorgio
| Q436738
|
|
| Olaus Petri
| male
| translator judge theologian Bible translator historian writer priest
| Sweden
| 1493-01-06
| 1552-04-19
| Örebro
| Storkyrkoförsamlingen
| Storkyrkan
| Olof
| Q381010
|
|
| Moretto da Brescia
| male
| painter
| Republic of Venice
| 1498
| 1554-12
| Brescia Rovato
| Rovato
|
| Alessandro
| Q954504
|
|
| Sebastian Gryphius
| male
| printer bookseller
| Kingdom of Germany France
| 1493
| 1556-09-07
| Reutlingen
| Lyon
|
| Sebastian
| Q77376
|
|
| Olaus Magnus
| male
| cartographer diplomat historian Latin Catholic priest anthropologist Catholic bishop writer
| Sweden
| 1490-10
| 1557-08-01
| Linköping Cathedral Congregation
| Rome
| Rome
| Olaus Olof Olav
| Q315804
|
|
| Ferdinand I, Holy Roman Emperor
| male
| aristocrat monarch politician
| Holy Roman Empire
| 1503-03-10
| 1564-07-25
| Alcalá de Henares
| Vienna
| St. Vitus Cathedral
| Fernando Ferdinand
| Q150611
|
|
| Gracia Mendes Nasi
| female
| banker diplomat printer
| Ottoman Empire Kingdom of Portugal
| 1510-06-20
| 1569-11-03
| Lisbon
| Istanbul
|
| Gracia
| Q298184
|
|
| Ludolf von Varendorff
| male
| canon
| Germany
| 150s
| 1571-04-21
| Milse
| Bremen
|
| Ludolf
| Q1873984
|
|
| Gotthard IV. von Höveln
| male
| politician
| Germany
| 15th millenium
| 1571-12-12
|
| Lübeck
|
| Gotthard
| Q1539612
|
|
| Sigismund II Augustus
| male
| statesperson
| Kingdom of Poland Grand Duchy of Lithuania
| 1520-08-01
| 1572-07-07
| Kraków
| Knyszyn
| Wawel Cathedral
| Zygmunt Sigismund
| Q54058
|
|
| Wigbolt Ripperda
| male
| military personnel
| Habsburg Netherlands
| 1535
| 1573
|
|
|
|
| Q7999573
|
|
| Peter Christian von Friemersheim
| male
| cleric
|
| 1495
| 1574-04-03
|
| Lübeck
|
| Peter
| Q15840045
|
|
| Johannes Aurifaber
| male
| theologian
| Germany
| 1519
| 1575-11-28
| Weimar
| Erfurt
|
| Johannes
| Q96461
|
|
| Barthel Lauterbach
| male
| Amtmann
|
| 1515
| 1578
| Löbau
|
|
|
| Q18222687
|
|
| Elisabeth Fugger
| female
|
|
| 1539
| 1582-07-16
|
|
| St. Peter und Paul
| Elisabeth
| Q55914974
|
|
| Johann Pistorius the Elder
| male
| theologian
| Germany
| 1504-01
| 1583-01-25
| Nidda
| Nidda
|
| Johann
| Q95557
|
|
| Ivan IV Vasilyevich
| male
| politician raspevschik
| Grand Principality of Moscow Tsardom of Russia
| 1530-08-25 1530-08-15
| 1584-03-18
| Kolomenskoye
| Moscow
| Cathedral of the Archangel
| Ivan
| Q7996
|
|
| Oliver Starkey
| male
| politician
|
| 150s
| 1588
|
|
|
| Oliver
| Q2388526
|
|
| Georg Cuno Hahn
| male
|
|
| 15th millenium 15th century
| 1589
| Basedow
|
|
| Georg Cuno
| Q46995941
|
|
| Jacopo da Trezzo
| male
| artist sculptor medalist
|
| 1515
| 1589-09-23
| Trezzo sull'Adda
| Madrid
|
| Jacopo
| Q3805911
|
|
| Cathelyne van den Bulcke
| female
|
|
|
| 1590-01-20
|
| Lier
|
| Cathelyne
| Q13457830
|
|
| Johannes Clajus
| male
| theologian writer grammarian
| Germany
| 1535-06-24
| 1592-04-11
| Herzberg (Elster)
| Bendeleben
|
| Johannes
| Q78433
|
|
| Alessandro Alberti
| male
| painter
|
| 1551
| 1596-07-10
| Sansepolcro
| Rome
|
| Alessandro
| Q2832741
|
|
| Marcin Laterna
| male
| theologian
| Poland Polish–Lithuanian Commonwealth
| 1552
| 1598
| Drohobych
| Baltic Sea
|
| Marcin
| Q11767677
|
|
| Hans Fugger
| male
| merchant
| Germany
| 1531-09-04
| 1598-04-15
| Augsburg
| Kirchheim in Schwaben
| St. Peter und Paul
| Hans Ioannes
| Q109272
|
|
| Anna von Hohenzollern
| female
|
|
| 1573-06-16
| 1598-06-02
|
|
| St. Peter und Paul
| Anna
| Q58172450
|
|
| Alberto di Giovanni Alberti
| male
| architect painter sculptor
|
| 1526
| 1598-11-01
| Sansepolcro
| Rome
|
| Alberto
| Q2831732
|
|
| Giovanni Alberti
| male
| painter
|
| 1558-10-19
| 1601-08-10
| Sansepolcro
| Rome
|
| Giovanni
| Q3106983
|
|
| Paul Cypraeus
| male
| regional historian
| Germany
| 1536-04-16
| 1609-06-02
| Schleswig
|
|
| Poul
| Q1485697
|
|
| Anton Praetorius
| male
| translator theologian pastor biographer hymnwriter writer preacher
| County of Lippe
| 1560
| 1613-12-06
| Lippstadt
| Laudenbach
|
| Anton
| Q57337
|
|
| Sabina of Egmont
| female
|
|
| 1562
| 1614-06-21
|
|
|
| Sabina
| Q2415136
|
|
| Marx Fugger von Kirchberg-Weissenhorn
| male
| merchant
|
| 1564-04-26
| 1614-12-12
|
| Augsburg
| St. Peter und Paul
| Mark Marcus Marx
| Q44191750
|
|
| Caterina Gonzaga
| female
|
|
| 1574-02-14
| 1615
| Castel Goffredo
| Milan
| Milan
| Caterina
| Q3663513
|
|
| David Fabricius
| male
| astronomer Lutheran pastor cartographer
| County of East Frisia
| 1564-03-09
| 1617-05-07
| Esens
| Osteel
|
| David
| Q60204
|
|
| Simeon Vokáč z Chýš
| male
|
|
| 1580
| 1621-06-21
| Chyše
| Old Town Square
|
| Simeon
| Q12054275
|
|
| Cornelius Martini
| male
| theologian university teacher philosopher protestant theologian
|
| 1568
| 1621-12-17 1621
| Antwerp
| Helmstedt
|
| Cornelius
| Q1133878
|
|
| Pedro Bucaneg
| male
| poet
| Philippines
| 1592-03
| 1624
|
|
|
| Pedro
| Q2378314
|
|
| John Robinson
| male
| theologian Christian minister
| United Kingdom of Great Britain and Ireland
| 1575
| 1625-03
| Sturton le Steeple
| Leiden
| Pieterskerk
| John
| Q723274
|
|
| Richard Pace
| male
| carpenter
| No/unknown value
| No/unknown value
| 1625-05-09
| England
|
|
| Richard
| Q7328249
|
|
| William Temple
| male
| philosopher politician
|
| 1555
| 1627
|
|
|
| William
| Q8019243
|
|
| Louis II of Nassau-Weilburg
| male
| count
|
| 1565-08-09
| 1627-11-08
| Weilburg
| Saarbrücken
| Stiftskirche St. Arnual
| Ludwig
| Q559437
|
|
| William Chisholm
| male
| Catholic priest Catholic bishop
| Kingdom of Scotland
| 1551-03-11
| 1629-12-13
|
| Vaison-la-Romaine
|
| Guillaume William
| Q3119913
|
|
| Elisabeth von Waldburg
| female
|
|
| 1598
| 1630
|
|
| St. Peter und Paul
| Elisabeth
| Q50832443
|
|
| Konstantinas Sirvydas
| male
| lexicographer linguist preacher university teacher writer
| Grand Duchy of Lithuania Polish–Lithuanian Commonwealth
| 1579
| 1631-08-08
| Troškūnai Sirvydai
| Vilnius
| Church of St. Johns, Vilnius
| Konstantinas
| Q1618122
|
|
| John Hepburn
| male
| warrior
|
| 1598
| 1636-07-08
| East Lothian
| Saverne
|
| John
| Q320538
|
|
| Paul Stockmann
| male
| hymnwriter
|
| 1603-01-03
| 1636-09-09
| Bad Lauchstädt
| Lützen
|
| Paul
| Q1662060
|
|
| Hans Fugger
| male
|
|
| 1591-02-18
| 1638-04-15
| Speyer
| Augsburg
| St. Peter und Paul
| Johannes Hans
| Q18626431
|
|
| Jeremiah Horrocks
| male
| astronomer mathematician priest translator
| United Kingdom of Great Britain and Ireland
| 1618 1617
| 1641-01-03
| Liverpool
| Liverpool
|
| Jeremiah
| Q354631
|
|
| Nicolaus Petraeus
| male
| theologian
| Germany
| 1569-09-10
| 1641-01-05
| Husum
| Ratzeburg
|
| Nicolaus
| Q1986859
|
|
| William Brewster
| male
| preacher theologian
| United Kingdom of Great Britain and Ireland
| 1566
| 1644-04-10
| Scrooby
| Duxbury
| Burial Hill
| William
| Q864709
|
|
| Énemond Massé
| male
| missionary
| France
| 1574
| 1646-05-12
| Lyon
| Sillery
| Jesuit House of Sillery
| Ennemond
| Q3588946
|
|
| Gabriel Sionita
| male
| translator professor
| Lebanon
| 1577
| 1648
| Ehden
| Paris
|
| Gabriel
| Q2467875
|
|
| Pierre Legardeur
| male
|
| France
| 1600
| 1648
| Thury-Harcourt
| Atlantic Ocean
|
| Pierre
| Q3385898
|
|
| Vibeke Kruse
| female
| mistress lady's maid
| Denmark
| 1609
| 1648-04-27
| Puls
| Copenhagen
|
| Vibeke
| Q460566
|
|
| Adam Jarzębski
| male
| composer poet violinist
| Polish–Lithuanian Commonwealth
| 1590
| 1649-01 1648
| Warka
| Warsaw
|
| Adam
| Q349847
|
|
| Adam Freytag
| male
| military engineer professor mathematician engineer general contractor physician teacher
| Polish–Lithuanian Commonwealth
| 1608
| 1650
| Toruń
| Kėdainiai
| Kėdainiai
| Adam
| Q349402
|
|
| Virginia Centurione Bracelli
| female
| religious
| Republic of Genoa
| 1587-04-02
| 1651-12-15
| Genoa
| Genoa
|
| Virginia
| Q436723
|
|
| Thomas Dudley
| male
| politician
| Massachusetts Bay Colony Kingdom of England
| 1576-10-12
| 1653-07-31
| Yardley Hastings
| Roxbury
| Eliot Burying Ground
| Thomas
| Q375657
|
|
| Heinrich Teubelius
| male
| superintendent
| Germany
| 1593-01-06
| 1653-09-10
| Harsdorf
| Hof
|
| Heinrich
| Q113305179
|
|
| Joachim Friedrich von Blumenthal
| male
| diplomat politician
|
| 1607-05-24
| 1657-07-07
| Berlin
| Halberstadt
|
| Joachim
| Q1456509
|
|
| Elias Holwein
| male
| editor
|
| 1579
| 1659
| Wolfenbüttel
| Stade
|
| Elias
| Q21033602
|
|
| Peter Figulus Jablonsky
| male
| diplomat priest Christian minister preacher
|
| 1619
| 1670-01-12
| Jablonné nad Orlicí
| Klaipėda
|
| Petr
| Q12044843
|
|
| Johann Eusebius Fugger
| male
| judge
|
| 1617-07-03
| 1672-03-11
| Kirchheim in Schwaben
| Kirchheim in Schwaben
| St. Peter und Paul
| Johann Eusebius
| Q18626319
|
|
| Eleonora Marie zu Fürstenberg
| female
|
|
| 1623-09-29
| 1672-06-13
|
|
| St. Peter und Paul
| Eleonora Marie
| Q58210475
|
|
| Christoph Rudolf Fugger
| male
| chamberlain
|
| 1615-02-08
| 1673-11-05
|
|
| St. Peter und Paul
| Christoph Rudolf
| Q55228839
|
|
| Mathurin Renaud
| male
|
|
| 1641-10-14
| 1677
| Ars-en-Ré
|
|
| Mathurin
| Q3299033
|
|
| Anna Maria van Schurman
| female
| poet writer philosopher theologian painter printmaker etcher glass engraver calligrapher philologist historian medic artist graphic artist
| Dutch Republic
| 1607-11-05
| 1678-05-04
| Cologne
| Wiuwert
|
| Anne
| Q255261
|
|
| David Elias Heidenreich
| male
| linguist poet translator librettist writer
| Germany
| 1638-01-21
| 1688-06-06
| Leipzig
| Weißenfels
|
| David Elias
| Q120402
|
|
| Georg Samuel Dörffel
| male
| astronomer theologian cleric
| Germany
| 1643-10-11
| 1688-08-06
| Plauen
| Weida
|
| Georg Samuel
| Q95789
|
|
| Wilmot Redd
| female
|
| British North America
| 16th century
| 1692-09-22
| Marblehead
| Salem
|
| Wilmot
| Q8022841
|
|
| Willem Adriaan II van Horne
| male
| military officer
| Dutch Republic
| 1633
| 1694-03-04
| Kessel
|
|
| Willem
| Q2348800
|
|
| Agatha Gatter
| female
|
|
| 1589
| 17th century
|
|
|
| Agatha
| Q15781841
|
|
| Adam Drese
| male
| composer viol player
| Germany
| 1620-12
| 1701-02-15
| Thuringia
| Arnstadt
|
| Adam
| Q349170
|
|
| Hermann Fock
| male
|
|
| 1634-09-07
| 1701-05-20
| Lübeck
| Lübeck
|
| Hermann
| Q23062032
|
|
| Adolf Brüning
| male
| politician
| Germany
| 1634
| 1702-09-08
|
| Lübeck
|
| Adolf
| Q361067
|
|
| Robert Hooke
| male
| architect astronomer physicist diarist university teacher philosopher inventor biologist naturalist
| Kingdom of England
| 1635-07-18
| 1703-03-03
| Freshwater
| London
| St Helen's Bishopsgate
| Robert
| Q46830
|
|
| Johann Pachelbel
| male
| composer organist teacher
| Germany
| 1653-09-01
| 1706-03-03
| Nuremberg
| Nuremberg
| St. Rochus Cemetery
| Johann
| Q76485
|
|
| Anton Winckler
| male
| politician
| Germany
| 1637
| 1707-02-15
| Lübeck
| Lübeck
|
| Anton
| Q104524
|
|
| Heinrich Adrian von Veltheim
| male
|
| Germany
| 1673-02-03
| 1709-02-02
|
|
|
| Heinrich
| Q1410221
|
|
| Robert Giguère
| male
|
| France
| 1616-03-09
| 1709-08
| Tourouvre
|
|
| Robert
| Q3435225
|
|
| Justus Philipp Meyenberg
| male
| theologian
| Germany
| 1642-07-21
| 1709-12-26
| Clausthal
| Clausthal
|
| Justus Philipp
| Q1714543
|
|
| Lorenzo Magalotti
| male
| diplomat philosopher poet translator drawer Catholic priest
|
| 1637-10-24
| 1712-03-02
| Rome
| Florence
|
| Lorenzo
| Q590501
|
|
| William Mead
| male
| merchant
| Kingdom of England Kingdom of Great Britain
| 1627
| 1713
|
|
|
| William
| Q18672938
|
|
| Giovanni Battista Sidoti
| male
| missionary Catholic priest
|
| 1667-08-22
| 1714
| Palermo
| Kirishitan Yashiki
| Kirishitan Yashiki
| Giovanni Battista
| Q326973
|
|
| John Ross
| male
| politician
| Kingdom of Scotland
| 1665
| 1714-09-15
|
| Amsterdam
|
| John
| Q7252813
|
|
| Josua Harrsch
| male
| missionary
| Germany
| 1669
| 1719
| Fachsenfeld
|
|
| Josua
| Q78294
|
|
| Ernst Christoph Hochmann von Hochenau
| male
| mystic
| Germany
| 1670
| 1721-01
| Lauenburg/Elbe
| Schwarzenau
|
| Ernst
| Q1357781
|
|
| Godfrey Boate
| male
| judge
|
| 1673
| 1721
|
|
|
| Godfrey
| Q15039908
|
|
| Jean Léger de La Grange
| male
| privateer merchant
| France
| 1663-06-19
| 1721-06-15
| Abjat-sur-Bandiat
| La Rochelle
|
| Jean
| Q3173294
|
|
| Christian Detlev zu Rantzau
| male
|
|
| 1670
| 1721-11-10
|
| Barmstedt
|
| Christian
| Q1079268
|
|
| Antoni van Leeuwenhoek
| male
| biologist physicist instrument maker merchant microbiologist accountant treasurer surveyor wine measurer
| Dutch Republic
| 1632-10-24
| 1723-08-26 1723-08-30
| Delft
| Delft
| Oude Kerk
| Antoni
| Q43522
|
|
| Sébastien Rale
| male
| missionary philologist
| France
| 1657-01-04 1652-01-04
| 1724-08-23
| Pontarlier
| Canada
|
| Sébastien
| Q2379386
|
|
| Caspar Calvör
| male
| theologian
| Germany
| 1650-11-08
| 1725-05-11
| Hildesheim
| Clausthal
| Zellerfeld
| Caspar
| Q1047830
|
|
| Johannes Max Joseph Fugger
| male
| Hofmarschall
|
| 1661-10-07
| 1731-11-18
|
|
| St. Peter und Paul
| Johannes Max Joseph
| Q58212624
|
|
| François-Marie Bissot, Sieur de Vincennes
| male
| explorer military officer
| Kingdom of France
| 1700-06-17
| 1736-03-25
| Montreal
| New France
|
| François
| Q3083545
|
|
| Johann Leonhard Lippe
| male
|
|
| 1671-02-21
| 1737-08-18
| Tauberbischofsheim
| Mannheim
|
| Johann
| Q26701460
|
|
| Krzysztof Andrzej Jan Szembek
| male
| Catholic priest Catholic bishop
| Polish–Lithuanian Commonwealth
| 1680-05-16
| 1740-03-16
|
| Lidzbark Warmiński
|
| Krzysztof
| Q1084518
|
|
| Philip Falle
| male
| historian
|
| 1656
| 1742
|
|
|
| Philip
| Q7183535
|
|
| Edmond Halley
| male
| mathematician geophysicist astronomer meteorologist cartographer philosopher cook physicist university teacher climatologist
| Kingdom of England Kingdom of Great Britain
| 1656-10-29 1656-11-08
| 1742-01-14
| Haggerston
| Greenwich
| St Margaret's, Lee
| Edmund Edmond
| Q47434
|
|
| Franciszek Goźliński
| male
|
|
| 16th century
| 1745
|
|
|
| Franciszek
| Q22911335
|
|
| Jacques de Noyon
| male
| explorer
| Canada
| 1668-02-12
| 1745-05-12
| Trois-Rivières
| Boucherville
|
| Jacques
| Q3029769
|
|
| Johann Caspar Ferdinand Fischer
| male
| composer organist bandleader
| Holy Roman Empire Kingdom of Bohemia
| 1656-09-06
| 1746-08-27 1746-03-27
| Krásno Ostrov
| Rastatt
|
| Johann Caspar Ferdinand
| Q704728
|
|
| Georg Wilhelm Steller
| male
| explorer anthropologist ornithologist naturalist botanist physician geologist
| Holy Roman Empire Russian Empire
| 1709-03-10
| 1746-11-14
| Bad Windsheim
| Tyumen Russian Empire
| Tyumen
| Georg Wilhelm
| Q57222
|
|
| Agathe de Saint-Père
| female
| businessperson aristocrat
| New France
| 1657-02-25 1657-02-27 1657
| 1748 1747
| Montreal
| Quebec City
|
| Agathe
| Q26240188
|
|
| Ambrosius Haude
| male
| book printer bookseller publisher
| Germany
| 1690-04-04
| 1748-05-17
| Świdnica
| Berlin
|
| Ambrosius
| Q459672
|
|
| Giuseppe Bonatti
| male
| organ builder
|
| 1668-03-20
| 1752-05-24
| Desenzano del Garda
| Desenzano del Garda
|
| Giuseppe
| Q67123775
|
|
| Marie Huber
| female
| theologian writer
| Republic of Geneva
| 1695-03-04
| 1753-06-13
| Geneva
| Lyon
|
| Marie
| Q117075
|
|
| Johann Nicolaus Bach
| male
| composer
| Germany
| 1669-10-10
| 1753-11-04
| Eisenach
| Jena
|
| Johann Nicolaus Nikolaus
| Q698797
|
|
| Johann Lorenz von Mosheim
| male
| historian theologian university teacher philosopher writer
| Germany
| 1693-10-09 1694-10-09
| 1755-09-09
| Lübeck
| Göttingen
|
| Johann Lorenz
| Q65260
|
|
| Charles Viner
| male
| jurist
|
| 1678
| 1756
|
|
|
| Charles
| Q7932454
|
|
| Pehr Löfling
| male
| botanist entomologist
| Sweden
| 1729-01-20
| 1756-02-22
| Valbo church parish
| San Antonio de Caroní
|
| Pehr
| Q714748
|
|
| Hans Karl von Winterfeldt
| male
| military personnel envoy military commander military officer
| Kingdom of Prussia
| 1707-04-04
| 1757-09-08
| Siedenbrünzow
| Görlitz
| Invalids' Cemetery
| Hans Karl
| Q66583
|
|
| Ewald Christian von Kleist
| male
| poet writer poet lawyer
| Germany
| 1715-03-07 1715-03-09
| 1759-08-24
| Cybulino, Koszalin County
| Frankfurt (Oder)
|
| Ewald Christian
| Q213747
|
|
| Johann Georg Nesstfell
| male
| furniture maker
| Germany
| 1694-04-06
| 1762-08-14
| Alsfeld
| Würzburg
|
| Johann
| Q1693912
|
|
| Gabriela Silang
| female
| revolutionary
| New Spain
| 1731-03-19
| 1763-09-20
| Santa
| Vigan
|
| Gabriela María Josefa
| Q464337
|
|
| Cajetan Josef Fugger
| male
| minister
|
| 1697-09-15
| 1764-03-26
|
|
| St. Peter und Paul
| Cajetan Josef
| Q55850137
|
|
| Christian Friedrich Henrici
| male
| poet writer librettist
| Electorate of Saxony
| 1700-01-14
| 1764-05-10
| Stolpen
| Leipzig
|
| Christian Friedrich
| Q60613
|
|
| Wilhelm Caspar Wegely
| male
| entrepreneur
| Germany
| 1714-11-05
| 1764-09-14
| Berlin
| Berlin
|
| Wilhelm Kaspar
| Q2573553
|
|
| Mikhail Lomonosov
| male
| astronomer geologist physicist chemist linguist poet writer historian philosopher inventor mosaicist geographer university teacher mathematician politician painter scientist translator
| Russian Empire
| 1711-11-08
| 1765-04-04
| Mishaninskaya
| Saint Petersburg
| Lazarev Cemetery
| Mikhail
| Q58720
|
|
| Elizabeth Mostyn
| female
|
|
|
| 1767
|
|
|
| Elizabeth
| Q76273264
|
|
| Johann Peter Süssmilch
| male
| mathematician statistician military chaplain parson Lutheran pastor
| Germany Kingdom of Prussia
| 1707-09-03
| 1767-03-22
| Zehlendorf
| Berlin
|
| Johann Peter
| Q64375
|
|
| Francesco Maria Veracini
| male
| composer conductor violinist
|
| 1690-02-01
| 1768-10-31
| Florence
| Florence
|
| Francesco Maria
| Q713268
|
|
| Henry Flitcroft
| male
| architect
| Kingdom of Great Britain
| 1697-08-30
| 1769-02-25
| Hampton Court Palace
| Hampstead
|
| Henry
| Q2526292
|
|
| Gerhard Tersteegen
| male
| writer hymnwriter theologian translator
| Germany
| 1697-11-25
| 1769-04-03
| Moers
| Mülheim an der Ruhr
| Mülheim an der Ruhr
| Gerhard
| Q67283
|
|
| Henri Pitot
| male
| inventor physicist civil engineer engineer astronomer mathematician
| Kingdom of France
| 1695-05
| 1771-12-27
| Aramon
| Aramon
|
| Henri
| Q505118
|
|
| Michael Caßler
| male
| inventor
| Germany
| 1733-09-22
| 1772-02-12
|
|
|
| Michael
| Q1927141
|
|
| Gottfried Achenwall
| male
| jurist economist mathematician historian statistician university teacher
| Kingdom of Prussia
| 1719-10-20
| 1772-05-01
| Elbląg
| Göttingen
|
| Gottfried
| Q215933
|
|
| Marc-Joseph Marion du Fresne
| male
| explorer
| France
| 1724-05-22
| 1772-06-12
| Saint-Malo
| Bay of Islands
|
| Marc
| Q440136
|
|
| Friedrich Wilhelm von Seydlitz
| male
| military personnel military commander
| Holy Roman Empire
| 1721-02-03
| 1773-08-27
| Kalkar
| Oława
| Opole Voivodeship
| Friedrich Wilhelm
| Q61714
|
|
| Nathan Hale
| male
| military officer spy
| United States of America
| 1755-06-06
| 1776-09-22
| Coventry
| New York City
| Nathan Hale Cemetery
| Nathan
| Q465574
|
|
| Heinrich Wilhelm Wutginau
| male
|
|
| 1698
| 1776-10-10
| Milicz
|
|
| Heinrich
| Q16739611
|
|
| Simón de Anda y Salazar
| male
| military personnel judge
| Spain
| 1709-10-28
| 1776-10-30
| Subijana-Morillas
| Cavite
|
| Simón
| Q3544446
|
|
| Nathaniel Clements
| male
| politician
|
| 1705
| 1777
|
|
|
| Nathaniel
| Q6969543
|
|
| Christian Emil Rantzau
| male
|
| Germany
| 1716-02-18
| 1777-05-28
|
|
|
| Christian
| Q12305912
|
|
| Richard Challoner
| male
| Catholic priest translator Bible translator Catholic deacon Catholic bishop
| Kingdom of Great Britain
| 1691-08-29
| 1781-01-12
| Lewes
| London
| Milton Westminster Cathedral
| Richard
| Q10948642
|
|
| Josef Mysliveček
| male
| composer organist violinist chapelmaster
| Kingdom of Bohemia Papal States
| 1737-03-09
| 1781-02-04
| Prague
| Rome
| San Lorenzo in Lucina
| Josef
| Q313974
|
|
| Gotthold Ephraim Lessing
| male
| lyricist philosopher playwright poet librarian theologian dramaturge literary critic journalist writer critic art historian
| Electorate of Saxony
| 1729-01-22
| 1781-02-15
| Kamenz
| Brunswick
| Brunswick
| Gotthold Ephraim
| Q34628
|
|
| Giovanni Battista Rezzonico
| male
| Catholic priest
| Republic of Venice
| 1740-06-01
| 1783-07-21
| Venice
| Rome
|
| Giovanni Battista
| Q323564
|
|
| Wulf von Blome
| male
|
|
| 1728
| 1784
|
|
|
| Wulf
| Q55848560
|
|
| Abraham Perrenot
| male
| politician
| Switzerland
| 1726
| 1784-07-10
|
|
|
| Abraham
| Q2145068
|
|
| Frans van Lelyveld
| male
| writer
| Dutch Republic
| 1740-03-14
| 1785-04-08
| Leiden
| Amersfoort
|
| Frans
| Q16547634
|
|
| James Hall
| male
| minister
|
| 1744-08-22 1744
| 1789-07-01 1826
| Carlisle
| Iredell County
|
| James
| Q85846199
|
|
| Claus Friedrich von Reden
| male
| Bergbeamter
| Electorate of Hanover
| 1736-04-06
| 1791-10-08
| Celle
| Clausthal
| Hastenbeck
| Nicolaus Friedrich
| Q1098518
|
|
| Johan Frederik Classen
| male
| businessperson
| Kingdom of Denmark
| 1725-02-11
| 1792-03-24
| Christiania
| Arresødal
|
| Johan
| Q82823
|
|
| Gedeon Ráday
| male
| politician poet
| Hungary
| 1713-10-01
| 1792-08-06
| Alsóludány
| Pecelj
|
| Gedeon
| Q1252251
|
|
| Viktor Amadeus Henckel von Donnersmarck
| male
| chamberlain
| Kingdom of Prussia
| 1727-09-15
| 1793-01-31
| Mierczyce
| Königsberg
|
| Viktor
| Q2524210
|
|
| Joseph Chalier
| male
| politician lawyer
| France
| 1747-09-13
| 1793-07-17
| Beaulard
| Lyon
|
| Joseph
| Q726479
|
|
| José del Castillo
| male
| painter printmaker copyist writer drawer illustrator artist
| Spain
| 1737-10-14
| 1793-10-05
| Madrid
| Madrid
|
| José
| Q2598238
|
|
| Jean Nicolas Houchard
| male
| military personnel
| France
| 1739-01-24 1738-01-21
| 1793-11-17
| Forbach
| Paris
|
| Jean
| Q1685098
|
|
| Edward Gibbon
| male
| historian politician classical scholar writer
| Kingdom of Great Britain
| 1737-05-08
| 1794-01-16
| Putney
| London
| Fletching
| Edward
| Q161841
|
|
| Nicolas Savouret
| male
| Catholic priest
| France
| 1733-02-27
| 1794-07-16
| Jonvelle
| Rochefort
|
| Nicolas
| Q3340778
|
|
| Samuel Seabury
| male
| pastor
| United States of America
| 1729-11-30
| 1796-02-25
| Ledyard
| New London
|
| Samuel
| Q327006
|
|
| Adolph Freiherr Knigge
| male
| writer philosopher composer biographer
| Germany Electorate of Hanover
| 1752-10-16
| 1796-05-06
| Bredenbeck
| Bremen
| Bremen Cathedral
| Adolph
| Q213681
|
|
| Wolfe Tone
| male
| politician writer lawyer
| Kingdom of Ireland
| 1763-06-20
| 1798-11-19
| Dublin
| Dublin
| Bodenstown
| Theobald
| Q437962
|
|
| Andreas Hupfer
| male
|
| Germany
| 1721-07-17
| 1799-02-19
| Fraureuth
| Fraureuth
|
| Andreas
| Q498206
|
|
| Michel Pintz
| male
|
|
| 1774
| 1799-05-20
|
|
|
| Michel
| Q10976252
|
|
| Antonín Strnad
| male
| mathematician astronomer pedagogue writer university teacher astrologer meteorologist teacher
|
| 1746-08-10
| 1799-09-23
| Náchod
| Sazená
|
| Antonín
| Q608777
|
|
| Louis Bastoul
| male
| military personnel
| France
| 1753-08-19
| 1801-01-15
| Montolieu
| Munich
| Alter Südfriedhof
| Louis
| Q2490402
|
|
| Novalis
| male
| poet lyricist philosopher engineer literary theorist writer
| Electorate of Saxony
| 1772-05-02
| 1801-03-25
| Wiederstedt
| Weißenfels
| Alter Friedhof
| Georg Philipp Friedrich
| Q60684
|
|
| Václav Fortunát Durych
| male
| pedagogue translator philologist priest Catholic priest religious slavist
|
| 1735-09-28 1730-09-23
| 1802-08-31
| Turnov
| Turnov
| Turnov
| Václav
| Q11985470
|
|
| Thomas Stock
| male
|
|
| 1750
| 1803
|
|
|
| Thomas
| Q7794210
|
|
| Franz Xaver Süssmayr
| male
| composer conductor
| Habsburg monarchy Holy Roman Empire
| 1766
| 1803-09-17
| Schwanenstadt
| Vienna
| St. Marx Cemetery
| Franz Xaver
| Q310518
|
|
| Francisco de Almada e Mendonça
| male
| judge
| Kingdom of Portugal
| 1757-02-28
| 1804-08-18
| Lisbon
|
|
| Francisco
| Q10285297
|
|
| Michel Cabieu
| male
| military personnel
| France
| 1730-03-02
| 1804-11-05
|
|
|
| Michel
| Q3309158
|
|
| Friedrich Ludwig Aster
| male
| engineer military officer
| Electorate of Saxony
| 1732-11-23 1732-11-28 1732
| 1804-12-01 1804
| Dresden
| Dresden
|
| Friedrich
| Q105805
|
|
| Anton Sartory
| male
| entrepreneur
| Habsburg monarchy
|
| 1805-11-22
|
|
| St. Veit an der Triesting
| Anton
| Q111696240
|
|
| Jean Chanorier
| male
| politician agronomist
| France
| 1746-11-16
| 1806-05-29
| Lyon
| Croissy-sur-Seine
|
| Jean
| Q3171217
|
|
| Johann Philipp Palm
| male
| publisher
| Germany
| 1768-12-17 1766-12-18
| 1806-08-26
| Schorndorf
| Braunau am Inn
|
| Johann Philipp
| Q67162
|
|
| Andreas Emmerich
| male
| non-fiction writer
| Holy Roman Empire
| 1737
| 1809-07-19
| Kilianstädten
| Kassel
|
| Andreas
| Q107725
|
|
| Ogata Shunsaku
| male
| physician
| Tokugawa shogunate
| 1748-09-10
| 1810-02-24
|
|
|
| Shunsaku
| Q11607923
|
|
| Anne Gilbert de Laval
| male
| military officer
| France
| 1762-11-09
| 1810-09-06
| Riom
| Mora de Rubielos
|
| Anne
| Q2851116
|
|
| Hezekiah Rogers
| male
| politician
| United States of America
| 1753
| 1811-09-04
|
|
|
| Hezekiah
| Q16858304
|
|
| Sir Edward Littleton, 4th Baronet
| male
| politician
| Kingdom of Great Britain United Kingdom of Great Britain and Ireland
| 1725
| 1812-05-18
|
|
|
| Edward
| Q7526589
|
|
| Eleonore Prochaska
| female
| military personnel
| Kingdom of Prussia
| 1785-03-11
| 1813-10-05
| Potsdam
| Dannenberg (Elbe)
| Dannenberg (Elbe)
| Marie Christiane Eleonore
| Q92285
|
|
| Joseph Habersham
| male
| politician
| United States of America
| 1751-07-28
| 1815-11-17
| Savannah
| Savannah
|
| Joseph
| Q1707165
|
|
| John Skinner
| male
| priest
| Kingdom of Great Britain United Kingdom of Great Britain and Ireland
| 1744
| 1816
| Longside
| Aberdeen
|
| John
| Q6258094
|
|
| Daniel Lienau
| male
| politician
| Germany
| 1739-11-11
| 1816-06-05
| Uetersen
| Hamburg
|
| Daniel
| Q1161565
|
|
| Jane Caygill
| female
|
| United Kingdom of Great Britain and Ireland
| 1744
| 1816-08-21
|
|
|
| Jane
| Q75608251
|
|
| Roman Zirngibl
| male
| medievalist archivist historian
| Germany
| 1740-03-25
| 1816-08-29
| Teisbach
| Regensburg
|
| Roman
| Q2164792
|
|
| Antonio Scoppa
| male
| writer
|
| 1763-02-17
| 1817-11
| San Filippo del Mela
| Naples
|
| Antonio
| Q2857452
|
|
| Gaspard Monge
| male
| mathematician politician physicist university teacher engineer chemist Chargé de mission teacher
| France
| 1746-05-09
| 1818-07-28
| Beaune
| Paris
| Panthéon
| Gaspard
| Q206832
|
|
| Friedrich Heinrich Jacobi
| male
| philosopher theologian novelist university teacher writer
| Kingdom of Bavaria
| 1743-01-25
| 1819-03-10
| Düsseldorf
| Munich
| Alter Südfriedhof
| Friedrich Heinrich
| Q168004
|
|
| Friedrich von Graffen
| male
| lawyer
|
| 1745-11-07
| 1820-03-17
| Hamburg
|
|
| Friedrich
| Q19959641
|
|
| Friedrich, Freiherr von Zoller
| male
| military personnel
| Kingdom of Bavaria
| 1762-05-25
| 1821-02-25
| Baden-Baden
| Regensburg
|
| Friedrich
| Q1464093
|
|
| Johann Adolph Schultes
| male
| archivist historian Amtmann
| Germany
| 1744-10-29
| 1821-05-29
| Reinhardsbrunn
| Coburg
|
| Johann
| Q1652454
|
|
| John Forbes
| male
| merchant
|
| 1743-09-19
| 1821-06-20
| Bellabeg
| Fitzroy Square
| Strathdon
| John
| Q60890230
|
|
| Johann Christian von Mannlich
| male
| architect painter
| Kingdom of Bavaria
| 1741-10-02
| 1822-01-03
| Strasbourg
| Munich
| Alter Südfriedhof
| Johann
| Q314950
|
|
| Peter Puget
| male
| naval officer
| United Kingdom of Great Britain and Ireland
| 1765
| 1822-10-31
|
| Bath
|
| Peter
| Q2077643
|
|
| Hans Conrad Escher von der Linth
| male
| politician scientist engineer artist
| Switzerland
| 1767-08-24
| 1823-03-09
| Zürich
| Zürich
|
| Hans Conrad
| Q115835
|
|
| Evan Richardson
| male
| Christian minister teacher
| Wales
| 1759
| 1824-03-29
| Llandre
| Caernarfon
|
| Evan
| Q20748826
|
|
| Valentine Quin, 1st Earl of Dunraven and Mount-Earl
| male
| politician
| United Kingdom of Great Britain and Ireland Kingdom of Great Britain
| 1752-07-30
| 1824-08-24
|
| Adare
|
| Valentine
| Q7911001
|
|
| Кеңгірбай би
| male
|
| Middle jüz
| 1735
| 1825
|
| Chingiztau
| Kengirbai-bi mausoleum
|
| Q20483109
|
|
| John Plumptre
| male
| writer vicar
|
| 1754
| 1825
|
|
|
| John
| Q15990228
|
|
| Adalbert Hahn
| male
| theologian
| Germany
| 1750-02-14
| 1825-09-23
| Horní Blatná
| Horní Blatná
|
| Adalbert
| Q347380
|
|
| Johann Wolf
| male
| historian
| Germany
| 1743-07-19
| 1826-04-23
| Kreuzebra
| Nörten-Hardenberg
|
| Johann
| Q1228538
|
|
| Karl Ernst von Gravenreuth
| male
| politician diplomat
| Germany
| 1771-05-28
| 1826-09-29
| Stenay
| Augsburg
|
| Karl
| Q1431546
|
|
| Charlotte von Stein
| female
| lady-in-waiting writer
| Saxe-Weimar-Eisenach
| 1742-12-25
| 1827-01-06 1827-01-05
| Eisenach
| Weimar
| Historical Cemetery, Weimar
| Charlotte
| Q64201
|
|
| Kasamori Osen
| female
| Japanese idol waiter
| Japan
| 1751
| 1827-02-24
|
|
| Shōken-ji
| Sen
| Q11599938
|
|
| Franz Michael Vierthaler
| male
| librarian journalist pedagogue
| Austria
| 1758-09-25
| 1827-10-03
| Mauerkirchen
| Vienna
|
| Franz Michael
| Q2696190
|
|
| Joseph Augustin Fournier
| male
| military officer
| France
| 1759-08-18
| 1828-01-07
| Valréas
| Valréas
|
| Joseph
| Q3184810
|
|
| Charlotte Buff
| female
| writer
| Kingdom of Prussia Germany
| 1753-01-11
| 1828-01-16
| Lottehaus
| Hanover
| Gartenfriedhof
| Charlotte
| Q63639
|
|
| Vincenzo Monti
| male
| poet writer playwright translator Iliad's translator
|
| 1754-02-19
| 1828-10-13
| Alfonsine
| Milan
|
| Vincenzo
| Q723643
|
|
| Franz Schubert
| male
| composer pianist teacher
| Austria Austrian Empire Archduchy of Austria
| 1797-01-31
| 1828-11-19
| Himmelpfortgrund
| Vienna
| Grave of Franz Schubert Vienna Central Cemetery
| Franz Peter Seraphicus
| Q7312
|
|
| Matěj Rössler
| male
| pomologist Catholic priest
|
| 1754-11-27
| 1829-08-29 1829-08-28
| Jindice Úmonín
| Poděbrady
| Cemetery in Poděbrady
| Mathias
| Q13560330
|
|
| Benjamin Constant
| male
| philosopher politician writer diarist scientist
| Switzerland France
| 1767-10-25
| 1830-12-08
| Lausanne
| Paris
| Père Lachaise Cemetery Grave of Constant
| Benjamin
| Q123089
|
|
| Niklaus Franz von Bachmann
| male
| military personnel
| Switzerland
| 1740-03-27
| 1831-02-11
| Näfels
| Näfels
|
| Niklaus
| Q116134
|
|
| Gaetano Strambio
| male
| physician
|
| 1752-10-20
| 1831-05-03
| Cislago
| Milan
|
| Gaetano
| Q3757132
|
|
| Immanuel Christian Leberecht Ampach
| male
| canon numismatist
| Germany
| 1772-02-11
| 1831-06-05
| Artern
| Naumburg
|
| Immanuel
| Q1659919
|
|
| Wilhelm Amsinck
| male
| politician judge
| Germany
| 1752-01-05
| 1831-06-21
| Hamburg
| Hamburg
|
| Wilhelm
| Q2571711
|
|
| William Roscoe
| male
| botanist politician historian biographer poet writer
| United Kingdom of Great Britain and Ireland Kingdom of Great Britain
| 1753-03-08
| 1831-06-30
| Liverpool
| Liverpool
|
| William
| Q2635090
|
|
| Štefan Petruš
| male
| writer Catholic priest
|
| 1783-10-29
| 1831-09-17
| Žiar nad Hronom
| Poniky
|
| Štefan
| Q12781744
|
|
| Gabrio Maria Nava
| male
| Catholic priest Catholic deacon Catholic bishop
|
| 1758-04-17
| 1831-11-02
| Barzanò
| Brescia
|
| Gabrio Maria
| Q3094152
|
|
| Anton David Steiger von Amstein
| male
| mineralogist
| Austrian Empire
| 1755-02-02
| 1832-01-30
| Pöttsching
| Wiener Neustadt
|
| Anton
| Q588765
|
|
| Anna Maria Moens
| female
| poet writer teacher
| Kingdom of the Netherlands
| 1775-08-31
| 1832-03-10
| Amsterdam
| Ede
|
| Anna
| Q2503242
|
|
| Toussaint Campi
| male
| military officer military personnel
| France
| 1777-10-31
| 1832-10-12
| Ajaccio
| Lyon
|
| Toussaint
| Q3535643
|
|
| Present
| male
| thief
|
| 1813
| 1833-01-26
| Suriname
| Paramaribo
|
|
| Q1962085
|
|
| Mentor
| male
| thief
| Kingdom of the Netherlands
| 1813
| 1833-01-26
| Suriname
| Paramaribo
|
|
| Q11692055
|
|
| Anthony New
| male
| politician lawyer
| United States of America
| 1747
| 1833-03-02
| Gloucester County
|
|
| Anthony
| Q389351
|
|
| Louis Jean Nicolas Abbé
| male
| military officer
| France
| 1764-08-28
| 1834-04-09
| Trépail
| Châlons-en-Champagne
|
| Louis
| Q3262321
|
|
| Leopold Wilhelm von Dobschütz
| male
| military leader
| Germany
| 1763-01-01
| 1836-02-03
| Brzeg
| Solniki, Lubusz Voivodeship
|
| Leopold
| Q214307
|
|
| Mario Adorno
| male
| lawyer
|
| 1773
| 1837
| Syracuse
| Syracuse
|
| Mario
| Q3293331
|
|
| Ludwig Börne
| male
| writer poet literary critic poet lawyer journalist
| Free City of Frankfurt
| 1786-05-06
| 1837-02-12
| Frankfurt
| Paris
| Père Lachaise Cemetery
| Ludwig Louis
| Q213595
|
|
| Carl Hagen
| male
| military officer politician
| Germany
| 1780-03-24
| 1837-12-08
| Nienburg (Saale)
| Treffurt
|
| Carl
| Q15438715
|
|
| Philippe Gengembre
| male
| chemist numismatist
| France
| 1764-03-22
| 1838-01-19
| Houdain
| Indre
| Miséricorde cemetery
| Philippe
| Q3379904
|
|
| Karl von Moll
| male
| naturalist entomologist botanist
| Austrian Empire
| 1760-12-21
| 1838-02-01
| Thalgau
| Augsburg
|
| Karl
| Q913253
|
|
| Thomas Creevey
| male
| politician
| United Kingdom of Great Britain and Ireland Kingdom of Great Britain
| 1768-03
| 1838-02
|
|
|
| Thomas
| Q7788693
|
|
| Josef Hugo Fugger-Kirchheim
| male
| lord of the manor politician
|
| 1763-03-15
| 1840-05-03
|
|
| St. Peter und Paul
| Josef Hugo
| Q55916189
|
|
| Joseph Rogniat
| male
| politician military officer military personnel
| France
| 1776-11-09
| 1840-05-09
| Saint-Priest
| Paris
| Père-Lachaise Cemetery - Division 50
| Joseph
| Q2346010
|
|
| Maximilian Fugger
| male
|
|
| 1801-02-24
| 1840-12-08
|
|
| St. Peter und Paul
| Maximilian
| Q58210787
|
|
| Charles Joseph Collart
| male
| businessperson
| Luxembourg
| 1775
| 1841
|
|
|
| Charles
| Q13102077
|
|
| Augustin-Pyramus de Candolle
| male
| botanist professor zoologist naturalist
| Republic of Geneva France Switzerland
| 1778-02-04
| 1841-09-09
| Geneva
| Geneva
| Cemetery of Kings
| Augustin Pyramus
| Q123057
|
|
| Warren James
| male
| miner
| Kingdom of Great Britain United Kingdom of Great Britain and Ireland
| 1792
| 1841-10-26
| Parkend
| Hobart
|
| Warren
| Q7970302
|
|
| Laurent Lafaurie de Montbadon
| male
| politician military personnel
| France
| 1757-08-03
| 1841-12-29
| Bordeaux
| Bordeaux
|
| Laurent
| Q3219317
|
|
| Wilhelmine Loeper
| female
|
|
| 1822
| 1842
|
|
|
| Wilhelmine
| Q80095539
|
|
| Friedrich August Christian Eisendecher
| male
| civil servant
| Germany
| 1784-02-11
| 1842-03-21
|
| Hanover
| Neustädter Friedhof
| Friedrich August Christian
| Q1458178
|
|
| Philipp Reinecke
| male
|
|
| 1785-06-26
| 1843-10-16
|
|
|
| Philipp
| Q81941596
|
|
| Karl Schildener
| male
| legal historian university teacher
| Germany
| 1777-08-26
| 1843-12-28
| Greifswald
| Greifswald
|
| Karl
| Q1732820
|
|
| Anton Oppacher
| male
|
|
| 1770-08-15
| 1845-01-16
|
|
|
| Anton
| Q94527015
|
|
| Antal Giba
| male
| surveyor
| Kingdom of Hungary
| 1797
| 1846-08-10
| Békés
| Nagyszénás
|
| Antal
| Q99772733
|
|
| Friedrich List
| male
| economist university teacher journalist entrepreneur diplomat politician writer
| Kingdom of Württemberg United States of America
| 1789-08-06
| 1846-11-30
| Reutlingen
| Kufstein
|
| Friedrich
| Q159917
|
|
| Bernhard Hirzel
| male
| theologian university teacher orientalist
| Switzerland
| 1807-08-12
| 1847-06-06
| Zürich
| Paris
|
| Bernhard
| Q120852
|
|
| Vincenza Gerosa
| female
| religious
|
| 1784-10-29
| 1847-06-20
| Lovere
| Lovere
|
| Vincenza
| Q457274
|
|
| Georg Lankensperger
| male
| inventor engineer
| Germany
| 1779-03-31
| 1847-07-11
| Marktl
| Birkenstein
|
| Georg
| Q89927
|
|
| Jakob Degen
| male
| watchmaker
| Switzerland Austria
| 1760-02-17
| 1848 1848-08-28
| Liedertswil
| Vienna
|
| Jakob
| Q86296
|
|
| Friedrich Balduin von Gagern
| male
| military personnel
| Germany Duchy of Nassau
| 1794-10-24
| 1848-04-20
| Weilburg
| Kandern Battle on the Scheideck Scheideck Pass
| Hornau
| Friedrich
| Q70314
|
|
| Feliks Janiewicz
| male
| composer violinist
| Russian Empire Polish–Lithuanian Commonwealth
| 1762
| 1848-05-21
| Vilnius
| Edinburgh
| Warriston Cemetery
| Feliks
| Q1361895
|
|
| Jacob Andresen Siemens
| male
| shipbuilder opinion journalist
| Germany
| 1794-12-29
| 1848-09-19
| Heligoland
| London
|
| Jacob
| Q15820589
|
|
| Václav Veverka
| male
| inventor
|
| 1796-12-10 1796-04-13
| 1849-02-23
| Rybitví
| Bukovina nad Labem
|
| Václav
| Q22811394
|
|
| Johann Jacob Grümbke
| male
| historian
| Swedish Pomerania Kingdom of Prussia Holy Roman Empire
| 1771-09-06
| 1849-03-23
| Bergen auf Rügen Rügen
| Bergen auf Rügen Rügen
|
| Johann Jacob
| Q1694807
|
|
| Theodor Fugger von Glött
| male
| military officer
|
| 1823-07-23
| 1850-03-11 1850-03-10
| Oberndorf am Lech
| Landau in der Pfalz
| St. Peter und Paul
| Theodor
| Q28846490
|
|
| Michel Derrion
| male
| fourierist
| France
| 1803-03-29
| 1850-03-12
| rue du Bât-d'Argent
| Rio de Janeiro
|
| Michel
| Q63048232
|
|
| David Keith Ballow
| male
| physician
| Australia
| 1804-10-27
| 1850-09-29
|
|
|
| David
| Q19872736
|
|
| Samo Vozár
| male
| writer poet
|
| 1823-04-03
| 1850-12-05
| Hrachovo
| Hrachovo
|
| Samo
| Q12775784
|
|
| Carl Gustav Jacob Jacobi
| male
| mathematician university teacher physicist
| Kingdom of Prussia
| 1804-12-10
| 1851-02-18
| Potsdam
| Berlin
| Dreifaltigkeitskirchhof I
| Carl Gustav Jacob
| Q76564
|
|
| Robert Dundas, 2nd Viscount Melville
| male
| politician
| United Kingdom of Great Britain and Ireland
| 1771-03-14
| 1851-06-10
| Edinburgh
| Dalkeith
| Lasswade, Old Parish Church And Churchyard
| Robert
| Q267061
|
|
| William W. Stewart
| male
| cartographer
| New Zealand United Kingdom of Great Britain and Ireland
| 1776
| 1851-09-10
| Scotland
| Tūranganui-a-Kiwa / Poverty Bay
|
| William
| Q2580635
|
|
| Moritz Seeburg
| male
| jurist
| Germany
| 1794-03-19
| 1851-10-30
| Torgau
| Leipzig
|
| Moritz
| Q1948054
|
|
| Rulemann Friedrich Eylert
| male
| protestant theologian pastor
| Kingdom of Prussia
| 1770-04-05
| 1852-02-03
| Hamm
| Potsdam
|
| Rulemann Friedrich
| Q2175566
|
|
| Georg Jakob Strunz
| male
| composer
| Germany
| 1781-12-24
| 1852-05-23
| Pappenheim
| Munich
| Alter Südfriedhof
| Georg
| Q1504864
|
|
| Sir James Wylie
| male
| physician surgeon
| Russian Empire United Kingdom of Great Britain and Ireland Kingdom of Great Britain
| 1768-11-20
| 1854-03-02
| Kincardine
| Saint Petersburg
| Volkovo Cemetery
| James
| Q1681328
|
|
| Therese Fugger
| female
|
|
| 1839-01-02
| 1854-06-15
|
|
| St. Peter und Paul
| Therese
| Q59306337
|
|
| Antonio María Meléndrez
| male
| military personnel
| Mexico
| 1830
| 1855
| Ensenada
|
|
| Antonio María
| Q25402827
|
|
| Franz Joseph Hugi
| male
| geologist
| Switzerland
| 1791
| 1855
| Grenchen
| Solothurn
|
| Franz Joseph
| Q116938
|
|
| James Sevier Conway
| male
| farmer
| United States of America
| 1798-12-09
| 1855-03-03
| Greene County
| Lafayette County
| Conway Cemetery
| James
| Q881532
|
|
| Jean-Louis Dubreton
| male
| military officer politician
| France
| 1773-01-18
| 1855-05-27
| Ploërmel
| Versailles
|
| Jean-Louis
| Q3166742
|
|
| Otto Fugger
| male
|
|
| 1825-10-05
| 1855-07-28
|
|
| St. Peter und Paul
| Otto
| Q59306058
|
|
| 'General' Elijah Combs
| male
| politician
| United States of America
| 1770-03-17
| 1855-09-12
| Frederick County
| Hazard
|
| Elijah
| Q24206006
|
|
| Rudolph Patkul
| male
| secretary landrat
|
| 1800-01-24
| 1856-04-30
|
|
|
| Rudolf
| Q2174512
|
|
| Robert Schumann
| male
| composer pianist music critic conductor musicologist music educator writer
| Kingdom of Saxony
| 1810-06-08
| 1856-07-29
| Zwickau
| Endenich
| Alter Friedhof Bonn
| Robert
| Q7351
|
|
| Karl Friedrich Friccius
| male
| judge
| Germany
| 1779-06-28
| 1856-11-07
| Stendal
| Berlin
|
| Karl
| Q1731063
|
|
| Franz Theodor Kugler
| male
| art historian poet writer archaeologist university teacher author drawer etcher graphic artist painter
| Kingdom of Prussia
| 1808-01-19 1808-01-18
| 1858-03-18
| Szczecin
| Berlin
| Alter St.-Matthäus-Kirchhof Berlin
| Franz
| Q64509
|
|
| Frederik Bülow
| male
| military officer
| Denmark
| 1791-02-04
| 1858-06-16
| Nustrup
| Sandbjerg
|
| Frederik
| Q320645
|
|
| Hieronymus Moosbrugger
| male
| sculptor
| Austria
| 1807-05-28
| 1858-12-12
| Schoppernau
| Vienna
|
| Hieronymus
| Q1617583
|
|
| Célestin du Pont
| male
| politician Catholic priest Catholic bishop
| France Kingdom of Sardinia
| 1792-02-01 1792-02-02
| 1859-05-26
| Iglesias
| Bourges
|
| Jacques Marie Antoine Célestin
| Q1080303
|
|
| Luigi Porro Lambertenghi
| male
| entrepreneur politician
|
| 1780-07-12
| 1860-02-09
| Como
| Milan
| Milan
| Luigi
| Q3266522
|
|
| Johann Ludwig Böhner
| male
| composer
| Kingdom of Prussia
| 1787-01-08
| 1860-03-28
| Töttelstädt
| Gotha
| main cemetery Gotha
| Johann
| Q1695332
|
|
| William Hutton
| male
| botanist geologist paleontologist
| United Kingdom of Great Britain and Ireland
| 1797-07-26
| 1860-11-20
| Sunderland
|
|
| William
| Q8012751
|
|
| George Edward Watts
| male
| naval officer
|
| 1786
| 1860-12-02
|
|
|
| George
| Q16066132
|
|
| Taras Shevchenko
| male
| painter poet anthropologist artist writer playwright ethnographer prose writer philosopher
| Russian Empire Ukraine
| 1814-03-09
| 1861-03-10
| Moryntsi
| Saint Petersburg
| Taras Hill
| Taras
| Q134958
|
|
| Ludwig Pernice
| male
| legal historian university teacher politician
| Germany
| 1799-06-11
| 1861-07-16
| Halle (Saale)
| Halle (Saale)
| Stadtgottesacker
| Ludwig
| Q101344
|
|
| Heinrich August Marschner
| male
| conductor composer
| Holy Roman Empire
| 1795-08-16
| 1861-12-14
| Zittau
| Hanover
| Neustädter Friedhof
| Heinrich
| Q160063
|
|
| Antonio Bresciani
| male
| writer
| Papal States
| 1798-07-24
| 1862-03-14
| Ala
| Rome
| Church of the Gesù
| Antonio
| Q3619306
|
|
| Paul de la Gironière
| male
| explorer adventurer businessperson surgeon
| France
| 1797-08-17
| 1862-03-23
| Vertou
| Calauan
|
| Paul
| Q3372489
|
|
| Therese Fugger
| female
|
|
| 1799-01-06
| 1862-06-26
|
|
| St. Peter und Paul
| Therese
| Q59294761
|
|
| Christian Friedrich Wehner
| male
| politician
| Germany
| 1775-04-18
| 1862-07-18
| Plauen
| Dresden
|
| Christian Friedrich
| Q1079699
|
|
| Pietro Magenta
|
|
|
| 1807-01-05
| 1862-07-18
|
|
| Grave of Magenta Certosa di Bologna
|
| Q109829428
|
|
| Mikołaj Nieczaj
| male
|
|
| 1818
| 1863-03-19
|
| Krasnystaw
|
| Mikołaj
| Q55107682
|
|
| Thomas D. Doubleday
| male
| businessperson
| United States of America
| 1815
| 1863-05-09
| Albany
| New York City
|
| Thomas
| Q7788786
|
|
| Franz Xaver Gruber
| male
| composer poet organist teacher
| Austrian Empire
| 1787-11-25
| 1863-06-07
| Unterweitzberg
| Hallein
|
| Conrad Franz Xaver
| Q513185
|
|
| William Dyce
| male
| painter university teacher
| United Kingdom of Great Britain and Ireland
| 1806-09-19
| 1864-02-14
| Aberdeen
| Streatham
|
| William
| Q2095630
|
|
| William Hulton
| male
|
|
| 1787-10-23
| 1864-03-30
|
|
| St. Mary the Virgin, Deane
| William
| Q11802112
|
|
| Johann Gottlob Schneider
| male
| composer music educator
| Germany
| 1789-10-28
| 1864-04-13
| Neugersdorf
| Dresden
| Trinitatis Cemetery
| Johann Joseph
| Q214935
|
|
| Franz Martin Rhomberg
| male
| entrepreneur
|
| 1811-04-15
| 1864-05-17
|
|
|
| Franz
| Q55859729
|
|
| Wilhelm Harnisch
| male
| pedagogue theologian
| Germany
| 1787-08-28
| 1864-08-15
| Wittenberge
| Berlin
|
| Wilhelm
| Q2573021
|
|
| Joseph von Spaun
| male
| jurist composer
| Austrian Empire
| 1788-11-11
| 1865-11-25 1865-11-26
| Linz
| Linz
|
| Joseph
| Q338862
|
|
| Johann Martin Lappenberg
| male
| regional historian archivist historian writer
| Germany
| 1794-07-30
| 1865-11-28
| Hamburg
| Hamburg
|
| Johann
| Q85333
|
|
| Joseph Pröbstl
| male
| organ builder
| Germany
| 1798-05-19
| 1866-09-03
| Schwangau
| Füssen
|
| Joseph
| Q1707845
|
|
| Giuditta Tavani Arquati
| female
| revolutionary
| Papal States
| 1830-04-30
| 1867-10-25
| Rome
| Trastevere
| Campo Verano
| Giuditta
| Q3769167
|
|
| August von der Howen
| male
| jurist judge
|
| 1803-07-31
| 1868-03-22
|
|
|
| August
| Q15784599
|
|
| Charles Verdrel
| male
| politician merchant
| France
| 1809-12-03
| 1868-11-12
| Rouen
| Rouen
| Cimetière monumental de Rouen
| Charles
| Q2960384
|
|
| Félix Bourquelot
| male
| historian academic expert witness archivist palaeographer
| France
| 1815-08-19
| 1868-12-15
| Provins
| Paris
| cimetière de Provins - ville basse
| Félix
| Q3092386
|
|
| Theodor Olshausen
| male
| writer journalist politician
| United States of America Denmark
| 1802-06-19
| 1869-03-30
| Glückstadt
| Hamburg
|
| Theodor
| Q214160
|
|
| Franz Michael Felder
| male
| writer farmer
| Austrian Empire Cisleithania
| 1839-05-13
| 1869-04-26
| Schoppernau
| Schoppernau
|
| Franz Michael
| Q88965
|
|
| Théodore Maunoir
| male
| surgeon
| France Republic of Geneva Switzerland
| 1806-06-01
| 1869-04-26
| Geneva
| Geneva
|
| Théodore
| Q115827
|
|
| Leopold Knebelsberger
| male
| composer
| Austria
| 1814-09-15
| 1869-10-30
| Klosterneuburg
| Riga
|
| Leopold
| Q1409747
|
|
| Samuel Erdmann Tzschirner
| male
| jurist politician lawyer
| Kingdom of Saxony
| 1812-06-29
| 1870-02-17
| Bautzen
| Leipzig
|
| Samuel Erdmann
| Q2218204
|
|
| Frédéric Bazille
| male
| painter
| France
| 1841-12-06
| 1870-11-28
| Montpellier
| Beaune-la-Rolande
| Protestant cemetery in Montpellier
| Jean-Frédéric
| Q207298
|
|
| Petar Beron
| male
| naturalist writer
| Ottoman Empire
| 1799
| 1871-03-21
| Kotel
| Craiova
|
| Petar
| Q355471
|
|
| Jean Deltheil
| male
| politician
| France
| 1795-09-02
| 1871-03-23
| Souillac
| Sarlat-la-Canéda
|
| Jean
| Q15969013
|
|
| Wilhelm Levysohn
| male
| publisher politician
| German Empire
| 1815-05-26
| 1871-05-25
| Głogów
| Zielona Góra
|
| Wilhelm
| Q107916
|
|
| Frederick Crace Calvert
| male
| chemist
| United Kingdom of Great Britain and Ireland
| 1819-11-14
| 1873-10-24
| Surrey London
| Manchester
|
| Frederick
| Q1452832
|
|
| Jan Jelen
| male
| businessperson
|
| 1808
| 1874-02-07
|
|
|
| Jan
| Q11717812
|
|
| Friedrich von Reventlou
| male
| politician jurist
| German Empire
| 1797-07-16
| 1874-04-24
| Schleswig
| Starosiedle
|
| Friedrich
| Q1292573
|
|
| Nicephorus of Kastoria
| male
|
|
| No/unknown value
| 1874-06-28
| Balıklı
| Konitsa
| Assumption of Mary Church, Kastoria
|
| Q12288249
|
|
| Georg Heinrich Ballheimer
| male
| politician
| German Empire
| 1796-02-16
| 1874-11-03
| Hamburg
| Hamburg
|
| Georg
| Q1354931
|
|
| William Sands Cox
| male
| surgeon
| United Kingdom of Great Britain and Ireland
| 1802
| 1875-12-23
| Birmingham
| Kenilworth
|
| William
| Q8018109
|
|
| Fidel Ferdinand Fugger-Glött
| male
| politician
|
| 1795-03-07
| 1876-01-08
|
|
| St. Peter und Paul
| Fidel Ferdinand
| Q55901987
|
|
| Matthias Eberhard
| male
| Catholic priest Catholic deacon Catholic bishop
| German Empire
| 1815-11-01
| 1876-05-30
| Trier
| Trier
|
| Matthias
| Q110866
|
|
| Károly Orzovenszky
| male
| physician surgeon
| Hungary
| 1815-04-28
| 1876-07-12
| Paks
| Budapest
| Fiumei Street Cemetery
| Károly Adolf János
| Q20049363
|
|
| Giovanni Baldasseroni
| male
| civil servant politician historian
| Kingdom of Italy
| 1795-11-27
| 1876-10-19
| Livorno
| Florence
|
| Giovanni
| Q3766520
|
|
| Julius Springer
| male
| publisher
| Kingdom of Prussia German Empire
| 1817-05-10
| 1877-04-17
| Berlin
| Berlin
|
| Julius
| Q71191
|
|
| John Roberts
| male
| Christian minister hymnwriter
| United Kingdom of Great Britain and Ireland
| 1822-12-22
| 1877-05
| Aberystwyth
| Caernarfon
|
| John
| Q3400203
|
|
| Adolf Buchholz
| male
| civil engineer
| Germany
| 1803-12-13
| 1877-07-15
| Hamelin
| Berlin
|
| Adolf
| Q1504621
|
|
| Charles-François Combe
| male
| decorative painter printmaker
| France
| 1828-07-16
| 1877-09-06
| Dieulefit
| Dieulefit
|
| Charles-François
| Q30588499
|
|
| John Neely Bryan
| male
| farmer lawyer shopkeeper
| United States of America
| 1810-12-24
| 1877-09-08
| Fayetteville
| Austin State Hospital
|
| John
| Q3071533
|
|
| Louis Crespel
| male
| military personnel explorer
| Belgium
| 1838-12-04
| 1878-01-25
| Tournai
| Zanzibar City
|
| Louis
| Q60021056
|
|
| Jacopo Cabianca
| male
| poet
| Kingdom of Italy
| 1809-02-10
| 1878-01-28
| Vicenza
| Vicenza
|
| Jacopo
| Q3805850
|
|
| Saitō Gesshin
| male
| chō yakunin historian
| Japan
| 1804
| 1878-03-06
| Kanda
|
| Hōzen-ji
|
| Q11500602
|
|
| Giovanni Andrea Gregorini
| male
| entrepreneur politician
| Kingdom of Italy
| 1819-08-30
| 1878-10-03
| Vezza d'Oglio
| Bettole-Buffalora
|
| Giovanni
| Q1114180
|
|
| Aaron Jenkins
| male
|
|
| 1831-08-01
| 1879
|
| Dyffryn Camwy
|
| Aaron
| Q19888416
|
|
| Giovan Maria Salati
| male
| swimmer
| Kingdom of Italy
| 1796
| 1879
| Malesco
| Paris
|
| Giovan Maria
| Q3766139
|
|
| Leopold Eichelberg
| male
| physician university teacher
| Germany
| 1804-06-24
| 1879-03-11
| Marburg
| Marburg
|
| Leopold
| Q1819616
|
|
| Gaspero Barbera
| male
| publisher typographer
| Kingdom of Italy
| 1818-01-12
| 1880-03-13
| Turin
| Florence
| Cimitero delle Porte Sante
| Gaspero Gasparo
| Q3758692
|
|
| Maximilian Steiner
| male
| stage actor theatre manager director librettist
| Austria-Hungary
| 1830-08-27
| 1880-05-29
| Buda
| Baden
| Old Jewish Cemetery
| Maximilian
| Q89285
|
|
| Johann Ernst Herger
| male
| rose breeder
|
| 1812
| 1881
| Bad Köstritz
|
|
| Johann
| Q55844168
|
|
| Adolphe Joanne
| male
| journalist writer translator editor
| France
| 1813-09-15
| 1881-03-01
| Dijon
| Paris
| Montparnasse Cemetery
| Adolphe
| Q121559
|
|
| Christoph Gottfried Andreas Giebel
| male
| paleontologist zoologist arachnologist university teacher ornithologist botanist
| Kingdom of Prussia
| 1820-09-18
| 1881-11-14
| Quedlinburg
| Halle (Saale)
|
| Christoph Gottfried Andreas
| Q78295
|
|
| Josep Maria Pàmies Juncosa
| male
| politician
| Spain
| 1813-05-06
| 1881-12-11
| Reus
| Reus
|
| Josep
| Q19300517
|
|
| Giuseppe Garibaldi
| male
| politician writer autobiographer resistance fighter military personnel mercenary
| Riograndense Republic Kingdom of Italy France Kingdom of Sardinia Peru
| 1807-07-04
| 1882-06-02
| Nice
| Caprera
| Caprera
| Giuseppe Maria
| Q539
|
|
| Vojtěch Mokrý
| male
| provost opinion journalist Catholic priest Catholic theologian
|
| 1803-04-14
| 1882-10-03
| Netolice
| České Budějovice
| Staroměstský hřbitov
| Vojtěch
| Q106486108
|
|
| Anthony Trollope
| male
| writer autobiographer novelist biographer politician
| United Kingdom of Great Britain and Ireland
| 1815-04-24
| 1882-12-06
| London
| London
| Kensal Green Cemetery
| Anthony
| Q318399
|
|
| Guglielmo Oberdan
| male
| activist assassin
| Kingdom of Italy
| 1858-02-01
| 1882-12-20
| Trieste
| Trieste
|
| Guglielmo
| Q683579
|
|
| Wilhelm Bauberger
| male
| writer physician physician writer
| Germany
| 1809-03-03 1809-03-09
| 1883-02-08
| Thannhausen
| Thannhausen
|
| Wilhelm
| Q8002087
|
|
| Richard Wagner
| male
| composer librettist conductor essayist theatrical director autobiographer poet pianist music critic diarist writer
| Kingdom of Saxony
| 1813-05-22
| 1883-02-13
| Leipzig
| Venice
| Wahnfried
| Richard
| Q1511
|
|
| Stanisław Małachowski
| male
| military officer writer
|
| 1798-10-11
| 1883-02-22
| Warsaw
| Kraków
| Rakowicki Cemetery
| Stanisław
| Q9342550
|
|
| Julius Stern
| male
| conductor composer music educator
| Kingdom of Prussia
| 1820-08-08
| 1883-02-27
| Wrocław
| Berlin
| Weißensee Cemetery
| Julius
| Q526966
|
|
| Philippe Suchard
| male
| entrepreneur
| Switzerland
| 1797-10-09
| 1884-01-14
| Boudry
| Neuchâtel
|
| Philippe
| Q124040
|
|
| Alessandro Negri di Sanfront
| male
| politician military personnel
| Kingdom of Italy
| 1804-02-11
| 1884-02-25
| Ponzone
| Chiavari
|
| Alessandro
| Q2832801
|
|
| Pierre Alphonse Martin Lavallée
| male
| botanist dendrologist
| France
| 1835-03-03
| 1884-05-03
| Saint-Sulpice-de-Favières former 8th arrondissement of Paris
| Château de Segrez
|
| Pierre
| Q2093144
|
|
| Elisabetha Josepha Weissenbach
| female
| pedagogue
| Switzerland
| 1833-02-02
| 1884-06-10
| Bremgarten
|
|
| Elisabetha
| Q78074953
|
|
| Hans Rott
| male
| composer organist
| Austria
| 1858-08-01
| 1884-06-25
| Braunhirschen
| Vienna
| Vienna Central Cemetery
| Hans
| Q550825
|
|
| Fidel Fugger
| male
|
|
| 1836-02-19
| 1885-05-24
|
|
| St. Peter und Paul
| Fidel
| Q59306104
|
|
| Carlo Maggiorani
| male
| politician
| Kingdom of Italy
| 1800-12-07
| 1885-08-13
| Campagnano di Roma
| Rome
|
| Carlo
| Q3659559
|
|
| Martin Stejskal
| male
| brewmaster entrepreneur politician
|
| 1816-10-19
| 1885-11-23
| Záluží
|
|
| Martin
| Q97636829
|
|
| Gyula Rochlitz
| male
| architect
| Hungary
| 1825-12-05
| 1886-01-18
| Revúca
| Budapest
| Fiumei Street Cemetery
| Gyula
| Q1249652
|
|
| Emily Dickinson
| female
| writer poet gardener
| United States of America
| 1830-12-10
| 1886-05-15
| Amherst
| Amherst
| Amherst West Cemetery
| Emily Elizabeth
| Q4441
|
|
| Julius Adolph Stöckhardt
| male
| chemist university teacher
| Germany
| 1809-01-04
| 1886-06-01
| Meissen
| Tharandt
|
| Julius
| Q88735
|
|
| Eduard Grell
| male
| composer conductor choir director music educator
| Kingdom of Prussia
| 1800-11-06
| 1886-08-10
| Berlin
| Berlin
|
| Eduard
| Q216224
|
|
| Hildegard Fugger
| female
|
|
| 1830-05-27
| 1887-01-08
|
|
| St. Peter und Paul
| Hildegard
| Q59306245
|
|
| Peter Mlonk
| male
| writer poet
|
| 1805-03-19
| 1887-02-06
| Göda
| Kleinförstchen/Mała Boršć
| Friedhof Göda
| Peter
| Q160615
|
|
| Carl Ferdinand von Arlt
| male
| ophthalmologist professor surgeon
| Austrian Empire
| 1812-04-18
| 1887-03-07
| Horní Krupka
| Vienna
| Graves of honor in Vienna
| Carl Ferdinand
| Q78860
|
|
| John Ceiriog Hughes
| male
| poet station master clerk
| Wales
| 1832-09-25
| 1887-04-23
| Llanarmon Dyffryn Ceiriog
| Church Of St Gwynog/cynog
|
| John
| Q13639581
|
|
| Adolph Bermpohl
| male
|
| Germany
| 1833-01-17
| 1887-05-07
| Gütersloh
| Bremen
|
| Adolph
| Q365268
|
|
| Zenon Chodynski
| male
| historian Catholic priest Catholic theologian church historian
|
| 1836-11-04
| 1887-05-16
| Kalisz
| Włocławek
|
| Zenon
| Q55389250
|
|
| Thomas Fortescue, 1st Baron Clermont
| male
| politician
|
| 1815-03-09
| 1887-07-29
|
|
|
| Thomas
| Q7789736
|
|
| Gustave de Ponton d'Amécourt
| male
| engineer archaeologist numismatist
| France
| 1825-08-16
| 1888-01-20
| Paris
| Paris
|
| Gustave
| Q3121303
|
|
| John Bosco
| male
| Latin Catholic priest
| Kingdom of Italy Kingdom of Sardinia
| 1815-08-16
| 1888-01-31
| Castelnuovo Don Bosco
| Turin
|
| Giovanni Melchiorre
| Q146183
|
|
| Robert Spiske
| male
| theologian
| Kingdom of Prussia
| 1821-01-29
| 1888-03-05
| Leśnica
| Wrocław
|
| Robert
| Q99494
|
|
| Friedrich Wilhelm Raiffeisen
| male
| banker politician economist
| Kingdom of Prussia
| 1818-03-30
| 1888-03-11
| Hamm
| Neuwied
|
| Friedrich Wilhelm
| Q45141
|
|
| Louis Reuß
| male
| forester
|
| 1812-10-10
| 1888-03-30
| Harzgerode
| Dobříš
|
| Louis
| Q54932230
|
|
| Zygmunt Wróblewski
| male
| physicist chemist
| Poland
| 1845-10-28
| 1888-04-16
| Hrodna
| Kraków
| Rakowicki Cemetery
| Zygmunt
| Q245402
|
|
| François-Edouard Hasley
| male
| Catholic priest Catholic bishop
| France
| 1825-05-11
| 1888-08-07
| Sainte-Mère-Église
|
|
| François
| Q1450810
|
|
| Byron Drury
| male
| sailor naval officer
| United Kingdom of Great Britain and Ireland
| 1815
| 1888-11-06
| Harrow on the Hill
| Cheltenham
|
| Byron
| Q26838415
|
|
| Christian Deegen
| male
| gardener
| German Empire
| 1798-01-28
| 1888-12-01
| Kahla
| Bad Köstritz
|
| Christian
| Q1079247
|
|
| Wilhelm Fugger
| male
|
|
| 1843-02-04
| 1889-03-03
|
|
| St. Peter und Paul
| Wilhelm
| Q59306174
|
|
| Carl Emanuel Klitzsch
| male
| composer
| German Empire
| 1812-10-30
| 1889-03-05
| Schönheide
| Zwickau
|
| Carl Emanuel
| Q101961
|
|
| Jefferson Davis
| male
| military officer politician businessperson political writer writer
| United States of America Confederate States
| 1808-06-03
| 1889-12-06
| Fairview
| New Orleans
| Hollywood Cemetery
| Jefferson
| Q162269
|
|
| James Lorimer
| male
| advocate university teacher
| United Kingdom of Great Britain and Ireland
| 1818-11-04
| 1890-02-13
| Perth and Kinross
| Edinburgh
| Newburn
| James
| Q1680721
|
|
| Maciej Bogusz Zygmunt Stȩczyński
| male
| painter poet
| Austrian Empire Austria-Hungary
| 1814-02-20 1828
| 1890-08-07
| Hermanowice
| Kraków
| Rakowicki Cemetery
| Maciej
| Q11765299
|
|
| Joan Agustí i Carreras
| male
| politician pharmacist
| Spain
| 1850-04-26
| 1891-01-10
| Barcelona
| Sant Martí de Provençals
|
| Joan
| Q11927578
|
|
| Barbara Czarnowska
| female
| resistance fighter
|
| 1810-12-04 1810
| 1891-10-23 1891
| Strugi, Masovian Voivodeship
| Warsaw
|
| Barbara
| Q11687343
|
|
| George Biddell Airy
| male
| mathematician astronomer physicist university teacher writer scientist
| United Kingdom of Great Britain and Ireland
| 1801-07-27
| 1892-01-02
| Alnwick
| Greenwich
|
| George
| Q20018
|
|
| Chiaffredo Bergia
| male
| military personnel
| Kingdom of Italy
| 1840-01-01
| 1892-02-02
| Paesana
| Bari
|
| Chiaffredo
| Q3667400
|
|
| Sándor Csiky
| male
| politician local politician
| Hungary
| 1805-02-28
| 1892-02-07
| Eger
| Eger
|
| Sándor
| Q94535479
|
|
| Rafael Ferrer y Bigné
| male
| journalist
| Spain
| 1836-01-12
| 1892-02-20
| Valencia
| Valencia
|
| Rafael
| Q11944412
|
|
| Johann Carl Lindenberg
| male
| Senior
| Germany
| 1798-07-29
| 1892-06-04
| Lübeck
| Lübeck
|
| Johann
| Q1692821
|
|
| Giuseppe Castronovo
| male
| Catholic priest theologian philosopher literary archaeologist
|
| 1814
| 1893
| Erice
| Erice
|
| Giuseppe
| Q107529858
|
|
| Alphonse Pyramus de Candolle
| male
| botanist university teacher entomologist
| France Republic of Geneva Switzerland
| 1806-10-27
| 1893-04-04
| Paris
| Geneva
| Cemetery of Chêne-Bougeries
| Alphonse Pyrame
| Q123807
|
|
| Johann Rufinatscha
| male
| composer music educator music theorist
| Austria
| 1812-10-01
| 1893-05-25
| Mals
| Vienna
|
| Johann
| Q178230
|
|
| Carl Ludwig Gené
| male
|
| Germany
| 1820-05-08
| 1893-06-16
| Kossenblatt
| Szczecin
|
| Carl Ludwig
| Q9184582
|
|
| Theodor Billroth
| male
| physician surgeon professor pianist
| Kingdom of Prussia
| 1829-04-26
| 1894-02-06
| Bergen auf Rügen
| Opatija
| Vienna Central Cemetery
| Theodor
| Q77242
|
|
| Ludwig August von Frankl
| male
| poet journalist physician writer biographer physician editing staff writer dramaturge
| Austrian Empire
| 1810-02-03
| 1894-03-12
| Chrast
| Vienna
| Old Jewish Cemetery
| Ludwig August
| Q555907
|
|
| Friedrich Wilhelm Weber
| male
| poet writer politician physician translator physician writer
| Germany
| 1813-12-25
| 1894-04-05
| Alhausen
| Nieheim
| Nieheim
| Friedrich
| Q77492
|
|
| Jean Charles Galissard de Marignac
| male
| chemist university teacher
| Switzerland
| 1817-04-24 1817-04-28
| 1894-04-15
| Geneva
| Geneva
| Cemetery of Kings
| Jean-Charles
| Q124045
|
|
| Arnold Bürkli
| male
| engineer architect politician
| Switzerland
| 1833-02-02
| 1894-05-06
| Zürich
| Zürich
| Cemetery Sihlfeld
| Arnold
| Q694964
|
|
| Hermann von Helmholtz
| male
| physicist ophthalmologist musicologist music theorist university teacher psychologist physiologist biophysicist philosopher anatomist naturalist military physician pathologist
| Kingdom of Prussia German Reich
| 1821-08-31
| 1894-09-08
| Potsdam
| Charlottenburg
| Friedhof Wannsee, Lindenstraße
| Hermann Ludwig Ferdinand
| Q60024
|
|
| William Collins
| male
| politician businessperson publisher
| United Kingdom of Great Britain and Ireland
| 1817
| 1895
|
|
|
| William
| Q8007002
|
|
| Anselme Mathieu
| male
| poet winegrower land owner manager
| France
| 1828-04-21
| 1895-02-08
| Châteauneuf-du-Pape
| Châteauneuf-du-Pape
|
| Anselme Hilarion
| Q2852486
|
|
| Alfred Knorr
| male
| entrepreneur
| Germany
| 1846-11-28
| 1895-05-28
| Heilbronn
| Heilbronn
|
| Alfred
| Q2645296
|
|
| Wilhelm Meyer
| male
| physician
| Denmark
| 1824-10-19
| 1895-06-03
| Fredericia
| Venice
| Cemetery of San Michele
| Wilhelm
| Q834637
|
|
| Dimitrie Brândză
| male
| biologist botanist
| Romania
| 1846-10-10
| 1895-08-03
| Viișoara
| Slănic-Moldova
| Bellu Cemetery
| Dimitrie
| Q888258
|
|
| Antal Péch
| male
| mining engineer
|
| 1822-06-14
| 1895-09-18
| Oradea
| Banská Štiavnica
|
| Antal
| Q1242728
|
|
| Balthasar Pröbstl
| male
| organ builder
| Germany
| 1830-01-02
| 1895-10-10
| Füssen
| Füssen
|
| Balthasar
| Q805642
|
|
| Józefa Rostkowska
| female
| physician
| Russian Empire Polish–Lithuanian Commonwealth
| 1784-03-19
| 1896-07-18
| Warsaw
| Nord
| Cimetière du Centre d'Aniche Cimetière du Sud d'Aniche
| Joséphine
| Q3186661
|
|
| Domingo T. Franco
| male
|
| Captaincy General of the Philippines
| 1856-08-04
| 1897-01-11
| Mambusao
| Rizal Park
|
| Domingo
| Q16939478
|
|
| Karl Weierstraß
| male
| mathematician teacher university teacher physicist
| Kingdom of Prussia
| 1815-10-31
| 1897-02-19
| Ostenfelde
| Berlin
|
| Karl
| Q57103
|
|
| Lajos Jurányi
| male
| botanist histologist
| Austrian Empire Hungary
| 1837-08-25
| 1897-02-27
| Nyíregyháza
| Opatija
| Fiumei Street Cemetery
| Lajos
| Q1102236
|
|
| Francisco del Castillo
| male
| military officer
| Spanish East Indies
| No/unknown value
| 1897-03-17
|
| Kalibo
|
| Francisco
| Q12964018
|
|
| Heinrich von Stephan
| male
| Beamter
| Kingdom of Prussia German Reich
| 1831-01-07
| 1897-04-08
| Słupsk
| Berlin
| Dreifaltigkeitskirchhof I
| Ernst Heinrich Wilhelm
| Q215482
|
|
| Sir William Clarke, 1st Baronet
| male
| politician farmer philanthropist
| Australia
| 1831-03-31 1831
| 1897-05-15
|
| East Melbourne
| Melbourne General Cemetery
| William
| Q7529527
|
|
| Auguste Lacaussade
| male
| poet translator librarian writer songwriter
| France
| 1815-02-08
| 1897-07-31
| Saint-Denis
| Paris
| Montparnasse Cemetery
| Auguste
| Q438116
|
|
| Curt von Hagen
| male
| explorer
| Kingdom of Prussia
| 1859-09-12
| 1897-08-13
| Sępopol
|
|
| Curt
| Q101675
|
|
| Friedrich Hermann Lütkemüller
| male
| organ builder
| Germany
| 1815-02-16
| 1897-10-19
| Heiligengrabe
| Wittstock/Dosse
|
| Friedrich
| Q1459670
|
|
| Franc Jelovšek
| male
| businessperson ship-owner economist entrepreneur
| Austrian Empire
| 1798-09-16
| 1897-11-11
| Gornje Vreme
| Vienna
|
| Franc
| Q12789099
|
|
| Anton von Ruthner
| male
| jurist writer mountaineer geographer
| Austrian Empire Cisleithania
| 1817-09-21
| 1897-12-17 1897-12-16
| Vienna
| Salzburg Vienna
| Salzburger Kommunalfriedhof
| Anton
| Q596404
|
|
| Effie Gray
| female
| model painter
| United Kingdom of Great Britain and Ireland
| 1828-05-07
| 1897-12-23
| Perth
| Perth
| Kinnoull Churchyard
| Euphemia Chalmers
| Q271543
|
|
| Peter Wingeier
| male
|
| Switzerland
| 1828
| 1898
|
|
|
| Peter
| Q28736421
|
|
| León Kilat
| male
| revolutionary
| Philippines
| 1873-07-27
| 1898-04-08
| Bacong
| Carcar
|
| Pantaleón
| Q3348322
|
|
| Karel Hlaváček
| male
| writer poet painter graphic artist drawer art critic
| Austria-Hungary
| 1874-08-24 1874-08-29 1874-08-23
| 1898-06-15
| Prague
| Prague
| Cemetery in Libeň
| Karel
| Q1670334
|
|
| John Hopkinson
| male
| physicist engineer mathematician
| United Kingdom of Great Britain and Ireland
| 1849-07-27
| 1898-08-27
| Manchester
| Petite Dent de Veisivi Val d'Hérens
| Territet
| John
| Q1356368
|
|
| John Gustave Hopkinson
| male
|
|
|
| 1898-08-27
|
|
|
| John
| Q127274673
|
|
| William Hugh Smith
| male
| politician lawyer judge
| United States of America
| 1826-04-26
| 1899-01-01
| Fayette County
| Birmingham
| Oak Hill Cemetery
| William
| Q784487
|
|
| Gaetano Caporale
| male
| historian archaeologist
| Kingdom of Italy
| 1815-11-15
| 1899-01-20
| Acerra
| Acerra
|
| Gaetano
| Q3756926
|
|
| Franz Vinzenz Lang
| male
| naturalist
| Switzerland
| 1821-07-19
| 1899-01-21
| Olten
| Solothurn
|
| Franz Vinzenz
| Q125376649
|
|
| Alois Neruda
| male
| cellist
| Austria-Hungary
| 1837-06-20
| 1899-01-25
| Prague
| New Town
| Olšany Cemetery
| Alois
| Q10780464
|
|
| Domenico Capitanio
| male
| writer
| Kingdom of Italy
| 1814-05-11
| 1899-02-06
| Monopoli
| Monopoli
|
| Domenico
| Q22069333
|
|
| Hermann Trajan Rittershaus
| male
| engineer university teacher
| Germany
| 1843-06-15
| 1899-02-28
| Dortmund
| Dresden
| Trinitatis Cemetery
| Hermann Trajan
| Q2448408
|
|
| Emilio Jacinto
| male
| writer
| Philippines
| 1875-12-15
| 1899-04-16
| Manila
| Magdalena
| Manila North Cemetery
| Emilio
| Q1337493
|
|
| Kaspar Stanggassinger
| male
| Catholic priest theologian
| German Empire
| 1871-01-12
| 1899-09-26
| Berchtesgaden
| Gars
|
| Kaspar
| Q109735
|
|
| William Butterfield
| male
| architect
| United Kingdom of Great Britain and Ireland
| 1814-09-07
| 1900-02-23
| London
| London
| Tomb Of William Butterfield In Tottenham Cemetery
| William
| Q328252
|
|
| Ludwig Merores
| male
| politician jurist lawyer
| Austria-Hungary
| 1840-09-06
| 1900-03-21
| Prague
| Brno
| Jewish cemetery in Brno
| Ludwig
| Q25712996
|
|
| Charles Gresley
| male
|
|
|
| 1900-05-02
|
|
|
| Charles
| Q75777983
|
|
| Max Abraham
| male
| music publisher composer
| Kingdom of Prussia
| 1831-06-03 1831-06-02
| 1900-12-08
| Gdańsk
| Leipzig
| Südfriedhof Leipzig
| Max
| Q90359
|
|
| James Dunwoody Bulloch
| male
| spy
| United States of America
| 1823-06-25
| 1901-01-07
| Savannah
| Liverpool
|
| James
| Q3161042
|
|
| Hermann Brassert
| male
| judge jurist
| Germany
| 1820-05-26
| 1901-03-16
| Dortmund
| Bonn
| Alter Friedhof Bonn
| Hermann
| Q1388951
|
|
| Dagny Juel
| female
| writer art model pianist
| Norway
| 1867-06-08
| 1901-06-05
| Kongsvinger Municipality
| Tbilisi
|
| Dagny
| Q455379
|
|
| Charles Bessières
| male
| banker
| Switzerland France
| 1826-03-30
| 1901-06-27
| Lausanne
| Lausanne
|
| Charles
| Q2958546
|
|
| Alois Gallat
| male
| writer playwright poet actor director
|
| 1827-06-08
| 1901-09-07
| Nový Bydžov
| New town hall
|
| Alois
| Q10779445
|
|
| Bernhard August Thiel
| male
| Catholic priest Catholic deacon Catholic bishop
| Kingdom of Prussia
| 1850-04-01
| 1901-09-09
| Elberfeld
| San José
|
| Bernhard August
| Q121503
|
|
| Maria Luise Alexandra Fugger
| female
|
|
| 1834-06-05
| 1901-10-09
|
|
| St. Peter und Paul
| Maria
| Q59294894
|
|
| Bohumil Karel Mareš
| male
| parson
|
| 1851-06-06 1851
| 1901-11-14 No/unknown value
| Nové Město na Moravě
| Přelouč
| Přelouč
| Bohumil Karel
| Q15829946
|
|
| Emma Fugger
| female
|
|
| 1840-07-17
| 1902-02-11
|
|
| St. Peter und Paul
| Emma
| Q59306158
|
|
| Eduard Jost
| male
| writer
| German Empire
| 1837-07-21
| 1902-03-15
| Trier
| Neustadt an der Weinstraße
|
| Eduard
| Q106828
|
|
| Hermann Fugger
| male
| Catholic theologian
|
| 1833-02-03
| 1902-06-16
| Glött
|
| St. Peter und Paul
| Hermann
| Q59306087
|
|
| Swami Vivekananda
| male
| monk philosopher writer poet teacher spiritual leader orator singer
| British Raj
| 1863-01-12
| 1902-07-04
| Swami Vivekananda's Ancestral House & Cultural Centre
| Belur
|
|
| Q47478
|
|
| Joseph Kürschner
| male
| writer publisher
| Duchy of Saxe-Coburg and Gotha
| 1853-09-20
| 1902-07-29
| Gotha
| Matrei in Osttirol
|
| Joseph
| Q71318
|
|
| Francesco Domenico Falcucci
| male
| linguist
| France
| 1835-09-04
| 1902-09-10
| Rogliano
| Laerru
|
| Francesco
| Q23939216
|
|
| Joseph Fugger von Glött
| male
| military officer
| Germany
| 1869-10-30
| 1903-02-05
| Schloss Blumenthal
| Maroua
|
| Joseph Josef
| Q1485407
|
|
| Malwida Freiin von Meysenbug
| female
| writer autobiographer
| Kingdom of Prussia
| 1816-10-28
| 1903-04-23 1903-04-26
| Kassel
| Rome
| Protestant Cemetery, Rome Grave of Malwida von Meysenbug
|
| Q68795
|
|
| Julius August Lencer
| male
| teacher
| Germany
| 1833-08-25
| 1903-05-10
| Hastrungsfeld
| Bittstädt
|
| Julius
| Q1712470
|
|
| Marcel Renault
| male
| racing automobile driver entrepreneur engineer
| France
| 1872-05-14
| 1903-05-26
| Boulogne-Billancourt
| Payré
| Passy Cemetery
| Marcel
| Q505344
|
|
| Leo XIII
| male
| Latin Catholic priest Monsignor nuncio archbishop writer Catholic bishop
| Papal States Kingdom of Italy
| 1810-03-02
| 1903-07-20
| Carpineto Romano
| Rome Vatican City
| Archbasilica of St. John Lateran Tomb of Leo XIII
| Leo Vincenzo Gioacchino Raffaele Luigi
| Q43922
|
|
| Augusta Leigh
| female
|
|
|
| 1903-09-22
|
|
|
| Augusta
| Q75777982
|
|
| Daniel Vierge
| male
| painter illustrator visual artist drawer
| Spain
| 1851-03-05
| 1904-05-10
| Madrid
| Boulogne-Billancourt
| Montparnasse Cemetery
| Daniel
| Q627132
|
|
| Hermann Ottiliae
| male
| Bergmeister miner
|
| 1821-02-16
| 1904-08-01
| Lutherstadt Eisleben
| Wrocław
|
| Hermann Ernst
| Q18223313
|
|
| Ippolito Malaguzzi Valeri
| male
| archivist historian diplomatician palaeographer
| Kingdom of Italy
| 1857-01-26 1857
| 1905-02-01 1905
| Venice
| Milan
|
| Ippolito
| Q55282029
|
|
| Peter Nicol Russell
| male
| bell founder
| Australia
| 1816-07-04
| 1905-07-10
| Kirkcaldy
|
| East Finchley Cemetery
| Peter Nicol
| Q7176102
|
|
| Emili Vilanova i March
| male
| writer
| Spain
| 1840-10-15
| 1905-08-15
| Barcelona
| Barcelona
|
| Emili
| Q16947480
|
|
| Pedro Murias
| male
| philanthropist businessperson
| Spain
| 1840
| 1906
| Ribadeo
| Havana
|
| Pedro
| Q12397411
|
|
| Joseph Humbroich
| male
| lawyer conservationist
| Germany
| 1830
| 1906
|
|
| Friedhof Oberkassel
| Joseph
| Q83866513
|
|
| Herman Schell
| male
| philosopher university teacher Catholic priest theologian
| Grand Duchy of Baden
| 1850-02-28
| 1906-05-31
| Freiburg im Breisgau
| Würzburg
|
| Herman
| Q71338
|
|
| Alexandre Weill
| male
| banker philanthropist
| France
| 1834-06-21
| 1906-06-23
| Phalsbourg
| 16th arrondissement of Paris
|
| Alexandre
| Q16216462
|
|
| Karl Behrens
| male
| engineer manager
| Germany
| 1854-02-14
| 1906-07-02
| Tribsees
| Halberstadt
|
| Karl
| Q1730456
|
|
| Ezequiel Moreno
| male
| Catholic priest missionary friar Catholic bishop
| Tlaxcala Spain
| 1848-04-09
| 1906-08-19
| Alfaro
| Monteagudo
|
| Ezequiel
| Q596131
|
|
| Sándor Feichtinger
| male
| botanist physician
| Hungary
| 1817-11-17 1817
| 1907-01-05 1907
| Szentgyörgymező
| Esztergom
|
| Sándor
| Q21512751
|
|
| Karl Gayer
| male
| forester university teacher
| German Empire
| 1822-10-15
| 1907-03-01
| Speyer
| Munich
|
| Karl
| Q108678
|
|
| Ignaz Auer
| male
| saddler trade unionist politician
| Germany
| 1846-04-19
| 1907-04-10
| Neuburg am Inn
| Berlin
| The Socialists' Memorial
| Ignaz
| Q98152
|
|
| Mansukhram Tripathi
| male
| writer essayist biographer
| India
| 1840-05-23
| 1907-05-30
| Nadiad
| Nadiad
|
|
| Q64027301
|
|
| Wilhelm Busch
| male
| poet painter essayist writer autobiographer illustrator children's writer drawer caricaturist artist
| Kingdom of Hanover Kingdom of Prussia
| 1832-04-15
| 1908-01-09
| Wiedensahl
| Mechtshausen
| Lower Saxony
| Wilhelm Vilhelm
| Q109540
|
|
| Philip Armes
| male
| organist
| United Kingdom of Great Britain and Ireland
| 1836-03-29
| 1908-02-10
| Norwich
|
|
| Philip
| Q17013972
|
|
| Josef Hlávka
| male
| architect master builder politician general contractor entrepreneur
| Austrian Empire
| 1831-02-15
| 1908-03-11
| Přeštice
| New Town
| Přeštice
| Josef
| Q695675
|
|
| Eliza Laurillard
| male
| poet writer
|
| 1830-03-25
| 1908-07-10
|
|
|
| Eliza
| Q1878874
|
|
| Józef Mirecki
| male
| revolutionary
|
| 1879-02-27
| 1908-10-09
| Kłonówek, Masovian Voivodeship
| Warsaw
|
| Józef
| Q11730979
|
|
| Ernst von Wildenbruch
| male
| poet writer playwright poet lawyer diplomat military personnel reserve officer Referendar
| Kingdom of Prussia
| 1845-02-03
| 1909-01-15
| Beirut
| Berlin
| Historical Cemetery, Weimar
| Ernst Adam
| Q45337
|
|
| Sholmo Salim Abulafia
| male
|
|
| 1865-02-15
| 1909-02-11
| Beirut
| תל אביב הקטנה
| Jaffa
| Shlomo
| Q7019327
|
|
| Margarete Steiff
| female
| designer tailor entrepreneur
| Kingdom of Württemberg
| 1847-07-24
| 1909-05-09
| Giengen an der Brenz
| Giengen an der Brenz
| Giengen an der Brenz
| Margarete
| Q69306
|
|
| Wilhelm Schneider
| male
| university teacher Catholic priest Catholic bishop
| Germany
| 1847-09-04
| 1909-08-31
| Wenden
| Paderborn
|
| Wilhelm
| Q2574945
|
|
| Ferdinand Ferber
| male
| engineer military personnel aircraft pilot
| France
| 1862-02-08
| 1909-09-22
| 3rd arrondissement of Lyon
| Boulogne-sur-Mer
| Cimetière de Loyasse
| Ferdinand
| Q3068573
|
|
| Karl Lueger
| male
| politician lawyer social politician
| Austria-Hungary
| 1844-10-24
| 1910-03-10
| Main building of the TU Wien
| Vienna
| Saint Charles Borromeo Church
| Karl
| Q78531
|
|
| Artuš Drtil
| male
| critic opinion journalist editing staff literary critic
|
| 1885-01-05 1885-01-06
| 1910-04-10
| Klopina
| New Town
|
|
| Q95434909
|
|
| William Brampton Gurdon
| male
| politician
| United Kingdom of Great Britain and Ireland
| 1840-09-05
| 1910-05-31
| London
|
|
| William
| Q8005851
|
|
| Heinrich Zimmer
| male
| Indo-Europeanist indologist linguist university teacher
| Kingdom of Prussia
| 1851-12-11
| 1910-07-29
| Kastellaun
| Hahnenklee
| Goslar
| Heinrich Friedrich
| Q76954
|
|
| Marc Dufour
| male
| ophthalmologist politician
| Switzerland
| 1843-04-21
| 1910-07-29
| Villeneuve
| Lausanne
|
| Marc
| Q121859
|
|
| Anna Jasienska
| female
| pedagogue
|
| 1838
| 1911
| Warsaw
| Warsaw
|
| Anna
| Q95494567
|
|
| Otto Hetzer
| male
| entrepreneur inventor carpenter
| Saxe-Weimar-Eisenach
| 1846-02-11
| 1911-01-18
| Kleinobringen
|
|
| Karl
| Q20021846
|
|
| Philippe Monnier
| male
| writer historian
| Switzerland
| 1864-11-02
| 1911-07-21
| Geneva
| Plainpalais
|
| Philippe
| Q117348
|
|
| Christian Fink
| male
| composer choir director organist music educator
| German Empire
| 1822-08-09
| 1911-09-05 1911-09-04
| Dettingen am Albuch
| Esslingen am Neckar
|
| Christian
| Q1079504
|
|
| Miguel Malvar
| male
| politician military personnel
| Philippines
| 1865-09-27
| 1911-10-13
| Santo Tomas
| Manila
| Santo Tomas
| Miguel
| Q954412
|
|
| Werner Alfred Pietschker
| male
| aircraft pilot design engineer
| German Reich
| 1887-01-14
| 1911-11-15
| Bornstedt
| Johannisthal
| Bornstedt Cemetery
| Werner Alfred
| Q2560676
|
|
| Margaret Byers
| female
| writer
| United Kingdom of Great Britain and Ireland
| 1832
| 1912
| Rathfriland
|
|
| Margaret
| Q18811040
|
|
| Charles Brantley Aycock
| male
| lawyer politician teacher
| United States of America
| 1859-11-11
| 1912-04-04
| Wayne County
| Alabama
| Historic Oakwood Cemetery
| Charles Brantley
| Q360381
|
|
| Franz Hartmann
| male
| physician non-fiction writer astrologer writer translator theosophist
| Kingdom of Bavaria
| 1838-11-22
| 1912-08-07
| Donauwörth
| Kempten
|
| Franz
| Q215892
|
|
| Claude Albemarle Bettington
| male
| aircraft pilot engineer
| South Africa
| 1875-05-13
| 1912-09-10
| South Africa
|
|
| Claude
| Q26998287
|
|
| Edward Hotchkiss
| male
| aircraft pilot
| United Kingdom of Great Britain and Ireland
| 1884
| 1912-09-10
| Craven Arms
| Port Meadow
|
| Edward
| Q64676328
|
|
| Saba Vazova
| female
| activist memoirist
| Bulgaria Ottoman Empire
| 1834
| 1912-11-12
| Sopot
| Sofia
| Central Sofia Cemetery
|
| Q12295802
|
|
| Oskar Mayer von Gunthof
| male
| industrialist
| Austrian Empire Austria-Hungary
| 1867
| 1913
| Vienna
| Vienna
|
| Oskar
| Q55856030
|
|
| Frederick Hitch
| male
| military personnel
| United Kingdom of Great Britain and Ireland
| 1856-11-27 1856-11-29
| 1913-01-06
| Southgate
| Chiswick
| St. Nicholas Church, Chiswick
| Frederick
| Q1938101
|
|
| Ferdinand de Saussure
| male
| linguist
| Switzerland
| 1857-11-26
| 1913-02-22
| Geneva
| Vufflens-le-Château
|
| Ferdinand
| Q13230
|
|
| Adolf Slaby
| male
| physicist university teacher politician electrotechnician
| Kingdom of Prussia
| 1849-04-18
| 1913-04-06
| Berlin
| Berlin
| Luisenfriedhof II
| Adolf Karl Heinrich
| Q75523
|
|
| Olivia Salamanca
| female
| physician
| Spanish Empire Philippines
| 1889-07-01
| 1913-07-11
| Cavite City
|
|
| Olivia
| Q37948604
|
|
| Ernst Adolph Mueller
| male
| lawyer politician
| Germany
| 1832-08-04
| 1913-11-10
| Döllstädt
| Gotha
|
| Ernst
| Q1357296
|
|
| Tomás del Rosario
| male
| politician judge
| Philippines
| 1857-02-10
| 1914
| Binondo
| Balanga
|
| Tomás
| Q7818340
|
|
| Christian Morgenstern
| male
| poet writer translator literary editor journalist prose writer playwright librettist anthroposophist theosophist
| Kingdom of Bavaria
| 1871-05-06
| 1914-03-31
| Munich Theresienstraße
| Merano
|
| Christian
| Q44652
|
|
| Edward Barber
| male
|
|
| 1841-09-19
| 1914-07-23
| Brighouse
|
|
| Edward
| Q14945728
|
|
| Pál Harrer
| male
| local politician
| Hungary
| 1829-10-18
| 1914-07-26
| Buda
| Budapest
| Farkasréti Cemetery
| Pál
| Q1034102
|
|
| Raymond De la Haye
| male
| painter
| Belgium
| 1882-03-30
| 1914-08-06
| Lier
| Wandre
|
| Raymond
| Q1923312
|
|
| John Norwood
| male
| military personnel
| United Kingdom of Great Britain and Ireland
| 1876-09-08
| 1914-09-08
| Beckenham
| Sablonnières
|
| John
| Q6250689
|
|
| Душан Пурић
| male
| military personnel
| Kingdom of Serbia Principality of Serbia
| 1873
| 1914-09-22
| Ivanjica
| Mačkov Kamen
|
| Dušan
| Q12751359
|
|
| Hermann Löns
| male
| poet journalist screenwriter writer
| Kingdom of Prussia
| 1866-08-29 1866-09-29
| 1914-09-26
| Chełmno
| Loivre
|
| Hermann Moritz Friedrich
| Q77486
|
|
| Louis-François Sueur
| male
| Catholic priest
| France
| 1841-05-22
| 1914-10-07
| Campigneulles-les-Petites
| Avignon
|
| Louis-François
| Q64736690
|
|
| Gabriel Roux
| male
| physician
| France
| 1853-03-01
| 1914-10-09
| Issoire
| Champeix
|
| Gabriel
| Q66115500
|
|
| Wilhelm Grabensee
| male
|
|
| 1841-03-02
| 1915-04-15
| Büderich
|
|
| Wilhelm
| Q2572854
|
|
| Reginald Alexander John Warneford
| male
| aircraft pilot
| United Kingdom of Great Britain and Ireland
| 1891-10-15
| 1915-06-17
| Darjeeling
| Buc
| Brompton Cemetery
| Reginald
| Q450396
|
|
| Karel Jaroslav Maška
| male
| pedagogue writer archaeologist teacher anthropologist paleontologist oral tradition collector
|
| 1851-08-28
| 1916-02-06
| Blansko
| Brno
| Brno Central Cemetery
| Karel
| Q12028285
|
|
| Roger Jutet
| male
|
| France
| 1889-06-07
| 1916-02-21
| Châtillon-sur-Loire
| Souchez
|
| Roger
| Q55941612
|
|
| Zdenko Wessely
| male
| entrepreneur
|
| 1848-05-28
| 1916-04-19
| Prague
| Vienna
|
| Zdenko
| Q95110334
|
|
| Carlo Stuparich
| male
| writer
| Kingdom of Italy
| 1894-08-03
| 1916-05-30
| Trieste
| Monte Cengio
|
| Carlo
| Q3659878
|
|
| Cecil Richard Molyneux
| male
|
|
| 1899-12-02
| 1916-05-31
|
|
|
| Cecil Richard
| Q75337976
|
|
| Romolo Romani
| male
| painter
| Kingdom of Italy
| 1884-05-29
| 1916-08-10
| Milan
| Brescia
|
| Romolo
| Q16598333
|
|
| Adolf Varrentrapp
| male
| politician
| Germany
| 1844-01-18
| 1916-11-26
|
|
|
| Adolf
| Q364433
|
|
| Antonio Baldissera
| male
| military officer politician
| Kingdom of Italy Kingdom of Lombardy–Venetia
| 1838-05-27
| 1917-01-08
| Padua
| Florence
| Soffiano Cemetery
| Antonio
| Q1110261
|
|
| Joseph Lyons
| male
| traiteur businessperson
| United Kingdom of Great Britain and Ireland
| 1847
| 1917 1917-06-22
|
|
| Willesden Jewish Cemetery
| Joseph
| Q18922075
|
|
| L. L. Zamenhof
| male
| linguist ophthalmologist inventor poet translator Esperantist physician physician writer Bible translator esperantologist
| Russian Empire
| 1859-12-15
| 1917-04-14
| Białystok
| Warsaw
| Okopowa Street Jewish Cemetery grave of L. L. Zamenhof
| Ludwik Lejzor Lazarus
| Q11758
|
|
| Albert Ball
| male
| aircraft pilot military personnel
| United Kingdom of Great Britain and Ireland
| 1896-08-14
| 1917-05-07
| Nottingham
| Annœullin
| Annœullin German military cemetery
| Albert
| Q577169
|
|
| Georgi Popov
| male
| politician
| Bulgaria
| 1833-10-15
| 1917-06-08
| Razgrad
| Razgrad
|
| Georgi
| Q41089428
|
|
| Gian Giacomo Badini
| male
| military personnel
| Kingdom of Italy
| 1894-01-22
| 1917-10-30
| Adria
| Codroipo
|
| Gian Giacomo
| Q16559096
|
|
| Émile Yung
| male
| botanist zoologist
| Switzerland
| 1854-06-06
| 1918-02-02
| Geneva
| Geneva
| Cemetery of Saint George
| Émile
| Q16219245
|
|
| Alois Regenhart (III.)
| male
| entrepreneur
|
| 1852-04-17
| 1918-02-22
| Vienna
| Vienna
|
| Alois
| Q61993383
|
|
| Amalie Fugger
| female
|
|
| 1837-05-04
| 1918-03-05
|
|
| St. Peter und Paul
| Amalie
| Q59306121
|
|
| Ronald Sanderson
| male
| rower
| United Kingdom of Great Britain and Ireland
| 1876-12-11
| 1918-04-17
| Uckfield
| Gommecourt
| Lijssenthoek Military Cemetery
| Ronald
| Q1804453
|
|
| Samuel Boulton
| male
| justice of the peace
|
| 1830-07-12
| 1918-04-27
|
|
| Brookwood Cemetery
| Samuel
| Q21014259
|
|
| Grigory Petrov
| male
| politician
| Russian Empire
| 1892
| 1918-09-20
| Ryazan
| Turkmenistan
|
| Grigory
| Q62209
|
|
| Casimir de Candolle
| male
| botanist naturalist plant physiologist
| Switzerland
| 1836-02-20
| 1918-10-03
| Geneva
| Chêne-Bougeries
| Cemetery of Chêne-Bougeries
| Casimir
| Q282065
|
|
| Frank Lester
| male
| military personnel
| United Kingdom of Great Britain and Ireland
| 1896-02-18
| 1918-10-12
| Huyton
| Neuvilly
| Neuvilly Communal Cemetery
| Frank
| Q16059493
|
|
| Josef Jiří Švec
| male
| soldier teacher Czechoslovak legionary
| Austria-Hungary
| 1883-07-19
| 1918-10-25
| Čenkov Čenkov
| Aksakovo
| Třešť
| Josef Jiří
| Q12026169
|
|
| Algernon Winter Rose
| male
| architect
| England
| 1885
| 1918-10-29
|
|
|
| Algernon
| Q18716040
|
|
| Severino de las Alas
| male
| teacher politician
| Captaincy General of the Philippines
| 1851-01-08
| 1918-11-04
| Indang
| Indang
|
| Severino
| Q12970891
|
|
| George Edwin Ellison
| male
| military personnel
| United Kingdom of Great Britain and Ireland
| 1878-08-10
| 1918-11-11
| Leeds
| Mons
| St Symphorien Military Cemetery
| George
| Q122851
|
|
| Aram Manukian
| male
| party organizer public figure
| First Republic of Armenia Russian Empire
| 1879-03-19
| 1919-01-29
| Shusha
| Yerevan
| Armenia
| Aram
| Q2859495
|
|
| Karl Meseberg
| male
|
| Germany
| 1891-02-11
| 1919-03-13
| Halle (Saale)
| Halle (Saale)
| Südfriedhof
| Karl
| Q1732369
|
|
| Gustave Strauven
| male
| architect
| Belgium
| 1878-06-24
| 1919-03-19
| Schaerbeek
| Faverges
|
| Gustave
| Q2450920
|
|
| Jenő Kvassay
| male
| hydraulic engineer
| Hungary
| 1850-07-05
| 1919-06-06
| Buda
| Budapest
|
| Jenő
| Q1122579
|
|
| Friedrich Naumann
| male
| politician geopolitical analyst theologian editor
| Germany
| 1860-03-25
| 1919-08-24
| Störmthal
| Travemünde
| Alter Friedhof der Zwölf-Apostel-Gemeinde
| Friedrich
| Q76811
|
|
| Ida Fugger
| female
|
|
| 1832-02-01
| 1919-10-06
|
|
| St. Peter und Paul
| Ida
| Q59306073
|
|
| Pierre-Auguste Renoir
| male
| painter sculptor illustrator printmaker drawer architectural draftsperson graphic artist porcelain painter
| France
| 1841-02-25
| 1919-12-03
| Limoges
| Cagnes-sur-Mer
| Essoyes
| Pierre Auguste Pierre-Auguste
| Q39931
|
|
| Heinrich Egloff
| male
| citizen
| Germany
| 1846
| 1920
|
|
|
| Heinrich
| Q111984299
|
|
| Růžena Svobodová
| female
| writer playwright poet prose writer
| Cisleithania Czechoslovakia
| 1868-07-10
| 1920-01-01
| Mikulovice
| Prague
| Slavín Vyšehrad cemetery
| Růžena
| Q12050608
|
|
| Cecylia Plater-Zyberk
| female
| journalist
| Poland
| 1853-05-08
| 1920-01-06
| Pass
| Warsaw
|
| Cecylia
| Q9185467
|
|
| Alwin Lorgus
| male
| pomologist
| Germany
| 1852-11-09
| 1920-03-18
| Stralsund
|
|
| Alwin
| Q449847
|
|
| John George Bartholomew
| male
| cartographer geographer businessperson
| United Kingdom of Great Britain and Ireland
| 1860-03-22
| 1920-04-14
| Edinburgh
| Sintra
| São Pedro de Penaferrim Cemetery Dean Cemetery
| John George
| Q1650842
|
|
| Richard Émile Augustin de Candolle
| male
| botanist biologist
| Switzerland
| 1868-12-08
| 1920-05-09
| Walton-on-Thames
| Geneva
| Cemetery of Chêne-Bougeries
| Richard Émile Augustin
| Q3431395
|
|
| Kevin Barry
| male
| medical student rugby union player
| Republic of Ireland
| 1902-01-20
| 1920-11-01
| Dublin
| Mountjoy Prison
| Glasnevin Cemetery
| Kevin
| Q1855981
|
|
| Henry Frederick Conrad Sander
| male
| horticulturist botanist
| German Empire Belgium United Kingdom of Great Britain and Ireland
| 1847-03-04
| 1920-12-23
| Bremen
| Bruges
|
| Henry
| Q67113
|
|
| Heinrich Wilhelm Gottfried von Waldeyer-Hartz
| male
| anatomist neuroscientist university teacher politician
| German Empire Weimar Republic
| 1836-10-06
| 1921-01-23
| Hehlen
| Berlin
|
| Heinrich Wilhelm Gottfried
| Q76772
|
|
| Juozas Šnapštys-Margalis
| male
| poet
| Lithuania
| 1877-03-29
| 1921-03-24
|
|
|
| Juozas
| Q16454418
|
|
| Gustav Pick
| male
| composer
| Austria
| 1832-12-10
| 1921-04-29
| Rechnitz
| Vienna
| Old Jewish Cemetery
| Gustav
| Q45562
|
|
| Franz Hitze
| male
| politician university teacher theologian author
| Kingdom of Prussia German Reich
| 1851-03-16
| 1921-07-20
| Hanemicke
| Bad Nauheim
|
| Franz
| Q74389
|
|
| Engelbert Humperdinck
| male
| composer conductor musicologist librettist music critic
| Germany
| 1854-09-01
| 1921-09-27
| Siegburg
| Neustrelitz
| Südwestkirchhof Stahnsdorf
| Engelbert
| Q55010
|
|
| Jean-Claude Ego
| male
| chemist
| France
| 1845
| 1922
|
|
| Saint-Martin cemetery
| Jean-Claude
| Q27235233
|
|
| Hugo Conwentz
| male
| botanist paleontologist non-fiction writer university teacher
| Kingdom of Prussia German Reich
| 1855-01-20
| 1922-05-12
| Gdańsk
| Berlin
| Südwestkirchhof Stahnsdorf
| Hugo Wilhelm
| Q73508
|
|
| Jan Urban Jarník
| male
| philologist translator pedagogue university teacher writer romanist
| Austria-Hungary
| 1848-05-25
| 1923-01-12
| Potštejn
| Podolí
|
| Jan
| Q327491
|
|
| Gismondo Morelli Gualtierotti
| male
| politician
| Kingdom of Italy
| 1849-07-29
| 1923-01-18
| Borgo San Lorenzo
| Pisa
|
| Gismondo
| Q3769076
|
|
| Samuel Maharero
| male
| paramount chief resistance fighter
| Namibia
| 1856
| 1923-03-14
|
| Bechuanaland Protectorate
|
| Samuel
| Q520226
|
|
| Dagobert Peche
| male
| architect painter designer
| Austria
| 1887-04-03
| 1923-04-16
| St. Michael im Lungau
| Mödling
|
| Dagobert
| Q87024
|
|
| Conrad Steinbrecht
| male
| architect art historian archaeologist architectural historian
| Germany
| 1849-09-22
| 1923-07-03
| Tangermünde
| Malbork
|
| Conrad
| Q78382
|
|
| Helene Pintsch
| female
|
| Germany
| 1857-02-12
| 1923-09-17
| Berlin
| Berlin
|
| Helene
| Q1602009
|
|
| Max Schoberth
| male
|
| Germany
| 20th century
| 1923-11-09
|
|
|
| Max
| Q20180954
|
|
| Hugo von Noot
| male
| industrialist politician
|
| 1842-01-29
| 1923-11-22
| Löhnen
| Wartberg im Mürztal
|
| Hugo
| Q55843282
|
|
| Fritz Keller
| male
| politician forester
| Germany
| 1850-09-09
| 1923-12-19
| Bad Mergentheim
| Stuttgart
|
| Fritz
| Q1235609
|
|
| August Beule
| male
| writer
| Germany
| 1867-11-27
| 1923-12-24
| Elpe
| Ramsbeck
|
| August
| Q760938
|
|
| Henry Bacon
| male
| architect
| United States of America
| 1866-11-28
| 1924-02-16
| Watseka
| Manhattan
| Oakdale Cemetery
| Henry
| Q2530379
|
|
| Friedrich Bieber
| male
| anthropologist
| Austria
| 1873-02-24
| 1924-03-03
| Vienna
| Vienna
|
| Friedrich
| Q1460110
|
|
| Konrad Mautner
| male
| ethnologist entrepreneur ethnographer folklorist
| Austria
| 1880-02-23
| 1924-05-15
| Vienna
| Vienna
|
| Konrad
| Q1782218
|
|
| Theodor Wolf
| male
| explorer botanist university teacher geologist
| Kingdom of Württemberg Weimar Republic
| 1841-02-13
| 1924-06-22
| Bartholomä
| Dresden
|
| Theodor
| Q77894
|
|
| Josef Tarneller
| male
| writer
| Austria Cisleithania Austrian Empire
| 1844-08-04
| 1924-07-02
| Tschars
|
|
| Josef
| Q17495731
|
|
| Clemens Baeumker
| male
| philosopher university teacher historian
| Germany
| 1853-09-16
| 1924-10-07
| Paderborn
| Munich
|
| Clemens
| Q86297
|
|
| Karl von Ibell
| male
| politician lawyer
| Germany
| 1847-07-08
| 1924-11-22
| Bad Ems
| Wiesbaden
|
| Carl
| Q1037043
|
|
| Ludwig Richter
| male
| architect
| Austria
| 1855-08-15
| 1925-09-08
| Vienna
| Vienna
|
| Ludwig
| Q1874905
|
|
| Pablo Iglesias Posse
| male
| politician trade unionist
| Spain
| 1850-10-18
| 1925-12-09
| Ferrol
| Madrid
| Mausoleum of Pablo Iglesias Civil Cemetery, Madrid
| Pablo
| Q450299
|
|
| Amelie Beese
| female
| artist aircraft pilot
| Germany
| 1886-09-13
| 1925-12-21
| Laubegast
| Berlin
| Friedhof Schmargendorf
| Amelie
| Q97003
|
|
| Georg Riesen
| male
|
|
| 1866-07-25
| 1925-12-29
|
|
|
| Georg
| Q20480054
|
|
| Evan MacGregor
| male
|
|
| 1842
| 1926
|
|
|
| Evan
| Q18528935
|
|
| Ben Peach
| male
| paleontologist geologist
| United Kingdom of Great Britain and Ireland
| 1842-09-06
| 1926-01-29
| Gorran Haven
| Edinburgh
| Morningside Cemetery
| Benjamin
| Q553677
|
|
| Francis Trasuns
| male
| cultural activist Catholic priest theologian statesperson politician writer
| Russian Empire Russian Republic Latvia
| 1864-10-04
| 1926-04-06
| Sakstagals
| Riga
| Rēzekne
| Francis
| Q3801456
|
|
| Ozaki Hōsai
| male
| poet writer
| Japan
| 1885-01-20
| 1926-04-07
| Tottori Prefecture
| Tonoshō
|
| Hideo
| Q1401212
|
|
| Poldi Fuhrich
| female
| teacher
| Austria
| 1898-07-30
| 1926-05-23
| Salzburg
| Lurgrotte
|
| Leopoldine
| Q19513368
|
|
| Eugen Schmohl
| male
| architect
| Germany
| 1880-08-02
| 1926-06-18
| Ludwigsburg
| Berlin
|
| Eugen Georg
| Q1372873
|
|
| María Carbonell Sánchez
| female
| pedagogue
| Spain
| 1852-04-27
| 1926-08-27
| Valencia
| Valencia
|
| María Maria
| Q19698479
|
|
| Alejandro Pérez Lugín
| male
| writer journalist film director screenwriter war correspondent
| Spain
| 1870-02-22
| 1926-09-05
| Madrid
| Acea de Ama
| Cemetery of San Amaro
| Alejandro
| Q1619108
|
|
| František Hoblík
| male
| printmaker publisher editing staff entrepreneur politician book printer opinion journalist
| Czechoslovakia
| 1842-07-19
| 1926-10-03
| Hobšovice Hobšovice
| Pardubice
|
| František
| Q60457974
|
|
| Rainer Maria Rilke
| male
| writer poet playwright translator novelist
| Germany Austria Austria-Hungary
| 1875-12-04
| 1926-12-29
| Prague
| Montreux
| Raron
| Rainer René Karl Wilhelm Johann Josef Maria
| Q76483
|
|
| Sereno Peck Fenn
| male
| businessperson
| United States of America
| 1844-04-25
| 1927-01-03
| Tallmadge
| Cleveland
| Lake View Cemetery
|
| Q126508
|
|
| Edward Samhaber
| male
| literary scholar writer poet playwright translator teacher
| Austria Austria-Hungary Austrian Empire
| 1846-12-26
| 1927-03-27
| Freistadt
| Linz
|
| Edward
| Q1293469
|
|
| Franziska Tiburtius
| female
| physician gynaecologist
| Germany
| 1843-01-24
| 1927-05-05
| Bisdamitz
| Berlin
|
| Franziska
| Q98358
|
|
| Juan Gris
| male
| painter sculptor drawer illustrator architectural draftsperson scenographer printmaker visual artist
| Spain
| 1887-03-23 1887
| 1927-05-11 1927
| Madrid
| Boulogne-Billancourt Paris
| Cimetière de l'Ouest
| Juan Juan-José
| Q151152
|
|
| Princess Anne, Princess Ludwig of Löwenstein-Wertheim-Freudenberg
| female
| patron of the arts socialite aircraft pilot
| United Kingdom Germany
| 1864-05-25 1864
| 1927-08-31
| Leeds
| Atlantic Ocean
|
| Anne
| Q95807
|
|
| Victor Vermorel
| male
| politician botanist
| France
| 1848-11-29
| 1927-10-13
| Beauregard
| Villefranche-sur-Saône
| cemetery of Villefranche-sur-Saône
| Victor Benoit
| Q3557625
|
|
| Bernhard Alexander
| male
| philosopher university teacher
| Hungary
| 1850-04-13
| 1927-10-23 1927-10-27
| Pest
| Budapest
| Kozma Street Jewish Cemetery
| Bernát
| Q533605
|
|
| Jan Paczkowski
| male
| businessperson
|
| 1852-01-26
| 1928
| Gniezno
| Poznań
|
| Jan
| Q11718609
|
|
| H. H. Asquith
| male
| politician diplomat barrister
| United Kingdom
| 1852-09-12
| 1928-02-15
| Morley
| The Wharf
| Church of All Saints
| Herbert Henry
| Q166714
|
|
| John Horne
| male
| geologist geographer
| United Kingdom United Kingdom of Great Britain and Ireland
| 1848-01-01
| 1928-05-30
| Stirling
|
|
| John
| Q448384
|
|
| Alfred Fronval
| male
| aircraft pilot
| France
| 1893-08-11
| 1928-06-28
| Neuville-Saint-Rémy
| Vélizy-Villacoublay
|
| Alfred
| Q2835131
|
|
| Antonín Sova
| male
| writer poet librarian journalist translator
| Czechoslovakia
| 1864-02-26
| 1928-08-16
| Pacov
| Pacov
| Pacov
| Antonín
| Q608774
|
|
| Huldreich Heusser
| male
| engineer entrepreneur racing driver racing automobile driver
| Germany Switzerland
| 1889-11-01
| 1928-08-20
| Zürich
| Müncheberg
|
| Huldreich
| Q1636279
|
|
| Eugène Deruelle
| male
| veterinarian
| France
| 1859
| 1928-10-05
| Maubeuge
|
| Ancien cimetière de Villeurbanne
| Eugène
| Q30085635
|
|
| Eglantyne Jebbs
| female
| philanthropist
| United Kingdom United Kingdom of Great Britain and Ireland
| 1876-08-25
| 1928-12-17
| Ellesmere
| Geneva
| Cemetery of Saint George Cemetery of Kings
|
| Q258887
|
|
| Josef Holeček
| male
| writer linguist journalist translator poet
| Czechoslovakia
| 1853-02-27
| 1929-03-06
| Stožice
| Smíchov
| Vinohrady Cemetery
| Josef
| Q1357931
|
|
| Antonio Bezzola
| male
| sculptor
| Kingdom of Italy
| 1846-06-03
| 1929-04-20
| Campione d'Italia
| Milan
|
| Antonio
| Q23818741
|
|
| Otto Lanz
| male
| author non-fiction writer numismatist
| Germany
| 1867-01-18
| 1929-04-25
| Ravensburg
| Stuttgart
|
| Otto
| Q2039718
|
|
| Rudolf Kronegger
| male
| composer
| Austria
| 1875-03-24
| 1929-06-15
| Vienna
| Vienna
| Vienna Central Cemetery
| Rudolf
| Q22906085
|
|
| Rainis
| male
| poet playwright politician writer translator journalist
| Russian Empire Latvia
| 1865-08-30
| 1929-09-12
| Dunava Parish
| Jūrmala
| Rainis Cemetery
| Jānis
| Q348001
|
|
| Mohamed Soliman
| male
| theatre manager
|
| 1878
| 1929-09-21
|
|
|
|
| Q64910019
|
|
| Gliceria Marella de Villavicencio
| female
|
|
| 1852-05-13
| 1929-09-28
| Taal
|
|
| Gliceria
| Q17627106
|
|
| Max Gutmann
| male
| entrepreneur politician
| Austria Cisleithania
| 1857-11-18
| 1930-04-02
| Vienna
| Vienna
|
| Max
| Q1913696
|
|
| Paul Antin
| male
| painter
| France
| 1863-04-14
| 1930-04-08
| Bordeaux
| Arès
|
| Paul
| Q38021112
|
|
| Paul Herrmann
| male
| teacher
| Germany
| 1866-12-10
| 1930-04-20
| Burg
| Torgau
|
| Paul
| Q2060149
|
|
| Cornelius Reitsamer
| male
| goldsmith firefighter
| Austria
| 1857-07-03
| 1930-10-18
|
| Salzburg
|
| Cornelius
| Q110295487
|
|
| Madeleine Roch
| female
| actor
| France
| 1883-08-10
| 1930-12-09
| Les Mureaux
| Gaillon-sur-Montcient
| Les Mureaux
| Madeleine
| Q3275727
|
|
| Gustav Kemmann
| male
| civil servant engineer civil engineer
| Germany
| 1858-06-10
| 1931-02-09
| Mettmann
| Berlin
| Wilmersdorf Cemetery
| Gustav
| Q1556075
|
|
| Hermann Kafka
| male
|
| Czechoslovakia
| 1852-09-14
| 1931-06-06 1931
| Osek
| Prague
| Grave of Franz Kafka New Jewish Cemetery
| Hermann
| Q127099
|
|
| Václav Vojnar
| male
|
|
| 1865-09-25
| 1931-08-23
| Nové Město nad Metují
|
| Nové Město nad Metují
| Václav
| Q85515964
|
|
| Miklós Rohrbacher
| male
| police officer
| Hungary
| 1868-12-07
| 1931-09-13
| Tata
| Budapest
| Farkasréti Cemetery
| Miklós
| Q1249829
|
|
| Antoni Maria Alcover i Sureda
| male
| linguist writer Catholic priest architect romanist lexicographer author
| Spain
| 1862-02-02
| 1932-01-08
| Manacor
| Palma
| cementerio de Manacor
| Antoni Maria
| Q597732
|
|
| Edgar Wallace
| male
| journalist playwright screenwriter poet novelist writer science fiction writer film director
| United Kingdom
| 1875-04-01
| 1932-02-10
| Greenwich
| Beverly Hills
|
| Edgar
| Q271824
|
|
| Aristide Briand
| male
| politician statesperson journalist diplomat writer lawyer
| France
| 1862-03-28
| 1932-03-07
| Nantes
| Paris
| Cimetière de Cocherel
| Aristide
| Q179888
|
|
| Georg Dehio
| male
| art historian university teacher
| Germany
| 1850-11-22
| 1932-03-19 1932-03-21
| Tallinn
| Tübingen
|
| Georg
| Q896685
|
|
| Wilhelm Fischer
| male
| writer
| Austria
| 1846-04-18
| 1932-05-30
| Čakovec
| Graz
| Friedhof St. Leonhard
| Wilhelm
| Q2572659
|
|
| Hugo Paul Friedrich Schulz
| male
| chemist pharmacologist university teacher
| Germany
| 1853-08-06
| 1932-07-13
| Wesel
| Berlin
|
| Hugo
| Q98985
|
|
| Giuseppe Cattori
| male
| politician journalist lawyer
| Switzerland
| 1866-05-24
| 1932-07-18
| Sonogno
|
|
| Giuseppe
| Q17388977
|
|
| Lambrecht Lambrechts
| male
| writer poet teacher
| Belgium
| 1865-09-24
| 1932-08-13 1932-07-13
| Hoeselt
| Ghent
|
| Lambrecht
| Q15877683
|
|
| Percy Girouard
| male
| governor
| Nigeria
| 1867-01-26
| 1932-09-26
| Montreal
| London
| Brookwood Cemetery
| Percy
| Q7167361
|
|
| Adolf Fäh
| male
| librarian Catholic priest
| Switzerland
| 1858-03-29
| 1932-12-10
| Bad Ragaz
| St. Gallen
|
| Adolf
| Q361784
|
|
| Martha Muchow
| female
| author
| Germany
| 1892
| 1933 1933-11-29
| Hamburg
| Hamburg
|
| Martha
| Q98852
|
|
| Johannes Stelling
| male
| politician journalist
| Germany
| 1877
| 1933
| Hamburg
| Berlin
| The Socialists' Memorial
| Johannes
| Q99463
|
|
| Wilhelm Cuno
| male
| politician jurist
| Germany
| 1876-07-02
| 1933-01-03
| Suhl
| Aumühle
| Ohlsdorf Cemetery
| Wilhelm Carl Josef
| Q77179
|
|
| Kazimierz Porębski
| male
| military officer
| Poland
| 1872-11-15
| 1933-01-21
| Vilnius
| Warsaw
| Powązki Military Cemetery
| Kazimierz
| Q2028720
|
|
| Johannes Linneborn
| male
| politician historian university teacher Catholic priest
| Kingdom of Prussia German Reich
| 1867-03-05
| 1933-01-22
| Hagen
| Paderborn
|
| Johannes
| Q1697956
|
|
| Hermann Urich Sass
| male
| entrepreneur
| German Reich
| 1887-06-18
| 1933-01-27
| Hamburg
| Hamburg
|
| Hermann
| Q101867327
|
|
| Otto Renois
| male
| politician
|
| 1892-08-08
| 1933-04-04
| Bytnica
| Bonn
| Poppelsdorfer Friedhof
| Otto
| Q31271351
|
|
| Martin Frommhold
| male
| politician writer
| Germany
| 1880-06-20
| 1933-04-10
| Dörnthal
| Hanover
|
| Martin
| Q18411522
|
|
| Conyers Surtees
| male
| politician
|
| 1858-01-13
| 1933-04-18
| London
|
|
| Herbert
| Q26237514
|
|
| Erwin Volkmar
| male
| boxer
| Germany
| 1906-11-22
| 1933-04-21
| Berlin
| Berlin
|
| Erwin
| Q1363557
|
|
| Hermann Jacobsohn
| male
| university teacher
| Germany
| 1879-08-30
| 1933-04-27
| Lüneburg
| Marburg
|
| Hermann
| Q1611633
|
|
| Nelly Neppach
| female
| tennis player
| Germany
| 1898-09-06
| 1933-05-07
| Berlin
| Berlin
|
| Nelly
| Q1335136
|
|
| Cäsar Wolf
| male
| banker
| Germany
| 1874-05-18
| 1933-05-13
| Hamburg
| Hamburg
|
| Cäsar
| Q18620223
|
|
| Hildegard Burjan
| female
| politician
| Austria
| 1883-01-30
| 1933-06-11
| Görlitz
| Vienna
|
| Hildegard
| Q78679
|
|
| Erich Janitzky
| male
| politician
| German Reich
| 1900-07-21
| 1933-06-21
| Berlin
| Berlin
|
| Erich
| Q1352499
|
|
| Jupp Messinger
| male
| politician
|
| 1907-02-12
| 1933-07-11
| Beuel
|
|
| Jupp
| Q47001305
|
|
| Theodor Lessing
| male
| writer philosopher university teacher journalist opinion journalist politician
| Germany
| 1872-02-08
| 1933-08-31 1933-08-30
| Hanover
| Mariánské Lázně
| Jewish cemetery in Mariánské Lázně
| Theodor
| Q61446
|
|
| Etsu Suzuki
| male
| translator
| Japan
| 1886
| 1933-09
| Oitsu
|
|
| 悦
| Q27833460
|
|
| Maximo Sison Viola
| male
| physician
|
| 1857-10-17
| 1933-09-03
| Bulacan
|
|
|
| Q16029222
|
|
| Kurt Perels
| male
| judge university teacher
| Germany
| 1878-03-09
| 1933-09-10
| Berlin
| Hamburg
|
| Kurt
| Q104664
|
|
| Eugen Fritsch
| male
| resistance fighter journalist
|
| 1884-07-21
| 1933-09-11
| Mülsen St. Niclas
| Hohnstein concentration camp
|
| Eugen
| Q21415815
|
|
| Fritz Solmitz
| male
| journalist judge
| Germany
| 1893-10-22
| 1933-09-19
| Berlin
| Fuhlsbüttel concentration camp
|
| Fritz
| Q1468435
|
|
| Friedrich Lux
| male
| politician
| Germany
| 1892-09-28
| 1933-11-06
| Jelniki
| Fuhlsbüttel concentration camp
|
| Friedrich
| Q1460950
|
|
| Fritz Bürk
| male
|
|
| 1893
| 1933-11-28
|
| Dachau concentration camp
|
| Fritz
| Q98767260
|
|
| Erwin Baur
| male
| geneticist racial theorist botanist university teacher
| German Empire Weimar Republic
| 1875-04-16
| 1933-12-02
| Ichenheim
| Berlin
|
| Erwin
| Q71186
|
|
| Adolf Jarislowsky
| male
| entrepreneur
| Germany
| 1855-04-17
| 1933-12-05
| Hlučín
| Berlin
|
| Adolf
| Q362759
|
|
| Anita Rée
| female
| painter
| Germany
| 1885-02-09
| 1933-12-12
| Hamburg
| Kampen (Sylt)
|
| Anita
| Q274026
|
|
| Julie Kafka
| female
|
| Czechoslovakia
| 1856-03-23
| 1934
| Poděbrady
| Prague
| Grave of Franz Kafka
| Julie
| Q25343319
|
|
| Helene Thau
| female
| teacher
|
| 1844
| 1934
| Neuwied
|
|
| Helene
| Q65037396
|
|
| Ludwig Pappenheim
| male
| merchant politician
| Germany
| 1887-03-17
| 1934-01-04
| Eschwege
| Neusustrum concentration camp
|
| Ludwig
| Q1246075
|
|
| August Postler
| male
| electrician association football player
|
| 1907-01-07
| 1934-03-14
| Hamburg
| Fuhlsbüttel concentration camp
|
| August
| Q115095211
|
|
| Johann Pölzer senior
| male
| politician
| Austria
| 1872-01-30
| 1934-04-21
| Starý Petřín
| Vienna
|
| Johann
| Q1695934
|
|
| Wilhelm Ginzkey
| male
| entrepreneur politician
| Austria Austrian Empire Austria-Hungary
| 1856-10-16
| 1934-04-30
| Vratislavice nad Nisou
| Vratislavice nad Nisou
|
| Wilhelm
| Q1124611
|
|
| Carl Freiherr von Langen
| male
| writer dressage rider
| Germany
| 1887-07-25
| 1934-08-02
| Klein Belitz
| Potsdam
|
| Carl
| Q536568
|
|
| Kornél Bányai
| male
| poet
| Hungary
| 1897-08-26
| 1934-08-31
| Nová Baňa
| Szolnok
|
| Kornél
| Q853225
|
|
| Seckel Bamberger
| male
| rabbi
| Germany
| 1863-04-13
| 1934-10-23
| Fischach
| Bad Kissingen
|
|
| Q2263731
|
|
| Maria Anna Fugger
| female
|
|
| 1868-03-09
| 1935-01-08
|
|
| St. Peter und Paul
| Maria Anna
| Q59306212
|
|
| Hans Westermann
| male
| politician trade unionist resistance fighter
| Germany
| 1890-07-17
| 1935-03-16
| Hamburg
| Hamburg
|
| Hans
| Q99882
|
|
| Sally Epstein
| male
|
| Germany
| 1907-02-03
| 1935-04-10
| Jastrowie
| Berlin-Plötzensee
|
| Sally
| Q2214673
|
|
| Therese Fugger
| female
|
|
| 1860-05-27
| 1935-04-10
|
|
| St. Peter und Paul
| Therese
| Q59306378
|
|
| Friedrich Husemann
| male
| bricklayer trade unionist politician
| Germany
| 1873-09-19
| 1935-04-15
| Leopoldstal
| Sögel
|
| Fritz
| Q107077
|
|
| Josef Suk
| male
| composer music educator violinist
| Czechoslovakia
| 1874-01-04
| 1935-05-29
| Křečovice
| Benešov
| Vyšehrad cemetery
| Josef
| Q312700
|
|
| Käthe Larsch
| female
| politician
| Germany
| 1901-08-27
| 1935-05-29
| Sushno
| Düsseldorf
|
| Käthe
| Q18222675
|
|
| Fritz Karl Franz Schulze
| male
| politician
| Germany
| 1894-10-21
| 1935-06-06
| Billstedt
| Billstedt
|
| Fiete
| Q1411692
|
|
| Gareth Jones
| male
| journalist
| United Kingdom United Kingdom of Great Britain and Ireland
| 1905-08-14
| 1935-08-12
| Barry
| Jehol
|
| Gareth Richard Vaughan
| Q741120
|
|
| Max Sachs
| male
| journalist editing staff politician writer
| Germany
| 1883-09-23
| 1935-10-05
| Wrocław
| Sachsenburg concentration camp
| Bielefeld
| Max
| Q16964432
|
|
| Adam Cygielstrejch
| male
| psychologist philosopher
| Poland
| 1886-03-15
| 1935-10-13
| Warsaw
| Warsaw
| Okopowa Street Jewish Cemetery
| Adam
| Q9139454
|
|
| Peter Christian Hansen
| male
| politician
| Germany
| 1853-03-12
| 1935-10-20
| Flensburg
|
|
| Peter Christian
| Q2074336
|
|
| Margarete Walter
| female
| politician
| Germany Nazi Germany
| 1913-02-22
| 1935-10-21
| Neukölln Berlin
| Kreuzberg
|
| Grete Margarete
| Q1546023
|
|
| Józef Czyżewski
| male
| printer
| Poland
| 1857-12-25
| 1935-10-21
| Widlice, Pomeranian Voivodeship
| Gdańsk
| Srebrzysko Cemetery
| Józef
| Q11730089
|
|
| Richard Mayr
| male
| opera singer
| Austria
| 1877-11-18
| 1935-12-01
| Salzburg Gablerbräu
| Vienna
|
| Richard
| Q688695
|
|
| Georges Hérelle
| male
| philosopher translator historian
| France
| 1848-08-27
| 1935-12-15
| Pougy
| Bayonne
|
| Georges
| Q3102905
|
|
| Kurt Tucholsky
| male
| journalist poet lawyer satirist poet writer jurist playwright prose writer prose
| Germany Weimar Republic
| 1890-01-09
| 1935-12-21
| Berlin
| Gothenburg
| Mariefred cemetery
| Kurt
| Q57386
|
|
| Albert Reginald Powys
| male
| architect
| United Kingdom
| 1881
| 1936
| Dorchester
|
|
| Albert
| Q56182780
|
|
| Carl James Bühring
| male
| architect
| Germany
| 1871-05-11
| 1936-01-02
| Berlin
| Leipzig
|
| Carl
| Q1039001
|
|
| Karen Bramson
| female
| writer
| Denmark
| 1875
| 1936-01-26
| Copenhagen
| Paris
| Crématorium-columbarium du Père-Lachaise Grave of Bramson
| Karen
| Q3193096
|
|
| Леппик Иоганн Теннович
| male
| politician
|
| 1879
| 1936-03-30
| Tallinn
| Zaporizhzhia
|
|
| Q30610800
|
|
| Hermann Nathan
| male
|
|
| 1870-10-31
| 1936-05-10
| Laupheim
| Memmingen
|
| Hermann
| Q101044135
|
|
| Hans Poelzig
| male
| architect university teacher military personnel construction officer painter designer
| German Reich
| 1869-04-30
| 1936-06-14
| Berlin
| Berlin
| Alter Friedhof Wannsee
| Hans
| Q76734
|
|
| Willi Brümmer
| male
|
|
| 1893-01-24
| 1936-06-17
| Obertrebra
|
|
|
| Q84081387
|
|
| Hermann Fugger
| male
|
|
| 1872-10-12
| 1936-07-26
|
|
| St. Peter und Paul
| Hermann
| Q59306345
|
|
| Josep Sunyol
| male
| politician lawyer
| Spain
| 1898-07-21
| 1936-08-06
| Barcelona
| Sierra de Guadarrama
|
| Josep
| Q451357
|
|
| Aurelia Gutiérrez-Cueto Blanchard
| female
| pedagogue
| Spain
| 1877-12-01
| 1936-08-24
| Santander
| Valladolid
|
| Aurelia
| Q29014793
|
|
| Felix Angelo Pollak
| male
| architect
| Austria
| 1882-06-02
| 1936-09-15
| Baden
| Vienna
|
| Felix
| Q1403310
|
|
| Frieda Rosenthal
| female
| politician resistance fighter
| Germany Nazi Germany
| 1891-06-09
| 1936-10-15
| Berlin
| Berlin
|
| Frieda
| Q1456355
|
|
| Karl Springer
| male
| journalist trade unionist
| Germany
| 1895-03-30
| 1936-10-18
| Ruszkowo, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship
| Bochum
|
| Karl
| Q16832366
|
|
| Isidor Rath
| male
|
|
| 1854-02-24
| 1936-11-13
|
| Kempen
|
|
| Q87412585
|
|
| Fritz Thevenet
| male
| station master writer dialect writer
| Austria
| 1894-02-27
| 1936-11-22
| Bregenz
| Innsbruck
|
| Fritz
| Q113636987
|
|
| Jan Tenora
| male
| pedagogue writer Catholic priest opinion journalist historian local historian
| Czechoslovakia
| 1863-02-07
| 1936-12-01
| Kunštát
| Brno
|
| Jan
| Q12023161
|
|
| Richard Smeaton White
| male
| politician
| Canada
| 1865-03-17
| 1936-12-17
|
| Montreal
|
| Richard
| Q7329099
|
|
| Adolf Rautmann
| male
| showman entertainer
| German Reich
| 1863-02-11
| 1937-01-08
| Brenkenhof (Großderschau)
| Berlin
|
| Adolf
| Q363618
|
|
| Julius Soper
| male
| missionary
| United States of America
| 1845-02-15
| 1937-02-05
| Maryland
|
|
| Julius
| Q11310437
|
|
| Alfred Schär
| male
| teacher
| German Reich
| 1887-08-05
| 1937-02-13
| Hamburg
|
|
| Alfred
| Q20978940
|
|
| Michael Hirschberg
| male
| judge
| German Reich
| 1889-03-25
| 1937-03-20
| Odesa
| Brandenburg an der Havel
|
| Michael
| Q1927834
|
|
| Josef Mařatka
| male
| sculptor pedagogue teacher
| Czechoslovakia
| 1874-05-21 1874-05-22
| 1937-04-20
| Dům U Bílého lva
| Břevnov
| Olšany Cemetery
| Josef
| Q12026389
|
|
| Georg Schulz
| male
|
|
| 1882-08-05
| 1937-04-21
| Speichrow
| Berlin
|
| Hans
| Q23061998
|
|
| Leopoldine Glöckel
| female
| politician
| Austria
| 1871-11-12
| 1937-05-21
| Vienna
| Vienna
|
| Leopoldine
| Q1819939
|
|
| Sir Alexander Grant, 1st Baronet
| male
| industrialist
| United Kingdom United Kingdom of Great Britain and Ireland
| 1864-10-01
| 1937-05-21
| Forres
| Edinburgh
|
| Alexander
| Q19036569
|
|
| Otto Kropp
| male
| politician
| German Reich
| 1907-05-07
| 1937-05-25
| Elberfeld
| Plötzensee Prison
|
| Otto
| Q2039637
|
|
| Helmut Hirsch
| male
| lyricist resistance fighter
| German Reich United States of America
| 1916-01-27
| 1937-06-04
| Stuttgart
| Berlin
|
| Helmut
| Q68394
|
|
| Andreu Nin
| male
| politician translator writer trade unionist Esperantist
| Spain
| 1892-02-04
| 1937-06-20
| El Vendrell
| Madrid
|
| Andreu
| Q317923
|
|
| Ներսիկ Ստեփանյան
| male
| economist
|
| 1898-02-14
| 1937-06-25
|
|
|
|
| Q13054232
|
|
| Erdmann Graeser
| male
| writer
| German Reich
| 1870-05-05
| 1937-07-07
| Berlin
| Berlin
| Friedhof Zehlendorf
| Erdmann
| Q1349318
|
|
| Robert Davidsohn
| male
| journalist medievalist historian
| German Reich
| 1853-04-26
| 1937-09-17 1937-09-20
| Gdańsk
| Florence
|
| Robert
| Q1720847
|
|
| Adolf Rembte
| male
| baker functionary
| German Reich
| 1902-07-21
| 1937-11-04
| Billstedt
| Plötzensee Prison
|
| Adolf
| Q19258436
|
|
| Manfred Horowitz
| male
| politician lawyer
| German Reich
| 1880-01-15
| 1937-11-14
| Hamburg
| Hamburg
|
| Manfred
| Q1889508
|
|
| Hayk Bzhishkyan
| male
| military personnel politician
| Russian Empire Soviet Union
| 1887-02-18
| 1937-12-11 1937
| Tabriz
| Moscow
| Kommunarka shooting ground
| Hayk
| Q1491221
|
|
| Juan José Morato Caldeiro
| male
| typographer opinion journalist translator writer journalist
| Spain
| 1864-01-11
| 1938
| Madrid
| Moscow
|
| Juan José
| Q23715152
|
|
| Isidor Isak Krippel
| male
|
|
| 1872
| 190s
|
| Reichshof concentration camp
|
|
| Q55881232
|
|
| Paul Steen
| male
| politician
| German Reich
| 1905-12-23
| 1938
| Lübeck
| Spain
|
| Paul
| Q15839777
|
|
| Franz Klühs
| male
| journalist
| German Reich
| 1877-05-05
| 1938-01-07
| Neuenkirchen
| Berlin
|
| Franz
| Q1298789
|
|
| Victor Emile Michelet
| male
| playwright poet writer martinist
| France
| 1861-12-01
| 1938-01-12
| Nantes
| Paris
|
| Victor
| Q2404529
|
|
| Hans Litten
| male
| jurist lawyer resistance fighter
| German Reich
| 1903-06-19
| 1938-02-05
| Halle (Saale)
| Dachau concentration camp
| Dachau concentration camp
| Hans
| Q67005
|
|
| Elisabeth Tombrock
| female
| matron
| German Reich
| 1878-11-14
| 1938-04-23
| Ahlen
| New York
|
| Elisabeth
| Q1330326
|
|
| Julie Rath
| female
|
|
|
| 1938-04-25
|
|
|
| Julie
| Q87412235
|
|
| Edmund Husserl
| male
| mathematician philosopher university teacher
| Austrian Empire German Reich
| 1859-04-08
| 1938-04-27
| Prostějov
| Freiburg im Breisgau
|
| Edmund
| Q58586
|
|
| Christian Kloft
| male
| politician
| German Reich
| 1867-12-18
| 1938-04-28
| Rothenbach
| Essen
|
| Christian
| Q1080624
|
|
| Hans Sträuli
| male
| politician Anwalt judge
| Switzerland
| 1862-07-31
| 1938-06-06
| Winterthur
| Winterthur
|
| Hans
| Q70016606
|
|
| Hellmuth Hirth
| male
| fighter pilot engineer design engineer
| German Reich
| 1886-04-24
| 1938-07-01
| Heilbronn
| Karlsbad (Baden)
|
| Hellmuth
| Q87872
|
|
| Giuseppe Lombardo Radice
| male
| pedagogue
| Kingdom of Italy
| 1879-06-24
| 1938-08-16
| Catania
| Cortina d'Ampezzo
|
| Giuseppe
| Q3770825
|
|
| Selma Zwienicki
| female
|
|
| 1882-06-08
| 1938-11-10
| Hamburg
| Bremen
|
| Selma
| Q13188872
|
|
| Paul Wallich
| male
| banker
| German Reich
| 1882-08-10
| 1938-11-11
| Potsdam
| Cologne
|
| Paul
| Q1258273
|
|
| Gideon David
| male
|
|
| 1938-06-11
| 1938-11-12
| Stuttgart
| Stuttgart
| Pragfriedhof Stuttgart
|
| Q106222865
|
|
| Anna Heinemann
| female
| writer
|
| 1869-08-05
| 1938-11-14
| Bielefeld
| Essen
|
| Anna
| Q19834653
|
|
| Theodor Plaut
| male
| politician
| Cisleithania
| 1874-09-27
| 1938-11-15
| Karlovy Vary
| Wuppertal
|
| Theodor
| Q23062365
|
|
| Vasil Stoin
| male
| folklorist
|
| 1880-12-05
| 1938-12-01
| Samokov
| Sofia
|
|
| Q12274836
|
|
| Ernst Behrend
| male
| jurist
|
| 1882-06-06
| 1938-12-06
| Kołobrzeg
|
|
| Ernst
| Q89192288
|
|
| Eddy Beuth
| female
| screenwriter writer librettist playwright lyricist
| German Reich
| 1872-05-07
| 1938-12-16 1938-12-10
| Wrocław
| Hamburg
|
| Marie
| Q15833916
|
|
| Franciszek Ksawery Klimaszewski
| male
| vicar canon
|
| 1875-04-20
| 1939
| Downary
| Warsaw
| Bródno Cemetery
| Franciszek Ksawery
| Q7945031
|
|
| Gustavs Zemgals
| male
| politician lawyer journalist
| Russian Empire Latvia
| 1871-08-12
| 1939-01-06
| Džūkste Parish
| Riga
| Forest Cemetery
| Gustavs
| Q366054
|
|
| Susanna Orelli-Rinderknecht
| female
| temperance worker
| Switzerland
| 1845-12-27
| 1939-01-12
| Oberstrass
| Zürich
| Cemetery Sihlfeld
| Susanna
| Q2369073
|
|
| Franz Schmidt
| male
| composer pedagogue music educator cellist university teacher pianist
| Austria
| 1874-12-22
| 1939-02-11
| Bratislava
| Perchtoldsdorf
| Vienna Central Cemetery
| Franz
| Q434601
|
|
| Charlotte Friedmann
| female
| physician
|
| 1903-07-07
| 1939-02-24
| Mannheim
| Hamburg
|
| Charlotte
| Q115094573
|
|
| Ludwig Fulda
| male
| linguist writer translator
| German Reich
| 1862-07-15
| 1939-03-30
| Frankfurt
| Berlin
| Waldfriedhof Dahlem
| Ludwig Anton Salomon
| Q72283
|
|
| Josef Resch
| male
| politician university teacher
| Austria
| 1880-09-28
| 1939-04-06
| Vienna
| Vienna
| Hinterbrühl Cemetery
| Josef
| Q1705547
|
|
| Egmont Colerus
| male
| writer science fiction writer mathematician
| Austria
| 1888-05-12
| 1939-04-08 1939-04-09
| Linz
| Vienna
| Döbling Cemetery
| Egmont
| Q86596
|
|
| Oskar Holzer
| male
|
|
| 1869-03-10
| 1939-04-25
| Stein am Kocher
| Israelitisches Kranken- und Schwesternheim
| Neuer Israelitischer Friedhof
| Oskar
| Q107527903
|
|
| Herbert Michaelis
| male
| lawyer resistance fighter
| German Reich
| 1898-09-03
| 1939-06-14
| Hamburg
| Berlin Plötzensee Prison
|
| Herbert
| Q113915
|
|
| August Schmidt
| male
| politician
| German Reich
| 1884-07-13
| 1939-08-03
| Königsaue
| Hamburg
|
| August
| Q763844
|
|
| Rudolf Opitz
| male
| lithographer
| German Reich
| 1908-02-19
| 1939-08-07
| Gohlis
| Buchenwald concentration camp
|
| Rudolf
| Q97290
|
|
| Paul Epstein
| male
| mathematician university teacher
| German Reich
| 1871-07-24
| 1939-08-11
| Frankfurt
| Dornbusch
| Old Jewish Cemetery
| Paul
| Q72999
|
|
| Rudolf Hatschek
| male
| physician
| Austria
| 1874-02-12
| 1939-08-12
| Vienna
| Vienna
|
| Rudolf
| Q20392164
|
|
| Bruno Borchardt
| male
| politician writer
| German Reich
| 1859-11-17
| 1939-08-14
| Bydgoszcz
| Falkensee
|
| Bruno
| Q993070
|
|
| Robert Neppach
| male
| film producer architect production designer film director
| Austria German Reich
| 1890-03-02
| 1939-08-18
| Vienna
| Zürich
|
| Robert
| Q1601419
|
|
| Robin Hyde
| female
| journalist novelist poet writer
| New Zealand
| 1906-01-19
| 1939-08-23
| Cape Town
| London
|
| Robin
| Q7352557
|
|
| Konrad Guderski
| male
| military officer engineer
| Second Polish Republic
| 1900-02-19
| 1939-09-01
| Piotrków Trybunalski
| Gdańsk
| Zaspa Cemetery in Gdańsk
| Konrad
| Q9017903
|
|
| Arthur Rackham
| male
| painter illustrator translator drawer
| United Kingdom
| 1867-09-19
| 1939-09-06
| Lewisham
| Limpsfield
|
| Arthur
| Q314938
|
|
| Jan Litewski
| male
| military officer
| Second Polish Republic
| 1893-01-14
| 1939-09-11
| Raciąż
| Długobórz
| Powązki Cemetery
| Jan
| Q11718272
|
|
| Benedikt Schmittmann
| male
| social scientist jurist university teacher politician
| German Reich
| 1872-08-04
| 1939-09-13
| Düsseldorf
| Sachsenhausen concentration camp
|
| Benedikt
| Q816995
|
|
| August Dickmann
| male
| conscientious objector worker
| German Reich
| 1910-01-07
| 1939-09-15
| Dinslaken
| Sachsenhausen concentration camp
|
| August
| Q74444
|
|
| Tadeusz Ruge
| male
| engineer
| Poland
| 1886-01-12
| 1939-09-19
| Żabno, Greater Poland Voivodeship
| Druzhkopil’
|
| Tadeusz
| Q9354798
|
|
| Delio Tessa
| male
| poet writer lawyer
| Kingdom of Italy
| 1886-11-18
| 1939-09-21
| Milan
| Milan
| famedio
| Delio
| Q1081300
|
|
| Michael Schnabrich
| male
| politician
| German Reich
| 1880-08-06
| 1939-10-09
| Stadtsteinach
| Sachsenhausen concentration camp
| Hauptfriedhof Kassel
| Michael
| Q1929245
|
|
| Fernand Mazade
| male
| poet
| France
| 1861-10-08
| 1939-11-30
| Alès
|
|
| Fernand
| Q3069268
|
|
| Heinrich Schütte
| male
| geologist teacher
| German Reich
| 1863-12-28
| 1939-12-10
| Ovelgönne
| Oldenburg
|
| Heinrich
| Q1598861
|
|
| Saturnino Barneto Atienza
| male
| politician
| Spain
| 1894-03-21
| 1940
|
|
|
| Saturnino
| Q25929939
|
|
| Frieda Cohn
| female
|
|
| 1894-05-05
| 190s
| Myślibórz
| Piaski
|
| Frieda
| Q45195033
|
|
| Ernst Tichauer
| male
| dentist
|
| 1888-10-08
| 190s
| Toruń
|
|
| Ernst
| Q98533876
|
|
| Kazimierz Jackowski
| male
| military officer engineer
| Second Polish Republic
| 1886-03-04
| 1940
| Warsaw
| Katyn
|
| Kazimierz
| Q11737936
|
|
| Gustav Rüdenberg
| male
| businessperson art collector
| German Reich
| 1868-02-15
| 190s
| Vlotho
| Riga Ghetto
|
| Gustav
| Q27518263
|
|
| Lina Frankenthaler
| female
|
|
| 1878-04-19
| 190s
| Gerolzhofen
|
|
| Lina
| Q98807658
|
|
| Ruth Nelly Abraham
| female
|
|
| 1934-10-21
| 190s
| Berlin
|
|
| Ruth
| Q104207621
|
|
| Johanna Adler
| female
|
|
| 1866-12-20
| 190s
| Hamburg
|
|
| Johanna
| Q104208101
|
|
| Hannchen Aghitstein
| female
|
|
| 1871-09-29
| 190s
| Hamburg
|
|
| Hannchen
| Q104208595
|
|
| Elfriede Alexander
| female
|
|
| 1875-11-27
| 190s
| Berlin
|
|
| Elfriede
| Q104208848
|
|
| Herbert Arnade
| male
|
|
| 1908-02-16
| 190s
|
|
|
| Herbert
| Q104210006
|
|
| Katja Arnade
| female
|
|
| 1901-06-22
| 190s
| Berlin
|
|
| Katja
| Q104210007
|
|
| Ingeborg Asser
| female
|
|
| 1910-01-06
| 190s
|
|
|
| Ingeborg
| Q104210709
|
|
| Pauline Bachrach
| female
|
|
| 1917-02-10
| 190s
|
|
|
| Pauline
| Q104211289
|
|
| Bianka Baer
| female
|
|
| 1875-03-30
| 190s
| Berlin
|
|
| Bianka
| Q104218560
|
|
| Arthur Ballin
| male
|
|
| 1882-04-23
| 190s
|
|
|
| Arthur
| Q104218761
|
|
| Henriette Ballin
| female
|
|
| 1882-06-15
| 190s
| Hamburg
|
|
| Henriette
| Q104218766
|
|
| Rosa Bauer
| female
|
|
| 1879-04-14
| 190s
|
|
|
| Rosa
| Q104219671
|
|
| Berl Beit
| male
|
|
| 1941-07-07
| 190s
|
|
|
| Berl
| Q104222535
|
|
| Lina Bendheim
| female
|
|
| 1882-10-28
| 190s
|
|
|
| Lina
| Q104248658
|
|
| Minna Benjamin
| female
|
|
| 1871-02-09
| 190s
|
|
|
| Minna
| Q104249102
|
|
| Gertrud Bernhard
| female
|
|
| 1875-01-13
| 190s
|
|
|
| Gertrud
| Q104251220
|
|
| Henriette Bloch
| female
|
|
| 1864-07-17
| 190s
|
|
|
| Henriette
| Q104405154
|
|
| Arthur Blumenthal
| male
|
|
| 1887-06-06
| 190s
| Lidzbark Warmiński
|
|
| Arthur
| Q104408486
|
|
| Bianca Blumenthal
| female
|
|
| 1891-06-13
| 190s
|
|
|
| Bianca
| Q104408493
|
|
| Max Blumenthal
| male
|
|
| 1890-09-30
| 190s
|
|
|
| Max
| Q104408590
|
|
| Reinhard Blumenthal
| male
|
|
| 1897-06-17
| 190s
|
|
|
| Reinhard
| Q104408607
|
|
| Walter Blumenthal
| male
|
|
| 1867-05-16
| 190s
|
|
|
| Walter
| Q104408630
|
|
| Ida Blümlein
| female
|
|
| 1891-04-21
| 190s
| Marktredwitz
|
|
| Ida
| Q104408671
|
|
| Emmy Bosch
| female
|
|
| 1869-04-26
| 190s
| Hamburg
|
|
| Emmy
| Q104409791
|
|
| Caroline Cohen
| female
|
|
| 1865-02-15 1865-01-15
| 190s
| Lübeck
|
|
| Caroline
| Q104420460
|
|
| Gertrud Brinn
| female
|
|
| 1873-11-21
| 190s
| Wrocław
|
|
| Gertrud
| Q104421016
|
|
| Julius Cahn
| male
|
|
| 1869-12-08
| 190s
|
|
|
| Julius
| Q104421327
|
|
| Olga Castro
| female
|
|
| 1877-06-17
| 190s
| Jablonec nad Nisou
|
|
| Olga
| Q104421570
|
|
| Helene Claessen
| female
|
|
| 1872-02-22
| 190s
|
|
|
| Helene
| Q104421631
|
|
| Daniel Cohen
| male
|
|
| 1935-03-28 1925-03-28
| 190s
| Hamburg
|
|
| Daniel
| Q104421661
|
|
| Adolf Cohn
| male
|
|
| 1882-06-27
| 190s
| Brunswick
|
|
| Adolf
| Q104422473
|
|
| Sophie Cohn
| female
|
|
| 1873-12-23
| 190s
|
|
|
| Sophie
| Q104424014
|
|
| Selma Cohnheim
| female
|
|
| 1879-07-11
| 190s
|
|
|
| Selma
| Q104424063
|
|
| Herta Coutinho
| female
|
|
| 1903-03-02
| 190s
|
|
|
| Herta
| Q104424152
|
|
| Arthur Durlacher
| male
|
|
| 1902-04-01
| 190s
|
|
|
| Arthur
| Q104446679
|
|
| Wanda Dugowski
| female
|
|
| 1869-03-15
| 190s
|
|
|
| Wanda
| Q104449800
|
|
| Mathilde Dyhrenfurth
| female
|
|
| 1874-08-08
| 190s
|
|
|
| Mathilde
| Q104449819
|
|
| Salomon Abraham Engländer
| male
|
|
| 1873-10-18
| 190s
|
|
|
| Salomon
| Q104549017
|
|
| Julius Frensdorff
| male
|
|
| 1869-01-02
| 190s
| Hanover
|
|
| Julius
| Q104651702
|
|
| Helene Freund
| female
|
|
| 1876-10-12
| 190s
| Nowa Sól
|
|
| Helene
| Q104651784
|
|
| Agnes Friedenheim
| female
|
|
| 1872-09-05
| 190s
| Hamburg
|
|
| Agnes
| Q104651970
|
|
| Henry Friedenheim
| male
|
|
| 1873-07-09
| 190s
|
|
|
| Henry
| Q104651971
|
|
| Marcus Galewski
| male
|
|
| 1870-03-07
| 190s
|
|
|
| Marcus
| Q104652693
|
|
| Ernst Gottschalk
| male
|
|
| 1928-04-24
| 190s
|
|
|
| Ernst
| Q104673616
|
|
| Julius Gottschalk
| male
|
|
| 1898-08-30
| 190s
|
|
|
| Julius
| Q104673652
|
|
| Erich Gottschalk
| male
| association football player
|
| 1906-03-19
| 190s
|
|
|
| Erich
| Q104674305
|
|
| Martha Gumpert
| female
|
|
| 1864-07-13
| 190s
|
|
|
| Martha
| Q104684490
|
|
| Alfred Gutmann
| male
|
|
| 1866-12-25
| 190s
|
|
|
| Alfred
| Q104684641
|
|
| Ernst Haas
| male
|
|
| 1883-06-08
| 190s
|
|
|
| Ernst
| Q104684926
|
|
| Käthe Haas
| female
|
|
| 1874-08-10
| 190s
|
|
|
| Käthe
| Q104684958
|
|
| Lola Hartkäse
| female
|
|
| 1896-05-10
| 190s
|
|
|
| Lola
| Q104700513
|
|
| Frieda Heilbron
| female
|
|
| 1870-04-26
| 190s
|
|
|
| Friederike
| Q104700960
|
|
| Mathilde Heinemann
| female
|
|
| 1876-10-25
| 190s
|
|
|
| Mathilde
| Q104701392
|
|
| Karoline Herbst
| female
|
|
| 1878-09-04
| 190s
| Jever
|
|
| Karoline
| Q104701617
|
|
| Ernst Herzfeld
| male
|
|
| 1880-02-24
| 190s
| Berlin
|
|
| Ernst
| Q104702144
|
|
| Thea Heymann
| female
|
|
| 1908-10-29
| 190s
|
|
|
| Thea
| Q104702471
|
|
| Berl Hirschfeld
| male
|
|
| 1942-12-16
| 190s
|
|
|
| Berl
| Q104703002
|
|
| Alfred Hochfeld
| male
|
|
| 1881-04-23
| 190s
| Höxter
|
|
| Alfred
| Q104805638
|
|
| Julie Hochfeld
| female
|
|
| 1880-12-27
| 190s
|
|
|
| Julie
| Q104805640
|
|
| Lisette Holland
| female
|
|
| 1881-05-15
| 190s
|
|
|
| Lisette
| Q104805814
|
|
| Paul Holz
| male
|
|
| 1933-06-10
| 190s
|
|
|
| Paul
| Q104805841
|
|
| Hans Adolf Jacobsohn
| male
|
|
| 1938-06-16
| 190s
| Berlin
|
|
| Hans
| Q104806690
|
|
| Alice Joel
| female
|
|
| 1869-11-20
| 190s
|
|
|
| Alice
| Q104807103
|
|
| Rosette Jonas
| female
|
|
| 1875-01-22
| 190s
|
|
|
| Rosette
| Q104807180
|
|
| Julius Josias
| male
|
|
| 1938-05-10
| 190s
|
|
|
| Julius
| Q104807345
|
|
| Berta Juchenheim
| female
|
|
| 1859-03-11
| 190s
|
|
|
| Berta
| Q104807367
|
|
| Max Marcus
| male
|
|
| 1872-07-20
| 190s
|
|
|
| Max
| Q105353918
|
|
| Emma Guttmann
| female
|
|
| 1873-07-17
| 190s
| Hamburg
|
|
| Emma
| Q105354661
|
|
| Heinemann Meier
|
|
|
| 1881-03-12
| 190s
|
|
|
|
| Q105354699
|
|
| Meyer Katz
| male
|
|
| 1873-05-23
| 190s
|
|
|
| Meyer
| Q105354978
|
|
| Jenny Koopmann
| female
|
|
| 1860-11-05
| 190s
|
|
|
| Jenny
| Q105356065
|
|
| Uri Aron Kozower
| female
|
|
| 1942-11-13
| 190s
| Berlin
|
|
| Uri
| Q105356234
|
|
| Cerline Kristianpoller
| female
|
|
| 1873-04-30
| 190s
| Hamburg
|
|
|
| Q105359926
|
|
| Anna Krone
| female
|
|
| 1898-07-28
| 190s
|
|
|
| Anna
| Q105360003
|
|
| Zilla Krone
| female
|
|
| 1942-01-16
| 190s
|
|
|
| Zilla
| Q105360005
|
|
| May Leah Ledermann
| female
|
|
| 1895-05-29
| 190s
| Hamburg
|
|
| May
| Q105361327
|
|
| Ella Leffmann
| female
|
|
| 1865-01-12
| 190s
|
|
|
| Ella
| Q105361412
|
|
| Franziska Lewek
| female
|
|
| 1873-05-17
| 190s
| Warsaw
|
|
| Franziska
| Q105363116
|
|
| Leopoldine Lilienthal
| female
|
|
| 1869-01-18
| 190s
|
|
|
| Leopoldine
| Q105364149
|
|
| Minna Littmann
| female
|
|
| 1869-04-24
| 190s
| Hamburg
|
|
| Minna
| Q105364607
|
|
| Fanny Littmann
| female
|
|
| 1875-11-07
| 190s
| Sośnicowice
|
|
| Fanny
| Q105364622
|
|
| Max Nathan London
| male
|
|
| 1889-09-26
| 190s
| Hamburg
|
|
| Max
| Q105365895
|
|
| Berta Maass
| female
|
|
| 1874-03-27
| 190s
|
|
|
| Berta
| Q105366211
|
|
| Selma Mankiewicz
| female
|
|
| 1872-06-08
| 190s
|
|
|
| Selma
| Q105366652
|
|
| Elias Marchbein
| male
|
|
| 1891-06-22
| 190s
|
|
|
| Elias
| Q105366803
|
|
| Ewald Marcus
| male
|
|
| 1934-04-05
| 190s
| Frankfurt
|
|
| Ewald
| Q105366847
|
|
| Margot Moritz
| female
|
|
| 1925-10-06
| 190s
|
|
|
| Margot
| Q105374095
|
|
| Henriette Münchenberg
| female
|
|
| 1868-02-26
| 190s
|
|
|
| Henriette
| Q105374694
|
|
| Clara Nachum
| female
|
|
| 1873-07-26 1860-07-26
| 190s
| Hamburg
|
|
| Clara
| Q105374908
|
|
| Regina Rosenberg
| female
|
|
| 1880-01-13
| 190s
|
|
|
| Regina
| Q105387940
|
|
| Emil Rubinstein
| male
|
|
| 1871-01-26
| 190s
|
|
|
| Emil
| Q105389027
|
|
| Regina Salinger
| female
|
|
| 1875-09-03
| 190s
| Kwidzyn
|
|
| Regina
| Q105389386
|
|
| Berta Salomon
| female
|
|
| 1872-09-01
| 190s
| Hamburg
|
|
| Berta
| Q105389461
|
|
| Isidor Salomon
| male
|
|
| 1869-12-12
| 190s
|
|
|
| Isidor
| Q105389557
|
|
| Albert Schönemann
| male
|
|
| 1871-06-17
| 190s
|
|
|
| Albert
| Q105391188
|
|
| Jenny Schönemann
| female
|
|
| 1889-04-18
| 190s
|
|
|
| Jenny
| Q105391195
|
|
| Jenny Seligmann
| female
|
|
| 1868-09-10
| 190s
| Achim
|
|
| Jenny
| Q105392163
|
|
| Recha Oppenheim
| female
|
|
| 1863-02-13
| 190s
|
|
|
| Recha
| Q105455011
|
|
| Paula Sternberg
| female
|
|
| 1867-02-05
| 190s
|
|
|
| Paula
| Q105459086
|
|
| Reha Toczek
|
|
|
| 1942-04-16
| 190s
|
|
|
| Reha
| Q105460086
|
|
| Willi Wagner
| male
|
|
| 1876-12-18
| 190s
|
|
|
| Willi
| Q105460576
|
|
| Helene Weinheim
| female
|
|
| 1873-10-27
| 190s
|
|
|
| Helene
| Q105461134
|
|
| Henriette Weinheim
| female
|
|
| 1861-11-05
| 190s
|
|
|
| Henriette
| Q105461137
|
|
| Gerda Wittkowsky
| female
|
|
| 1933-05-29
| 190s
|
|
|
| Gerda
| Q105461756
|
|
| Enoch Tuteur
| male
|
|
| 1870-01-31
| 190s
|
|
|
| Enoch
| Q105463053
|
|
| Bedřich Löw
| male
|
|
| 1905-01-01
| 190s
|
|
|
| Bedřich
| Q105557668
|
|
| Eleonora Löwová
| female
|
|
| 1929-10-31
| 190s
|
|
|
| Eleonora
| Q105557676
|
|
| Margota Löwová
| female
|
|
| 1907-12-12 1907-10-12
| 190s
|
|
|
|
| Q105557753
|
|
| Bohdanka Lauferová
| female
|
|
| 1902-10-16
| 190s
|
|
|
|
| Q105561296
|
|
| Markéta Müllerová
| female
|
|
| 1899-11-03
| 190s
|
|
|
| Markéta
| Q105570652
|
|
| Alice Perlhefterová
| female
|
|
| 1890-12-23
| 190s
|
|
|
| Alice
| Q105572239
|
|
| Bedřich Redlich
| male
|
|
| 1893-11-12
| 190s
|
|
|
| Bedřich
| Q105578293
|
|
| Rosalie Drechsler
| female
|
| Hungary
| 1875-08-17
| 190s
| Budapest
|
|
| Rosalie
| Q106318950
|
|
| Louise Müller
| female
|
|
| 1872-02-12
| 190s
| Hamburg
|
|
| Louise
| Q106340605
|
|
| Wolfgang Emanuel
| male
|
|
| 1935-12-29
| 190s
| Hamburg
|
|
| Wolfgang
| Q106358778
|
|
| Freidel Brandt
| female
|
|
| 1866-10-11
| 190s
|
|
|
|
| Q106406472
|
|
| Helene Schweizer
| female
|
|
| 1887-09-14
| 190s
| Lüdinghausen
|
|
| Helene
| Q106468302
|
|
| Ludwig Pelz
| male
|
|
| 1890-03-29
| 190s
| Berlin
|
|
| Ludwig
| Q106471064
|
|
| Hermann Kleeberg
| male
|
|
| 1873-05-07
| 190s
| Boffzen
|
|
| Hermann
| Q107073972
|
|
| Käthe Lazarus
| female
|
|
| 1885-12-17
| 190s
|
|
|
| Käthe
| Q107074154
|
|
| Martha Liepmann
| female
|
|
| 1885-05-17
| 190s
| Ronnenberg
|
|
| Martha
| Q107075004
|
|
| Margarete Simon
| female
|
|
| 1876-11-13
| 190s
| Tessin
|
|
| Margarete
| Q107098004
|
|
| Max Schülein
| male
|
|
| 1877-03-04
| 190s
|
|
|
| Moses Max
| Q107526512
|
|
| Irma Holzer
| female
|
|
| 1896-02-25
| 190s
| Freising
| Piaski
|
| Irma
| Q107528129
|
|
| Matthias Nobis
| male
|
| Austria
| 1910-01-15
| 1940-01-06
| St. Georgen bei Salzburg
|
|
| Matthias
| Q23793219
|
|
| Carl Grünberg
| male
| historian university teacher sociologist economist jurist
| Cisleithania Austria
| 1861-02-10
| 1940-02-02
| Focșani
| Frankfurt
|
| Carl
| Q70917
|
|
| Jens Emil Mungard
| male
| poet writer
| German Reich
| 1885
| 1940-02-17
| Sylt-Ost
| Sachsenhausen concentration camp
|
| Jens
| Q20681
|
|
| Albert Willimsky
| male
| Catholic priest resistance fighter
| Kingdom of Prussia Germany
| 1890-12-29
| 1940-02-22
| Głogówek
| Sachsenhausen concentration camp
|
| Albert
| Q76261
|
|
| Leon Billewicz
| male
| military officer
| Poland
| 1870-02-24
| 1940-04
| Volhynian Governorate
| Kharkiv
| Victims of Totalitarianism Cemetery in Kharkiv
| Leon
| Q1818876
|
|
| Carl Ernst Fürst Fugger von Glött
| male
| jurist banker judge politician
|
| 1859-07-02
| 1940-04-25
| Oberndorf am Lech
| Kirchheim in Schwaben
| St. Peter und Paul
| Carl Ernst
| Q18130550
|
|
| František Novák
| male
| aircraft pilot sport pilot airman
|
| 1902-08-26
| 1940-04-27
| Sokoleč
| Paris
|
| František
| Q3752094
|
|
| Fritz Kirsch
| male
| politician
| German Reich
| 1903-03-05
| 1940-04-30
| Johannisthal
| Sachsenhausen concentration camp
|
| Fritz
| Q17541138
|
|
| Gustav Brecher
| male
| conductor composer musicologist music critic
| German Reich
| 1879-02-05
| 1940-05
| Dubí
| Ostend
|
| Gustav
| Q214222
|
|
| Gertrud Brecher
| female
|
|
| 1894-09-27
| 1940-05
| Berlin
| Ostend
|
| Getrud
| Q115283662
|
|
| André Delons
| male
| film critic poet writer
| France
| 1909-01-30
| 1940-05
| Le Vésinet
|
| Père-Lachaise Cemetery - Division 90
| André
| Q2847620
|
|
| Jean Dagnaux
| male
| aircraft pilot military personnel
| France
| 1891-11-28
| 1940-05-18
| Montbéliard
| La Vallée-au-Blé
|
| Jean
| Q1685460
|
|
| George Coventry, 10th Earl of Coventry
| male
| military personnel
| United Kingdom
| 1900-09-10 1900
| 1940-05-27 1940
|
|
|
| George
| Q9267235
|
|
| Karl Schrack
| male
|
|
| 1895
| 1940-06-11
|
|
|
| Karl
| Q106315322
|
|
| Karl Hermann Rueff
| male
|
|
| 1892-02-01
| 1940-06-18
|
|
|
| Karl
| Q55594718
|
|
| Sally Cohen
| female
|
|
| 1879-08-10
| 1940-06-18
|
| Buchenwald concentration camp
|
| Sally
| Q106819773
|
|
| Karl Olbrysch
| male
| politician
| German Reich
| 1902-11-24
| 1940-07-03
| Katernberg
|
|
| Karl
| Q1732508
|
|
| Carl Einstein
| male
| art historian anarchist writer screenwriter art critic poet prose writer critic
| German Empire Germany France Spain
| 1885-04-26
| 1940-07-05
| Neuwied
| Pau
|
| Carl
| Q66282
|
|
| Jan Sadílek
| male
|
|
| 1884-05-16
| 1940-07-08
| Hlinsko
|
|
| Jan
| Q20925017
|
|
| Josefine Munding
| female
|
|
| 1884
| 1940-07-09
| Mühlhausen
| Grafeneck Euthanasia Centre
|
| Josefine
| Q103890467
|
|
| Werner Scholem
| male
| politician journalist
| German Reich
| 1895-12-29
| 1940-07-17
| Berlin
| Buchenwald concentration camp
|
| Werner
| Q114474
|
|
| Else Wagner
| female
| housewife
|
| 1897-06-18
| 1940-08-06
| Freiburg im Breisgau
| Grafeneck Euthanasia Centre
|
| Else
| Q112678925
|
|
| Elisabeth Gräfin von Quadt-Wykradt-Isny
| female
|
|
| 1862-09-11
| 1940-08-16
|
|
| St. Peter und Paul
| Elisabeth
| Q58211046
|
|
| Władysław Wójcik
| male
| presbyter vicar parson
| Poland
| 1880-03-28
| 1940-09-02
| Golcowa
| Auschwitz
|
| Władysław
| Q20829454
|
|
| Albert Schnaier
| male
|
|
| 1881-09-18
| 1940-09-04
| Memmingen
| Grafeneck Euthanasia Centre
|
| Albert
| Q98807725
|
|
| Rosa Katz
| female
|
|
| 1880-12-22
| 1940-09-27
| Bremen
| Brandenburg an der Havel
|
| Rosa
| Q46859414
|
|
| Hans Joachim Hinrichsen
| male
| music publisher
| Germany
| 1909-08-22
| 1940-09-27
| Leipzig
| Saint-Cyprien
|
| Hans
| Q82348979
|
|
| Jenny Dreifuß
| female
| teacher pedagogue
|
| 1893-06-26
| 1940-10-22
| Schwanau
|
|
| Jenny
| Q106559740
|
|
| Matej Tomas Patlejch
| male
| soldier
| Czechoslovakia
| 1915-12-19
| 1940-11-01
| Lhůta (Mochtín)
| Tydd St Mary
|
| Matěj Tomáš
| Q93394484
|
|
| Konstanty Wolny
| male
| politician lawyer
| Poland
| 1877-04-05
| 1940-11-09
| Bujaków
| Lviv
| Yanivsky cemetery Cemetery at Francuska Street in Katowice
| Konstanty
| Q1637851
|
|
| John Dundas
| male
| air force officer
| United Kingdom United Kingdom of Great Britain and Ireland
| 1915-08-19
| 1940-11-28
| Yorkshire
| English Channel
|
| John
| Q6230404
|
|
| Else Ehekircher
| female
|
|
| 1902-02-09
| 1940-12-11
| Ulm
| Grafeneck
|
| Else
| Q55594664
|
|
| Paul Blumenthal
| male
| jurist
|
| 1880-02-13
| 1941
| Hanover
|
|
| Paul
| Q94914827
|
|
| Hans Kruse
| male
| teacher
|
| 1882
| 1941
| Iserlohn
|
|
| Hans
| Q61787816
|
|
| Alfred Julius Richard Kremer
| male
|
|
| 1900
| 1941-01-20
|
|
|
| Alfred Julius
| Q73289299
|
|
| Caspar Klein
| male
| theologian Catholic priest resistance fighter Catholic bishop
| German Reich
| 1865-08-28
| 1941-01-25
| Elben
| Paderborn
|
| Caspar
| Q658364
|
|
| Lina Hähnle
| female
| conservationist
| German Reich
| 1851-02-03
| 1941-02-01
| Sulz am Neckar
| Giengen an der Brenz
| Giengen an der Brenz
| Lina
| Q1825635
|
|
| Jan Kozak
| male
| chemist
| Poland
| 1880 1879-05-04
| 1941-02-11 1941-07-02
| Przemyśl
| Kutná Hora Kraków
|
| Jan
| Q65683927
|
|
| Isaak Rottenberg
| male
|
|
| 1886-10-03
| 1941-02-12
| Kurima
| Dachau concentration camp
| Weißensee Cemetery
| Isaak
| Q126721096
|
|
| Anton Kutej
| male
| Catholic priest
| Austria
| 1909-07-13
| 1941-02-16
| Klagenfurt am Wörthersee
| Dachau concentration camp
|
| Anton
| Q591338
|
|
| Richard Michaelis
| male
| judge
| German Reich
| 1856-06-27
| 1941-03-10
| Gdańsk
| Gurs internment camp
|
| Richard
| Q2798158
|
|
| Egon Nickel
| male
| politician
| German Reich
| 1893-04-05
| 1941-03-28
| Lübeck
| Sachsenhausen concentration camp
|
| Egon
| Q15807426
|
|
| Jan Kobus
| male
|
| Poland
| 1913-05-17
| 1941-04-05
|
|
|
| Jan
| Q115171203
|
|
| Mikołaj Patejuk
| male
| teacher
| Poland
| 1901-12-06
| 1941-04-08
| Przegaliny Duże
| Biała Podlaska
|
| Mikołaj
| Q29549417
|
|
| Peter Trimborn
| male
| civil servant journalist
|
| 1881-04-11
| 1941-04-20
| Euskirchen
|
|
| Peter
| Q61958103
|
|
| Josef Nawrocki
| male
| politician
| German Reich
| 1880-02-10
| 1941-04-27
| Odolanów
| Słońsk
|
| Josef
| Q1705355
|
|
| Moritz James Oppenheimer
| male
| businessperson equestrian
| Germany
| 1879-06-10
| 1941-05-04
| Butzbach
| Frankfurt
|
| Moritz James
| Q61952352
|
|
| Albert Schäfer
| male
|
|
| 1878-08-26
| 1941-05-04
| Hainsfarth
| Tübingen
| Jüdischer Friedhof (Wankheim)
| Albert
| Q110058189
|
|
| Otto Straßburg
| male
| merchant
| German Reich
| 1862-01-18
| 1941-05-22
| Kölleda
| Görlitz
|
| Otto
| Q1490830
|
|
| Catharina Elderink
| female
| poet writer
| Kingdom of the Netherlands
| 1871-02-28
| 1941-06-14
| Enschede
| Enschede
|
| Catharina
| Q2335377
|
|
| Hans Dahlheim
| male
| lawyer
|
| 1891-11-06
| 1941-07-18
| Hanover
| Jüdisches Krankenhaus
| jewish cemetery Bothfeld
| Hans
| Q127164130
|
|
| Romanus Bange
| male
| Catholic priest
| German Reich
| 1880-01-03
| 1941-07-21
| Bochum
| Bochum
|
| Romanus
| Q2164969
|
|
| Paul Sabatier
| male
| chemist university teacher
| France
| 1854-11-05
| 1941-08-14
| Carcassonne
| Toulouse
| The Saint-Vincent cemetery in Carcassonne
| Paul
| Q104575
|
|
| Вујадин Секулић
| male
|
|
| 1921
| 1941-08-14
| Sombor
| Sombor
|
|
| Q12750058
|
|
| Samuel Tyszelman
| male
| politician
| France
| 1921-01-21
| 1941-08-19
| Puławy
| Châtenay-Malabry
| Cimetière parisien d'Ivry
| Samuel
| Q3471247
|
|
| Rudolf Obruča
| male
| conductor composer
| Czechoslovakia
| 1874-06-08
| 1941-08-28
| Pačlavice
| Nusle Prague
|
| Rudolf
| Q2529212
|
|
| Hans Baumann
| male
| merchant
| Austria
| 1905-12-17
| 1941-09
| Vienna
|
|
| Hans
| Q20752066
|
|
| Siegfried Budge
| male
| lawyer economist
|
| 1869-06-18
| 1941-09-01
| Frankfurt
| Hamburg
|
| Siegfried
| Q23063290
|
|
| Arkady Gaidar
| male
| writer children's writer science fiction writer screenwriter journalist war correspondent
| Russian Empire Soviet Union Russia
| 1904-01-09 1904-01-22
| 1941-10-26
| Lgov
| Lipliave
| Kaniv
| Arkady
| Q202537
|
|
| Paula Gans
| female
| painter
| Czechoslovakia
| 1883-05-09
| 1941-11-07
| Hronov
| Hamburg
|
| Paula
| Q17278683
|
|
| Irma Heilbronn
| female
|
|
| 1884-05-20
| 1941-11-10
|
|
|
| Irma
| Q73289230
|
|
| Clara Rosenthal
| female
| homemaker
| German Reich
| 1863-04-09
| 1941-11-11
| Karlsruhe
| Jena
|
| Clara
| Q17310829
|
|
| Hermann Heller
| male
|
|
| 1884-03-05
| 1941-11-22
| Törten
|
|
|
| Q111364454
|
|
| Siegfried Neuburger
| male
| soldier
|
| 1883-10-26
| 1941-11-25
|
| Kaunas
|
| Siegfried
| Q107525838
|
|
| Emma Neuburger
| female
|
|
| 1891-02-27
| 1941-11-25
| Freising
| Kaunas
|
| Emma
| Q107526132
|
|
| Benedict Lachmann
| male
| opinion journalist
| German Reich
| 1878-02-08
| 1941-12-04
| Chełmno
| Łódź
|
| Benedict
| Q19502029
|
|
| Bronisław Gembarzewski
| male
| military officer
| Poland
| 1872-05-30
| 1941-12-11
| Saint Petersburg
| Warsaw
| Powązki Cemetery
| Bronisław
| Q9179712
|
|
| Alba Anna Franzius
| female
|
|
| 1879-01-26
| 1941-12-12
| Vienna
| Hamburg
|
| Alba Anna Adele
| Q106599910
|
|
| Max Salomon
| male
| association football player
| German Reich
| 1906-10-29
| 1942
| Aachen
|
|
| Max
| Q43371348
|
|
| Arthur Hauptmann
| male
| newspaper editor
|
| 1869-04-28
| 1942
| Kluczbork
| Treblinka extermination camp
|
| Arthur
| Q61196216
|
|
| Elfriede Schottlaender
| female
|
| German Reich
| 1877-12-09
| 1942
| Berlin
|
|
| Elfriede
| Q63185536
|
|
| Erich Holewa
| male
|
| German Reich
| 1896
| 1942
| Berlin
|
|
| Erich
| Q80913948
|
|
| Leo Katzenberger
| male
| businessperson
| German Reich
| 1873
| 1942
| Maßbach
| Munich
|
| Leo
| Q74082
|
|
| Friedrich Adler
| male
| artist
| German Reich
| 1878-04-29
| 1942
| Laupheim
| Auschwitz II-Birkenau concentration camp
|
| Friedrich
| Q94659
|
|
| Abraham Adolf Kaiser
| male
| entrepreneur real estate agent trader
| German Reich
| 1874-03-06
| 1942
| Herlinghausen
| Riga Ghetto
|
| Abraham
| Q323433
|
|
| Věra Kohnová
| female
| biographer writer
| Czechoslovakia
| 1929-06-26
| 1942
| Plzeň
| Izbica (Lublin Voivodeship) Ghetto
|
| Věra
| Q535540
|
|
| Mathilde Klose
| female
| politician resistance fighter
| German Reich
| 1892-12-22
| 1942
| Solingen
| Bernburg
|
| Mathilde
| Q8085571
|
|
| Berthold Oppenheim
| male
| rabbi
| Austria-Hungary
| 1867-07-29
| 1942
| Ivančice
| Treblinka extermination camp
|
| Berthold Bertold
| Q22693378
|
|
| Oskar Basch
| male
| conductor theatre manager
| Austria
| 1879-11-07
| 1942
| Linz
| Izbica (Lublin Voivodeship) Ghetto Izbicko
|
| Oskar
| Q32086083
|
|
| Henriette Gottlieb
| female
| opera singer
| German Reich
| 1884-06-01
| 1942-01-02
| Berlin
| Łódź Ghetto
|
| Henriette
| Q89976
|
|
| Francesco Degni
| male
| politician educator writer lawyer jurist
| Kingdom of Italy
| 1876-04-29
| 1942-02-06
| Naples
| Messina Naples
|
| Francesco
| Q54863834
|
|
| Josef Zeisler
| male
|
|
| 1895-01-30
| 1942-02-15
| Tarnów
| Auschwitz
|
| Josef
| Q43652150
|
|
| Jakob Karnowski
| male
|
|
| 1880-02-27
| 1942-02-26
|
|
|
| Jakob
| Q55881190
|
|
| Julius Ferdinand Wollf
| male
| journalist
|
| 1871-05-22
| 1942-02-27
| Koblenz
| Dresden
|
| Julius
| Q47486956
|
|
| Karel Doorman
| male
| military personnel aircraft pilot
| Kingdom of the Netherlands
| 1889-04-23
| 1942-02-28
| Utrecht
| Java Sea
|
| Karel Willem Frederik Marie
| Q437690
|
|
| Eda Barth
| female
|
|
| 1896-10-28
| 1942-03
|
|
|
|
| Q55594714
|
|
| Fernand Zalkinow
| male
| French resistance fighter
| France
| 1923-09-23
| 1942-03-09
| Paris
| Fort Mont-Valérien
| Cimetière parisien d'Ivry
| Fernand
| Q3069380
|
|
| Leo van der Laan
| male
| architect
| Kingdom of the Netherlands
| 1864-04-20
| 1942-03-17
| The Hague
| Leiden
|
| Leonard
| Q1820234
|
|
| Amalie Jordt
| female
|
| German Reich
| 1914-03-11
| 1942-03-18
| Nienburg/Weser
| Bernburg
|
| Amalie
| Q15782883
|
|
| Regina Karnowski
| female
|
|
| 1884-03-16
| 1942-03-18
|
|
|
| Regina
| Q55881192
|
|
| Joseph Carlebach
| male
| rabbi
| German Reich
| 1883-01-30
| 1942-03-26
| Lübeck
| Biķernieki forest extermination camp
|
| Joseph Zwi
| Q96518
|
|
| Erich Brill
| male
| painter
| German Reich
| 1895-09-20
| 1942-03-26
| Lübeck
| Jungfernhof concentration camp
|
| Erich
| Q1352001
|
|
| Selma Schäfer
| female
|
|
| 1887-03-14
| 1942-03-26
| Aschbach
|
|
|
| Q115196863
|
|
| Alfred Mombert
| male
| poet writer poet lawyer lawyer playwright
| German Reich
| 1872-02-06
| 1942-04-08
| Karlsruhe
| Winterthur
|
| Alfred
| Q104790
|
|
| Josef Levy
| male
|
|
| 1890-05-29
| 1942-04-09
|
|
|
| Josef
| Q73289494
|
|
| Ernst Stichert
| male
|
|
| 1898-07-09
| 1942-04-14
| Neumünster
| Hartheim Euthanasia Centre
|
|
| Q113547329
|
|
| Jean Quarré
| male
| politician
| France
| 1919-09-22
| 1942-04-17
| 10th arrondissement of Paris
| Fort Mont-Valérien
| Cimetière parisien d'Ivry
| Jean
| Q3174181
|
|
| Emil Flusser
| male
| pediatrician
|
| 1888-05-04
| 1942-04-28
| Křivoklát
|
|
| Emil
| Q56839306
|
|
| Gustav Kron
| male
| singer
|
| 1878-04-23 1886
| 1942-05
| Wolfhagen
| Chełmno extermination camp
|
| Gustav
| Q23071738
|
|
| Ludwig Ehrlich
| male
|
|
| 1887-08-03
| 1942-05-01
| Nuremberg
| Izbica (Lublin Voivodeship) Ghetto
|
|
| Q110445990
|
|
| José Abad Santos
| male
| politician judge
| Philippines
| 1886-02-19
| 1942-05-02
| San Fernando
| Malabang
|
| José
| Q3270447
|
|
| Teofil Fieweger
| male
|
|
| 1886-03-28
| 1942-05-04
| Kościan
|
|
|
| Q23943901
|
|
| Norbert Jokl
| male
| albanologist Indo-Europeanist slavist romanist librarian university teacher linguist
| Austria
| 1877-02-25
| 1942-05-06
| Bzenec
| Maly Trostenets
|
| Norbert
| Q112533
|
|
| Wilhelm Brack
| male
|
|
| 1905-10-14
| 1942-05-13
|
|
|
| Wilhelm
| Q73289539
|
|
| Günter Simon
| male
|
|
| 1922-08-10
| 1942-05-14
|
|
|
| Günter
| Q73289200
|
|
| Boris Biryukov
| male
|
| Soviet Union
| 1916-08-03
| 1942-05-24
| Shchurovo
| Balakliia Raion
|
| Boris
| Q4087104
|
|
| Adolf Freundlich
| male
|
|
| 1873-07-03
| 1942-05-28
|
|
|
| Adolf
| Q44202764
|
|
| Mary Pünjer
| female
| salesperson
| Germany
| 1904-08-24
| 1942-05-28
| Hamburg Wandsbek
| Bernburg Euthanasia Centre
|
| Mary Erna
| Q94639685
|
|
| Paula Fürst
| female
| teacher resistance fighter
| German Reich
| 1896-05-06
| 1942-06
| Głogów
| Maly Trostenets
|
| Paula
| Q123490
|
|
| Jetti Zeisler
| female
|
|
| 1894-11-30
| 1942-06-11
|
| Tarnów
|
| Jetti
| Q43641386
|
|
| Ludwig Klingemann
| male
| bricklayer
| German Reich
| 1887-01-02
| 1942-06-12
| Sachsenhagen
| Schöningen
|
| Ludwig
| Q1336540
|
|
| Rudolf Žák
| male
| teacher
| Cisleithania Czechoslovakia
| 1888-03-25
| 1942-06-14
| Třebíč
| Brno
| Old cemetery
| Rudolf
| Q76765724
|
|
| Jan Zelenka-Hajský
| male
| teacher
| Czechoslovakia
| 1895-03-03
| 1942-06-17
| Kamenný Újezd
| Prague
|
| Jan
| Q12023273
|
|
| Josef Valčík
| male
| military personnel
| Czechoslovakia
| 1914-11-02
| 1942-06-18
| Smolina
| Prague
| Ďáblice cemetery
| Josef
| Q1978320
|
|
| Adolf Opálka
| male
| military personnel
| Czechoslovakia Austria-Hungary
| 1915-01-04
| 1942-06-18
| Rešice
| Prague Ss. Cyril and Methodius Cathedral
|
| Adolf
| Q2697962
|
|
| Jaroslav Švarc
| male
| military personnel
| Czechoslovakia
| 1914-05-11
| 1942-06-18
| Velký Újezd
| Prague
| Ďáblice cemetery
| Jaroslav
| Q3507451
|
|
| Fritz Edinger
| male
| opinion journalist
| German Reich
| 1888-03-02
| 1942-06-19
| Frankfurt
|
|
| Fritz
| Q56151312
|
|
| Julius Kobler
| male
| stage actor film actor
| German Reich
| 1866-04-21
| 1942-06-22
| Dambořice
| Hamburg
|
| Julius
| Q42848698
|
|
| Josef Mašín
| male
| military officer Czechoslovak legionary military personnel
| Czechoslovakia
| 1896-08-26
| 1942-06-30
| Lošany
| Prague
|
| Josef
| Q3491009
|
|
| Františka Plamínková
| female
| writer journalist politician suffragette
| Austria-Hungary Czechoslovakia
| 1875-02-05
| 1942-06-30
| Prague
| Kobylisy Shooting Range
|
| Františka
| Q12017742
|
|
| Czesław Grzonka
| male
|
|
| 1906-10-30
| 1942-07-07
| Magdalenki, Greater Poland Voivodeship
| Dachau concentration camp
|
| Czesław
| Q9199142
|
|
| Jiří Bondy
| male
| urologist physician
|
| 1910-04-02
| 1942-07-21
| Prague
| Theresienstadt Small Fortress Terezín
|
| Jiří
| Q95451613
|
|
| Erich Klibansky
| male
| rabbi head teacher high school teacher
| German Reich
| 1900-11-28
| 1942-07-24
| Frankfurt
| Maly Trostenets
|
| Erich
| Q96528
|
|
| Klara Herz
| female
|
|
| 1868-06-06
| 1942-07-31
|
| Theresienstadt concentration camp
|
| Klara
| Q104701933
|
|
| Pauline Heller
| female
|
|
| 1864-07-12 1864-07-13
| 1942-08-04
|
| Theresienstadt concentration camp
|
| Pauline
| Q104703231
|
|
| Alexander Coppel
| male
| entrepreneur
| German Reich
| 1865-09-18
| 1942-08-05 1942-08-04
| Solingen
| Theresienstadt concentration camp
|
| Alexander Gideon
| Q2641933
|
|
| Selma Moos
| female
|
|
| 1877-12-03
| 1942-08-07
| Munich
| Drancy concentration camp
|
| Selma
| Q55594636
|
|
| Jenny Behrens
| female
|
|
| 1868-08-12
| 1942-08-08
|
| Terezín
|
| Jenny
| Q104222236
|
|
| Manfred Mendel
| male
|
|
| 1878-10-01
| 1942-08-08
|
| Theresienstadt concentration camp
|
| Manfred
| Q105372298
|
|
| Robert Katz
| male
|
|
| 1891-05-17
| 1942-08-08 1942-08-07
|
| Lublin-Majdanek concentration camp
|
| Robert
| Q105518854
|
|
| Edith Stein
| female
| translator philosopher writer resistance fighter linguist university teacher nun autobiographer
| Germany
| 1891-10-12
| 1942-08-09
| Wrocław
| Auschwitz II-Birkenau concentration camp
|
| Edith
| Q76749
|
|
| Isaak Süsskind
| male
|
|
| 1860-11-02
| 1942-08-09
|
| Theresienstadt concentration camp
|
| Isaak
| Q105459749
|
|
| Max Mendel
| male
| politician
| German Reich
| 1872-05-19
| 1942-08-10
| Hamburg
| Theresienstadt Ghetto
|
| Max
| Q1913025
|
|
| Noïme Zalkinow
| male
| cobbler
|
| 1885-12-31
| 1942-08-11
| Drybin
| Fort Mont-Valérien
| Bagneux
|
| Q27069935
|
|
| Alfred Cohen
| male
|
|
| 1864-02-17
| 1942-08-11
|
| Theresienstadt concentration camp
|
| Alfred
| Q104421649
|
|
| Hanuš Katz
| male
|
|
| 1924-10-07
| 1942-08-11
| Prague
| Lublin-Majdanek concentration camp
|
| Hanuš
| Q105518684
|
|
| Max Meier Sternberg
| male
|
|
| 1868-12-13
| 1942-08-13
| Erwitte
| Theresienstadt concentration camp
|
| Max Meier Meyer
| Q73289360
|
|
| Adolf Meyer
| male
|
|
| 1859-06-20
| 1942-08-14
|
| Theresienstadt concentration camp
|
| Adolf
| Q105372722
|
|
| Manfred Gutmann
| male
|
|
| 1869-12-17
| 1942-08-15
|
| Theresienstadt concentration camp
|
| Manfred
| Q104684725
|
|
| Sala Kochmann
| female
| childcare provider resistance fighter
| German Reich
| 1912-06-07
| 1942-08-18
| Rzeszów
|
|
| Sala
| Q20069885
|
|
| Karoline Bär
| female
|
|
| 1865-08-21
| 1942-08-18
| Lübeck
| Terezín
|
| Karoline
| Q104218954
|
|
| Meta Gräupner
| female
|
|
| 1883-07-12
| 1942-08-18
| Tarnowskie Góry
| Riga
|
| Meta
| Q109658490
|
|
| Josef Andrade
| male
|
|
| 1862-05-17
| 1942-08-22
| Hamburg
| Terezín
|
| Josef
| Q104209612
|
|
| Aron Aronsohn
| male
|
|
| 1859-03-15
| 1942-08-22
|
| Terezín
|
| Aron
| Q104210411
|
|
| Elise Rheinhold
| female
|
|
| 1865-07-30
| 1942-08-23
| Celle
| Theresienstadt concentration camp
|
| Elise
| Q105456869
|
|
| Rosalie Baumgarten
| female
|
|
| 1860-12-17
| 1942-08-24
|
| Terezín
|
| Rosalie
| Q104220003
|
|
| Józef Lewartowski
| male
| politician
| Russian Empire Second Polish Republic
| 1895-05-10
| 1942-08-25
| Bielsk Podlaski Gmina Bielsk Podlaski
| Warsaw Warsaw Ghetto
|
| Józef
| Q11730819
|
|
| Levy Fritz Löwenthal
| male
|
|
| 1895-06-03
| 1942-08-25
|
|
|
| Levy Fritz
| Q73289498
|
|
| Henriette Biedermann
| female
|
|
| 1857-03-17
| 1942-08-25
| Vienna
| Theresienstadt concentration camp
|
| Henriette
| Q104251902
|
|
| Hulda Süsskind
| female
|
|
| 1865-08-31
| 1942-08-26
|
| Theresienstadt concentration camp
|
| Hulda
| Q105459746
|
|
| Alberto Jonas
| male
| teacher
|
| 1889-02-19
| 1942-08-29
| Dortmund
| Theresienstadt concentration camp
|
| Alberto
| Q20979902
|
|
| Jeanette Laupheimer
| female
|
|
| 1894-10-24
| 1942-08-31
| Fechenbach
|
|
| Jeanette
| Q100536822
|
|
| Rosa Lindauer
| female
|
|
| 1866-01-27
| 1942-08-31
|
| Theresienstadt concentration camp
|
| Rosa
| Q105364176
|
|
| Bertha Neuburger
| female
|
|
| 1864-10-28
| 1942-09
| Bad Buchau
|
|
| Bertha Berta
| Q55881225
|
|
| Kurt Grelling
| male
| mathematician journalist translator philosopher logician writer
| German Reich
| 1886-03-02
| 1942-09
| Berlin
| Auschwitz
|
| Kurt
| Q87284
|
|
| Flora Bork
| female
|
| German Reich
| 1862-11-17
| 1942-09-01
| Stare Łysogórki
| Theresienstadt concentration camp
|
| Flora
| Q104409711
|
|
| Jan Sonnevend
| male
| manager official
| Austria-Hungary Czechoslovakia
| 1880-12-25
| 1942-09-04
| Topolany
| Prague
|
| Jan
| Q56022875
|
|
| Emilie Polack
| female
|
|
| 1866-10-06 1866-09-06
| 1942-09-04
|
| Theresienstadt concentration camp
|
| Emilie
| Q105455957
|
|
| Ladislav Jandásek
| male
| high school teacher school inspector author editor opinion journalist editing staff
| Austria-Hungary Czechoslovakia
| 1887-11-19
| 1942-09-05
| Moravany
| Auschwitz Oświęcim
|
| Ladislav
| Q24016332
|
|
| Marie van Biema
| female
|
| German Reich
| 1870-01-13
| 1942-09-07
| Fürth
| Ravensbrück concentration camp
|
| Marie
| Q105816000
|
|
| Aurelie Beck
| female
|
|
| 1856-12-20
| 1942-09-08
|
| Terezín
|
| Aurelie
| Q104220444
|
|
| Emma Schwarz
| female
|
|
| 1893-04-26
| 1942-09-08
| Człopa
| Riga
|
| Emma
| Q111576801
|
|
| Adele Kurzweil
| female
|
| Austria
| 1925-01-31
| 1942-09-09
| Graz
|
|
| Adele
| Q99343641
|
|
| Anneliese Cohn
| female
|
|
| 1919-04-23
| 1942-09-12
|
|
|
| Anneliese
| Q73289446
|
|
| Helene Hertz
| female
|
|
| 1870-12-01
| 1942-09-14
| Hamburg
| Theresienstadt concentration camp
|
| Helene
| Q104703233
|
|
| Alfred Seitz
| male
| resistance fighter
| German Reich
| 1903-02-10
| 1942-09-15
| Mannheim
| Stuttgart
|
| Alfred
| Q47344180
|
|
| Julie Salinger
| female
| politician legal rights protection orator
| German Reich
| 1863-07-31
| 1942-09-16
| East Prussia
| Theresienstadt concentration camp
|
| Julie
| Q6423453
|
|
| Henri Hinrichsen
| male
| music publisher art collector
| German Reich
| 1868-02-05
| 1942-09-17
| Hamburg
| Auschwitz Oświęcim
| Südfriedhof Leipzig
| Henri
| Q98887
|
|
| Jakob Guttmann
| male
|
|
| 1868-04-03
| 1942-09-18
|
| Theresienstadt concentration camp
|
| Jakob
| Q104684796
|
|
| Emma Israel
| female
|
|
| 1859-02-04
| 1942-09-18
| Beckum
| Theresienstadt concentration camp
|
| Emma
| Q104806306
|
|
| Kurt Sternberg
| male
| philosopher writer
| German Reich
| 1885-06-19 1885
| 1942-09-21 1942
| Berlin
| Auschwitz I concentration camp
|
| Kurt
| Q123440
|
|
| Eugen Rappoport
| male
|
|
| 1876-12-31
| 1942-09-21
| Barmen
|
|
| Eugen
| Q73289168
|
|
| Adele Klein
| female
|
|
| 1876-10-04
| 1942-09-22
| Hamm
| Theresienstadt concentration camp
|
| Adele
| Q105355611
|
|
| Adolf Fuchs
| male
| printer journalist typesetter
| German Empire Weimar Republic Nazi Germany
| 1878-07-27
| 1942-09-23
| Ternopillia
| Auschwitz
|
| Adolf
| Q71388031
|
|
| Samuel Wolff
| male
|
|
| 1864-07-30
| 1942-09-24
|
| Theresienstadt concentration camp
|
| Samuel
| Q105462293
|
|
| Max Rüdenberg
| male
| businessperson
|
| 1863-04-09
| 1942-09-26
| Bad Oeynhausen
| Theresienstadt concentration camp
| jewish cemetery An der Strangriede
| Max
| Q27763894
|
|
| Ludwig Levy
| male
|
|
| 1870-07-16
| 1942-09-26
| Illingen
| Treblinka extermination camp
|
| Ludwig
| Q55594632
|
|
| Walter Radüe
| female
| resistance fighter
|
| 1894
| 1942-09-27
|
| Sachsenhausen concentration camp
|
| Walter
| Q43678698
|
|
| Meier Spanier
| male
| pedagogue high school teacher Germanist
| German Reich
| 1853-07-02
| 1942-09-28
| Wunstorf
| Berlin
|
| Meier
| Q1535848
|
|
| Dr. Georg Johannes Friedrich von Eppstein
| male
| writer literary historian opinion journalist
| German Reich
| 1874-03-20
| 1942-09-29
| Wrocław
| Theresienstadt concentration camp
|
| Georg Johannes
| Q99589
|
|
| Ruben Ullmann
| male
|
|
| 1918-12-13
| 1942-09-30
| Moss Municipality
| Sachsenhausen concentration camp
|
| Ruben
| Q25427278
|
|
| Karl Werner Brinitzer
| male
|
|
| 1916-12-06
| 1942-09-30
| Hanover
| Auschwitz
|
| Karl Werner
| Q106879331
|
|
| Caroline Gela Fanny Bundheim
| female
|
|
| 1865-10-28
| 1942-10-02
| Witzenhausen
| Theresienstadt concentration camp
|
| Caroline
| Q104421223
|
|
| Gustav Hoch
| male
| politician
| German Reich
| 1862-01-10 1862-01-18
| 1942-10-04
| Wartosław
| Theresienstadt concentration camp
|
| Gustav
| Q1555991
|
|
| Henriette Meidner
| female
|
|
| 1858-03-07 1858-03-17
| 1942-10-04
|
| Theresienstadt concentration camp
|
| Henriette
| Q105372049
|
|
| Pierre Rebière
| male
| blacksmith
| France
| 1909-02-20
| 1942-10-05
| Villac
| Fort Mont-Valérien
| Cimetière parisien d'Ivry
| Pierre
| Q3386766
|
|
| Käthe Greiffenhagen
| female
|
|
| 1903-01-07
| 1942-10-06
|
| Theresienstadt concentration camp
|
| Käthe
| Q104673797
|
|
| Gideon Sax
| male
|
|
| 1860-05-22
| 1942-10-06
|
| Theresienstadt concentration camp
|
| Gideon
| Q105389902
|
|
| Charlotte Löb
| female
|
|
| 1856-05-01
| 1942-10-08
|
| Theresienstadt concentration camp
|
| Charlotte
| Q105364665
|
|
| Mathilde Simon
| female
|
|
| 1872-05-12
| 1942-10-08
| Griesheim
| Theresienstadt concentration camp
|
| Mathilde
| Q105392837
|
|
| Zoltán Schönherz
| male
| political activist engineer communist resistance fighter
| Hungary
| 1905-07-25
| 1942-10-09
| Košice
| Budapest
|
| Zoltán
| Q219012
|
|
| Selma Frank
| female
|
|
| 1892-08-07
| 1942-10-09
|
|
|
| Selma
| Q73289189
|
|
| Henriette Hirsch
| female
|
|
| 1856-12-03
| 1942-10-12
|
| Theresienstadt concentration camp
|
| Henriette
| Q104702697
|
|
| Josef Herzog
| male
|
|
| 1864-04-09
| 1942-10-14
| Klimkovice
| Theresienstadt concentration camp
|
| Josef
| Q104702190
|
|
| Margarete Falck
| female
|
|
| 1855-11-17
| 1942-10-17
|
| Theresienstadt concentration camp
|
| Margarete
| Q104542301
|
|
| Karl Waldheimer
| male
|
|
| 1868-02-17
| 1942-10-21
|
| Theresienstadt concentration camp
|
| Karl
| Q105460606
|
|
| Karl Wallheimer
| male
|
|
| 1864-02-17
| 1942-10-21
|
| Theresienstadt concentration camp
|
| Karl
| Q105463420
|
|
| Jaroslav Valenta
| male
| secretary
|
| 1911-02-08
| 1942-10-24
| Vinohrady
| Mauthausen concentration camp
| Vinohrady Cemetery
| Jaroslav
| Q21537964
|
|
| Soběslav Sobek
| male
| physician
|
| 1897-09-29
| 1942-10-24
| Brno
| Mauthausen concentration camp
|
| Soběslav
| Q60822476
|
|
| Alexander Bondy
| male
| gynaecologist physician
|
| 1874-10-03
| 1942-10-24
| Prague
| Mauthausen concentration camp
|
| Alexander Alexandr
| Q95469359
|
|
| Zděnko Bergmann
| male
|
|
| 1895-08-25
| 1942-10-24
| Pardubice
| Mauthausen concentration camp
|
| Zdenko Zdeněk
| Q104250425
|
|
| Hilda Bondyová
| female
|
|
| 1887-06-08
| 1942-10-24
| Pardubice
| Mauthausen concentration camp
|
| Hilda
| Q104409126
|
|
| Frieda Holznerová
| female
|
|
| 1898-05-24
| 1942-10-24
| Prague Tachov
| Mauthausen concentration camp
|
| Frieda
| Q104806870
|
|
| Anneliese Meyerson
| female
|
|
| 1922-05-21
| 1942-10-24
|
| Theresienstadt concentration camp
|
| Anneliese
| Q105373398
|
|
| Julius Adam
| male
| physician
|
| 1862-08-22
| 1942-10-25
| Leszno
| Terezín
|
| Julius
| Q100900466
|
|
| Aron Herz Israel
| male
|
|
| 1863-01-22
| 1942-10-26
| Hamburg
| Theresienstadt concentration camp
|
| Aron
| Q104806292
|
|
| Jaroslav Skryja
| male
| teacher
|
| 1895-03-11
| 1942-10-27
| Bohdalec
| Plötzensee Prison Berlin
|
| Jaroslav
| Q56025330
|
|
| Rosa Abeles
| female
|
|
| 1870-07-23
| 1942-10-30
| Offenbach am Main
| Terezín Theresienstadt Ghetto
|
| Rosa
| Q104207292
|
|
| Berta Lobatz
| female
|
|
| 1851-07-15
| 1942-10-30
|
| Theresienstadt concentration camp
|
| Berta
| Q105364642
|
|
| Julius Puschek
| male
|
| Austria
| 1890-05-07
| 1942-11-10
| Wiener Neustadt
| Buchenwald concentration camp
|
| Julius
| Q22351909
|
|
| Selma Beyer
| female
|
|
| 1874-06-13 1874-07-13
| 1942-11-11
|
| Theresienstadt concentration camp
|
| Selma
| Q104251688
|
|
| Hedwig Benzihn
| female
|
|
| 1869-01-30
| 1942-11-13
|
| Theresienstadt concentration camp
|
| Hedwig
| Q104249179
|
|
| Eugen Salomon
| male
| association football player
| German Reich
| 1888-03-05
| 1942-11-14
| Wörrstadt
| Auschwitz II-Birkenau concentration camp
|
| Eugen
| Q1372858
|
|
| Josef Wiesen
| male
| teacher rabbi
|
| 1865-02-25 1866-02-25
| 1942-11-15
| Srpski Itebej
| Theresienstadt concentration camp
|
| Josef
| Q1702821
|
|
| Erna Fischer
| female
|
|
| 1884-05-25
| 1942-11-17
| Hamburg
| Theresienstadt concentration camp Theresienstadt Ghetto
|
| Erna
| Q104542657
|
|
| Martha Herzog
| female
|
|
| 1868-09-29 1866-09-29
| 1942-11-17
|
| Theresienstadt concentration camp
|
| Martha
| Q104702199
|
|
| Bruno Schulz
| male
| writer painter literary critic drawer graphic artist
| Austria-Hungary West Ukrainian People's Republic Ukrainian People's Republic Second Polish Republic
| 1892-07-12
| 1942-11-19 1942-12-19
| Drohobych
| Drohobych Ghetto Drohobych
|
| Bruno
| Q148886
|
|
| Willem Kraan
| male
| resistance fighter worker
| Kingdom of the Netherlands
| 1909-08-02
| 1942-11-19
| Amsterdam
| Soesterberg
|
| Willem
| Q2406893
|
|
| Antonín Štochl
| male
| politician
| Czechoslovakia
| 1885-06-07
| 1942-11-19
| Košíře
| Magdeburg
|
| Antonín
| Q95226667
|
|
| Hedwig Oppenheimer
| female
|
|
| 1873-09-27
| 1942-11-22
| Frymburk
| Theresienstadt concentration camp Theresienstadt Ghetto
|
| Hedwig
| Q105455070
|
|
| Julius Oppenheimer
| male
|
|
| 1873-12-22
| 1942-11-23
|
| Theresienstadt concentration camp
|
| Julius
| Q105455090
|
|
| Franciszek Kęsy
| male
|
| Poland
| 1920-11-13
| 1942-11-24
| Berlin
| Gedenkstätte Münchner Platz Dresden
|
| Franciszek
| Q95014
|
|
| Berta Katzenstein
| female
|
|
| 1862-01-06
| 1942-11-25
|
| Theresienstadt concentration camp
|
| Berta
| Q105355042
|
|
| Paul Salinger
| male
| architect
| German Reich
| 1865-05-21
| 1942-11-26
| Berlin
| Theresienstadt concentration camp
|
| Paul
| Q2062133
|
|
| Mayer Bonem
| male
|
|
| 1869-07-25 1863-07-25
| 1942-11-26
| Konz
| Theresienstadt concentration camp
|
| Mayer
| Q104409659
|
|
| Franziska Nathan
| female
|
|
| 1869-07-25
| 1942-11-29
| Hamburg Altona
| Theresienstadt concentration camp Theresienstadt Ghetto
|
| Franziska
| Q105375098
|
|
| Hermann Hirschfeld
| male
|
|
| 1871-09-03
| 1942-12
| Skarszewy
| Riga
|
| Hermann
| Q123221832
|
|
| Ruth Maier
| female
| writer student
| Austria
| 1920-11-10
| 1942-12-01
| Vienna
| Auschwitz Oświęcim
|
| Ruth
| Q113097
|
|
| Heinrich Mayer
| male
|
|
| 1866-02-06
| 1942-12-02
| Worms
| Theresienstadt concentration camp
|
| Heinrich
| Q105371717
|
|
| Max Abraham Lichtenstein
| male
|
|
| 1874-02-06
| 1942-12-05
|
| Theresienstadt concentration camp
|
| Max
| Q105363853
|
|
| Jenny Friedemann
| female
|
|
| 1868-02-21
| 1942-12-06
| Berlin
| Theresienstadt concentration camp
|
| Jenny
| Q104651960
|
|
| Richard Katzenstein
| male
| chemist
|
| 1868-10-21
| 1942-12-07
| Eschwege
| Theresienstadt Ghetto Theresienstadt concentration camp
|
| Richard
| Q19960035
|
|
| Georgine Blättner
| female
|
|
| 1871-11-02
| 1942-12-09
| Weener
| Theresienstadt concentration camp
|
| Georgine
| Q104409158
|
|
| Albert Stahl
| male
|
|
| 1875-11-10
| 1942-12-09
|
| Theresienstadt concentration camp
|
| Albert
| Q105458002
|
|
| Rita Barme
| female
|
|
| 1923-07-05
| 1942-12-15
|
|
|
| Rita
| Q73289546
|
|
| Martha Aron
| female
|
|
| 1864-09-13
| 1942-12-15
|
| Terezín
|
| Martha
| Q104210338
|
|
| Stanisław Kołodziej
| male
| presbyter parson
|
| 1907-02-01
| 1942-12-17
| Bączal Górny
| Dachau concentration camp
|
| Stanisław
| Q9342341
|
|
| Wilhelm Abramczyk
| male
|
|
| 1864-07-09
| 1942-12-17
| Potsdam
| Terezín
|
| Wilhelm
| Q104207702
|
|
| Hugo Moos
| male
|
|
| 1877-10-28
| 1942-12-18
|
| Theresienstadt concentration camp
|
| Hugo
| Q55594642
|
|
| Bernhard Rosenthal
| male
|
|
| 1865-10-24
| 1942-12-20
| Bernartice nad Odrou
| Theresienstadt concentration camp
|
| Bernhard
| Q105388333
|
|
| Harro Schulze-Boysen
| male
| military officer resistance fighter jurist publisher
| German Reich
| 1909-09-02
| 1942-12-22
| Kiel
| Plötzensee Prison
|
| Harro
| Q66784
|
|
| Hans Coppi
| male
| military personnel resistance fighter soldier
| Germany
| 1916-01-25
| 1942-12-22
| Berlin
| Plötzensee Prison
| Zentralfriedhof Friedrichsfelde
| Hans
| Q68152
|
|
| Kurt Schumacher
| male
| sculptor resistance fighter
| Nazi Germany
| 1905-05-06
| 1942-12-22
| Stuttgart
| Plötzensee Prison
| Berlin
| Kurt
| Q319748
|
|
| Franz Daus
| male
|
|
| 1896-11-16
| 1942-12-22
| Hamburg
| Auschwitz II-Birkenau concentration camp Auschwitz
|
| Franz
| Q105953915
|
|
| Max Westphal
| male
| politician
| German Reich
| 1895-09-30
| 1942-12-28
| Hamburg
| Berlin
|
| Max
| Q105417
|
|
| Frieda Hammerschlag
| female
|
|
| 1867-10-09
| 1942-12-30
|
| Theresienstadt concentration camp
|
| Frieda
| Q104700062
|
|
| Else Hirsch
| female
| teacher
| German Reich
| 1889-07-29
| 1943
| Bützow
| Riga Ghetto
|
| Else
| Q96936
|
|
| Alessandro Merletti
| male
| photographer
| Kingdom of Italy
| 1860
| 1943
| Turin
| Barcelona
|
| Alessandro
| Q11904883
|
|
| Lieselott Neumark
| female
|
|
| 1910
| 1943
| Berlin
|
|
| Lieselott
| Q94769153
|
|
| Daniel Isaak
| male
| baker
|
| 1923-04-26
| 1943
|
| Sobibór Extermination Camp
|
| Daniel
| Q95121501
|
|
| Hermann Glass
| male
|
|
| 1863-11-10
| 1943-01 1943-01-19
|
| Theresienstadt concentration camp
|
| Hermann
| Q94891805
|
|
| Gertrud Kolmar
| female
| poet writer
| German Reich
| 1894-12-10
| 1943
| Berlin
| Auschwitz II-Birkenau concentration camp
|
| Gertrud
| Q68204
|
|
| Johannes Prassek
| male
| Catholic priest
| German Reich
| 1911
| 1943
| Hamburg
| Hamburg
|
| Johannes
| Q75980
|
|
| Ottilie Metzger-Lattermann
| female
| opera singer
| German Reich
| 1878-07-15
| 1943
| Frankfurt
| Auschwitz
|
| Ottilie
| Q91841
|
|
| Eduard Müller
| male
| Catholic priest
| German Reich
| 1911
| 1943
| Neumünster
| Hamburg
|
| Eduard Edward
| Q96980
|
|
| Stanislaw Kubicki
| male
| painter writer graphic artist poet opinion journalist
| Poland
| 1889-11-07
| 1943 1942-06
| Ziegenhain
| Warsaw Berlin
|
| Stanisław
| Q319274
|
|
| Gertrud Meinrath
| female
|
|
| 1887-09-21
| 1943-01-01
| Pattensen
|
|
| Gertrud
| Q123298731
|
|
| Anna Kaufmann
| female
|
|
| 1872-10-07 1873-10-07
| 1943-01-16
| Schönberg
| Theresienstadt concentration camp
|
| Anna
| Q105355137
|
|
| Meta Laserstein
| female
| pianist
|
| 1867-05-18
| 1943-01-16
|
| Ravensbrück concentration camp
|
| Meta
| Q114878371
|
|
| Dr. Ludwig Hecht
| male
| physician
|
| 1866-10-14
| 1943-01-21
| Bonnland
| Theresienstadt Ghetto Theresienstadt concentration camp
|
| Ludwig
| Q55594625
|
|
| Rosa Servos
| female
|
|
| 1876-06-29
| 1943-01-23
| Ahlen
| Theresienstadt concentration camp
|
| Rosa
| Q105392273
|
|
| Edward O'Rourke
| male
| Catholic priest Catholic bishop
| Poland
| 1876-10-26
| 1943-01-27
| Basina
| Rome
| Oliwa Cathedral
| Edward
| Q337366
|
|
| Jakob Kraus
| male
| politician
| German Reich
| 1904-12-25
| 1943-01-27
| Ingolstadt
| Stuttgart
|
| Jakob
| Q1679171
|
|
| Frieda Sostmann
| female
|
|
| 1864-04-03
| 1943-01-27
|
| Theresienstadt concentration camp
|
| Frieda
| Q105457653
|
|
| Beate Rosenthal
| female
|
|
| 1875-08-26
| 1943-01-28
|
| Theresienstadt concentration camp
|
| Beate
| Q105388329
|
|
| Heinrich Wohlwill
| male
| scientist
|
| 1874-02-07
| 1943-01-31
| Hamburg
| Theresienstadt concentration camp
|
| Heinrich
| Q66350989
|
|
| Erna Jutrosinski
| female
|
|
| 1886-07-13
| 1943-02-01
| Hamburg
|
|
| Erna
| Q104807430
|
|
| Paula Müller
| female
|
|
| 1909-03-12
| 1943-02-01
|
|
|
| Paula
| Q105374630
|
|
| Stefanie Reis
| female
|
|
| 1879-01-26
| 1943-02-06
|
| Theresienstadt concentration camp
|
| Stefanie
| Q105456734
|
|
| Joseph Norden
| male
| rabbi
| German Reich
| 1870-06-17
| 1943-02-07
| Hamburg
| Theresienstadt concentration camp
|
| Joseph
| Q1601720
|
|
| Ludwig Lindt
| male
|
|
| 1870-04-28
| 1943-02-07
| Kirchheimbolanden
| Theresienstadt concentration camp
|
| Ludwig
| Q105364321
|
|
| Otto Bernstein
| male
| general manager editing staff jurist lawyer
|
| 1877-05-07
| 1943-02-09
| Leipzig
| Theresienstadt concentration camp
|
| Otto
| Q94933341
|
|
| Erwin Gehrts
| male
| journalist
| German Reich
| 1890-04-18
| 1943-02-10
| Hamburg
| Berlin
|
| Erwin
| Q102102
|
|
| Emma Wolff
| female
|
|
| 1881-12-19 1881-12-09
| 1943-02-10
|
| Theresienstadt concentration camp
|
| Emma
| Q105462118
|
|
| Agnes Freundlich
| female
|
|
| 1874-04-04
| 1943-02-16
| Hanover
| Theresienstadt concentration camp
|
| Agnes
| Q104651835
|
|
| Hermann Reis
| male
|
|
| 1872-03-03
| 1943-02-16
|
| Theresienstadt concentration camp
|
| Hermann
| Q105456701
|
|
| Anton Wohinz
| male
|
| Austria
| 1910-06-18
| 1943-02-16
| Villach
|
| Altona Main Cemetery
| Anton
| Q115052741
|
|
| Ernest Guglielminetti
| male
| physician inventor
| Switzerland
| 1862-11-23
| 1943-02-20
| Glis
| Geneva
|
| Ernest
| Q120839
|
|
| Emmi Stern
| female
|
|
| 1874-11-10
| 1943-02-20
| Nowy Staw
| Theresienstadt concentration camp
|
| Emmi
| Q105458641
|
|
| Leopold Obermayer
| male
| wine trader jurist
| Switzerland
| 1892-05-10
| 1943-02-22
| Würzburg
| Mauthausen concentration camp
|
| Leopold
| Q1819778
|
|
| Anton Uran
| male
|
| Austria
| 1920-02-22
| 1943-02-23
| Techelsberg
|
|
| Anton
| Q595015
|
|
| Albert Fritz
| male
| politician resistance fighter
|
| 1899-01-18
| 1943-02-25 1943-02-24
| Hornberg
| Stuttgart
|
| Albert
| Q46141478
|
|
| Hedwig Burgheim
| female
| teacher
| German Reich
| 1887-08-28
| 1943-02-27
| Leipzig
| Auschwitz
|
| Hedwig
| Q1593326
|
|
| Harry Waldau
| male
| pianist conductor film score composer composer lyricist
| German Reich
| 1876-04-07
| 1943-03
| Legnica Germany
| Auschwitz
|
| Harry
| Q110580
|
|
| Ivan Grüner
| male
|
|
| 1861-03-10
| 1943-03-01
|
| Theresienstadt concentration camp
|
| Ivan
| Q104683922
|
|
| Հենրիկ Զաքարյան
| male
| military personnel
| Soviet Union
| 1920-12-21
| 1943-03-03
| Vanadzor
| Mogilev
|
|
| Q20511826
|
|
| Bernhard Merkin
| male
|
|
| 1922-04-18
| 1943-03-04
| Berlin
| Auschwitz
|
| Bernhard
| Q43659780
|
|
| Regina Löder
| female
|
|
| 1898-12-18
| 1943-03-04
|
|
|
| Regina
| Q44085428
|
|
| Pauline Samuelsohn
| female
|
|
| 1880-04-23
| 1943-03-05
|
| Theresienstadt concentration camp
|
| Pauline
| Q105389764
|
|
| Alma del Banco
| female
| painter portrait painter
| German Reich
| 1862-12-24 1863-12-24
| 1943-03-08
| Hamburg
| Hamburg
|
| Alma
| Q1638092
|
|
| Otto Freundlich
| male
| sculptor painter drawer graphic artist visual artist
| German Reich Germany
| 1878-07-10 1878
| 1943-03-09 1943
| Słupsk
| Lublin-Majdanek concentration camp
|
| Otto
| Q699326
|
|
| Martha Liebermann
| female
| resistance fighter
|
| 1857-10-08
| 1943-03-10
| Berlin
| Berlin
|
| Martha
| Q29053814
|
|
| Carl von Weinberg
| male
| chemist entrepreneur art collector
| German Reich
| 1861-09-14
| 1943-03-14
| Frankfurt
| Rome
|
| Carl
| Q1041465
|
|
| Gabriele Schwarz-Eckart
| female
|
| German Reich
| 1937-05-24
| 1943-03-16
| Marktoberdorf
| Auschwitz II-Birkenau concentration camp
|
| Gabriele
| Q1490580
|
|
| Lizika Jančar
| female
| partisan
| Kingdom of Yugoslavia
| 1919-10-27
| 1943-03-20
| Maribor
| Belo
|
|
| Q2357478
|
|
| Elise Heudenfeld
| female
|
|
| 1861-06-14
| 1943-03-20
|
| Theresienstadt concentration camp
|
| Elise
| Q104702306
|
|
| Roland Behrend
| male
|
|
| 1875-03-20
| 1943-03-22
|
| Terezín
|
| Roland
| Q104222048
|
|
| Walter Samuel
| male
| lawyer
| German Reich
| 1875-09-28 1875-07-28
| 1943-03-25
| Hamburg
| Hamburg
|
| Walter Ludwig Oscar
| Q104762167
|
|
| Franz Soetbeer
| male
| physician university teacher
|
| 1870-01-06
| 1943-03-27
| Altona
| Giessen
| Munich Waldfriedhof
| Franz
| Q19502303
|
|
| Henny Brück
| female
|
|
| 1873-10-01
| 1943-03-28
|
| Theresienstadt concentration camp
|
| Henny
| Q105354540
|
|
| Henny Hammerschlag
| female
|
|
| 1870-10-27
| 1943-03-30
|
| Theresienstadt concentration camp
|
| Henny
| Q104700101
|
|
| Heinz Jakob Moritz
| male
| fireman driver
|
| 1901-08-16
| 1943-03-31
| Szczecin
| Auschwitz
|
| Heinz Jakob
| Q126911248
|
|
| Margot Masse
| female
|
|
| 1891-02-12
| 1943-04-02
|
| Theresienstadt concentration camp
|
| Margot
| Q105371468
|
|
| Emil Simonsohn
| male
|
|
| 1865-11-20
| 1943-04-03
|
| Theresienstadt concentration camp
|
| Emil
| Q43638568
|
|
| Lea Grünbaum
| female
|
|
| 1871-01-25 1871-05-25
| 1943-04-04
| Hamburg
| Theresienstadt concentration camp
|
| Lea
| Q104683587
|
|
| Selma Ehrenhaus
| female
|
|
| 1879-02-02
| 1943-04-05
| Hamburg
| Theresienstadt concentration camp
|
| Selma
| Q106391515
|
|
| Elise Hampel
| female
| resistance fighter seamstress domestic worker
| German Reich Nazi Germany
| 1903-10-27
| 1943-04-08
| Bismark
| Plötzensee Prison
|
| Elise
| Q1330633
|
|
| Otto Hampel
| male
| resistance fighter German resistance to Nazism
| German Reich Germany
| 1897-06-21
| 1943-04-08
| Osiecznica
| Berlin-Plötzensee
|
| Otto
| Q1707942
|
|
| Alwin Gerson
| male
|
|
| 1866-08-24
| 1943-04-11
|
| Theresienstadt concentration camp
|
| Alwin
| Q104652957
|
|
| Gerta Warburg
| female
|
|
| 1856-11-23
| 1943-04-16 1942-04-16
| Amsterdam
| Sobibór Extermination Camp
|
| Gerta
| Q94751540
|
|
| Helene Benjamin
| female
|
|
| 1875-06-16 1875-06-26
| 1943-04-18
| Magdeburg
| Theresienstadt concentration camp
|
| Helene
| Q104249082
|
|
| Arthur Alexander Blümlein
| male
|
|
| 1872-04-04
| 1943-04-18
| Nuremberg
| Theresienstadt concentration camp
|
| Arthur
| Q104408669
|
|
| Todor Vłaykov
| male
| writer politician
| Bulgaria
| 1865-02-13
| 1943-04-28
| Pirdop
| Sofia
|
| Todor
| Q9358994
|
|
| Max Flesch
| male
| veterinarian university teacher gynaecologist
| German Reich
| 1852-01-01
| 1943-05-06
| Frankfurt
| Theresienstadt concentration camp
|
| Max
| Q1912502
|
|
| Hans-Georg Vötter
| male
| politician
| German Reich
| 1901-07-06
| 1943-05-11
| Leipzig
| Berlin-Plötzensee
|
| Hans-Georg
| Q1170034
|
|
| John Rittmeister
| male
| psychiatrist scientist
| German Reich
| 1898-08-21
| 1943-05-13
| Hamburg
| Berlin-Plötzensee
| Nienstedten Cemetery
| John
| Q78076
|
|
| Hilda Dublon
| female
|
|
| 1924-09-10
| 1943-05-15
|
| Theresienstadt concentration camp
|
| Hilda
| Q104449787
|
|
| Martha Kurzynski
| female
|
|
| 1870-08-02
| 1943-05-15
|
| Theresienstadt concentration camp
|
| Martha
| Q105360443
|
|
| Anna Luise Hirsch
| female
|
|
| 1868-08-14
| 1943-05-19
|
| Theresienstadt concentration camp
|
| Anna
| Q104702584
|
|
| Jacob Seligmann
|
|
|
| 1884-07-25
| 1943-05-21
| Hamburg
| Sobibór Extermination Camp
|
|
| Q106359446
|
|
| Herbert Loebenstein
| male
|
|
| 1897-11-04
| 1943-05-21
| Eldagsen
| Sobibór Extermination Camp
|
| Herbert
| Q117661728
|
|
| Jan Kryst
| male
| Polish scout
|
| 1922-04-06
| 1943-05-22
| Modlin
| Warsaw
| Wola Cemetery
| Jan
| Q11718147
|
|
| Rosa Rosenbaum
| female
|
|
| 1873-12-30
| 1943-05-28
| Gadebusch
| Sobibór Extermination Camp
|
|
| Q115059269
|
|
| Helene Adams
| female
|
|
| 1865-05-21
| 1943-05-29
| Fliesteden
| Terezín
|
| Helene
| Q104207879
|
|
| Ernst Gütermann
| male
|
|
| 1872-09-22
| 1943-05-31
| Nuremberg
| Theresienstadt concentration camp
|
| Ernst
| Q104684249
|
|
| John Gustav Weiss
| male
| politician historian
| German Reich
| 1857-08-21
| 1943-06-04
| Mannheim
| Eberbach
|
| John Gustav
| Q1354735
|
|
| Regina Kornelie Guggenheimer
| female
|
|
| 1891-09-09
| 1943-06-04
| Landau in der Pfalz
| Sobibór Extermination Camp
|
| Regina
| Q96107499
|
|
| Anna Eckstein
| female
|
|
| 1927-10-26
| 1943-06-08
|
|
|
| Anna
| Q55881241
|
|
| Rosa Kuntzsch
| female
|
|
| 1873-10-18
| 1943-06-14
|
| Theresienstadt concentration camp
|
| Rosa
| Q105360439
|
|
| Jules Dumont
| male
| French resistance fighter
| France
| 1888-01-01
| 1943-06-15
| Roubaix
| Fort Mont-Valérien
|
| Jules
| Q3188560
|
|
| Peter Ludwigs
| male
| sculptor painter
|
| 1888-02-16
| 1943-07-03
| Aachen
| Düsseldorf
|
| Peter
| Q24045799
|
|
| Filip Kljajić
| male
| partisan
| Kingdom of Yugoslavia
| 1913-05-02
| 1943-07-05
| Tremušnjak
| Zvornik
|
| Filip Filip
| Q1563717
|
|
| Julian Stříbrný
| male
| Czechoslovak legionary
| Austria-Hungary Czechoslovakia
| 1883-11-09
| 1943-07-16
| Kladno
| Dresden
| Kladno
| Julian Julián
| Q56701896
|
|
| Hermann Böse
| male
| conductor music educator resistance fighter
| Nazi Germany
| 1870-05-04
| 1943-07-17
| Hemelingen
| Bremen
|
| Hermann
| Q90475
|
|
| Emil Wolff
| male
|
|
| 1866-02-12
| 1943-07-27
|
| Theresienstadt concentration camp
|
| Emil
| Q105462112
|
|
| Berthold Bormann
| male
|
| German Reich
| 1904-11-25
| 1943-08
|
| Hamburg
|
| Berthold
| Q827851
|
|
| Hilde Coppi
| female
| resistance fighter
| German Reich Nazi Germany
| 1909-05-30
| 1943-08-05
| Berlin
| Plötzensee Prison
|
| Hilde
| Q70772
|
|
| Eva-Maria Buch
| female
| interpreter resistance fighter language teacher translator
| German Reich
| 1921-01-31
| 1943-08-05
| Charlottenburg Berlin
| Plötzensee Prison
|
| Eva-Maria
| Q87804
|
|
| Leo Abt
| male
|
|
| 1876-12-28
| 1943-08-06 1943-08-07
|
| Terezín
|
| Leo
| Q104207745
|
|
| Isidor Fries
| male
|
|
| 1855-10-01
| 1943-08-10
|
| Theresienstadt concentration camp
|
| Isidor
| Q104652232
|
|
| Paul Wanson
| male
| French resistance fighter
| France
| 1899-03-21
| 1943-08-13
| Nancy
| Lyon
|
| Paul Lucien
| Q61743106
|
|
| Jean de Selys Longchamps
| male
| fighter pilot military officer air force officer
| Belgium
| 1912-05-31
| 1943-08-16
| City of Brussels
| RAF Manston
|
| Jean Michel Paul
| Q2198309
|
|
| Hans Simmel
| male
| physician
|
| 1891-04-06
| 1943-08-23
| Berlin
| Colorado Springs
| Evergreen Cemetery
| Hans
| Q55889898
|
|
| Meyer Jelinewski
| male
|
|
| 1866-04-01
| 1943-08-23
|
| Theresienstadt concentration camp
|
| Meyer
| Q104808011
|
|
| Rebecka Glaser
| female
|
|
| 1879-08-16
| 1943-08-31
| Schweich
| Theresienstadt concentration camp
|
| Rebecka
| Q104653096
|
|
| Rudolf Mandrella
| male
| customs officer
| German Reich
| 1902-03-06
| 1943-09-03
| Oświęcim
| Brandenburg-Görden Prison
|
| Rudolf
| Q2173378
|
|
| Heinrich Arenz
| male
| politician
|
| 1901-09-03
| 1943-09-04
| Cologne
| Bonn
|
| Heinrich
| Q23061545
|
|
| Rudolf Scheffel
| male
| politician
| German Reich
| 1901-06-06
| 1943-09-08
| Debschwitz
| Berlin-Plötzensee
|
| Rudolf
| Q17127201
|
|
| Martin Kochmann
| male
|
| German Reich
| 1912-10-30
| 1943-09-08
| Wągrowiec
| Plötzensee Prison
|
| Martin
| Q20172813
|
|
| Henri Fertet
| male
| French resistance fighter
| France
| 1926-10-27
| 1943-09-26
| Seloncourt
| Besançon
|
| Henri
| Q3131075
|
|
| Switbert Lobisser
| male
| painter Catholic priest
| Austria
| 1878-03-23
| 1943-10-01
| Tiffen, Carinthia
| Klagenfurt am Wörthersee
|
| Switbert
| Q2373307
|
|
| Aron Menczer
| male
|
| Austria
| 1917-04-18 1917-07-18
| 1943-10-07
| Vienna
| Auschwitz
|
| Aron
| Q6670321
|
|
| Julius Renner
| male
|
|
| 1870-06-10
| 1943-10-07
|
| Theresienstadt concentration camp
|
| Julius
| Q105456815
|
|
| Richard Siegmann
| male
| entrepreneur
| German Reich
| 1872-06-17
| 1943-10-08 1943-10-05
| Berlin
| Theresienstadt concentration camp
|
| Richard
| Q21033125
|
|
| Emma Blumenthal
| female
|
|
| 1855-08-18
| 1943-10-09
|
| Theresienstadt concentration camp
|
| Emma
| Q104408505
|
|
| Georges Piron de la Varenne
| male
| engineer military personnel resistance fighter
| Belgium
| 1888-01-06
| 1943-10-15
| Laeken
| Cologne
|
| Georges
| Q19629779
|
|
| Aron Rosemann
| male
|
|
| 1872-07-22
| 1943-10-16
|
| Theresienstadt concentration camp
|
| Aron
| Q105457262
|
|
| Isidor Cahn
| male
|
|
| 1876-02-20
| 1943-10-22
|
| Theresienstadt concentration camp
|
| Isidor
| Q104421320
|
|
| Thérèse Pierre
| female
| teacher French resistance fighter
| France
| 1908-11-05
| 1943-10-26
| Épernay
| Rennes
|
| Thérèse
| Q3527364
|
|
| Felix Imre
| male
| tailor resistance fighter
| Austria
| 1917-11-19
| 1943-11-02
| Pottenstein
| Vienna
| Vienna Central Cemetery
| Felix
| Q19279532
|
|
| Alphons Abel
| male
|
|
| 1866-11-16
| 1943-11-02
| Hamburg
| Terezín
|
| Alphons
| Q104207089
|
|
| Ella Budge
| female
|
|
| 1875-05-08
| 1943-11-06
| Frankfurt
| Theresienstadt concentration camp
|
| Ella
| Q104421177
|
|
| Hermann Lange
| male
| Catholic priest
| German Reich
| 1912-04-16
| 1943-11-10
| Leer
| Hamburg
|
| Hermann
| Q90828
|
|
| James Schwabe
| male
|
|
| 1871-12-17
| 1943-11-13
|
| Theresienstadt concentration camp
|
| James
| Q105391609
|
|
| Karl Neuhof
| male
| politician
| German Reich
| 1891-11-25
| 1943-11-15
| Friedberg
| Sachsenhausen concentration camp
|
| Karl
| Q1732465
|
|
| Duarte Pacheco
| male
| engineer
| Portugal
| 1900-04-19
| 1943-11-16
| Loulé
| Setúbal
|
| Duarte
| Q10268881
|
|
| Louis Freundlich
| male
|
|
| 1919-03-30
| 1943-11-27
|
| Auschwitz
|
| Louis
| Q44219417
|
|
| Hugo Meier-Thur
| male
| illustrator university teacher
| German Reich
| 1881-10-26
| 1943-12-05
| Elberfeld
| Fuhlsbüttel concentration camp
|
| Hugo
| Q1635443
|
|
| Pelagia Scheffczyk
| female
|
|
| 1915-03-08
| 1943-12-05
| Bottrop
|
|
| Pelagia
| Q18747000
|
|
| Johanna Bröll
| female
|
|
| 1869-01-05
| 1943-12-11
| Zülpich
| Theresienstadt concentration camp
|
| Johanna
| Q104421051
|
|
| Anatoliy Alekseevitsj Eldisjev
| male
| military officer
| Soviet Union
| 1922-04-20
| 1943-12-19
| Varvarovka
| Kyiv Oblast
|
| Anatoly
| Q15066329
|
|
| Beppe Ottolenghi
| male
| partisan
| Kingdom of Italy
| 1921-11-15
| 1943-12-19
| Milan
| Milan Arena Civica
|
| Beppe
| Q59590127
|
|
| Klara Freundlich
| female
|
|
| 1877-12-12
| 1944
| Rogoźno
| Auschwitz
|
| Klara
| Q44217999
|
|
| Jean Moinon
| male
| French resistance fighter
| France
|
| 1944
|
|
|
| Jean
| Q64506144
|
|
| Marie Moinon
| female
| French resistance fighter
| France
|
| 1944
|
|
|
| Marie
| Q64506258
|
|
| Lina Kümmermann
| female
| businessperson
|
| 1872-12-18
| 1944
| Katowice
| Auschwitz
|
| Lina
| Q105091838
|
|
| Arthur Chitz
| male
| pianist musicologist composer harpsichordist
| Austria-Hungary
| 1882-09-05
| 1944
| Prague
| Riga Ghetto
|
| Arthur Oscar
| Q708929
|
|
| Zoltán Hirsch
| male
| clown
| Hungary
| 1885-02-06
| 1944
| Dombóvár
| Auschwitz
|
| Zoltán
| Q1036787
|
|
| Michel Propper
| male
| banker
|
| 1878
| 1944
|
| Auschwitz
|
| Michel
| Q15056046
|
|
| Élisabeth Propper
| female
|
|
| 1891
| 1944
|
|
|
| Élisabeth
| Q15056052
|
|
| Richard Kobrak
| male
| jurist
|
| 1890-10-15
| 1944
| Wrocław
|
|
| Richard
| Q95151062
|
|
| Frieda Seligmann
| female
|
|
| 1892-06-30 1897-06-30
| 1944-01-02
|
| Theresienstadt concentration camp
|
| Frieda
| Q105392117
|
|
| Klara Borchardt
| female
| painter
|
| 1873-11-13
| 1944-01-04
| Heidelberg
| Theresienstadt concentration camp
|
| Klara
| Q94132485
|
|
| Luc Ricci
| male
| French resistance fighter mechanic
| France
| 1912-05-18
| 1944-01-04
| Roccasecca
| Villeurbanne
| Lyon (La Doua) French National Cemetery
| Luc
| Q112333938
|
|
| Walter Bohne
| male
| politician resistance fighter
| German Reich
| 1903-01-09
| 1944-01-05
| Burg
| Hamburg
|
| Walter
| Q1294566
|
|
| Anna Rosenberg
| female
|
|
| 1867-01-04
| 1944-01-09
| Haltern am See
| Theresienstadt concentration camp
|
| Anna
| Q105387783
|
|
| Fritz Springer
| male
| publisher engineer
| German Reich
| 1850-12-03
| 1944-01-10
| Berlin
| Berlin
| Friedhof Wannsee, Lindenstraße
| Fritz
| Q1468461
|
|
| Willi Milke
| male
| politician
| German Reich
| 1896-09-16
| 1944-01-12
| Berlin
| Tegel
|
| Willi
| Q124241
|
|
| Zinaida Portnova
| female
| political activist partisan
| Soviet Union
| 1926-02-20
| 1944-01-15
| Saint Petersburg
| Polotsk
|
| Zinaida
| Q1958666
|
|
| Rosa Hildesheimer
| female
|
|
| 1866-07-13
| 1944-01-16
| Hamburg
| Theresienstadt concentration camp
|
| Rosa
| Q104702525
|
|
| Ottilie Rosen
| female
|
|
| 1873-03-27
| 1944-01-18
| Dortmund
| Theresienstadt concentration camp
|
| Ottilie
| Q105387568
|
|
| Emma Olshausen
| female
|
|
| 1864-01-12
| 1944-01-18
| Frankfurt
| Theresienstadt concentration camp Theresienstadt Ghetto
|
| Emma
| Q105464580
|
|
| Karl Helmholz
| male
| trade unionist editing staff typesetter
| German Reich
| 1873-09-12
| 1944-01-21
| Halberstadt
| Berlin
|
| Karl
| Q15441407
|
|
| Wilhelm Caspari
| male
| physician physiologist
| German Reich
| 1872-02-04
| 1944-01-21 1944
| Berlin
| Łódź Ghetto
|
| Wilhelm
| Q17417881
|
|
| Lina Cahn
| female
|
|
| 1873-07-27
| 1944-01-23
|
| Theresienstadt concentration camp
|
| Lina
| Q104421343
|
|
| Jacques Renouvin
| male
| lawyer resistance fighter
| France
| 1905-10-06
| 1944-01-24 1944-01-25
| Paris
| Mauthausen concentration camp
|
| Jacques
| Q3159859
|
|
| Elisabeth Lange
| female
| activist
| German Reich
| 1900-07-07
| 1944-01-28
| Detmold
| Hamburg
|
| Elisabeth
| Q1000231
|
|
| Kurt Singer
| male
| neurologist physician musicologist choir director university teacher
| German Reich
| 1885-10-11
| 1944-02-07
| Kościerzyna
| Theresienstadt concentration camp
|
| Kurt
| Q1323090
|
|
| Alfons Paquet
| male
| writer journalist
| German Reich
| 1881-01-26
| 1944-02-08
| Wiesbaden
| Frankfurt
| Frankfurt Main Cemetery
| Alfons
| Q98701
|
|
| Anneliese Cohen
| female
|
|
| 1913-04-28
| 1944-02-11
| Frankfurt
| Auschwitz
|
| Anneliese
| Q126909620
|
|
| Alessandro Sinigaglia
| male
| politician partisan
| Kingdom of Italy
| 1902-01-02
| 1944-02-13
| Fiesole
| Florence
|
| Alessandro
| Q3610310
|
|
| Kurt Schill
| male
| politician
| German Reich
| 1911-07-07
| 1944-02-14
| Billstedt
| Neuengamme concentration camp
|
| Kurt
| Q1794052
|
|
| Wilhelm Steeg
| male
|
|
| 1885-05-31
| 1944-02-16
| Ohligs
| Cologne
|
| Wilhelm
| Q24952550
|
|
| Hans Neroth
| male
| composer
|
| 1914-01-11
| 1944-02-20
|
|
|
| Hans
| Q59653403
|
|
| István Dési Huber
| male
| painter graphic artist
| Hungary
| 1895-02-06
| 1944-02-25
| Aiud
| Budapest
| Fiumei Street Cemetery
| István
| Q986971
|
|
| Friedrich Hedrich
| male
| Elektromonteur
| Austria
| 1914-09-22
| 1944-02-25
| Vienna
|
|
| Friedrich
| Q19959789
|
|
| Helene Burghagen
| female
|
|
| 1866-02-15
| 1944-02-28
| Hamburg
| Theresienstadt concentration camp
|
| Helene
| Q104421230
|
|
| Giorgio Labò
| male
| partisan
| Kingdom of Italy
| 1919-05-29
| 1944-03-07
| Modena
| Forte Bravetta
|
| Giorgio
| Q3765537
|
|
| Nathan Havelland
| male
|
|
| 1873-01-01
| 1944-03-10
| Bleicherode
| Theresienstadt concentration camp
|
| Nathan
| Q104703203
|
|
| Susanna Friedländer
| female
|
|
| 1868-04-05
| 1944-03-11
|
| Theresienstadt concentration camp
|
| Susanna
| Q104652150
|
|
| Pavel Kohn-Kubín
| male
|
| Czechoslovakia
| 1913-06-10
| 1944-03-13
| Žamberk
| Bay of Biscay
|
| Pavel
| Q12044123
|
|
| Erich Sander
| male
| photographer
| German Reich
| 1903-12-22
| 1944-03-23
| Linz
| Siegburg
|
| Erich
| Q1353115
|
|
| Rudolf Klug
| male
| pedagogue resistance fighter
| German Reich
| 1905-10-08
| 1944-03-28
| Hamburg
| Beisfjord
|
| Rudolf
| Q2173179
|
|
| Ermanno Agosti
| male
| partisan
|
| 1925-07-23
| 1944-03-29
| Vercelli
| Rassa
|
| Ermanno
| Q113177354
|
|
| Włodzimierz Kolanowski
| male
| military officer
| Poland
| 1913-08-11
| 1944-03-31
| Pawłowice, Leszno County
| Iłowa
|
| Włodzimierz
| Q9382683
|
|
| Fritz Rosendahl
| male
|
|
| 1897-03-16
| 1944-03-31
|
|
|
| Fritz
| Q73289474
|
|
| Franziska Salomon
| female
|
|
| 1861-05-02
| 1944-03-31
|
| Theresienstadt concentration camp
|
| Franziska
| Q105389503
|
|
| Alfred Touny
| male
| politician
| France
| 1886-10-24
| 1944-04
| Paris
| Arras
| Mémorial de la France combattante
| Alfred
| Q2835488
|
|
| Paul Ludwig Landsberg
| male
| philosopher university teacher
| German Reich
| 1901-12-03
| 1944-04-02
| Bonn
| Oranienburg concentration camp
|
| Paul Paul-Louis
| Q72062
|
|
| Petr Cheriabkin
| male
| military officer
| Soviet Union
| 1917-12-17
| 1944-04-08
| Суркино
| Crimean Oblast
| Yany Kapu
| Pyotr
| Q4514749
|
|
| Margarethe Magnus
| female
|
|
| 1889-08-14
| 1944-04-15
|
| Theresienstadt concentration camp
|
| Margarethe
| Q105366291
|
|
| Marie Straubel
| female
|
|
| 1865-06-30
| 1944-04-20
| Gliwice
| Jena
|
|
| Q28973950
|
|
| Grete Bloch
| female
| writer
| German Reich
| 1892-03-21
| 1944-05 1944
| Berlin
| Auschwitz
|
| Grete
| Q12018468
|
|
| Flora Gruner
| female
|
|
| 1861-04-06
| 1944-05-01
|
| Theresienstadt concentration camp
|
| Flora
| Q104684198
|
|
| Erich Knauf
| male
| journalist writer theatre critic poet songwriter
| German Reich
| 1895-02-21
| 1944-05-02
| Meerane
| Brandenburg an der Havel
|
| Erich
| Q75154
|
|
| Giuseppe Rigola
| male
| partisan Manovratore
| Kingdom of Italy
| 1904-04-06
| 1944-05-03
| Vercelli
| Mezzenile
|
| Giuseppe
| Q113249080
|
|
| Kurt Dietrich Losch
| male
| painter
| German Reich
| 1889-11-29
| 1944-05-07
| Berlin
| Berlin
|
| Kurt
| Q1447566
|
|
| Giovanni Gastaldi
| male
| partisan
| Kingdom of Italy
| 1919-07-19
| 1944-05-09
| Vercelli
| Forno
|
| Giovanni
| Q50915552
|
|
| Julius Magnus
| male
| lawyer university teacher
| German Reich
| 1867-09-06
| 1944-05-15
| Berlin
| Theresienstadt concentration camp
|
| Julius
| Q1262795
|
|
| Betti Engelmann
| female
|
|
| 1873-09-06
| 1944-05-15
|
| Theresienstadt concentration camp
|
| Betti
| Q104450365
|
|
| Leone Sinigaglia
| male
| composer mountaineer
| Kingdom of Italy
| 1868-08-14
| 1944-05-16
| Turin
| Turin
|
| Leon
| Q2250189
|
|
| Antoine Polotti
| male
| French resistance fighter
| France
| 1913-06-21
| 1944-05-17
| Iseo
| Fontaine
|
| Antoine
| Q85277082
|
|
| Alexander Eckener
| male
| painter graphic artist
| German Reich
| 1870-08-21
| 1944-05-26
| Flensburg
| Aalen
|
| Alexander
| Q2642006
|
|
| Licio Nencetti
| male
| partisan
| Kingdom of Italy
| 1926-03-31
| 1944-05-26
| Lucignano
| Talla
|
| Licio
| Q3832005
|
|
| Adolf Altmann
| male
| rabbi historian journalist
| Austria-Hungary Austria
| 1879-09-08
| 1944-06
| Huncovce
| Auschwitz
|
| Adolf
| Q360743
|
|
| Ugo Forno
| male
| partisan
| Kingdom of Italy
| 1932-04-27
| 1944-06-05
| Rome
| Rome
| Campo Verano
| Ugo
| Q7877859
|
|
| Emmy Zehden
| female
| resistance fighter
| German Reich
| 1900-03-28
| 1944-06-09
| Lübbecke
| Berlin-Plötzensee
|
| Emmy
| Q96887
|
|
| Paul Gateaud
| male
| syndicalist French resistance fighter
| France
| 1889-01-11
| 1944-06-09
| Ozolles
| Communay
|
| Paul
| Q3371290
|
|
| Carl Bruck
| male
| bacteriologist university teacher dermatologist physician dermatovenereologist
| German Reich
| 1879-02-28
| 1944-06-12
| Kłodzko
| Hamburg
|
| Carl
| Q98588
|
|
| Siewert de Koe
| male
| resistance fighter student
| Kingdom of the Netherlands
| 1915-04-02
| 1944-06-22
| Utrecht
| Utrecht
|
|
| Q1820155
|
|
| Eugène Duduc
| male
| French resistance fighter
| France
|
| 1944-06-22
|
| Légny
|
| Eugène
| Q54152551
|
|
| Hermann Gerson
| male
|
|
| 1896-05-16 1895-05-16
| 1944-06-22
| Hamm
| Theresienstadt concentration camp
|
| Hermann
| Q104652975
|
|
| Raoul Debiève
| male
| French resistance fighter
| France
| 1921-02-07
| 1944-06-23
| Maubeuge
| Chabeuil
|
| Raoul
| Q42839031
|
|
| Walther Arndt
| male
| physician zoologist curator scientific collector Professor
| German Reich
| 1891-01-08
| 1944-06-26
| Kamienna Góra
| Brandenburg an der Havel
|
| Walter
| Q76266
|
|
| Karl Kock
| male
| worker
| German Reich
| 1908-06-16
| 1944-06-26
| Hamburg
| Hamburg
|
| Karl
| Q1731968
|
|
| Kurt Vorpahl
| male
| politician
| German Reich
| 1905-05-07
| 1944-06-26
| Krempe
| Untersuchungsgefängnis Holstenglacis
|
| Kurt
| Q1794201
|
|
| Paul Thürey
| male
| trade unionist
| German Reich
| 1903-07-16
| 1944-06-26
| Hamburg
| Hamburg
|
| Paul
| Q2062782
|
|
| Émile Schwarzfeld
| male
| French resistance fighter
| France
| 1885-12-05
| 1944-06-29
| Paris
| Bruttig-Fankel
|
| Émile
| Q3588754
|
|
| Hans Vogl
| male
| teacher playwright writer
| Cisleithania Austria
| 1895-04-03
| 1944-06-30
| Eben am Achensee
| Munich Prison
|
| Hans
| Q111382580
|
|
| Luise Straus-Ernst
| female
| journalist artist art historian
| German Reich
| 1893-12-02
| 1944-07
| Cologne
| Auschwitz
| Jüdischer Friedhof Köln-Bocklemünd
| Luise
| Q1462138
|
|
| Rosa Becher
| female
|
|
| 1883-11-14
| 1944-07
| Hanover
| Riga
|
| Rosa Sybilla
| Q110311578
|
|
| Richard Heller
| male
| functionary
| German Reich
| 1908-10-26
| 1944-07-06
| Dessau
| Hamburg
|
| Richard
| Q2149759
|
|
| Michel Temporal
| male
| physician military physician politician
| France
| 1886-01-13
| 1944-07-07
| 3rd arrondissement of Lyon
| Saint-Rambert-en-Bugey
| cemetery of Saint-Rambert-en-Bugey
| Michel
| Q3310953
|
|
| Marianne Cohn
| female
| resistance fighter
| Nazi Germany Weimar Republic German Reich
| 1922-09-17
| 1944-07-08
| Mannheim
| Ville-la-Grand
| cimetière du Petit Sablon
| Marianne
| Q75463
|
|
| Zita Eckstein
| female
|
|
| 1915-04-07
| 1944-07-09
|
|
|
| Zita
| Q55881246
|
|
| Theodor Rothschild
| male
| writer pedagogue
| German Reich
| 1879-01-04 1876-01-04
| 1944-07-11 1944-07-10
| Buttenhausen
| Theresienstadt concentration camp
|
| Theodor
| Q2418214
|
|
| Ferran Fabra i Puig
| male
| politician entrepreneur industrial engineer
| Spain
| 1866-03-06
| 1944-07-12
| Barcelona
| Barcelona
|
| Ferran
| Q1407559
|
|
| Leonardo Walter Manzone
| male
| partisan
|
| 1926
| 1944-07-18
|
| Borgosesia
|
| Leonardo Walter
| Q113217011
|
|
| Eugène France
| male
| activist French resistance fighter
| France
| 1906-12-28
| 1944-07-19
| Vichy
|
|
| Eugène
| Q3059875
|
|
| Hans Graf von Sponeck
| male
| military personnel resistance fighter
| German Reich
| 1888-02-12
| 1944-07-23
| Düsseldorf
| Germersheim
|
| Hans Emil Otto
| Q67609
|
|
| Markéta Liebesná
| female
|
|
| 1898-11-13
| 1944-07-24
| Lomnice Heřmanův Městec
| Auschwitz II-Birkenau concentration camp
|
| Markéta
| Q22692819
|
|
| Jonny Stüve
| male
| politician
| German Reich
| 1902-02-06
| 1944-07-25
|
| Hamburg
|
| Jonny
| Q1703472
|
|
| Maurice Maître
| male
| French resistance fighter
| France
| 1927-09-12
| 1944-08-01
| Nice
| Lyon
| cemetery of Caluire-et-Cuire
| Maurice André
| Q3301147
|
|
| Alvaro Bari
| male
| aircraft pilot partisan
| Kingdom of Italy
| 1917-08-08
| 1944-08-05
| Venice
| Lentiai
|
| Alvaro
| Q21207269
|
|
| Moise Poggetto
| male
| partisan
| Kingdom of Italy
| 1875-05-24
| 1944-08-06
| Olten
| Auschwitz
|
| Moise
| Q53778244
|
|
| Ernst Lossa
| male
|
| German Reich
| 1929-11-01
| 1944-08-09
| Augsburg
| Irsee Abbey
|
| Ernst
| Q122955
|
|
| Klara Stoffels
| female
| resistance fighter
| German Reich
| 1904-12-07
| 1944-08-11
| Wiesdorf
| Berlin
|
| Klara
| Q20182993
|
|
| Zygmunt Brzosko
| male
|
|
| 1923-07-11
| 1944-08-12
|
| Warsaw
| Powązki Military Cemetery
| Zygmunt
| Q7941299
|
|
| Kurt Friedrich
| male
| politician
| German Reich
| 1903-05-30
| 1944-08-13
| Hildburghausen
| Fuhlsbüttel concentration camp
|
| Kurt
| Q1793542
|
|
| Alfred Guggenheimer
| male
|
|
| 1877-03-15
| 1944-08-13
| Memmingen
| Theresienstadt concentration camp
|
| Alfred
| Q96707008
|
|
| Philipp Münz
| male
| writer
| German Reich
| 1864-01-09 1865-01-09
| 1944-08-15
| Tarnów
| Theresienstadt concentration camp
|
| Philipp Pinkus
| Q1254298
|
|
| René Borghini
| male
| French resistance fighter
| Monaco
| 1909-01-01
| 1944-08-15
| Monaco
| Nice
|
| René
| Q109406095
|
|
| Esther Poggio
| female
| resistance fighter
| France
| 1912-01-18
| 1944-08-15
| Toulon
| Nice
|
| Esther
| Q109406143
|
|
| Pierre Alviset
| male
| French resistance fighter
| France
| 1924-06-21
| 1944-08-16
| 5th arrondissement of Paris
| Domont
|
| Pierre
| Q3383693
|
|
| Ferdinand Gay
| male
| employee
| France
| 1910-02-16
| 1944-08-19
| Oulx
| rue Bataille
|
| Ferdinand
| Q60733094
|
|
| Louis Guiard
| male
| French resistance fighter carrier
| France
| 1904-12-31
| 1944-08-19
| Creys-et-Pusignieu
| rue Bataille
| Diémoz
| Louis
| Q60733207
|
|
| Nour Eddin Rhachide
| male
| Cafetier
| France
| 1905-10-10
| 1944-08-19
| Cherchell
| rue Bataille
|
|
| Q60733466
|
|
| Moszek Rozenfarb
| male
| leatherworker
| France
| 1893-04
| 1944-08-19
| Chęciny
| rue Bataille
| nouveau cimetière de la Guillotière Cimetière parisien de Bagneux
|
| Q60733516
|
|
| Daisy Georges-Martin
| female
| French resistance fighter
| France
| 1898-03-01
| 1944-08-20
| 3rd arrondissement of Lyon
| Fort de Côte-Lorette
|
| Marguerite
| Q20089601
|
|
| Adolphine Henriette Anne Gabrielle Guillemette de Colbert-Chabanais
| female
| nurse
|
| 1885-11-17
| 1944-08-20
| Nantes
| 7th arrondissement of Paris
|
|
| Q76323834
|
|
| Jean Sulpice
| male
| French resistance fighter auto mechanic
| France
| 1919-08-11
| 1944-08-20
| Saint-Germain-de-Pasquier
| Hôpital Saint-Louis 10th arrondissement of Paris
|
| Jean
| Q90808919
|
|
| Robert Uhrig
| male
| tool and die maker resistance fighter
| Germany
| 1903-03-08
| 1944-08-21
| Leipzig
| Brandenburg an der Havel
|
| Robert
| Q76046
|
|
| Erich Kurz
| male
| politician
| German Reich
| 1895-03-16
| 1944-08-21
| Charlottenburg Berlin
| Brandenburg-Görden Prison
|
| Erich
| Q1352657
|
|
| Walter Budeus
| male
| politician resistance fighter
| German Reich
| 1902-10-29
| 1944-08-21
| Zossen
| Brandenburg an der Havel
|
| Walter
| Q1368668
|
|
| Willy Sachse
| male
| writer resistance fighter
| German Reich
| 1896-01-07
| 1944-08-21
| Leipzig
| Brandenburg an der Havel
|
| Willy
| Q2582162
|
|
| Roman Kuntze
| male
| zoologist university teacher
|
| 1902-01-26
| 1944-08-22
| Terebovlia
| Warsaw
|
| Roman
| Q19691329
|
|
| Andries Joustra
| male
|
| Kingdom of the Netherlands
| 1919-10-13
| 1944-08-22
| Easterein
| Herzogenbusch concentration camp
|
| Andries
| Q113454460
|
|
| Eugen Schwebinghaus
| male
| politician
| German Reich
| 1906-01-04
| 1944-08-24
| Ronsdorf
| Bruchsal
|
| Eugen
| Q1372879
|
|
| Elisabeth Groß
| female
| homemaker resistance fighter
| German Reich
| 1899-07-24
| 1944-08-25
| Worms
| Plötzensee Prison
|
| Elisabeth
| Q19279060
|
|
| Hans Hirschfeld
| male
| hematologist non-fiction writer
| German Reich
| 1873-03-20
| 1944-08-26
| Berlin
| Theresienstadt concentration camp
|
| Hans Hirsch
| Q98417
|
|
| Edward Lanota
| male
| politician agricultural engineer
|
| 1905-11-26
| 1944-08-26
| Chernivtsi
| Warsaw
|
| Edward
| Q9251017
|
|
| Roger Palanche
| male
| French resistance fighter
| France
| 1905
| 1944-08-26
| Paris
| Hôpital des Charmettes
|
| Roger
| Q60675257
|
|
| René Vidal
| male
| accountant French resistance fighter
| France
| 1923
| 1944-08-26
| Lyon
| Villeurbanne
|
| René
| Q60675315
|
|
| Aleksey Tsybulyov
| male
| paratrooper
| Soviet Union
| 1916-09-01
| 1944-08-27
| Rakitnoye, Belgorod Oblast
| Lithuanian Soviet Socialist Republic
|
| Aleksey
| Q16722684
|
|
| Georges Magnet
| male
| abbé French resistance fighter
| France
| 1908-01-13
| 1944-08-27
|
|
|
| Georges
| Q110033369
|
|
| Louis Seurre
| male
| French resistance fighter
| France
| 1886-04-06
| 1944-08-27
| 6th arrondissement of Lyon
| Mionnay
| Lyon (La Doua) French National Cemetery
| Louis
| Q111035384
|
|
| Gustave André
| male
| French resistance fighter school teacher
| France
| 1908-11-21
| 1944-08-29
| Chabeuil
| Limonest
| Lyon (La Doua) French National Cemetery
| Gustave
| Q3121102
|
|
| Roger Goutarel
| male
| French resistance fighter impresario
| France
| 1922-09-25
| 1944-08-29
| Chasse-sur-Rhône
| Limonest
|
| Roger
| Q112792109
|
|
| Janina Abczyńska
| female
|
|
| 1883-06-15
| 1944-08-30
| Trąbin-Wieś
| Warsaw
|
| Janina
| Q57264521
|
|
| Marcel Julien
| male
|
| France
| 1898-08-31
| 1944-09-01
| 3rd arrondissement of Lyon
| Faramans
| Cemetery of Croix-Rousse
| Marcel
| Q3289068
|
|
| Friedrich Alpers
| male
| politician jurist
| German Reich
| 1901-03-25
| 1944-09-03
| Sonnenberg
| Mons
|
| Friedrich
| Q96456
|
|
| René Viguier
| male
| resistance fighter
| France
| 1896-08-01
| 1944-09-03
| Limoux
| 9th arrondissement of Lyon
|
| René
| Q30557047
|
|
| Andrée Gadat
| female
| schoolmaster French resistance fighter
| France
| 1913-02-28
| 1944-09-03
| Besançon
| Merviller
|
| Andrée
| Q107921092
|
|
| Roger Ravot
| male
| French resistance fighter
| France
| 1913-09-21
| 1944-09-04
| Cours-la-Ville
| 1st arrondissement of Lyon
|
| Roger
| Q91094171
|
|
| Theo Dobbe
| male
| resistance fighter
| Kingdom of the Netherlands
| 1901-03-19
| 1944-09-05
| Amsterdam
| Dieren
|
| Theo
| Q2233687
|
|
| Meindert Koolstra
| male
| resistance fighter
| Kingdom of the Netherlands
| 1917-06-04
| 1944-09-07 1944-09-06
| Rinsumageast
| Mauthausen concentration camp
|
| Meindert
| Q2744024
|
|
| Günther Smend
| male
| military officer resistance fighter
| German Reich
| 1912-11-29
| 1944-09-08
| Trier
| Plötzensee Prison
|
| Günther
| Q89490
|
|
| Paul Lejeune-Jung
| male
| politician economist resistance fighter
| German Reich
| 1882-03-16
| 1944-09-08
| Cologne
| Plötzensee Prison
|
| Paul
| Q92497
|
|
| Ilse Grube
| female
|
|
| 1899-05-10
| 1944-09-09
| Hamburg Wandsbek
| Stutthof concentration camp
|
| Ilse
| Q105093820
|
|
| Alois Grimm
| male
| Catholic priest theologian writer resistance fighter
| German Reich
| 1886-10-24
| 1944-09-11
| Külsheim
| Berlin
| Kolleg St. Blasien
| Alois
| Q91200
|
|
| Viktor Link
| male
|
|
| 1894-06-16
| 1944-09-11
| Baden-Baden
|
|
|
| Q112073281
|
|
| Oswald Kanzler
| male
| politician
|
| 1883-04-18
| 1944-09-16
| Orlishausen
|
|
| Oswald
| Q20607516
|
|
| Anton Šalát
| male
| pedagogue Catholic priest politician
| Czechoslovakia
| 1892-06-12
| 1944-09-17 1944
| Necpaly (Prievidza)
| Sliač
|
| Anton
| Q10853713
|
|
| Abraham Basch
| male
|
|
| 1872-03-06
| 1944-09-17
|
| Terezín
|
| Abraham
| Q104219295
|
|
| Anton Saefkow
| male
| politician resistance fighter
| German Reich
| 1903-07-22
| 1944-09-18
| Berlin
| Brandenburg an der Havel
| Friedhof Pankow III
| Anton Hermann Emil
| Q74356
|
|
| Bernhard Bästlein
| male
| politician journalist resistance fighter
| German Reich
| 1894-12-03
| 1944-09-18
| Hamburg
| Brandenburg an der Havel
|
| Bernhard
| Q92232
|
|
| Ida Elkeles
| female
|
|
| 1895-11-22
| 1944-09-20
|
| Theresienstadt concentration camp Theresienstadt Ghetto
|
| Ida
| Q104450256
|
|
| Jan Klingen
| male
| resistance fighter teacher
| Kingdom of the Netherlands
| 1884-10-05
| 1944-09-24
| Gouda
| Rossum
|
| Jan
| Q1955780
|
|
| Paul Eppstein
| male
| sociologist
| German Reich
| 1902-03-04
| 1944-09-27 1944-09-28
| Ludwigshafen
| Theresienstadt Small Fortress
|
| Paul
| Q112063
|
|
| Berthold Guthmann
| male
| lawyer
|
| 1893-04-13
| 1944-09-30
| Eich
| Auschwitz
|
| Berthold
| Q23613256
|
|
| Max Auerbach
| male
|
|
| 1894-02-20
| 1944-09-30
|
|
|
| Max
| Q73289365
|
|
| Therese Rose
| female
|
|
| 1876-02-05
| 1944-09-30
| Vreden
| Theresienstadt concentration camp
|
| Therese
| Q105457261
|
|
| Philipp Kozower
| male
| notary lawyer
| German Reich
| 1894-01-29
| 1944-10
| Berlin
| Auschwitz II-Birkenau concentration camp
|
| Philipp
| Q2086967
|
|
| Alfonso Lissi
| male
| partisan
| Kingdom of Italy
| 1906-11-05
| 1944-10-03
| Capiago Intimiano
| Lenno
|
| Alfonso
| Q3611188
|
|
| Hermann Van Pels
| male
|
| Kingdom of the Netherlands Germany
| 1898-03-31
| 1944-10-06
| Gehrde
| Auschwitz
| Auschwitz
| Hermann
| Q559674
|
|
| Jaroslav Vedral
| male
| military officer soldier pedagogue
|
| 1895-11-17
| 1944-10-06
| Mělník Mělník Úžice
| Vyšný Komárnik
|
| Jaroslav
| Q12024107
|
|
| Friedl Dicker-Brandeis
| female
| painter pedagogue photographer graphic artist designer
| Austria Czechoslovakia
| 1898-07-30 1889-07-30
| 1944-10-09
| Vienna
| Auschwitz
|
| Friedl
| Q85924
|
|
| Mario D'Azzo
| male
| partisan
|
| 1921-04-09
| 1944-10-09
| Monastero di Lanzo
| Rivarolo Canavese Feletto
|
| Mario
| Q113205720
|
|
| Paul Gerlach
| male
| politician
| German Reich
| 1888-04-19
| 1944-10-10
| Berlin
| Sachsenhausen concentration camp
|
| Paul
| Q2059773
|
|
| Rudolf Hennig
| male
| politician trade unionist
| German Reich
| 1895-03-11
| 1944-10-11
| Gdańsk
| Sachsenhausen concentration camp
|
| Rudolf
| Q1284701
|
|
| Erich Boltze
| male
| politician
| German Reich
| 1905-09-02
| 1944-10-11
| Berlin
| Sachsenhausen concentration camp
|
| Erich
| Q1351989
|
|
| Kurt Pchalek
| male
| bricklayer resistance fighter
| Kingdom of Saxony
| 1900-02-15
| 1944-10-11
| Seidau/Židow
| Sachsenhausen concentration camp
|
| Kurt
| Q83191388
|
|
| Illya Danylovych Dibrova
| male
| soldier
| Ukraine
| 1891-08-09 1891-07-20
| 1944-10-13
| Oleksandriia
| Stará Turá
| Oleksandriia
| Ilya
| Q12103165
|
|
| Ben Spanier
| male
| director theatrical director stage actor
| German Reich
| 1887-10-04
| 1944-10-14
| Munich
| Auschwitz II-Birkenau concentration camp
|
| Ben
| Q816597
|
|
| Hermann Freund
| male
| chemist pharmacologist university teacher
| German Reich
| 1882-08-11
| 1944-10-14
| Wrocław
| Auschwitz
|
| Hermann
| Q1406396
|
|
| Hermann Strauss
| male
| internist university teacher
| German Reich
| 1868-04-28
| 1944-10-17
| Heilbronn
| Theresienstadt Ghetto Theresienstadt concentration camp
|
| Hermann
| Q125683
|
|
| Anna Koltói
| female
| local politician political activist trade unionist
| Hungary
| 1891-06-13
| 1944-10-17
| Budapest
| Budapest District VIII
| Fiumei Street Cemetery
| Anna
| Q1115782
|
|
| Viktor Ullmann
| male
| composer conductor pianist choir director music critic
| Austria
| 1898-01-01
| 1944-10-18
| Český Těšín Cieszyn
| Auschwitz II-Birkenau concentration camp Oświęcim
| Auschwitz
| Viktor
| Q78530
|
|
| Gisi Fleischmann
| female
| writer
| Austria-Hungary Czechoslovakia
| 1894-01-21
| 1944-10-18
| Bratislava
| Auschwitz
| Auschwitz II-Birkenau concentration camp
| Gizela
| Q528677
|
|
| Albert Kayser
| male
| politician
| German Reich
| 1898-11-28
| 1944-10-18
| Szczecin
| Buchenwald concentration camp
|
| Albert
| Q1527745
|
|
| Rudolf Mareš
| male
| resistance fighter official secretary
| Czechoslovakia
| 1909-12-22
| 1944-10-20
| Štoky
| Prague
|
| Rudolf
| Q21501812
|
|
| Werner Seelenbinder
| male
| amateur wrestler resistance fighter communist
| German Reich
| 1904-08-02
| 1944-10-24
| Szczecin
| Brandenburg an der Havel
| Berlin
| Werner
| Q452309
|
|
| Erich Lodemann
| male
| resistance fighter merchant
| Germany
| 1909-10-26
| 1944-10-24
| Berlin
| Brandenburg-Görden Prison
| Friedhof Baumschulenweg
| Erich
| Q30580080
|
|
| Kurt Gerron
| male
| film director actor film actor stage actor film producer director singer cabaret performer screenwriter
| German Reich
| 1897-05-11
| 1944-10-28
| Berlin
| Auschwitz II-Birkenau concentration camp
|
| Kurt
| Q60905
|
|
| Ferenc Kálló
| male
| priest
| Hungary
| 1894-12-08 1889-12-08
| 1944-10-28
| Szeged
| Budapest
| Farkasréti Cemetery
| Ferenc
| Q18977543
|
|
| Karl Neumann
| male
| physician
| Austria
| 1890-03-22 1890-04-22
| 1944-10-28
| Liesing
| Auschwitz
|
| Karl
| Q20751964
|
|
| Walter Rudolphi
| male
| jurist
| German Reich
| 1880-05-27
| 1944-10-30
| Hamburg
| Oświęcim
|
| Walter
| Q55677646
|
|
| Günther Brann
| male
| professor dermatologist physician
| Kingdom of Prussia German Reich
| 1892-03-22
| 1944-10-30
| Berlin
| Auschwitz II-Birkenau concentration camp
|
| Günther
| Q96211397
|
|
| Bernhardine Block
| female
|
|
| 1886-11-01
| 1944-10-30
|
|
|
| Bernhardine
| Q104406228
|
|
| Arthur Herz
| male
|
|
| 1878-03-09
| 1944-11-07
| Hamburg
| Theresienstadt concentration camp
|
| Arthur
| Q106399836
|
|
| Karoline Oppenheim
| female
|
|
| 1883-05-28
| 1944-11-07
| Aschbach
| Philadelphia
|
| Karoline
| Q109342892
|
|
| Renato Casalino
| male
| partisan
|
| 1921-09-06
| 1944-11-07
| Vercelli
| Rassa
|
| Renato
| Q113176413
|
|
| Franz Rheinberger
| male
| resistance fighter
| German Reich
| 1927-02-22
| 1944-11-10
| Ehrenfeld
| Ehrenfeld
|
| Franz
| Q1448692
|
|
| Günther Schwarz
| male
|
| German Reich
| 1928-08-26
| 1944-11-10
| Ehrenfeld
| Ehrenfeld
|
| Günther
| Q1561834
|
|
| Marietta Martin
| female
| poet journalist writer French resistance fighter
| France
| 1902-10-04
| 1944-11-11
| Arras
| Frankfurt
|
| Marietta
| Q3293020
|
|
| Otto Blumenthal
| male
| mathematician university teacher
| German Reich
| 1876-07-20
| 1944-11-13
| Frankfurt
| Theresienstadt concentration camp
|
| Otto Ludwig
| Q68542
|
|
| Walter Cramer
| male
| entrepreneur resistance fighter
| German Reich
| 1886-05-01
| 1944-11-14
| Leipzig
| Berlin
|
| Walter
| Q95300
|
|
| Ernst Ruben
| male
| jurist
|
| 1880-09-21 1880
| 1944-11-19 1944
| Berlin
| Eberswalde
|
| Ernst
| Q90686432
|
|
| Leo Drabent
| male
| politician
| German Reich
| 1899-06-15
| 1944-11-20
| Blumenthal
| Brandenburg
|
| Leo
| Q1818538
|
|
| Fritz Pröll
| male
| resistance fighter
| German Reich
| 1915-04-23
| 1944-11-22
| Augsburg
| Mittelbau-Dora concentration camp
|
| Fritz
| Q101140
|
|
| Jean-Baptiste Houchet
| male
| Catholic priest
| France
| 1904-08-06
| 1944-11-23
| Saint-Floxel
| Strasbourg
|
| Jean-Baptiste
| Q95119298
|
|
| Gertrud Selowsky
| female
|
|
| 1888-02-06
| 1944-11-27
| Dresden
| Stutthof concentration camp
|
| Gertrud
| Q107097922
|
|
| Gertrud Lutz
| female
| writer resistance fighter
| German Reich
| 1910-09-17
| 1944-11-30
| Reutlingen
| Dachau concentration camp
|
| Gertrud
| Q1515624
|
|
| François Marty
| male
| priest French resistance fighter
| France
| 1901-03-04
| 1944-11-30
| Beynat
| Pforzheim
|
| François
| Q56148514
|
|
| Gustav Leo
| male
| construction officer civil engineer
| German Reich
| 1868-05-03 1865
| 1944-12-08
| Hamburg
| Hamburg
|
| Gustav
| Q26934878
|
|
| Gustav Wegener
| male
| politician
| German Reich Nazi Germany
| 1908-05-23
| 1944-12-11
| Skwierzyna
| Brandenburg-Görden Prison
|
| Gustav
| Q21032992
|
|
| Richard Tennigkeit
| male
| politician
| German Reich
| 1900-09-05
| 1944-12-12
| Szczecin
| Neuengamme concentration camp
|
| Richard
| Q2150734
|
|
| Peter Baum
| male
| politician
| German Reich
| 1883-05-16
| 1944-12-12
| Cologne
| Sachsenhausen concentration camp
|
| Peter
| Q15840027
|
|
| Olga Sanfirova
| female
| aircraft pilot military officer
| Soviet Union Russian Empire
| 1917-05-02
| 1944-12-13
| Samara
| Hrodna
| Hrodna
| Olga
| Q2019611
|
|
| Ferdinand Kobitzki
| male
| politician
| German Reich
| 1890-03-21
| 1944-12-14
| Münster
| Neuengamme concentration camp
|
| Ferdinand
| Q1405504
|
|
| Karl Westerich
| male
|
|
| 1914-10-18
| 1944-12-14
|
|
|
| Karl
| Q55594656
|
|
| Max Lefebre
| male
|
|
| 1898-08-04
| 1944-12-21
| Brakel
| Dachau concentration camp
|
| Max
| Q105361402
|
|
| Richárd Schöntheil
| male
| architect
| Hungary
| 1874-07-30
| 1944-12-22
| Čoka
| Budapest
|
| Richárd
| Q55697169
|
|
| Felice Schragenheim
| female
| journalist resistance fighter
| German Reich
| 1922-03-09
| 1944-12-31
| Berlin
| Bergen-Belsen concentration camp
| No/unknown value
| Felice Rahel
| Q74790
|
|
| Georges Boyer
| male
| physician resistance fighter
| France
| 1902-01-16
| 1945
| Meximieux
|
|
| Georges
| Q27978444
|
|
| František Týmal
| male
| postal worker
|
| 1901-10-09
| 1945
| Borovnice
| Leipzig
|
| František
| Q99373382
|
|
| Alfred Orgler
| male
| jurist
| Germany
| 1876-04-26
| 1945-01
| Wrocław
| Auschwitz
|
| Alfred
| Q21279002
|
|
| Fritz Brupbacher
| male
| physician writer
| Switzerland
| 1874-06-30
| 1945-01-01
| Zürich
| Zürich
| Cemetery Hönggerberg
| Fritz
| Q117511
|
|
| Karl Sattler
| male
| politician journalist
| Germany
| 1896-01-28
| 1945
| Mainz
| Bergen-Belsen concentration camp
|
| Karl
| Q1732785
|
|
| Tadeusz Chmielarski
| male
| jurist
|
| 1876-02-10
| 1945
| Kraków
| Bydgoszcz
| Nowofarny Cemetery in Bydgoszcz
| Tadeusz
| Q9354146
|
|
| Goswin Frenken
| male
| medievalist university teacher historian literary scholar man of letters
| Germany
| 1887
| 1945
| Hottorf
| Flossenbürg concentration camp
|
| Goswin
| Q19959485
|
|
| Pietro Camana
| male
| partisan
|
| 1906-05-10
| 1945-01-01
| Robbio
| Sala Biellese
|
| Pietro
| Q113115839
|
|
| Claus-Jürgen Borchardt
| male
|
|
| 1926-05-08
| 1945-01-03
| Hamburg
| Dachau concentration camp
|
| Claus
| Q106369965
|
|
| Edith Frank-Holländer
| female
| housewife
| Germany Kingdom of the Netherlands
| 1900-01-16
| 1945-01-06
| Aachen
| Auschwitz
|
| Edith
| Q7337
|
|
| Lisa Strauss
| female
|
|
| 1902-02-10
| 1945-01-06
| Hanover
| Stutthof concentration camp
|
| Lisa
| Q107145801
|
|
| Yzchok Gerszt
| male
| politician
| Poland
| 1901-10-16 1901
| 1945-01-13
| Brzeziny
| Auschwitz
|
|
| Q1533607
|
|
| Karl Ross
| male
| politician
| Germany
| 1882-08-17
| 1945-01-13
| Neubukow
| Neuengamme concentration camp
|
| Karl
| Q15823017
|
|
| Pedro Abad Santos
| male
| politician
| Philippines
| 1876-01-31
| 1945-01-15
| San Fernando
| Minalin
|
| Pedro
| Q3274674
|
|
| Johann Friedländer
| male
| military personnel
| Austria
| 1882-11-05
| 1945-01-20
| Bern
| Auschwitz
|
| Johann
| Q1250030
|
|
| Nikolaus Gross
| male
| trade unionist resistance fighter labor leader journalist
| Germany
| 1898-09-30
| 1945-01-23
| Niederwenigern
| Plötzensee Prison
| No/unknown value
| Nikolaus
| Q68294
|
|
| Theodor Haubach
| male
| politician journalist resistance fighter
| Germany
| 1896-09-15
| 1945-01-23
| Frankfurt
| Plötzensee Prison
|
| Theodor
| Q107855
|
|
| Wilhelm Sporleder
| male
| politician
| Germany
| 1874-12-28
| 1945-01-24
| Linden-Limmer
|
|
| Wilhelm
| Q18334197
|
|
| Karl Landauer
| male
| psychiatrist psychoanalyst
| Germany
| 1887-10-12
| 1945-01-27
| Munich
| Bergen-Belsen concentration camp
|
| Karl
| Q96262
|
|
| Károly Pap
| male
| writer
| Hungary
| 1897-09-24
| 1945-01-31
| Sopron
| Bergen-Belsen concentration camp
|
| Károly
| Q281581
|
|
| Margot Frank
| female
| student
| Kingdom of the Netherlands Weimar Republic No/unknown value Germany
| 1926-02-16
| 1945-02
| Frankfurt
| Bergen-Belsen concentration camp
|
| Margot
| Q7339
|
|
| Jaroslav Krátký
| male
| military personnel soldier
| Czechoslovakia
| 1911-10-08
| 1945-02 1945
| Střížov Střížov
| Flossenbürg
|
| Jaroslav
| Q12023894
|
|
| Anne Frank
| female
| diarist writer
| Nazi Germany Kingdom of the Netherlands statelessness Weimar Republic
| 1929-06-12
| 1945-02
| Maingau Clinic of the Red Cross
| Bergen-Belsen concentration camp
| Bergen-Belsen concentration camp
| Annelies Marie
| Q4583
|
|
| Carl Friedrich Goerdeler
| male
| politician jurist resistance fighter
| Germany
| 1884-07-31
| 1945-02-02
| Piła
| Plötzensee Prison
|
| Carl Friedrich
| Q57430
|
|
| Lucien Bettinger
| male
| entomologist physician
| France
| 1884-01-17
| 1945-02-02
| Reims
| Dachau concentration camp
|
| Lucien
| Q55017043
|
|
| Gert Auerbach
| male
|
|
| 1925-01-21
| 1945-02-07
|
| Gross-Rosen concentration camp
|
| Gert
| Q73289362
|
|
| Jaroslav Šimsa
| male
| writer opinion journalist translator philosopher
|
| 1900-10-12 1900-04-12
| 1945-02-08
| Prague
| Dachau concentration camp
|
| Jaroslav
| Q12024167
|
|
| Walter Heise
| male
| resistance fighter
|
| 1899-09-08
| 1945-02-08
| Aschersleben
| Dresden
|
| Walter
| Q116792549
|
|
| Paul Johannes Schlesinger
| male
| politician trade unionist
| Austria
| 1874-07-09
| 1945-02-12
| Vienna
| Gross-Rosen concentration camp
|
| Paul
| Q1309367
|
|
| Maria Orosa
| female
| chemist food scientist
| Philippines
| 1893-11-29
| 1945-02-13
| Taal
| Manila
|
| Maria
| Q11209031
|
|
| Yun Dong-ju
| male
| poet
| Korea
| 1917-12-30
| 1945-02-16
| Longjing
| Fukuoka
| 合成利村
| Dong-ju
| Q625089
|
|
| Giuseppe Scopetani
| male
| partisan anti-fascist
| Kingdom of Italy
| 1904-11-20
| 1945-02-18
| Grosseto
| Gusen concentration camp
|
| Giuseppe
| Q106621414
|
|
| Kurt Elvers
| male
| painter
| Germany
| 1919-09-24
| 1945-02-20
| Hamburg
|
|
| Kurt
| Q1793499
|
|
| Wilhelm Selke
| male
| bookbinder resistance fighter
| German Reich Nazi Germany
| 1893-04-29
| 1945-02-26
| Kröpelin
| Brandenburg-Görden Prison
|
| Wilhelm
| Q2575093
|
|
| Kuno Rieke
| male
| politician
| Germany
| 1897-07-15
| 1945-03-02
| Brunswick
| Dachau concentration camp
|
| Kuno
| Q1687889
|
|
| Francia Grün
| female
| resistance fighter secretary
| Germany German Reich
| 1904-08-22
| 1945-03-03
| Stryi
| Theresienstadt concentration camp
|
|
| Q104686205
|
|
| Kurt Silberstein
| male
|
|
| 1898-03-28
| 1945-03-03 1945-02-10
|
| Dachau concentration camp
|
| Kurt
| Q105392617
|
|
| Rudolf Karel
| male
| composer conductor university teacher teacher Czechoslovak legionary
| Czechoslovakia Austria-Hungary
| 1880-11-09
| 1945-03-06 1945-03-07
| Plzeň
| Theresienstadt Small Fortress
|
| Rudolf
| Q315600
|
|
| Wilco Jiskoot
| male
| resistance fighter
| Kingdom of the Netherlands
| 1924-12-29
| 1945-03-07
| Amsterdam
| Haarlem
| Dutch Honorary Cemetery Bloemendaal
| Wilco Willem Herbertus
| Q2189455
|
|
| Mireille Lauze
| female
| resistance fighter
| France
| 1920-03-29
| 1945-03-08
| Aubagne
| Ravensbrück concentration camp
|
| Mireille
| Q3315984
|
|
| Jenő Gyalókay
| male
| historian
|
| 1874-04-28
| 1945-03-10
| Oradea
| Budapest
| Farkasréti Cemetery
| Jenő
| Q1029120
|
|
| Oskar Moritz Strelitz
| male
|
|
| 1900-08-13
| 1945-03-10
|
| Theresienstadt concentration camp
| National Cemetery in Terezín
| Oskar
| Q105353968
|
|
| Heinz Priess
| male
| military personnel
| Germany
| 1920-04-02
| 1945-03-12
| Hamburg
| Brandenburg an der Havel
|
| Heinz
| Q97898
|
|
| Teunis Abbenbroek
| male
| resistance fighter civil servant
| Kingdom of the Netherlands
| 1890-03-16
| 1945-03-12
| Goudswaard
| Rotterdam
| Dutch Honorary Cemetery Loenen
| Teunis
| Q2345624
|
|
| Paul Guthmann
| male
|
|
| 1922-03-22
| 1945-03-12
| Wiesbaden
| Mauthausen concentration camp
|
| Paul
| Q104684610
|
|
| Aldo Sala
| male
| partisan
| Kingdom of Italy
| 1920-10-06
| 1945-03-16
| Milan
| Montrigiasco
| major cemetery of Milan
| Aldo
| Q98446263
|
|
| Henri Maspero
| male
| professor
| France
| 1883-12-15
| 1945-03-17
| Paris
| Buchenwald concentration camp
|
| Henri
| Q345265
|
|
| Zuzana Glaserová
| female
|
| Czechoslovakia
| 1925-07-27
| 1945-03-20
| Prague
| Hamburg
|
| Zuzana
| Q75728924
|
|
| Richard Stemmle
| male
|
|
| 1922-09-19
| 1945-03-21
|
|
|
| Richard
| Q55594657
|
|
| Heinrich Maier
| male
| Catholic priest
| Austria
| 1908-02-16
| 1945-03-22
| Großweikersdorf
| Vienna
| Neustifter Friedhof
| Heinrich
| Q542959
|
|
| Paul Zobel
| male
| politician
| Germany Nazi Germany German Reich
| 1891-03-13
| 1945-03-22
| Berlin
| Dachau concentration camp
|
| Paul
| Q2063292
|
|
| Isidor Rubinstein
| male
|
| Norway
| 1909-03-28
| 1945-03-27
| Oslo
|
|
| Isidor
| Q23944606
|
|
| Ines Bedeschi
| female
| partisan
| Kingdom of Italy
| 1911-08-31
| 1945-03-28
| Conselice
| Parma
|
| Ines
| Q3798438
|
|
| Friedel Heymann
| male
|
| Germany
| 1919-08-09
| 1945-03-28
| Königstein im Taunus
| Aschaffenburg
|
| Friedel
| Q20050592
|
|
| Hans Vincent Scharlach
| male
|
| Weimar Republic Nazi Germany
| 1919-06-27
| 1945-04
|
|
|
| Hans Vincent
| Q115044894
|
|
| Hanne Mertens
| female
| stage actor film actor
| Germany
| 1909-04-13
| 1945-04 1945-04-21
| Magdeburg
| Neuengamme concentration camp
|
| Hanne
| Q1337830
|
|
| Frederick Geussenhainer
| male
|
| Germany
| 1912-05-24
| 1945-04
| Neumünster
| Mauthausen concentration camp
|
| Frederick
| Q1452882
|
|
| Fritz Lewerentz
| male
| politician
|
| 1878-07-03
| 1945-04
| Loddin
|
|
| Fritz
| Q1467324
|
|
| Josef Teufl
| male
| trade unionist
| Austria
| 1904-11-24 1904-11-23
| 1945-04 1945-04-28
| Vienna
| Mauthausen concentration camp
|
| Josef
| Q1705881
|
|
| Auguste van Pels
| female
|
| Kingdom of the Netherlands Germany
| 1900-09-29
| 1945-04-09
| Buer
| Raguhn
|
| Auguste
| Q4256516
|
|
| Augustin Malroux
| male
| politician French resistance fighter
| France
| 1900-04-05
| 1945-04-10
| Tarn
| extermination camp
|
| Augustin
| Q2871616
|
|
| Ernst Grube
| male
| politician
| Germany
| 1890-01-22
| 1945-04-12
| Neundorf
| Bergen-Belsen concentration camp
|
| Ernst
| Q1358375
|
|
| Heinrich Czerkus
| male
| politician
| Germany
| 1894-10-27
| 1945-04-12
| Mingė
| Dortmund
|
| Heinrich
| Q1596990
|
|
| Margaretha Rothe
| female
| student
| Germany
| 1919-06-13
| 1945-04-15
| Hamburg
| Leipzig
|
| Margaretha
| Q105965
|
|
| Toshiko Tamura
| female
| novelist writer
| Japan
| 1884-04-25
| 1945-04-16
| Tokyo
| Shanghai
| Tōkei-ji
| Toshiko
| Q435062
|
|
| Nina Müller
| female
|
| Czechoslovakia
| 1921-08-23
| 1945-04-17
| Prague
| Bergen-Belsen concentration camp
|
| Nina
| Q75837848
|
|
| Helene Heyckendorf
| female
| tailor
| Germany
| 1893-11-15
| 1945-04-21
| Hamburg
| Neuengamme concentration camp
|
| Helene
| Q1601969
|
|
| Margit Zinke
| female
|
| Germany
| 1914-01-18
| 1945-04-21
| Munich
| Neuengamme concentration camp
|
| Margit
| Q1799638
|
|
| Jean Baldassini
| male
| French resistance fighter electrician
| France
| 1922-02-26
| 1945-04-21
| Lyon
| Gusen II concentration camp
|
| Jean
| Q61332950
|
|
| Friedrich Justus Perels
| male
| lawyer resistance fighter
| Germany
| 1910-11-13
| 1945-04-23
| Berlin
| Berlin
|
| Friedrich
| Q107202
|
|
| Ernst Fiering
| male
| politician
| Germany
| 1887-09-13
| 1945-04-23
|
| Neuengamme concentration camp
|
| Ernst Heinrich Henry
| Q1358061
|
|
| Marie Fiering
| female
| politician
| Germany
| 1897-09-28
| 1945-04-23
|
| Neuengamme concentration camp
|
| Marie
| Q1897328
|
|
| Yvonne Rudelatt
| female
| spy French resistance fighter SOE agent
| France
| 1897-01-11
| 1945-04-23
| Maisons-Laffitte
| Bergen-Belsen concentration camp
|
| Yvonne
| Q3574223
|
|
| Albrecht von Bernstorff
| male
| politician diplomat
| Germany
| 1890-03-06
| 1945-04-24
| Berlin
| Berlin
|
| Albrecht
| Q215895
|
|
| Franz Reetz
| male
| politician
| Germany
| 1884-03-23
| 1945-04-24
| Rheinsberg
| Neuengamme concentration camp
|
| Franz
| Q1229099
|
|
| Josef Anton King
| male
| resistance fighter
| Austria
| 1922-02-17
| 1945-04-24
| Hörbranz
| Mauthausen concentration camp
|
| Josef
| Q1704200
|
|
| Gerda Kafka
| female
| salesperson
| Nazi Germany German Reich
| 1920-04-09
| 1945-04-25
| Berlin
|
|
| Gerda
| Q111724599
|
|
| Else Jahn
| female
| worker
| Germany
| 1901-09-17
| 1945-04-26
| Berlin
| Berlin
|
| Else
| Q1333652
|
|
| Georg Sacke
| male
| historian
| Germany
| 1902-01-02
| 1945-04-26
| Chișinău
| death march
|
| Georg
| Q1505810
|
|
| Hermann Föttinger
| male
| inventor university teacher engineer electrical engineer mechanical engineer
| Germany
| 1877-02-09
| 1945-04-28
| Nuremberg
| Berlin
|
| Hermann
| Q96105
|
|
| Jean Daligault
| male
| painter sculptor Catholic priest French resistance fighter
| France
| 1899-06-08
| 1945-04-28
| Caen
| Dachau concentration camp
|
| Jean
| Q1685463
|
|
| Otto Schumann
| male
| politician
| Germany
| 1888-11-05
| 1945-05-03
| Magdeburg
| Bay of Neustadt
|
| Otto Karl
| Q2040560
|
|
| Annick van Hardeveld
| female
| resistance fighter
| Kingdom of the Netherlands
| 1923-11-09
| 1945-05-04
| Amsterdam
| Amsterdam
|
| Annick
| Q1947096
|
|
| Andor Endre Gelléri
| male
| writer
| Hungary
| 1906-03-30
| 1945-05-06
| Budapest
| Wels
| Óbuda Jewish Cemetery
| Andor Endre
| Q375660
|
|
| Peter van Pels
| male
| furniture maker
| Germany
| 1926-11-08
| 1945-05-10
| Osnabrück
| Mauthausen concentration camp
| No/unknown value
| Peter
| Q69984
|
|
| Julius Fromm
| male
| entrepreneur
| Germany Poland
| 1883-03-04
| 1945-05-12
| Konin
| London
|
| Julius
| Q87264
|
|
| Paul Dreibrodt
| male
| politician
| Germany
| 1905-07-19
| 1945-05-28
| Köllitsch
| Bützow
|
| Paul
| Q1723408
|
|
| August Hirt
| male
| physician torturer university teacher concentration camp guard politician anatomist
| Germany Switzerland German Empire Weimar Republic Nazi Germany
| 1898-04-28 1898-04-29
| 1945-06-02
| Mannheim
| Schluchsee
|
| August
| Q61520
|
|
| Tomáš Tvarožek
| male
| writer
|
| 1892-12-21
| 1945-07-20
| Brezová pod Bradlom
| Bratislava
|
| Tomáš
| Q12777617
|
|
| Artemio Ricarte
| male
| revolutionary Spanish teacher
| Philippines
| 1866-10-20
| 1945-07-31
| Batac
| Hungduan
| Libingan ng mga Bayani
| Artemio
| Q4797464
|
|
| Hugo Ebbinghaus
| male
| politician
| Germany
| 1884-01-18 1884
| 1945-08
| Lüttringhausen
|
|
| Hugo
| Q1634972
|
|
| Berta Zuckerkandl
| female
| translator journalist art critic salonnière writer theatre critic
| Austria
| 1864-04-13
| 1945-10-16
| Vienna
| Paris
| Crématorium-columbarium du Père-Lachaise
| Bertha
| Q86553
|
|
| Rudolf Dvořák
| male
| botanist teacher naturalist writer
| Austria-Hungary Czechoslovakia
| 1874-04-09
| 1945-11-10
| Třebíč
| Ostrava
|
| Rudolf
| Q21511231
|
|
| Hans Dominik
| male
| writer science fiction writer engineer technician
| Germany
| 1872-11-15
| 1945-12-09 1945-12-19
| Zwickau
| Berlin
| Friedhof Zehlendorf
| Hans
| Q73784
|
|
| Curt Nimuendajú
| male
| anthropologist
| Germany Brazil
| 1883-04-17
| 1945-12-10
| Jena
| Amazonas
| Cemitério do Redemptor
| Curt
| Q73230
|
|
| Stefan Marian Stoiński
| male
| ethnologist conductor composer pedagogue
| Poland
| 1891-08-29
| 1945-12-26
| Oborniki Szamotuły
| Bytom
|
| Stefan Marian
| Q9345186
|
|
| Wilhelm von Waldthausen
| male
| politician non-fiction writer jurist banker
| Germany
| 1873-01-03
| 1946-02-22
| Essen
| Essen
|
| Wilhelm
| Q968849
|
|
| Paula Mielke
| female
|
|
| 1910-12-27
| 1946-05-22
| Hamburg
|
|
| Paula
| Q76835375
|
|
| Otto Franke
| male
| sinologist university teacher non-fiction writer
| Germany
| 1863-09-27
| 1946-08-05
| Gernrode
| Berlin
|
| Otto
| Q69394
|
|
| Agnes Wendland
| female
| resistance fighter
| Germany Nazi Germany
| 1891-03-18 1891
| 1946-08-31
| Wittenberge
| Senzke
|
| Agnes
| Q394661
|
|
| Max Kirmsse
| male
| remedial teacher
| Germany
| 1877-06-01
| 1946-09-17
| Markranstädt
| Idstein
|
| Max
| Q1912829
|
|
| Leonardo Aramesco
| male
| voice teacher opera singer operetta singer
| Austria-Hungary
| 1898-01-27
| 1946-12
| Timișoara
| New York City
|
| Leonardo
| Q61747684
|
|
| Lajos Nagy
| male
| archaeologist art historian museologist
| Hungary
| 1897-03-15
| 1946-12-10
| Oradea
| Budapest
| Fiumei Street Cemetery
| Lajos
| Q1214364
|
|
| Dimo Rusev
| male
|
|
| 1872
| 1947
| Hamzabey
| Sozopol
|
|
| Q12278737
|
|
| Aline Mayrisch-de Saint-Hubert
| female
| writer philanthropist women's rights activist socialite
| Luxembourg
| 1874-08-22
| 1947-01-20
| Luxembourg
| Cabris
|
| Aline
| Q2837058
|
|
| Paul P. Harris
| male
| jurist lawyer
| United States of America
| 1868-04-19
| 1947-01-27
| Racine
| Chicago
| Mount Hope Cemetery
| Paul
| Q461164
|
|
| Kho Sin-Kie
| male
| tennis player
| Republic of China
| 1912-09-02
| 1947-01-31
| Jakarta
| London
|
|
| Q3196192
|
|
| Jakob Oppenheim
| male
| draper
|
| 1874-04-27
| 1947-03-05
| Bebra
| United States of America
|
|
| Q109342255
|
|
| Richard Rowley
| male
| writer
|
| 1877-04-02
| 1947-04-25
|
|
|
| Richard
| Q7328766
|
|
| Augusto Giacometti
| male
| painter designer
| Switzerland
| 1877-08-16
| 1947-06-09
| Stampa
| Zürich
|
| August
| Q671236
|
|
| Ludwig Nüdling
| male
| Catholic priest writer
| Germany
| 1874-02-26
| 1947-07-04
| Poppenhausen (Wasserkuppe)
| Motzlar
|
| Ludwig
| Q1874839
|
|
| Max Planck
| male
| theoretical physicist university teacher physicist philosopher
| German Empire Weimar Republic Nazi Germany Bizone
| 1858-04-23
| 1947-10-04 1947-12-04
| Kiel
| Göttingen
| Stadtfriedhof Göttingen
| Max Karl Ernst Ludwig
| Q9021
|
|
| Friedrich Hiller von Gaertringen
| male
| linguist art historian archaeologist anthropologist university teacher epigrapher
| Germany
| 1864-08-03
| 1947-10-25
| Berlin
| Thurnau
|
| Friedrich
| Q97541
|
|
| Richard Robert Rive
| male
| politician university teacher
| Germany
| 1864-12-26
| 1947-11-23
| Naples
| Halle (Saale)
| Zentralfriedhof Friedrichsfelde
| Richard
| Q2150445
|
|
| Siddy Wronsky
| female
| social worker
| Germany Mandatory Palestine
| 1883-07-20
| 1947-12-08
| Berlin
| Jerusalem
| Mount of Olives Jewish Cemetery
|
| Q2281696
|
|
| Otto Weidt
| male
| entrepreneur resistance fighter fabricator
| Germany
| 1883-05-02
| 1947-12-22
| Rostock
| Berlin
| Friedhof Zehlendorf
| Otto
| Q65382
|
|
| Theodor Liebknecht
| male
| politician lawyer
| Germany
| 1870-04-19
| 1948-01-06
| Leipzig
| Altendorf (Brome)
| Engesohde city cemetery
| Theodor
| Q70895
|
|
| Kurt Schwitters
| male
| painter sculptor graphic designer writer poet designer photographer visual artist graphic artist musician composer
| Kingdom of France Germany Norway United Kingdom
| 1887-06-20
| 1948-01-08
| Hanover
| Kendal Ambleside
| Engesohde city cemetery
| Kurt Hermann Eduard Karl Julius
| Q155158
|
|
| Louisa Yeomans King
| female
| horticulturist landscape architect writer
| United States of America
| 1863-10-17
| 1948-01-16
| Washington
| Milton
|
| Louisa
| Q21459238
|
|
| Karl Valentin
| male
| comedian writer screenwriter playwright film actor stage actor film producer actor film director singer deltiologist
| Germany German Empire Weimar Republic Nazi Germany
| 1882-06-04
| 1948-02-09
| Munich
| Planegg
| Planegg
| Karl
| Q45255
|
|
| Ernest Van der Hallen
| male
| writer politician
| Belgium
| 1898-06-02
| 1948-02-24
| Lier
| Lier
|
| Ernest
| Q2637901
|
|
| Gabriel Brunet de Sairigné
| male
| military officer
| France
| 1913-02-09
| 1948-03-01
| 7th arrondissement of Paris
| Vietnam
|
| Gabriel
| Q3093660
|
|
| Kazimierz Jeżewski
| male
| pedagogue
| Poland
| 1877-03-01
| 1948-03-15
| Cierno-Żabieniec
| Warsaw
| Powązki Cemetery
| Kazimierz
| Q8862000
|
|
| Egon Erwin Kisch
| male
| writer journalist reporter feature writer
| Czechoslovakia Austria-Hungary
| 1885-04-29
| 1948-03-31
| Prague
| Prague
| Vinohrady Cemetery
| Egon Erwin
| Q78791
|
|
| Georg Terramare
| male
| writer director theatre manager
| Austria Austria-Hungary
| 1889-12-02
| 1948-04-04
| Vienna
| La Paz
|
| Georg
| Q1506182
|
|
| Else Züblin-Spiller
| female
| journalist temperance worker women's rights activist
| Switzerland
| 1881-11-01
| 1948-04-11
| Seen
| Kilchberg
|
| Else
| Q1333744
|
|
| Gertrud Caspari
| female
| illustrator writer
| Germany
| 1873-03-22
| 1948-06-07
| Chemnitz
| Klotzsche
|
| Gertrud
| Q1515542
|
|
| J.-H. Rosny jeune
| male
| writer science fiction writer novelist
| France Belgium
| 1859-07-21
| 1948-07-21
| Hôtel J.-H. Rosny
| Ploubazlanec
|
| Justin Séraphin François Joseph Henri
| Q3156733
|
|
| Adolf Szyszko-Bohusz
| male
| architect university teacher restorer
| Poland Russian Empire
| 1883-09-01
| 1948-10-01
| Narva
| Kraków
| Rakowicki Cemetery
| Adolf
| Q346004
|
|
| Bernhard Schneider
| male
| composer writer folk song collector choir director
| Germany
| 1861-02-05
| 1948-11-25
| Milstrich
| Varnsdorf
| Varnsdorf cemetery
| Bernhard Bjarnat
| Q145118
|
|
| Paul Hildebrandt
| male
| intellectual educator politician high school teacher classical scholar
| Germany
| 1870-07-21
| 1948-11-26
| Berlin
| Berlin
|
| Paul
| Q1691593
|
|
| Anna Bertha Königsegg
| female
| nun nurse resistance fighter
| Austria
| 1883-05-09
| 1948-12-12
| Königseggwald
| Salzburg
|
| Anna
| Q1597759
|
|
| Tommie Barfield
| female
|
|
| 1888
| 1949
|
|
|
|
| Q15997735
|
|
| Oskar Zeller
| male
| non-fiction writer
| Germany
| 1863-04-28
| 1949-01-02
| Uslar
| Neuenhagen bei Berlin
|
| Oskar
| Q15428680
|
|
| Oskar Pafka
| male
| painter graphic artist ceramicist
|
| 1896-12-07 1897-12-07
| 1949-03-04 1949-03-03
| Znojmo
| Voitsberg
|
| Oskar
| Q43267016
|
|
| Jakub Obrovský
| male
| sculptor pedagogue painter university teacher writer graphic artist
| Austria-Hungary
| 1882-12-23
| 1949-03-31
| Brno-Bystrc
| Prague
| Cemetery in Brno-Žebětín
| Jakub
| Q1679686
|
|
| Carl Nonn
| male
| painter
| Germany
| 1876-04-29
| 1949-06-25
| Bonn
| Bonn
|
| Carl
| Q1039922
|
|
| Vasily Ivanov
| male
|
| Soviet Union
| 1921-06-07
| 1949-07-09
| Kstovsky District
| Taganrog
|
| Vasily
| Q15067251
|
|
| Traugott Konstantin Oesterreich
| male
| psychologist philosopher university teacher
| Germany
| 1880-09-15
| 1949-07-28
| Szczecin
| Tübingen
|
| Traugott
| Q95274
|
|
| Joseph Wittig
| male
| writer church historian archaeologist university teacher Catholic priest philosopher
| Germany Kingdom of Prussia
| 1879-01-22
| 1949-08-22
| Słupiec (Nowa Ruda)
| Göhrde
|
| Joseph
| Q75968
|
|
| Ginette Neveu
| female
| violinist
| France
| 1919-08-11
| 1949-10-28
| Paris
| Azores
| Père Lachaise Cemetery
| Ginette
| Q284702
|
|
| Konstantin Davydov
| male
|
| Soviet Union
| 1918-10-23
| 1949-10-28
| Nizhny Novgorod
| Tver Oblast
| Novodevichy Cemetery
| Konstantin
| Q4153777
|
|
| Gyula Ugró
| male
| politician
| Hungary
| 1865-05-10
| 1949-11-04
| Nagykőrös
| Újpest
| Megyeri Cemetery
| Gyula
| Q1399483
|
|
| Margit Bokor
| female
| opera singer operetta singer
| Hungary Austria-Hungary
| 1900-04-02
| 1949-11-09
| Lučenec
| New York City
| Calvary Cemetery
| Margit
| Q1895276
|
|
| Lothar Wallerstein
| male
| theatrical director conductor director
| United States of America
| 1882-11-06
| 1949-11-14
| Prague
| New Orleans
|
| Lothar
| Q1619671
|
|
| Élisa Blanc
| female
| chef
| France
| 1883-04-14
| 1949-12-23
| Polliat
| Vonnas
|
| Élisa Marie
| Q3587828
|
|
| Evgeniy Vitoldovitsj Kortsjits
| male
| surgeon
| Soviet Union Russian Empire
| 1880-03-29
| 1950
| Tashkent
| Minsk
| Military cemetery in Minsk
| Jaŭhien
| Q18409167
|
|
| Heinrich Mann
| male
| writer poet novelist essayist screenwriter biographer autobiographer prose writer playwright
| Germany
| 1871-03-27
| 1950-03-11
| Lübeck
| Santa Monica
| Dorotheenstadt Cemetery
| Heinrich
| Q76480
|
|
| Paul Bartsch
| male
| Catholic priest
| Germany
| 1901-03-31
| 1950-03-23
| Province of Posen
| Gransee
|
| Paul
| Q121876
|
|
| Karl Schröder
| male
| writer politician publisher
| Germany
| 1884-11-13
| 1950-04-06
| Połczyn-Zdrój
| Berlin
|
| Karl
| Q75935
|
|
| Antonín Matějček
| male
| pedagogue art historian painter teacher art critic
| Czechoslovakia
| 1889-01-31
| 1950-08-17
| Budapest
| Rataje nad Sázavou
|
| Antonín
| Q10854013
|
|
| Mikhail Berezin
| male
| engineer
| Russian Empire Soviet Union
| 1906-11-08
| 1950-08-23
| Goncharka
| Tula
|
| Mikhail
| Q1176871
|
|
| Jan Jozef Beyens
| male
|
| Belgium
|
| 1950-08-25
|
| Arendonk
|
| Jan Jozef
| Q113274846
|
|
| Olaf Stapledon
| male
| paramedic philosopher writer science fiction writer peace activist
| United Kingdom United Kingdom of Great Britain and Ireland
| 1886-05-10
| 1950-09-06
| Seacombe
| Caldy
|
| Olaf William
| Q337373
|
|
| Dorothee Oppenheim
| female
|
|
| 1912-04-28
| 1950-09-08
| Tübingen
|
|
|
| Q109569748
|
|
| Minna Todenhagen
| female
| politician
| Germany
| 1880-08-14
| 1950-11-16
| Greifswald
|
|
|
| Q21031894
|
|
| Anton Weber
| male
| politician
| Austria
| 1878-11-05
| 1950-12-28
| Kindberg
| Vienna
|
| Anton
| Q595232
|
|
| Thomas Fraser
| male
| physician
|
| 1872
| 1951
|
|
|
| Thomas
| Q81504599
|
|
| Julius Bamberger
| male
| entrepreneur
| Germany
| 1880-03-17
| 1951-01-16
| Schmallenberg
| Los Angeles
|
| Julius
| Q107221
|
|
| Karl Nessler
| male
| entrepreneur
| Germany United States of America
| 1872-05-02
| 1951-01-22
| Todtnau
| Harrington Park
|
| Karl
| Q90853
|
|
| Marinus Petrus Antonius den Ouden
| male
| military officer
| Kingdom of the Netherlands
| 1909-08-21
| 1951-02-12
|
| Hoengseong County
|
| Marinus
| Q2159312
|
|
| Martin Mayer
| male
| university teacher
| Germany
| 1875-09-05
| 1951-02-17
| Mainz
| Caracas
|
| Martin
| Q17265650
|
|
| Abbé Naillod
| male
| religious figure
| France
| 1877-10-05
| 1951-03-15
| Izenave
| Bourg-en-Bresse
|
| Arthur
| Q22931328
|
|
| Igino Lega
| male
| Catholic priest
| Italy Kingdom of Italy
| 1911-11-14
| 1951-03-23
| Brisighella
| Varese
|
| Igino
| Q3792222
|
|
| Berthe Weill
| female
| art dealer
| France
| 1865-11-20
| 1951-04-17
| 1st arrondissement of Paris
| Paris
|
| Berthe Esther
| Q439517
|
|
| Georges Cotton
| male
| French resistance fighter
| France
| 1891-12-06
| 1951-04-20
| 6th arrondissement of Lyon
| 1st arrondissement of Lyon
|
| Georges
| Q2377706
|
|
| Juan Cailles
| male
| military officer politician
| Philippines
| 1871-11-10
| 1951-06-21
| Nasugbu
|
|
| Juan
| Q6299110
|
|
| Petr Křivka
| male
| Czechoslovak legionary resistance fighter locksmith railwayman
| Czechoslovakia Cisleithania
| 1897-10-21
| 1951-06-21
| Kobylí
| Penitentiary in Brno
| Ďáblice cemetery Brno Central Cemetery
| Petr
| Q95181370
|
|
| Ludwig Heck
| male
| zoologist
| Germany
| 1860-08-11
| 1951-07-07
| Darmstadt
| Munich
| Munich Waldfriedhof
| Ludwig Franz Friedrich Georg
| Q89772
|
|
| Arno Esch
| male
| politician
| Germany
| 1928-02-06
| 1951-07-24
| Klaipėda
| Lubyanka Building
| Donskoe cemetery
| Arno
| Q91300
|
|
| Albert Aubry
| male
| politician
| France
| 1892-12-08
| 1951-08-11
| Malestroit
| Paris Rennes
|
| Albert
| Q2830924
|
|
| Carl Herz
| male
| politician
| Germany
| 1877-07-29
| 1951-09-14
| Köthen
| Haifa
|
| Carl
| Q1038815
|
|
| Richard Mahn
| male
| painter
| Germany
| 1866-12-16
| 1951-09-15
| Leipzig
| Bad Hindelang
|
| Richard
| Q2150135
|
|
| Henriette Desportes
| female
| painter
| France
| 1877-04-18
| 1951-10-05
| 2nd arrondissement of Paris
| Dinan
|
| Henriette
| Q3132464
|
|
| Henri Collet
| male
| writer composer music critic musicologist
| France
| 1885-11-05
| 1951-11-23
| Paris
| Paris
| Père Lachaise Cemetery Grave of Baurens-Baudin-Collet
| Henri
| Q769801
|
|
| Joan Capó i Valls de Padrines
| male
| pedagogue
| Spain
| 1888
| 1952
| Felanitx
|
|
| Joan
| Q11927653
|
|
| Ciro Contini
| male
| engineer
| Italy Kingdom of Italy
| 1873-02-25
| 1952
| Ferrara
| Los Angeles
|
| Ciro
| Q23818818
|
|
| Frida Rubiner
| female
| journalist translator university teacher writer
| Lithuania
| 1879-04-28
| 1952-01-22
| Marijampolė
| Kleinmachnow
| Zentralfriedhof Friedrichsfelde
| Frida
| Q1359482
|
|
| Johannes Hartmann
| male
| sculptor
| Germany
| 1869-12-06
| 1952-03-29
| Leipzig
| Naumburg
|
| Johannes
| Q1697627
|
|
| Elisabeth Schumann
| female
| opera singer music educator university teacher
| Germany United States of America
| 1888-06-13
| 1952-04-23
| Merseburg
| New York City
|
| Elisabeth
| Q62745
|
|
| Erwin Jacobsthal
| male
| university teacher physician bacteriologist
|
| 1879-05-30 1879
| 1952-04-28 1952
| Strasbourg
|
|
| Erwin
| Q20980207
|
|
| Gioele Solari
| male
| philosopher jurist
| Italy Kingdom of Italy
| 1872-04-25
| 1952-05-08
| Albino
| Turin
|
| Gioele
| Q3765051
|
|
| Paula Neumann
| female
|
|
| 1886-08-04
| 1952-06
|
|
|
| Paula
| Q55881206
|
|
| Joseph Tirou
| male
| politician board member
| Belgium
| 1876-04-05
| 1952-06-17
| Jumet
| Charleroi
| Charleroi North Cemetery
| Joseph
| Q2504811
|
|
| Fortunat Strowski
| male
| romanist literary historian professeur des universités literary critic
| France
| 1866-05-16
| 1952-07-11
| Carcassonne
| Cervières
|
| Fortunat
| Q1430909
|
|
| Lev Karsavin
| male
| philosopher medievalist poet theologian
| Russian Empire Soviet Union
| 1882-12-01
| 1952-07-12 1952-07-20
| Saint Petersburg
| Abez
|
| Lev Lew
| Q1962049
|
|
| Sylvain Duvaux
| male
| military personnel
| France
| 1917-05-26
| 1952-07-27
| 14th arrondissement of Paris
| Korea
|
| Sylvain
| Q27575841
|
|
| Adolph Alexander Weinman
| male
| sculptor artist
| United States of America
| 1870-12-11
| 1952-08-08
| Durmersheim
| Port Chester
| Calvary Cemetery
| Adolph Alexander
| Q265044
|
|
| Henri Expert
| male
| writer musicologist university teacher librarian
| France
| 1863-05-12
| 1952-08-18
| Bordeaux
| Tourrettes-sur-Loup
|
| Henri Henry
| Q3784849
|
|
| Kurt Schumacher
| male
| legal counselor politician resistance fighter
| Germany Weimar Republic Nazi Germany West Germany
| 1895-10-13
| 1952-08-20
| Chełmno
| Bonn
| Stadtfriedhof Ricklingen
| Kurt
| Q57465
|
|
| Carl Emanuel Knorr
| male
| engineer
| Germany
| 1881-05-18
| 1952-09-09
| Heilbronn
|
|
| Carl
| Q20748026
|
|
| Paul de Chapeaurouge
| male
| politician
| Germany
| 1876-12-11
| 1952-10-05
| Hamburg
| Hamburg
|
| Paul
| Q103516
|
|
| Chaim Weizmann
| male
| chemist politician pedagogue autobiographer university teacher
| Israel United Kingdom United Kingdom of Great Britain and Ireland
| 1874-11-27
| 1952-11-09
| Motal
| Rehovot
| Rehovot
| Haim Chaim
| Q172183
|
|
| Josef Pilnáček
| male
| regional historian heraldist writer genealogist historian art historian prose writer
| Czechoslovakia
| 1883-02-09
| 1952-12-21
| Černá Hora
| Vienna Brno
|
| Josef
| Q1705462
|
|
| Stoyan Stalev
| male
|
|
| 1884-01-18
| 1953
| Malko Tarnovo
|
|
|
| Q12295601
|
|
| Otto Kestner
| male
| biochemist university teacher physiologist
| Germany
| 1873-05-30
| 1953-02-21
| Wrocław
| Hamburg
|
| Otto
| Q108048
|
|
| Ferenc Luttor
| male
| priest
| Hungary
| 1886-03-26
| 1953-04-28
| Székesfehérvár
|
|
| Ferenc
| Q25455067
|
|
| Albert Gessner
| male
| architect university teacher
| Germany
| 1868-03-19
| 1953-06-02
| Aue
| Kladow
| Friedhof Heerstraße
| Albert Eduard
| Q2638013
|
|
| Alfred Diener
| male
| politician
| German Democratic Republic
| 1927-02-01
| 1953-06-18
| Jena
| Weimar
|
| Alfred
| Q17122167
|
|
| Julia de Burgos
| female
| poet playwright writer political activist journalist primary school teacher
| Puerto Rico United States of America
| 1914-02-17
| 1953-07-06
| Carolina
| New York City
|
| Julia
| Q468516
|
|
| Noëlle Roger
| female
| journalist writer science fiction writer
| Switzerland
| 1874-09-25
| 1953-10-14
| Geneva
| Geneva
| Cemetery of Kings
| Noëlle Hélène
| Q2407572
|
|
| Rudolf Bernauer
| male
| film director screenwriter film producer writer lyricist songwriter
| Austria
| 1880-01-20
| 1953-11-27
| Vienna
| London
|
| Rudolf
| Q87821
|
|
| Georgi Spasov
| male
| composer
| Bulgaria
| 1891-11-13
| 1953-12-17
| Lom
| Sofia
|
| Georgi
| Q12276703
|
|
| René Milland
| male
|
| France
| 1928
| 1954
|
| Điện Biên Phủ
|
| René
| Q27574375
|
|
| Arthur Leonard Long
| male
|
|
| 1896
| 1954
| Tasmania
|
|
| Arthur
| Q28924102
|
|
| Tony Werntgen
| female
| businessperson
|
| 1875-04-25
| 1954-01-05
| Ruhrort
| Bingen am Rhein
| Nordfriedhof
| Tony
| Q25441372
|
|
| Hermann Höpker-Aschoff
| male
| judge politician
| Germany
| 1883-01-31
| 1954-01-15
| Herford
| Karlsruhe
| Friedhof Hermannstraße
| Hermann
| Q95370
|
|
| René Barthélemy
| male
| engineer
| France
| 1889-03-10
| 1954-02-12
| Nangis
| Antibes
| Cemetery of Fontenay-aux-Roses
| René
| Q3425803
|
|
| Petr Dillinger
| male
| painter teacher illustrator graphic artist exhibition curator typographer
| Austria-Hungary Czechoslovakia
| 1899-09-17
| 1954-04-24
| Český Dub
| Prague
| Vinohrady Cemetery
| Petr
| Q28508624
|
|
| Jean Claude Milliet
| male
| motorcyclist
| Switzerland
| No/unknown value
| 1954-05-01
|
| Bourg-en-Bresse
|
| Jean Claude
| Q115564595
|
|
| Sait Faik Abasıyanık
| male
| poet novelist writer screenwriter short story writer
| Turkey
| 1906-11-23
| 1954-05-11
| Adapazarı
| Istanbul
| Zincirlikuyu Cemetery
| Sait Faik
| Q319461
|
|
| Stepan Taryan
| male
| sculptor painter scenographer
| Russian Empire Soviet Union
| 1899-08-17
| 1954-05-20
| Tbilisi
| Yerevan
|
| Stepan
| Q13054878
|
|
| František Zajíček
| male
| railway worker
| Czechoslovakia
| 1896-02-05
| 1954-07-07
| Krásné Březno
| Prague
| No/unknown value Ďáblice cemetery
| František
| Q12017635
|
|
| Karl Bacher
| male
| writer poet playwright philosopher dramaturge
| Austria
| 1884-02-10
| 1954-07-08
| Valtrovice
| Steyr
|
| Karl
| Q1730405
|
|
| Konstantin Saradzhev
| male
| conductor music educator public figure
| Russian Empire Soviet Union
| 1877-09-27
| 1954-07-22
| Derbent
| Yerevan
|
| Konstantin
| Q454363
|
|
| Mikimoto Kōkichi
| male
| entrepreneur politician engineer
| Japan
| 1858-03-10 1858-01-25
| 1954-09-21
| Toba
| Japan
|
| Kōkichi
| Q956283
|
|
| Franz Josef Egg
| male
| musician composer
|
| 1900-12-14
| 1954-10-26
| Gries am Brenner
| Ratschings
|
| Franz
| Q109351004
|
|
| Hermann Ehlers
| male
| politician
| Germany
| 1904-10-01
| 1954-10-29
| Berlin
| Oldenburg
|
| Hermann
| Q78425
|
|
| Ernő Kállai
| male
| journalist art historian museologist university teacher art theorist opinion journalist writer
| Hungary
| 1890-11-09
| 1954-11-28
| Săcălaz
| Budapest
| Óbuda Cemetery
| Ernő
| Q1122902
|
|
| Eugenio Daza
| male
| educator legislator
| Philippines
| 1870-11-15
| 1954-12-16
| Borongan
| Calamba
|
| Eugenio
| Q12963829
|
|
| Maria Eis
| female
| stage actor film actor
| Austria
| 1896-02-22
| 1954-12-18
| Prague
| Vienna
| Vienna Central Cemetery
| Maria
| Q87883
|
|
| James Hilton
| male
| screenwriter novelist science fiction writer
| United Kingdom
| 1900-09-09
| 1954-12-20
| Lancashire
| Long Beach
|
| James
| Q43227
|
|
| Reinhold Burger
| male
| inventor
| Germany
| 1866-01-12
| 1954-12-21
| Baruth/Mark
| East Berlin
|
| Reinhold
| Q1752160
|
|
| Friedrich Hochbaum
| male
| military personnel
| Germany
| 1894-08-07
| 1955-01-28
| Magdeburg
| prisoner-of-war camp
|
| Friedrich
| Q1998570
|
|
| Julius Komárek
| male
| writer zoologist teacher
| Czechoslovakia
| 1892-04-15 1892-08-15
| 1955-02-07
| Železný Brod
| Prague
|
| Julius
| Q304937
|
|
| Karl Maas
| male
| jurist
|
| 1885-11-13
| 1955-03-06
| Winnweiler
|
|
| Karl
| Q33269575
|
|
| Ferdinand Schneider
| male
| entrepreneur inventor engineer
| Germany
| 1866-10-10
| 1955-03-27
| Fulda
| Fulda
|
| Ferdinand
| Q1405776
|
|
| Karl Hofer
| male
| painter university teacher illustrator bookseller graphic artist teacher visual artist art educator
| Germany
| 1878-10-11
| 1955-04-03
| Karlsruhe
| Berlin
| Waldfriedhof Dahlem
| Karl Christian Ludwig
| Q62249
|
|
| Hans Türkheim
| male
| dentist
|
| 1889-07-23
| 1955-04-27
| Hamburg
| London
|
| Hans
| Q24691993
|
|
| Viktor Kafka
| male
| bacteriologist psychiatrist university teacher psychologist neurologist
| Austria
| 1881-10-12
| 1955-05-05
| Karlovy Vary
| Stockholm
|
| Viktor
| Q87973
|
|
| Stanisław Kiełbasiński
| male
| chemist
| Poland
| 1882-09-26
| 1955-05-19
| Tuszyn
|
|
| Stanisław
| Q18031489
|
|
| Étienne Œhmichen
| male
| engineer professor flight engineer
| France
| 1884-10-15
| 1955-07-10
| Châlons-en-Champagne
| Paris
|
| Étienne
| Q242071
|
|
| Albert Dauzat
| male
| linguist romanist lawyer university teacher
| France
| 1877-07-04
| 1955-10-31
| Guéret
| 15th arrondissement of Paris
|
| Albert Henri
| Q542653
|
|
| Arthur Tansley
| male
| botanist university teacher ecologist
| United Kingdom
| 1871-08-15
| 1955-11-25
| London
| Cambridgeshire
| Cambridge City Cemetery
| Arthur George
| Q450514
|
|
| Garegin Nzhdeh
| male
| military personnel politician philosopher fedayeen writer
| Russian Empire First Republic of Armenia Republic of Mountainous Armenia Soviet Union
| 1886-01-01
| 1955-12-21
| Güznüt
| Vladimir Central Prison
| Spitakavor Monastery grave of Garegin Nzhdeh
| Garegin
| Q1650282
|
|
| Lillian Richard
| female
| actor
|
| 1891-03-23
| 1956
| Hawkins
|
|
|
| Q19975125
|
|
| Wilhelm Lübcke
| male
|
|
| 1882-12-31
| 1956-01-27
| Altona
|
|
| Wilhelm
| Q107352006
|
|
| Rosendo Mejica
| male
|
|
| 1873-03-01
| 1956-02-24
| Molo
|
|
| Rosendo
| Q54338172
|
|
| Adolf Hofmeister
| male
| medievalist university teacher historian
| Germany
| 1883-08-09
| 1956-04-07
| Rostock
| Greifswald
|
| Adolf
| Q362241
|
|
| Chandrashekhar Agashe
| male
| industrialist entrepreneur jurist
| British Raj Dominion of India India
| 1888-02-14
| 1956-06-09
| Bhor
| Pune
|
| Chandrasekhar
| Q28101716
|
|
| Fritz Oliven
| male
| poet poet lawyer
| Germany
| 1874-05-10
| 1956-06-30
| Wrocław
| Porto Alegre
|
| Fritz
| Q97256
|
|
| Henri Rougier
| male
| rally driver engineer racing automobile driver businessperson aircraft pilot sport cyclist car dealer
| France
| 1876-10-22
| 1956-07-22
| Marseille
| Marseille
| Saint Pierre Cemetery
| Henri
| Q2376660
|
|
| Richard Meyer von Achenbach
| male
| diplomat jurist
| Germany
| 1883-10-28
| 1956-08-02
| Kassel
| Stockholm
|
| Richard
| Q1409832
|
|
| Luis Dobles Segreda
| male
| writer politician
| Costa Rica
| 1889-01-27
| 1956-09-27
| Heredia
| Heredia
|
| Luis Luís
| Q18613858
|
|
| Max Guggenheimer
| male
|
|
| 1880-03-26
| 1956-10-07
|
|
| Cedar Park Cemetery
|
| Q96105652
|
|
| Attila Gérecz
| male
| poet modern pentathlete
| Hungary
| 1929-11-20
| 1956-11-07
| Dunakeszi
| Budapest
| Fiumei Street Cemetery
| Attila
| Q1031369
|
|
| Oleksandr Dovzhenko
| male
| film director screenwriter film producer writer film editor diplomat director
| Ukrainian People's Republic Ukrainian State Ukrainian Soviet Socialist Republic Russian Empire Soviet Union
| 1894-08-29 1894-09-10
| 1956-11-25
| Sosnytsia
| Moscow
| Novodevichy Cemetery
| Oleksandr
| Q55198
|
|
| Carlos Babo
| male
| writer politician
| Portugal Kingdom of Portugal
| 1882-09-04
| 1957
| Amarante
|
|
| Carlos
| Q23926993
|
|
| Fergal O'Hanlon
| male
|
| Republic of Ireland
| 1936-02-02
| 1957-01-01
| Monaghan
| Brookeborough
|
| Fergal
| Q1406211
|
|
| Seán South
| male
|
| Republic of Ireland
| 1928
| 1957-01-01
| Limerick
| Brookeborough
|
| Seán
| Q3778230
|
|
| József Dudás
| male
| locksmith revolutionary local politician political activist
| Romania Kingdom of Romania Hungary
| 1912-09-22
| 1957-01-19 1957-01-16
| Târgu Mureș
| Budapest
| New Public Cemetery, Budapest
| József
| Q250551
|
|
| Joseph Massolle
| male
| audio engineer
| Germany
| 1889-03-24
| 1957-04-02 1957-04-01
| Bielefeld
| Berlin
| In den Kisseln
| Joseph
| Q1707591
|
|
| Stefan I of Bulgaria
| male
| Eastern Orthodox priest
| Bulgaria
| 1878-09-07
| 1957-05-14 1957-01-01
| Shiroka laka
| Banya
| Bachkovo Monastery
| Stéphane
| Q2713806
|
|
| Michel Roux-Spitz
| male
| architect editing staff university teacher designer
| France
| 1888-06-13
| 1957-07-14
| 6th arrondissement of Lyon
| Dinard
| Neuilly-sur-Seine New Communal Cemetery
| Michel
| Q3310788
|
|
| Jenő Heltai
| male
| journalist writer poet theatre manager dramaturge playwright translator
| Hungary
| 1871-08-11
| 1957-09-03
| Pest
| Budapest
| Fiumei Street Cemetery
| Jenő
| Q853226
|
|
| Erich Wolfgang Korngold
| male
| classical composer pianist conductor film score composer librettist composer
| Austria United States of America
| 1897-05-29
| 1957-11-29
| Brno
| Hollywood
| Hollywood Forever Cemetery
| Erich Wolfgang
| Q313371
|
|
| Antal Pálinkás-Pallavicini
| male
| soldier
| Hungary
| 1922-07-30
| 1957-12-10
| Budapest
| Budapest
| New Public Cemetery, Budapest
| Antal
| Q1242127
|
|
| Joan Valls i Aguiló
| male
| musician actor theatrical director
|
| 1904
| 1958
| Palma
| Palma
|
| Joan
| Q112230550
|
|
| Fyodor Markov
| male
| politician military personnel partisan
| Soviet Union
| 1913-12-24
| 1958-01-27
| Качанішкі
| Maladzyechna
| Старыя могілкі ў Маладзечне
| Fyodor
| Q14919736
|
|
| Sakae Kubo
| male
| playwright novelist impresario translator writer
| Japan Empire of Japan
| 1900-12-28
| 1958-03-15
| Sapporo
|
| Kodaira Cemetery
|
| Q939797
|
|
| Arpalice Cuman Pertile
| female
| writer
| Italy Kingdom of Italy
| 1876-05-12
| 1958-03-30 1958-05-30
| Marostica
| Marostica
|
|
| Q27468003
|
|
| Stanisław Skibniewski
| male
| electrical engineer
| Poland
| 1901-08-06
| 1958-05-03
| Lviv
| Warsaw
| Powązki Military Cemetery
| Stanisław
| Q9343039
|
|
| Wilhelm Süss
| male
| mathematician university teacher
| German Empire Weimar Republic Nazi Germany Germany
| 1895-03-07
| 1958-05-21
| Frankfurt
| Freiburg im Breisgau
|
| Wilhelm
| Q77519
|
|
| Henri Pensis
| male
| conductor composer
| Luxembourg
| 1900-11-03
| 1958-06-01
| Pfaffenthal
|
|
| Henri
| Q430203
|
|
| Honorio Lopez
| male
| revolutionary journalist playwright publisher propagandist
| Philippines
| 1875-12-30
| 1958-07-03
| Santa Cruz
|
|
| Honorio
| Q56220407
|
|
| Eugène Goossens
| male
| conductor
| France
| 1867-01-28
| 1958-07-31
| Bordeaux
| London
|
| Eugène
| Q721925
|
|
| Alexey Cheryomukhin
| male
| design engineer
| Russian Empire Soviet Union
| 1895-05-17
| 1958-08-19
| Moscow
| Palanga
| Novodevichy Cemetery
| Alexey
| Q551657
|
|
| Chalid Kade
| male
| politician
|
| 1909-03-03
| 1958-10-15
| Afipsip
| Krasnodar
| Krasnodar
|
| Q39082784
|
|
| Erminia Cella
| female
| restaurateur
| Italy Kingdom of Italy
| 1888
| 1959
|
|
|
| Erminia
| Q27345220
|
|
| Joseph Bilé
| male
| politician
|
| 1892
| 1959
|
|
|
| Joseph
| Q105336549
|
|
| Vagharsh Vagharshian
| male
| actor director politician theatrical director drama teacher playwright
| Russian Empire Soviet Union
| 1894-02-02
| 1959-05-06
| Shusha
| Moscow
|
|
| Q2047010
|
|
| Karl Honay
| male
| politician
| Austria
| 1891-11-22
| 1959-06-05
| Vienna
| Vienna
| Vienna Central Cemetery
| Karl
| Q1731690
|
|
| Alfred Munnings
| male
| painter visual artist
| United Kingdom United Kingdom of Great Britain and Ireland
| 1878-10-08
| 1959-07-17
| Mendham
| Dedham
| St Paul's Cathedral
| Alfred
| Q940445
|
|
| Matthäus Herrmann
| male
| politician
| Germany
| 1879-06-08
| 1959-09-29
| Warmensteinach
| Warmensteinach
|
| Matthäus
| Q994260
|
|
| Giovanni Serra
| male
| physician university teacher
| Italy
| 1894-01-08
| 1959-10-02
| Dimaro
| Modena
|
| Giovanni
| Q24037614
|
|
| Ivan Stranski
| male
| agronomist soil scientist
| Bulgaria
| 1886-04-18
| 1959-10-29
| Sliven
| Sofia
|
| Ivan Iwan
| Q22919271
|
|
| Nándor Korcsmáros
| male
| writer journalist dramaturge theatre manager editing staff
| Hungary
| 1883-04-12
| 1959-12-06
| Siófok
| Vienna
|
| Nándor
| Q29919764
|
|
| Rudolf Nelson
| male
| composer film score composer
| Germany
| 1878-04-04 1878-04-08
| 1960-02-05
| Berlin
| Berlin
|
| Rudolf
| Q214558
|
|
| Henri Guisan
| male
| military officer politician
| Switzerland
| 1874-10-21
| 1960-04-07
| Mézières
| Pully
| Pully cemetery
| Henri
| Q123497
|
|
| István Csonti Szabó
| male
| horticulturist botanist
| Hungary
| 1895-03-29
| 1960-04-09
| Kecskemét
| Budapest
| Farkasréti Cemetery
| István
| Q24288263
|
|
| Wincenty Styś
| male
| economist jurist university teacher
| Poland
| 1903-07-30
| 1960-04-21
| Husów
| Wrocław
| Saint Lawrence Cemetery, Wrocław
| Wincenty
| Q9375112
|
|
| Géza Bene
| male
| painter drawer
| Hungary
| 1900-04-01
| 1960-05-22
| Čadca
| Budapest
| Farkasréti Cemetery
| Géza
| Q792739
|
|
| Liesl Karlstadt
| female
| actor film actor stage actor operetta singer musician
| Germany
| 1892-12-12
| 1960-07-27
| Munich
| Garmisch-Partenkirchen
| Bogenhausener Friedhof
| Liesl
| Q106393
|
|
| Rudolf Spanner
| male
| military physician university teacher anatomist
| Germany
| 1895-04-17
| 1960-08-31
| Koblenz-Metternich
| Cologne
|
| Rudolf
| Q69828
|
|
| Robert Delort
| male
|
| France
|
| 1960-09-29
|
| French Algeria
| cemetery of Saint-Maurice-de-Beynost
| Robert
| Q27497191
|
|
| Herbert Henry Gowen
| male
| university teacher priest
| United Kingdom United States of America
| 1864-05-29
| 1960-11-06
| Great Yarmouth
| Bainbridge Island
|
| Herbert Henry
| Q17380433
|
|
| Fiorenzo Tomea
| male
| painter
| Italy Kingdom of Italy
| 1910-02-07
| 1960-11-16
| Zoppè di Cadore
| Milan
|
| Fiorenzo
| Q3745902
|
|
| Tadeusz Kobyliński
| male
|
|
| 1914-09-16
| 1961
| Ostrołęka
| London
|
| Tadeusz
| Q16609429
|
|
| Barry Fitzgerald
| male
| stage actor film actor actor
| Republic of Ireland
| 1888-03-10
| 1961-01-14
| Dublin
| Dublin
| Deans Grange Cemetery
| Barry William Joseph
| Q290666
|
|
| Imre Csécsy
| male
| journalist politician writer translator
| Hungary
| 1893-10-15
| 1961-02-06
| Budapest
| Budapest
| Farkasréti Cemetery
| Imre
| Q875610
|
|
| János Horváth
| male
| literary historian university teacher
| Hungary
| 1878-06-24
| 1961-03-09
| Marghita
| Budapest
| Farkasréti Cemetery
| János
| Q289063
|
|
| Ruth Fischer
| female
| politician journalist
| Germany
| 1895-12-11
| 1961-03-13
| Leipzig
| Paris
| Montparnasse Cemetery
| Ruth
| Q71775
|
|
| Jonny Liesegang
| male
| writer illustrator
| Germany
| 1897-10-06
| 1961-03-30
| Berlin
| Berlin
| Urnenfriedhof Seestraße
| Jonny
| Q1703455
|
|
| Józef Zwierzycki
| male
| engineer
| Poland
| 1888-03-12
| 1961-05-01
| Krobia
|
| Saint Lawrence Cemetery, Wrocław
| Józef
| Q11731700
|
|
| James Leonard Farmer Senior
| male
| writer theologian educator
| United States of America
| 1886-06-12 1896-06-12
| 1961-05-14
|
|
|
| James
| Q2620247
|
|
| Vasily Zaytsev
| male
| aircraft pilot military officer
| Soviet Union
| 1910-12-28
| 1961-05-19
| Semibratskoe
| Kolomna
| Kolomna
| Vasily
| Q4184375
|
|
| Israel Shumacher
| male
| actor singer stage actor
| Poland Israel
| 1908
| 1961-05-21
| Łódź
| Tel Aviv
|
| Israel
| Q2919746
|
|
| Werner R. Heymann
| male
| composer film score composer
| German Reich
| 1896-02-14
| 1961-05-30
| Königsberg
| Munich
| Munich Waldfriedhof
| Werner Richard
| Q215570
|
|
| Myron Zarytskyi
| male
| mathematician university teacher
| Austria-Hungary West Ukrainian People's Republic Second Polish Republic Soviet Union
| 1889-05-21
| 1961-08-19
| Nova Mohylnytsia
|
| Lychakiv Cemetery
| Myron
| Q12105919
|
|
| Olga Segler
| female
|
| Germany
| 1881-07-31
| 1961-09-26
| Ukraine
| Berlin
|
| Olga
| Q91105
|
|
| H.D.
| female
| poet writer autobiographer actor
| United States of America
| 1886-09-10
| 1961-09-27
| Bethlehem
| Klinik Hirslanden
| Nisky Hill Cemetery
| Hilda
| Q236469
|
|
| Paul Hertz
| male
| politician
| Germany
| 1888-06-23
| 1961-10-23
| Worms
| Berlin
| Waldfriedhof Zehlendorf
| Paul
| Q2060153
|
|
| Joachim Lipschitz
| male
| politician
| Germany
| 1918-03-19
| 1961-12-11
| Berlin
| Berlin
|
| Joachim
| Q1690278
|
|
| Kurt Landauer
| male
| association football player sports executive banker
| Germany
| 1884-07-28
| 1961-12-21
| Planegg
| Munich
| Neuer Israelitischer Friedhof
| Kurt
| Q216395
|
|
| Jörgen Schmidtchen
| male
| soldier
| Germany German Democratic Republic
| 1941-06-28
| 1962-04-18
| Leipzig
| Potsdam
|
| Jörgen
| Q1715606
|
|
| Gretchen Wohlwill
| female
| painter
| Germany
| 1878-11-27
| 1962-05-17
| Hamburg
| Hamburg
|
| Gretchen
| Q1545968
|
|
| Wilhelmina Weber Furlong
| female
| botanical illustrator painter
| United States of America
| 1878
| 1962-05-25
| St. Louis
| Glens Falls
|
| Wilhelmina
| Q8002379
|
|
| Martina Pascual Martí
| female
| librarian
|
| 1903-05-13
| 1962-05-26
| Palma
| Palma
|
| Martina
| Q100600702
|
|
| Peter Strasser
| male
| politician
| Austria
| 1917-07-03
| 1962-06-06
| Jena
| Vienna
|
| Peter
| Q2078524
|
|
| Leander Brozović
| male
| veterinarian historian museologist
| Kingdom of Hungary Kingdom of Serbs, Croats and Slovenes Kingdom of Yugoslavia Independent State of Croatia Socialist Federal Republic of Yugoslavia
| 1897-10-02
| 1962-08-31
| Budapest
| Koprivnica
| Koprivnica City Cemetery “At the Holy Spirit”
| Leander
| Q12635379
|
|
| Rudolf Petersen
| male
| politician
| Germany
| 1878-12-30
| 1962-09-10
| Hamburg
| Wentorf bei Hamburg
| Ohlsdorf Cemetery
| Rudolf Hieronymus
| Q87670
|
|
| Carlo Jucci
| male
| entomologist biologist university teacher
|
| 1897-06-28
| 1962-10-22
| Rieti
|
|
| Carlo
| Q55057615
|
|
| Martin-Heinrich Corten
|
|
|
| 1889-12-22
| 1962-11-23
| Hamburg
| Munich
|
|
| Q106399945
|
|
| Kálmán Sándor
| male
| journalist writer
| Hungary
| 1903-01-14
| 1962-12-24
| Újpest
| Budapest
| Farkasréti Cemetery
| Kálmán
| Q587429
|
|
| Friedrich Born
| male
| diplomat
| Switzerland
| 1903-06-10 1903
| 1963-01-14
| Langenthal
| Zollikofen
|
| Friedrich
| Q117195
|
|
| Raimund Zoder
| male
| teacher
| Austria
| 1882-08-20
| 1963-03-27 1963-03-26 1963
| Vienna
| Vienna
| Döbling Cemetery
| Raimund
| Q2127829
|
|
| Franz Karl Ginzkey
| male
| poet writer children's writer
| Austria
| 1871-09-08 1871-11-08
| 1963-04-11
| Pula
| Vienna
|
| Franz
| Q112588
|
|
| Ervin Baktay
| male
| translator writer painter art historian orientalist
| Hungary
| 1890-06-24
| 1963-05-07
| Dunaharaszti
| Budapest
| Farkasréti Cemetery
| Ervin
| Q652083
|
|
| Werner Bochmann
| male
| composer film score composer
| Germany
| 1900-05-17
| 1963-06-03 1993-06-03
| Meerane
| Schliersee
|
| Werner
| Q1768126
|
|
| Rudolf Holzhausen
| male
| diplomat
| Germany
| 1889-04-13
| 1963-06-09
| Ellrich
| Munich
|
| Rudolf
| Q1718785
|
|
| Rudolf Spazier
| male
| politician university teacher
| Czechoslovakia Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
| 1887-07-02
| 1963-08-17
| Brno
| Brno
|
| Rudolf
| Q44921015
|
|
| Aleksandr Kirichenko
| male
|
|
| 1913-12-10
| 1963-08-22
| Svetlograd
| Svetlograd
|
| Aleksandr
| Q16663587
|
|
| Wacław Aleksander Lachman
| male
| composer conductor
| Poland
| 1880-12-19
| 1963-10-16
| Płock
| Warsaw
| Powązki Cemetery
| Wacław
| Q8865654
|
|
| Karl Bühler
| male
| psychologist university teacher psychiatrist
| German Empire Austria United States of America
| 1879-05-27
| 1963-10-24
| Meckesheim
| Los Angeles
|
| Karl
| Q58851
|
|
| Max-André Dazergues
| male
| crime fiction writer science fiction writer children's writer writer
| France
| 1903-06-12
| 1963-11-04
| 2nd arrondissement of Lyon
| 3rd arrondissement of Lyon
|
|
| Q1812961
|
|
| Albert Blank
| male
|
|
| 1885-01-27
| 1963-11-29
| Wallensen
|
|
| Albert
| Q108203337
|
|
| Marie Marvingt
| female
| speed skater journalist fencer aircraft pilot Esperantist balloonist writer mountaineer sport cyclist
| France
| 1875-02-20
| 1963-12-14
| Aurillac
| Laxou
| Cimetière de Préville
| Marie
| Q469752
|
|
| Josef Habernig
| male
| painter
|
| 1879
| 1964
|
|
|
| Josef
| Q55844072
|
|
| Erna Gersinski
| female
| politician
| Germany
| 1896-03-12
| 1964-01-22
| Velten
| Hennigsdorf
|
| Erna
| Q1356061
|
|
| Benedetta Bianchi Porro
| female
|
| Italy Kingdom of Italy
| 1936-08-08
| 1964-01-23
| Dovadola
| Sirmione
| Dovadola
| Benedetta
| Q639507
|
|
| Dimitŭr Balarev
| male
| chemist
|
| 1885-12-27
| 1964-02-19
| Ruse
| Sofia
|
|
| Q12278212
|
|
| Ludwig Finckh
| male
| author non-fiction writer physician writer
| Germany
| 1876-03-21
| 1964-03-08
| Reutlingen
| Gaienhofen
|
| Ludwig
| Q1670260
|
|
| Imre Gaál
| male
| painter
|
| 1922-09-17
| 1964-05-14
| Pestszenterzsébet
| Budapest
|
| Imre
| Q1008724
|
|
| Fritz Eschen
| male
| photographer
| Germany
| 1900-01-19
| 1964-09-19
| Berlin
| Melk
|
| Fritz
| Q1274160
|
|
| Milda Voß
| female
| politician military personnel
| Germany Latvia
| 1894-05-11
| 1964-09-20
| Riga
| Berlin
|
| Milda
| Q1800640
|
|
| Rachel Crowdy
| female
| nurse
| United Kingdom of Great Britain and Ireland United Kingdom
| 1884-03-03
| 1964-10-10
| London
| Surrey
|
| Rachel
| Q7279211
|
|
| Francis Toye
| male
| musicologist journalist music critic
| United Kingdom
| 1883-01-27
| 1964-10-13 1964-10-31
| Winchester
| Florence
|
| Francis
| Q3809277
|
|
| Peter Martin Lampel
| male
| writer screenwriter playwright
| Germany
| 1894-05-15
| 1965-02-22
| Miłogostowice
| Hamburg
|
| Peter
| Q119710
|
|
| Ewald Mataré
| male
| sculptor painter university teacher printmaker graphic artist
| Germany
| 1887-02-25
| 1965-03-29 1965-03-28
| Burtscheid
| Büderich
| Friedhof Büderich
| Ewald
| Q700094
|
|
| Hrachia Kochar
| male
| editing staff prose writer writer
| Soviet Union
| 1910-01-19
| 1965-05-02
| Kumlubucak
| Yerevan
|
|
| Q11176492
|
|
| Gustavs Vanags
| male
| chemist
| Russian Empire Latvia Soviet Union
| 1891-03-10
| 1965-05-08
| Kovno Governorate
| Latvian Soviet Socialist Republic
| Forest Cemetery
| Gustavs
| Q3381926
|
|
| Ernst Bernhard
| male
| physician astrologer pediatrician
| Germany
| 1896-09-18
| 1965-06-29
| Berlin
| Rome
| Protestant Cemetery, Rome
| Ernst
| Q3057326
|
|
| Jaroslav Maňák
| male
| meteorologist climatologist high school teacher
| Czechoslovakia
| 1881-03-08
| 1965-07-16
| Stádlec
| České Budějovice
|
| Jaroslav
| Q95100994
|
|
| Suzanne du Buit
| female
| patron of the arts melomaniac nurse
| France
| 1876-02-01
| 1965-07-22
| Le Havre
| Royaumont Abbey
|
| Suzanne
| Q17472713
|
|
| Zinovy Lvovich
| male
| painter
|
| 1910-03-15
| 1965-07-23
| Pryluky
| Petrozavodsk
|
|
| Q21104556
|
|
| Kurt Goldstein
| male
| neurologist psychiatrist university teacher psychologist
| Germany United States of America
| 1878-11-06
| 1965-09-19
| Katowice
| New York City
|
| Kurt
| Q62418
|
|
| Randall Jarrell
| male
| poet writer literary critic university teacher children's writer journalist translator
| United States of America
| 1914-05-06
| 1965-10-14
| Nashville
| Chapel Hill
| Greensboro
| Randall
| Q972676
|
|
| Shara Talean
| male
| singer
| Russian Empire Soviet Union
| 1893-07-16
| 1965-11-07
| Tbilisi
| Yerevan
|
| Shara
| Q335346
|
|
| Stanisław Strugarek
| male
| writer
| Poland
| 1911-03-21
| 1965-11-21
| Poznań
| Poznań
|
| Stanisław
| Q9343128
|
|
| Franz Roh
| male
| art historian photographer university teacher art critic visual artist
| Germany
| 1890-02-21
| 1965-12-30
| Apolda
| Munich
|
| Franz
| Q66832
|
|
| István Janáky
| male
| architect
| Hungary
| 1901-12-27
| 1966-01-11
| Hódmezővásárhely
| Budapest
| Farkasréti Cemetery
| István
| Q1099850
|
|
| Yechiel Yaakov Weinberg
| male
| rabbi
| Russian Empire German Empire Weimar Republic Nazi Germany American occupation zone in Germany Switzerland
| 1884
| 1966-01-24
| Ciechanowiec
| Montreux
| Har HaMenuchot
| Yechiel Jaakov
| Q214136
|
|
| Jörg Hartmann
| male
|
| German Democratic Republic
| 1955-10-27
| 1966-03-14
|
| East Berlin
|
| Jörg
| Q23835910
|
|
| Lothar Schleusener
| male
|
|
| 1953-01-14
| 1966-03-14
|
| East Berlin
|
| Lothar
| Q23835911
|
|
| Eberhard Schulz
| male
|
| Germany
| 1946-03-11
| 1966-03-30
| Blankenfelde-Mahlow
| Berlin
|
| Eberhard
| Q1279386
|
|
| Ludwig Meidner
| male
| painter printmaker poet illustrator teacher graphic artist writer pedagogue
| Germany
| 1884-04-18
| 1966-05-14
| Bierutów United Kingdom
| Darmstadt
|
| Ludwig
| Q213727
|
|
| Margery Allingham
| female
| writer novelist editor
| United Kingdom
| 1904-05-20
| 1966-06-30
| Ealing
| Severalls Hospital Colchester
|
| Margery Louise
| Q266205
|
|
| André Glory
| male
| archaeologist Catholic priest speleologist prehistorian
| France
| 1906-05-14
| 1966-07-29
| Courbevoie
| Auch
|
| André
| Q518857
|
|
| Hedda Holzer
| female
|
| German Reich
| 1895-08-17
| 1966-08-30
| Greifswald
| Paris
|
| Hedda Maria Elisabeth
| Q107525712
|
|
| Árpád Markó
| male
| military historian archivist soldier
| Hungary
| 1885-10-12
| 1966-09-17
| Rožňava
| Budapest
| Rábapatona
| Árpád
| Q20478756
|
|
| Zoltán Baló
| male
| military officer
| Hungary
| 1883-01-23
| 1966-12-10
| Budapest
| Budapest
| Farkasréti Cemetery
| Zoltán
| Q8073639
|
|
| Robert Rendall
| male
| poet
|
| 1898
| 1967
|
|
|
| Robert
| Q15488936
|
|
| Stephanie Hüllenhagen
| female
| politician seamstress
| Germany
| 1893-09-17 1893-01-01
| 1967-01-15
|
| Berlin
|
| Stephanie
| Q2344180
|
|
| Hermann Mathie
| male
| teacher local historian museum founder
| Cisleithania Austria
| 1901-05-25
| 1967-03-25
| Haslach an der Mühl
| Rohrbach in Oberösterreich
|
| Hermann
| Q95612414
|
|
| Benno Ohnesorg
| male
| student peace activist
| Germany
| 1940-10-15
| 1967-06-02
| Hanover
| West Berlin
| Stadtteilfriedhof Bothfeld
| Benno Paul Johann
| Q57489
|
|
| Joe Orton
| male
| playwright screenwriter writer stage actor novelist
| United Kingdom
| 1933-01-01
| 1967-08-09
| Leicester
| Islington
| Golders Green Crematorium
| Joe John Kingsley
| Q368866
|
|
| Trude Hesterberg
| female
| film actor stage actor cabaret performer
| Germany
| 1892-05-02
| 1967-08-31
| Berlin
| Munich
| Nordfriedhof
| Trude
| Q99888
|
|
| András Pető
| male
| physician physiotherapist special education teacher
| Hungary
| 1893-09-11
| 1967-09-11
| Szombathely
| Budapest
| Farkasréti Cemetery
| András
| Q516063
|
|
| Heinrich Köhler
| male
| manager
|
| 1895-09-30
| 1967-09-27
| Angenrod
| Hanover
|
| Heinrich
| Q50845663
|
|
| Luise Bacharach
| female
|
|
| 1887-07-16
| 1967-10-07
|
| Los Angeles
| Hollywood Forever Cemetery
|
| Q100272284
|
|
| Vernon Watkins
| male
| poet translator
| United Kingdom United Kingdom of Great Britain and Ireland
| 1906-06-27
| 1967-10-08
| Maesteg
| Seattle
|
| Vernon
| Q325437
|
|
| Stepan Zoryan
| male
| writer translator
| Russian Empire Soviet Union
| 1890-09-03 1889-09-15
| 1967-10-14
| Vanadzor
| Yerevan
| Komitas Pantheon
| Stepan
| Q378309
|
|
| Heinz Hilpert
| male
| film director screenwriter film actor stage actor
| Germany
| 1890-03-01
| 1967-11-25
| Berlin
| Göttingen
| Stadtfriedhof Göttingen
| Heinz
| Q78435
|
|
| Annette Kolb
| female
| writer politician biographer
| Germany France
| 1870-02-03
| 1967-12-03
| Munich
| Munich
| Bogenhausener Friedhof
| Annette
| Q71112
|
|
| Hartwig Naftali Carlebach
| male
| rabbi
| Germany
| 1889-08-21
| 1967-12-23
| Lübeck
| New York City
|
| Hartwig
| Q16005813
|
|
| William Crosthwaite
| male
| ship-owner
| United Kingdom
| 1880
| 1968
|
|
|
| William
| Q111035418
|
|
| August Mazurkiewicz
| male
| curator
| Poland
| 1889
| 1968
| Krosno
|
|
| August
| Q9162003
|
|
| Andrzej Mazurkiewicz
| male
| chemist engineer
| Poland
| 1893
| 1968
| Krosno
|
|
| Andrzej
| Q11685998
|
|
| Antón Beiras García
| male
| ophthalmologist researcher
| Spain
| 1915-10-08
| 1968-04-01
| Santiago de Compostela
| Santiago de Compostela
|
| Antonio
| Q12383131
|
|
| Ēvalds Berzinskis
| male
| cellist
| Latvia
| 1891-01-24
| 1968-04-06
| Lielvircava
| Riga
|
|
| Q4084859
|
|
| Ettore Baranzini
| male
| writer Catholic priest
| Italy Kingdom of Italy
| 1881-09-22
| 1968-05-06
| Angera
| Syracuse
|
| Ettore
| Q15942085
|
|
| Josef Bartík
| male
| soldier military officer Czechoslovak legionary
| Czechoslovakia
| 1897-06-30
| 1968-05-23 1968-05-18
| Stachy
| Prague
|
| Josef
| Q1704255
|
|
| Jacques Chardonne
| male
| writer novelist essayist publisher
| France
| 1884-01-02
| 1968-05-29
| Barbezieux-Saint-Hilaire
| La Frette-sur-Seine
|
| Jacques
| Q699401
|
|
| Johannes Schwarzkopff
| male
| religious figure
| German Democratic Republic
| 1889-08-02
| 1968-06-22
| Wolfsburg
| Berlin
|
| Johannes
| Q15438052
|
|
| Józef Edward Dutkiewicz
| male
| painter art historian restorer
| Poland
| 1903-03-13
| 1968-09-07
| Kraków
| Olkusz
| Old Cemetery
| Józef
| Q11730152
|
|
| Joseph Kentenich
| male
| Catholic priest
| Germany
| 1885-11-18
| 1968-09-15
| Gymnich
| Schönstatt (Vallendar)
|
| Joseph
| Q65855
|
|
| László Gereblyés
| male
| poet
| Hungary
| 1904-03-30
| 1968-10-18
| Csákberény
| Balatonfüred
| Farkasréti Cemetery
| László
| Q16520018
|
|
| Kirill Shchelkin
| male
| nuclear physicist
| Russian Empire Soviet Union
| 1911-05-04
| 1968-11-08
| Tbilisi
| Moscow
| Novodevichy Cemetery
| Kirill
| Q1964012
|
|
| Roberto Nobre
| male
| painter writer film director illustrator
| Portugal
| 1903-03-27
| 1969
| São Brás de Alportel
| Lisbon
|
| Roberto José
| Q16930312
|
|
| Jan Palach
| male
| university student
| Czechoslovak Republic Czechoslovak Socialist Republic Czechoslovakia
| 1948-08-11
| 1969-01-19
| Londýnská Všetaty
| Borůvkovo hospital
| Olšany Cemetery Všetaty
| Jan
| Q192893
|
|
| Oscar Joliet
| male
| theologian university teacher Catholic priest Catholic bishop
| Belgium
| 1878-09-13
| 1969-02-03
| Ghent
| Ghent
|
| Oscar
| Q2248814
|
|
| Elisabetta Keller
| female
| painter
| Switzerland Italy Kingdom of Italy
| 1891-07-06
| 1969-02-19
| Monza
| San Francisco
|
| Elisabetta
| Q16551716
|
|
| Joseph Bernhart
| male
| medievalist philologist theologian writer
| Germany
| 1881-08-08
| 1969-02-21
| Ursberg
| Türkheim
|
| Joseph
| Q1706612
|
|
| Marga Böhmer
| female
| sculptor
| Germany
| 1887-11-03
| 1969-03-25
| Stolberg
| Güstrow
|
| Marga
| Q1894761
|
|
| Camille Lian
| male
| physician
| France
| 1882-01-04
| 1969-04-08
| Treigny
| Paris
|
| Camille Constant
| Q2934995
|
|
| Natiq Gulaothi
| male
| poet
|
| 1886-11-11
| 1969-05-27
| Kamptee
| Nagpur
| Mominpura, Nagpur
|
| Q59156408
|
|
| Ottó Varga
| male
| mathematician
| Hungary
| 1909-11-22
| 1969-06-14
| Szepetnek
| Budapest
| Farkasréti Cemetery
| Ottó
| Q1401803
|
|
| Carl Diez
| male
| politician
| Germany
| 1877-01-08
| 1969-06-24
| Öhningen
| Radolfzell am Bodensee
|
| Carl
| Q1037494
|
|
| Franciszek Arno
| male
| opera singer
| Poland
| 1912-03-12
| 1969-07-18
| Vilnius
| Starogard Gdański
|
| Franciszek
| Q116485879
|
|
| Alexandra
| female
| singer composer
| Germany
| 1942-05-19
| 1969-07-31
| Šilutė
| Tellingstedt
| Westfriedhof
| Doris Wally
| Q427878
|
|
| Fernando Santi
| male
| politician
| Italy Kingdom of Italy
| 1902-11-13
| 1969-09-15
| Parma
| Parma
|
| Fernando
| Q3742959
|
|
| Marco Antonio Dressino
| male
| religious
| Italy
| 1877-07-01
| 1969-10-18 1961-01-01
| Montagnana
| Rome
|
| Marco Antonio
| Q105096234
|
|
| Dr. Heinz Oppenheim
| male
|
|
| 1907-04-25
| 1969-11-23
| Tübingen
| Louisville
|
|
| Q109569292
|
|
| Trude Kolman
| female
| actor singer television director film director
| Germany
| 1904-09-15
| 1969-12-03 1969-12-31
| Nuremberg
| Munich
|
| Trude
| Q2456120
|
|
| Գրիգոր Տեր-Հակոբյան
| male
| physician psychiatrist statesperson
|
| 1886 1887
| 1969-12-18
|
| Yerevan
|
|
| Q27900709
|
|
| Emili Gil Vernet
| male
| physician gynaecologist
| Spain
| 1905-08-13 1905
| 1970-01-13 1981
| Vandellòs
| Barcelona
|
| Emili
| Q11919145
|
|
| Honoria Acosta-Sison
| female
| gynaecologist university teacher obstetrician
| Philippines
| 1888-12-30
| 1970-01-19
| Calasiao
|
|
| Honória
| Q2244564
|
|
| Carl Koch
| male
| entomologist
| Austria Cisleithania
| 1904-01-06
| 1970-02-23
| Vienna
| Windhoek
|
| Carl Karl
| Q26720182
|
|
| Marian Rose
| male
| athlete speedway rider
| Poland
| 1933-08-15
| 1970-04-19
| Toruń
| Rzeszów
|
| Marian
| Q11769660
|
|
| Imre Németh
| male
| writer journalist politician
| Hungary
| 1893-06-12
| 1970-06-13
| Kőszeg
| Budapest
| Farkasréti Cemetery
| Imre József György
| Q23698827
|
|
| László Egyed
| male
| pedagogue geologist
| Hungary
| 1914-02-12
| 1970-07-11
| Făgăraș
| Budapest
| Farkasréti Cemetery
| László
| Q706281
|
|
| Eliezer Steinman
| male
| writer journalist essayist literary editor children's writer
| Israel
| 1892-01
| 1970-08-07
| Podolia Governorate
| Tel Aviv
|
| Eliezer
| Q2899767
|
|
| Otto Peltzer
| male
| journalist athletics competitor
| Germany
| 1900-03-08
| 1970-08-11
| Drage Berlin
| Eutin
|
| Otto
| Q317543
|
|
| Pawel Jasienica
| male
| journalist historian
| Poland
| 1909-11-10
| 1970-08-19
| Ulyanovsk
| Warsaw
| Powązki Cemetery
| Leon Lech
| Q2500770
|
|
| Károly Ihrig
| male
| agrarian historian lawyer economist
| Hungary
| 1892-12-02
| 1970-08-27
| Semlac
| Budapest
| Farkasréti Cemetery
| Károly
| Q94939897
|
|
| Władysław Szafer
| male
| botanist archaeologist university teacher geologist paleontologist
| Poland
| 1886-07-23
| 1970-11-16
| Sosnowiec
| Kraków
| Rakowicki Cemetery
| Władysław
| Q322052
|
|
| Jan Drda
| male
| writer screenwriter playwright journalist opinion journalist politician
| Czechoslovakia
| 1915-04-04
| 1970-11-28
| Příbram
| Dobříš
| Dobříš
| Jan
| Q575815
|
|
| Édith Thomas
| female
| journalist historian archivist novelist writer
| France
| 1909-01-23
| 1970-12-07 1970-07-12
| Montrouge
| Paris
| cimetière de Sainte-Aulde
| Édith Edith
| Q3579189
|
|
| Սեմյոն Սմիրենսկի
| male
| biologist
|
| 1881
| 1971
|
|
|
|
| Q20507294
|
|
| Walter Mercer
| male
| surgeon orthopedian university teacher
| United Kingdom United Kingdom of Great Britain and Ireland
| 1890
| 1971
|
|
|
| Walter
| Q18530978
|
|
| Max Waibel
| male
| soldier
| Switzerland
| 1901-05-02
| 1971-01-20
| Basel
| Lucerne
|
| Max
| Q1913573
|
|
| Hans Beyer
| male
| chemist politician university teacher
| German Democratic Republic
| 1905-10-06
| 1971-02-01
| Berlin
| Berlin
|
| Hans
| Q1578698
|
|
| Vlasta Kálalová
| female
| biologist physician entomologist humanist orientalist archaeologist
| Czechoslovakia
| 1896-10-26
| 1971-02-15
| Bernartice
| Písek
|
| Vlasta
| Q3507685
|
|
| Karl Meitmann
| male
| politician
| Germany
| 1891-03-20
| 1971-02-17
| Kiel
| Kiel
| Ohlsdorf Cemetery
| Karl
| Q1732349
|
|
| Rudolf Mauersberger
| male
| composer conductor choir director singer
| Germany German Democratic Republic
| 1889-01-29
| 1971-02-22
| Mauersberg
| Dresden
|
| Rudolf
| Q456983
|
|
| Edmund Nowicki
| male
| theologian Catholic priest Catholic bishop
| Poland
| 1900-09-13
| 1971-03-10
| Poland Trzemeszno
| Warsaw
| Oliwa Cathedral
| Edmund
| Q876355
|
|
| Vivencio Cuyugan
| male
| boxer politician
|
| 1895-01-13
| 1971-03-16
| San Fernando
| Manila
|
|
| Q7937645
|
|
| Gerhard Wolf
| male
| diplomat
| Germany
| 1896-08-12
| 1971-03-23
| Dresden
| Munich
|
| Gerhard
| Q214993
|
|
| Jean Vilar
| male
| theatrical director actor director
| France
| 1912-03-25
| 1971-05-28
| Sète
| Sète
| Cimetière Marin, Sète
| Jean Louis Côme
| Q952945
|
|
| Paruyr Sevak
| male
| writer poet literary scholar politician
| Soviet Union
| 1924-01-24
| 1971-06-17
| Zangakatun
| Yerevan
| Grave of Paruyr Sevak
| Paruyr
| Q2395053
|
|
| Kurt Reidemeister
| male
| mathematician topologist university teacher translator poet
| Germany
| 1893-10-13
| 1971-07-08
| Brunswick
| Göttingen
|
| Kurt
| Q65221
|
|
| Soghomon Tarontsi
| male
| translator editing staff prose writer poet
| Soviet Union
| 1905-01-09
| 1971-07-17
| Bulanık
| Yerevan
|
|
| Q13054748
|
|
| Bernhard Paumgartner
| male
| conductor composer author musicologist music historian university teacher biographer translator
| Austria
| 1887-11-14
| 1971-07-27
| Vienna
| Salzburg
| Petersfriedhof
| Bernhard
| Q214365
|
|
| Nicholas Norman Norman-Butler
| male
|
|
| 1910-03-30
| 1971-08-24
|
|
| Church of the Holy Cross, Felsted
| Nicholas
| Q75419776
|
|
| John Desmond Bernal
| male
| physicist philosopher inventor university teacher philosopher of science crystallographer biophysicist writer historian naturalist
| United Kingdom
| 1901-05-10
| 1971-09-15
| Nenagh
| Camden Town London
|
| John
| Q168362
|
|
| Norman Cota
| male
| military personnel
| United States of America
| 1893-05-30
| 1971-10-04
| Chelsea
| Wichita
| West Point Cemetery
| Norman Daniel
| Q768816
|
|
| Bertalan Árkay
| male
| architect engineer
| Hungary
| 1901-04-11
| 1971-11-23
| Budapest
| Budapest
| Farkasréti Cemetery
| Bertalan
| Q246030
|
|
| Leonard W. Murray
| male
| military personnel
| Canada
| 1896-06-22
| 1971-11-25
| Granton
| Buxton
|
| Leonard
| Q3830319
|
|
| Max Steiner
| male
| conductor composer screenwriter film score composer
| Austria-Hungary United States of America
| 1888-05-10
| 1971-12-28
| Vienna
| Beverly Hills
| Forest Lawn Memorial Park
| Max
| Q350704
|
|
| Michaël Wyszyński
| male
| canon law jurist jurist theologian palaeographer university teacher
| No/unknown value
| 1890-09-21
| 1972-01-26
| Vizhniani
| Wrocław
| Saint Lawrence Cemetery, Wrocław
| Michał
| Q11779359
|
|
| Periklis Vizantios
| male
| painter
| Greece
| 1893-01-16
| 1972-02-03
| Athens
| Athens
|
| Periklís
| Q12883385
|
|
| Yosef Aricha
| male
| writer
| Israel
| 1907-12-05
| 1972-02-06
| Olevsk
|
|
| Yosef
| Q12407983
|
|
| Marcel Malherbe
| female
| photographer illustrator designer
| France
| 1892-07-19
| 1972-02-19
| Nantes
| Jersey
| St Brelade's Church
| Suzanne
| Q219636
|
|
| Margarete Tietz
| female
| patron of the arts pedagogue
| German Reich United States of America Germany
| 1887-08-31
| 1972-02-26
| Berlin
| London
|
| Margarete
| Q61857471
|
|
| Marta von Meyenburg
| female
| head teacher
| Switzerland
| 1882-11-10
| 1972-03-10
| Dresden
| Oberrieden
|
| Marta
| Q96484554
|
|
| J. Arthur Rank, 1st Baron Rank
| male
| film producer industrialist politician
| United Kingdom United Kingdom of Great Britain and Ireland
| 1888-12-22
| 1972-03-29
| Kingston upon Hull
| Winchester
|
| J. Arthur
| Q522019
|
|
| João Antônio Romão
| male
| musician
| Brazil
| 1878-06-13
| 1972-05-19
| Pindamonhangaba
| Pindamonhangaba
|
| João
| Q21020099
|
|
| Margaret Rutherford
| female
| character actor stage actor film actor
| United Kingdom
| 1892-05-11
| 1972-05-22
| London
| Chalfont St Peter
|
| Margaret
| Q230143
|
|
| Rudolf Belling
| male
| sculptor lithographer
| Germany
| 1886-08-26
| 1972-06-09
| Berlin
| Krailling
|
| Rudolf
| Q215029
|
|
| Tibor Pikéthy
| male
| composer conductor organist
| Hungary
| 1884-03-28
| 1972-07-21
| Komárom
| Vác
|
| Tibor
| Q65016999
|
|
| Lale Andersen
| female
| singer-songwriter actor singer screenwriter songwriter autobiographer recording artist
| Germany
| 1905-03-23
| 1972-08-29
| Lehe
| Vienna
| Dünenfriedhof Langeoog
| Lale
| Q57374
|
|
| Eugene Spiro
| male
| painter lithographer
| Germany
| 1874-04-18
| 1972-09-26
| Wrocław
| New York City
|
| Eugen
| Q214008
|
|
| Edit Domján
| female
| actor
| Hungary
| 1932-12-25
| 1972-12-26
| Budapest
| Budapest
| Farkasréti Cemetery
| Edit
| Q908375
|
|
| Alexandre Arnoux
| male
| poet playwright translator screenwriter science fiction writer writer film screenwriter journalist
| France
| 1884-02-27
| 1973-01-04
| Digne-les-Bains
| Boulogne-Billancourt
| Cimetière parisien de Bagneux
| Alexandre
| Q507746
|
|
| Ludwig Stössel
| male
| actor film actor
| Austria
| 1883-02-12
| 1973-01-29
| Lockenhaus
| Beverly Hills
|
| Ludwig
| Q86348
|
|
| Elizabeth Bowen
| female
| writer novelist short story writer
| Republic of Ireland
| 1899-06-07
| 1973-02-22
| Dublin
| London
| Cork
| Elizabeth
| Q235308
|
|
| Vera Panova
| female
| journalist playwright novelist screenwriter writer prose writer
| Soviet Union Russian Empire
| 1905-03-07 1905-03-20
| 1973-03-03
| Rostov-on-Don
| Saint Petersburg
| Cemetery in Komarovo
| Vera
| Q262850
|
|
| Włodzimierz Dolański
| male
| journalist
| Poland
| 1886-09-11 1886
| 1973-03-11 1973
| Iași
| Warsaw
|
| Włodzimierz
| Q15691615
|
|
| Herbert Graf
| male
| theatrical producer film director opera director director
| United States of America Austria
| 1903-04-10
| 1973-04-05
| Vienna
| Geneva
|
| Herbert
| Q78730
|
|
| Edith Baumann
| female
| politician resistance fighter stenotypist
| German Democratic Republic German Reich
| 1909-08-01
| 1973-04-07
| Berlin
| East Berlin
| The Socialists' Memorial
| Edith
| Q977009
|
|
| Ursula Jeans
| female
| stage actor film actor actor
| United Kingdom United Kingdom of Great Britain and Ireland
| 1906-05-05
| 1973-04-21
| Shimla
| London
|
| Ursula
| Q633991
|
|
| Jan Dylik
| male
| geographer archaeologist
| Poland
| 1905-06-19 1905
| 1973-06-06 1973
| Łódź
| Łódź
| Catholic cemetery at Ogrodowa Street in Łódź
| Jan
| Q11717369
|
|
| Kurt Jeschko
| male
| television presenter news presenter journalist
| Austria
| 1919-08-19
| 1973-06-07
| Linz
| Vienna
|
| Kurt
| Q1793695
|
|
| Bruce Lee
| male
| film director television actor film actor writer film producer philosopher screenwriter actor martial artist stunt performer stunt coordinator director
| British Hong Kong United States of America
| 1940-11-27
| 1973-07-20
| San Francisco Chinese Hospital
| Kowloon Tong
| Lake View Cemetery
| Bruce Xiǎolóng
| Q16397
|
|
| Vojtěch Jandečka
| male
|
| Czechoslovakia
| 1914-10-03
| 1973-07-28
| Neurazy
| Prague
|
| Vojtěch
| Q36152885
|
|
| Jean-Pierre Melville
| male
| actor film director screenwriter film producer director
| France
| 1917-10-20
| 1973-08-02
| 9th arrondissement of Paris
| 13th arrondissement of Paris
| Cimetière de Pantin
| Jean-Pierre
| Q168693
|
|
| Mary Wigman
| female
| choreographer dancer music educator university teacher composer
| Germany
| 1886-11-13
| 1973-09-18
| Hanover
| West Berlin
| East cemetery in Essen
| Mary
| Q77127
|
|
| Professor Tribini
| male
| actor
| Denmark
| 1915-08-25
| 1973-11-13
| Vesterled
| Copenhagen
| Vor Frelsers Kirkegard
| Christian
| Q12332424
|
|
| Clemens Thaer
| male
| mathematician historian of mathematics politician high school teacher university teacher
| German Reich Germany
| 1883-12-08
| 1974-01-02
| Berlin
| Detmold
|
| Clemens Adolf
| Q1100107
|
|
| Josef Smrkovský
| male
| politician
| Czechoslovakia
| 1911-02-26
| 1974-01-15
| Velenka
| Prague
| Olšany Cemetery
| Josef
| Q561468
|
|
| Charlotte Bühler
| female
| psychologist university teacher
| Germany United States of America
| 1893-12-20
| 1974-02-03
| Berlin
| Stuttgart
|
| Charlotte
| Q67567
|
|
| Fritz Zwicky
| male
| astronomer physicist university teacher astrophysicist
| Switzerland United States of America
| 1898-02-14
| 1974-02-08
| Varna
| Pasadena
| Mollis
| Fritz
| Q115462
|
|
| Francis Le Basser
| male
| surgeon politician sports executive
| France
| 1889-04-02
| 1974-03-06
| Rennes
| Laval
| Crématorium-columbarium du Père-Lachaise
| Francis
| Q3081540
|
|
| Bud Abbott
| male
| television actor film actor film producer stage actor voice actor stunt performer comedian actor
| United States of America
| 1897-10-02 1895-10-02
| 1974-04-24
| Asbury Park
| Woodland Hills
|
| William Alexander
| Q23888
|
|
| Gerhard Lamprecht
| male
| film director screenwriter film producer
| Germany
| 1897-10-06
| 1974-05-04
| Berlin
| Berlin
| Berlin
| Gerhard
| Q71547
|
|
| Johannes Sprenger
| male
| politician
| Germany
| 1905-12-03
| 1974-05-10
| Gryfino
| East Berlin
|
| Johannes
| Q1698431
|
|
| Georgette Heyer
| female
| writer novelist
| United Kingdom
| 1902-08-16
| 1974-07-04
| Wimbledon London
| Guy's Hospital London
|
| Georgette
| Q272706
|
|
| Lev Michaylovitsj Lvov
| male
|
| Soviet Union
| 1937-05-10
| 1974-08-03
| Soviet Union
| Moscow
| Danilov Cemetery
| Lev
| Q21104553
|
|
| Reuven Avinoam
| male
| poet translator literary editor
| Israel
| 1905-08-12
| 1974-09-02
| Chicago
|
|
| Reuven
| Q12411170
|
|
| Ze'ev Baraban
| male
| stage actor
| Israel
| 1897-10-10
| 1974-09-09
| Rohatyn
| Tel Aviv
| Kiryat Shaul Cemetery
| Ze'ev
| Q6981866
|
|
| Franz Neumann
| male
| politician
| Germany
| 1904-08-14
| 1974-10-09
| Berlin
| Berlin
|
| Franz
| Q1448392
|
|
| Wojciech Rubinowicz
| male
| physicist university teacher
| Poland
| 1889-02-22
| 1974-10-13
| Sadhora
| Warsaw
| Powązki Cemetery
| Wojciech
| Q117305
|
|
| Louis Saillant
| male
| trade unionist French resistance fighter laborer wood carver
| France
| 1910-11-27
| 1974-10-28
| Valence
| 18th arrondissement of Paris
|
| Louis André
| Q822191
|
|
| Günter von Drenkmann
| male
| jurist judge lawyer
| Germany
| 1910-11-09
| 1974-11-10
| Berlin
| Berlin
| Friedhof Heerstraße
| Günter
| Q70181
|
|
| Walter Rieck
| male
| politician
| Germany
| 1885-10-28
| 1974-11-15
| Berlin
| Berlin
|
| Walter Albert
| Q16739537
|
|
| Ursula Herking
| female
| stage actor film actor composer
| Germany
| 1912-01-28
| 1974-11-17
| Dessau
| Munich
| Friedhof III
| Ursula
| Q100299
|
|
| Dénes Radocsay
| male
| museologist cultural historian heraldist
| Italy
| 1918-08-17
| 1974-12-05
| Liptovský Mikuláš
| Budapest
| Farkasréti Cemetery
| Dénes
| Q1244992
|
|
| Kostas Varnalis
| male
| journalist poet translator prose writer playwright literary critic
| Greece
| 1884-02-14
| 1974-12-16
| Burgas
| Athens
| First Cemetery of Athens
| Kostas
| Q375036
|
|
| Józef Swatoń
| male
| composer
| Poland
| 1898
| 1975
|
|
|
| Józef
| Q116484965
|
|
| Edward Józefowicz
| male
| chemist
| Poland
| 1900-07-02
| 1975-01-19
| Zhytomyr
| Łódź
|
| Edward
| Q11696192
|
|
| Mascha Kaléko
| female
| poet writer
| Israel United States of America
| 1907-06-07 1907-06-17 1912-06-07
| 1975-01-21
| Chrzanów
| Zürich
| Israelite Cemetery Upper Frisian Mountain
| Mascha
| Q215943
|
|
| T. H. Parry-Williams
| male
| poet writer
| Wales
| 1887-09-21
| 1975-03-03
| Rhyd-ddu
| Aberystwyth
|
| Thomas
| Q2383305
|
|
| Victor Surbek
| male
| painter
| Switzerland
| 1885-11-01
| 1975-03-26
| Zäziwil
| Bern
|
| Victor
| Q2522597
|
|
| Ernst Fraenkel
| male
| political scientist university teacher writer lawyer
| Germany United States of America
| 1898-12-26
| 1975-03-28
| Cologne
| West Berlin
|
| Ernst
| Q86812
|
|
| József Dancsi
| male
| revolutionary political activist
| Hungary
| 1905-12-23
| 1975-04-24
| Hajdúhadház
| Szolnok
|
| József
| Q61069694
|
|
| Carlo Manzoni
| male
| writer journalist film director screenwriter
| Italy Kingdom of Italy
| 1909
| 1975-05-16
| Milan
| Milan
|
| Carlo
| Q323118
|
|
| Rudolf Burkhardt
| male
|
| Czechoslovakia
| 1925-03-21
| 1975-05-17
| Brno
|
| Brno Central Cemetery
| Rudolf
| Q12050119
|
|
| Imre Fodor
| male
| theatre manager actor
| Hungary
| 1920-12-24
| 1975-05-24
| Budapest
| Budapest
|
| Imre
| Q56391160
|
|
| Engracia Cruz-Reyes
| female
| chef suffragette
| Philippines
| 1892-04-16
| 1975-07-06
| Navotas
| Manila
|
| Engracia
| Q2742630
|
|
| Charlotte von Kirschbaum
| female
| theologian opinion journalist resistance fighter
| Germany
| 1899-06-25
| 1975-07-24
| Ingolstadt
| Riehen
|
| Charlotte
| Q97357
|
|
| Suzanne Lacore
| female
| politician editor
| France
| 1875-05-30
| 1975-11-06
| Beyssac
| Milhac-d'Auberoche
|
| Suzanne
| Q3505985
|
|
| Antonio Leal y Romero
| male
|
| Mexico
| 1901-10-16
| 1975-12-02
| Aguascalientes City
|
|
| Antonio
| Q18416608
|
|
| Herbert Massey
| male
| military personnel
|
| 1898-01-19
| 1976
| Hilton
| Barnstaple
|
| Herbert
| Q15968399
|
|
| Erwin Marcusson
| male
| politician university teacher physician
| German Democratic Republic
| 1899-06-11
| 1976-01-29
| Berlin
| Berlin
|
| Erwin
| Q15431221
|
|
| Nikolay Bykasov
| male
|
| Soviet Union
| 1921-05-16
| 1976-02-01
| Morshansky Uyezd
| Mytishchi
| Volkovo Cemetery (Mytishchi)
| Nikolai
| Q4100899
|
|
| Roger Livesey
| male
| stage actor film actor television actor
| United Kingdom
| 1906-06-25
| 1976-02-04
| Barry
| Watford
|
| Roger
| Q490072
|
|
| Zdzisław Studziński
| male
| military officer
| Poland
| 1922-08-14
| 1976-03-07
| Łódź
| Gdynia
| Witomino Cemetery in Gdynia
| Zdzisław
| Q9389867
|
|
| Sid James
| male
| actor comedian stage actor film actor television actor
| United Kingdom
| 1913-05-08
| 1976-04-26
| Hillbrow
| Sunderland
| Golders Green Crematorium
| Sidney Solomon Joel
| Q1086861
|
|
| Eugen Roth
| male
| writer poet editing staff librettist
| Germany
| 1895-01-24
| 1976-04-28
| Munich
| Munich
| Friedhof Nymphenburg
| Eugen
| Q45294
|
|
| R Guy Ramsay
| male
|
|
| 1895-08-14
| 1976-07-12
| Maybole
| Glasgow
|
|
| Q41751871
|
|
| Max Butting
| male
| composer literary editor university teacher
| Germany German Democratic Republic
| 1888-10-06
| 1976-07-13
| Berlin
| Berlin
|
| Max
| Q301706
|
|
| Eva Schulze-Knabe
| female
| painter resistance fighter
| German Democratic Republic
| 1907-05-11
| 1976-07-15
| Pirna
| Dresden
|
| Eva
| Q97467
|
|
| George Washington Lee
| male
| writer
|
| 1894
| 1976-08-01
| Heathman
| Memphis
|
| George George Washington
| Q16008060
|
|
| Ádám Muttnyánszky
| male
| mechanical engineer
| Hungary
| 1889-10-04
| 1976-08-02
| Budapest
| Budapest
|
| Ádám
| Q1180178
|
|
| Emmanuel Berl
| male
| journalist historian writer
| France
| 1892-08-02
| 1976-09-22
| Le Vésinet
| 14th arrondissement of Paris
| Montparnasse Cemetery
| Emmanuel
| Q939464
|
|
| Aleksei Musatov
| male
| children's writer writer
| Soviet Union
| 1911-03-12
| 1976-12-28 1976
| Vladimir Governorate
| Moscow
| Khimki Cemetery
| Alexey
| Q4308326
|
|
| František Lýsek
| male
| pedagogue conductor folklorist choir director theorist
| Czechoslovakia
| 1904-05-02
| 1977-01-16
| Ostrava Proskovice
| Brno
| Brno Central Cemetery
| František
| Q12017273
|
|
| Josep Trueta
| male
| surgeon traumatologist clinical research coordinator
| Spain
| 1897-10-27
| 1977-01-19
| Barcelona
| Barcelona
|
| Josep
| Q3752290
|
|
| Lūcija Garūta
| female
| composer musician music educator pianist poet
| Latvia Soviet Union
| 1902-05-14
| 1977-02-15
| Riga
| Riga
| Forest Cemetery
| Lūcija
| Q2451343
|
|
| Dietmar Schwietzer
| male
|
| Germany
| 1958-02-21
| 1977-02-16
| Magdeburg
|
|
| Dietmar
| Q1223555
|
|
| Hugo Ellenberger
| male
| university teacher writer
| Austria
| 1903-02-05
| 1977-03-18
| Vienna
| Vienna
|
| Hugo
| Q1635000
|
|
| Siegfried Buback
| male
| assessor lawyer judge jurist
| Germany
| 1920-01-03
| 1977-04-07
| Wilsdruff
| Karlsruhe
|
| Siegfried
| Q61101
|
|
| Elísio de Moura
| male
| physician neurologist
| Portugal Kingdom of Portugal
| 1877-08-30
| 1977-06-18
| Braga
| Coimbra
|
| Elísio
| Q10272145
|
|
| Michał Juchnicki
| male
| military officer
| Poland
| 1914-02-04
| 1977-08-15
| Osowicze
| Warsaw
| Powązki Military Cemetery
| Michał
| Q48850254
|
|
| Alfred Rasser
| male
| actor politician stage actor film actor television actor film director
| Switzerland France
| 1907-05-29
| 1977-08-18
| Basel
| Basel
|
| Alfred
| Q125578
|
|
| Nahum Nardi
| male
| composer pianist
| Israel
| 1901-02-15
| 1977-09-15
| Kyiv
| Tel Aviv
|
| Nachum
| Q6995111
|
|
| Heinrich Gretler
| male
| stage actor film actor
| Switzerland
| 1897-10-01
| 1977-09-30
| Zürich
| Zürich
| Enzenbühl cemetery
| Heinrich
| Q118900
|
|
| Georg Kotek
| male
| musicologist jurist
| Austria
| 1889-03-04
| 1977-11-02
| Vienna
| Purkersdorf
|
| Georg
| Q1505039
|
|
| Aleksiej Łukowiec
| male
| journalist editing staff writer
|
| 1921-02-25
| 1977-11-08
| Olovyannaya Russia
| Moscow
| Novodevichy Cemetery
| Alexey
| Q18203745
|
|
| Herta Pineas
| female
|
|
| 1898
| 1977-12-12
|
|
|
|
| Q96210594
|
|
| Thomas Schippers
| male
| conductor composer
| United States of America
| 1930-03-09
| 1977-12-16
| Portage
| New York City
| Spoleto
| Thomas
| Q558987
|
|
| Lotte Schöne
| female
| opera singer music educator
| Austria France
| 1891-12-15 1893-12-15
| 1977-12-22
| Vienna
| Bobigny
|
| Lotte
| Q86674
|
|
| Marie Munk
| female
| judge university teacher lawyer
| Germany
| 1885-07-04
| 1978-01-17
| Berlin
| Cambridge
|
| Marie
| Q98126
|
|
| Irena Horecka
| female
| actor
| Poland
| 1902-11-04
| 1978-01-24
| Warsaw
| Warsaw
|
| Irena
| Q14375625
|
|
| Wiesław Dymny
| male
| actor painter graphic artist writer lyricist film screenwriter
| Poland
| 1936-02-25
| 1978-02-12
| Palaniečka
| Kraków
| Salwator Cemetery
| Wiesław
| Q9373463
|
|
| Zenta Mauriņa
| female
| linguist writer translator children's writer
| Latvia
| 1897-12-15
| 1978-04-25
| Gulbene
| Basel
| Baden-Württemberg
| Zenta
| Q48589
|
|
| Zygmunt Chmielewski
| male
| actor theatrical director director
| Poland
| 1894-05-16
| 1978-05-26
| Odesa
| Warsaw
| Bródno Cemetery
| Zygmunt
| Q129298
|
|
| Léon Lommel
| male
| Catholic priest Catholic bishop
| Luxembourg
| 1893-02-03
| 1978-06-11
| Nommern
| Luxembourg
| Notre-Dame Cathedral
| Léon
| Q1879444
|
|
| Nikolai Mikhailovich Strakhov
| male
| academic geologist
| Russian Empire Russian Republic Russian Socialist Federative Soviet Republic Soviet Union
| 1900-04-02
| 1978-07-13
| Bolkhov
| Moscow
| Donskoe cemetery
| Nikolai
| Q18635157
|
|
| Giuseppe Chiarelli
| male
| magistrate politician
| Italy Kingdom of Italy
| 1904-06-15
| 1978-07-25
| Martina Franca
| Rome
|
| Giuseppe
| Q3770310
|
|
| Lajos Ordass
| male
| translator
| Hungary
| 1901-02-06
| 1978-08-14
| Savino Selo
| Budapest
| Farkasréti Cemetery
| Lajos
| Q429804
|
|
| Géza Féja
| male
| journalist writer librarian teacher literary critic sociographist literary historian
| Hungary
| 1900-12-19
| 1978-08-14
| Levice
| Budapest
| Farkasréti Cemetery
| Géza
| Q1004670
|
|
| Ruben Manukyan
| male
| weightlifter
| Soviet Union Russian Empire
| 1906-12-26
| 1978-08-24
| Kamaris
| Yerevan
|
| Ruben
| Q20508843
|
|
| Charles Boyer
| male
| film actor television producer screenwriter film producer stage actor actor singer television actor
| France United States of America
| 1899-08-28
| 1978-08-26
| Figeac
| Phoenix
| Holy Cross Cemetery
| Charles
| Q105987
|
|
| Franciszek Niewidziajło
| male
|
|
| 1902-03-03
| 1978-09-20
| Stryyivka
| Wrocław
|
| Franciszek
| Q9262770
|
|
| Jean Guéhenno
| male
| literary critic autobiographer writer philosopher
| France
| 1890-03-25
| 1978-09-22
| Fougères
| 13th arrondissement of Paris
|
| Jean
| Q518748
|
|
| Vladimir Mikhailovich Myasishchev
| male
| flight engineer scientist university teacher military officer engineer
| Soviet Union Russian Empire
| 1902-09-28
| 1978-10-14
| Yefremov
| Moscow
| Novodevichy Cemetery
| Vladimir
| Q2143914
|
|
| Giovanni Gronchi
| male
| politician
| Italy Kingdom of Italy
| 1887-09-10
| 1978-10-17
| Pontedera
| Rome
|
| Giovanni
| Q1241
|
|
| Ռուբեն Պարոնյան
| male
| physician surgeon
|
| 1894-11
| 1978-11-14
| Baku
| Yerevan
|
|
| Q20508895
|
|
| Uriel Hefetz
| male
| resistance fighter military officer
| Israel
| 1922-04-29
| 1978-12-18
| Vienna
|
| Mount Herzl Military Cemetery
|
| Q16130299
|
|
| Salvador Escudero Sr.
| male
| politician
| Philippines
| 1887-03-07
| 1978-12-27
| Casiguran
|
|
| Salvador
| Q103913299
|
|
| Fritz Berg
| male
| entrepreneur art collector
| Germany
| 1901-08-27
| 1979-02-03
| Altena
| Cologne
|
| Fritz
| Q1465691
|
|
| Phil Vincent
| male
| engineer
| United Kingdom United Kingdom of Great Britain and Ireland
| 1908-03-14
| 1979-03-27 1988-08-05
| Fulham
| Ashford
| Horndon-on-the-Hill (St Peter And St Paul) Churchyard
| Phil
| Q7182514
|
|
| Károly Szombathelyi
| male
| district doctor physician lawyer
| Hungary
| 1912-07-10
| 1979-04-02
| Komárno
| Pannonhalma
|
| Károly
| Q106398275
|
|
| Zoltán Várkonyi
| male
| film director screenwriter film actor theatre manager actor director pedagogue theatrical director
| Hungary
| 1912-05-13
| 1979-04-10
| Budapest
| Budapest
| Farkasréti Cemetery
| Zoltán
| Q219075
|
|
| Aksel Berg
| male
| military officer submariner engineer
| Russian Empire Soviet Union
| 1893-10-29
| 1979-07-09
| Orenburg
| Moscow
| Novodevichy Cemetery
| Axel
| Q421478
|
|
| Helena Nieć
| female
| botanist university teacher
| Poland
| 1894-04-04
| 1979-11-04
| Sarajevo
| Poznań
| Górczyński Cemetery
| Helena
| Q29549474
|
|
| Israel Alter
| male
| singer composer
| United States of America Austria
| 1901-09-23
| 1979-11-16
| Lviv
| New York City
| Montefiore Cemetery
| Israel
| Q15668839
|
|
| Hans Vogt
| male
| inventor engineer
| Germany
| 1890-09-25
| 1979-12-04
| Rehau
| Eger
|
| Hans
| Q1582885
|
|
| Gábor Tánczos
| male
| high school teacher political activist sociologist
| Hungary
| 1928-04-02
| 1979-12-06
| Baja
| Budapest
|
| Gábor
| Q1326199
|
|
| Cecil Beaton
| male
| photographer autobiographer war photographer diarist costume designer painter fashion photographer designer
| United Kingdom
| 1904-01-14
| 1980-01-18
| Hampstead
| Broad Chalke Salisbury
| Wiltshire
| Cecil Walter Hardy
| Q697096
|
|
| Richard Huws
| male
| sculptor
| United Kingdom Wales
| 1902-06-10
| 1980-02-27
| Talwrn
| Talwrn
|
| Richard
| Q20566554
|
|
| Árpád Illés
| male
| painter graphic designer
| Hungary
| 1908-05-20
| 1980-03-24
| Kisköcsk
| Budapest
|
| Árpád
| Q94404334
|
|
| Roland Barthes
| male
| philosopher literary critic university teacher semiologist sociologist mythographer literary theorist essayist writer ontologist
| France
| 1915-11-12
| 1980-03-26
| Cherbourg
| 13th arrondissement of Paris Paris
| Urt
| Roland Gérard
| Q179109
|
|
| Vladimír Holan
| male
| poet writer translator editing staff
| Czechoslovakia
| 1905-09-16
| 1980-03-31
| Prague
| Prague
| Olšany Cemetery
| Vladimír
| Q471450
|
|
| Sebastião Murtinheira
| male
| journalist
| Portugal
| 1906-07-06
| 1980-05-02
| Lagos
| Lisbon
|
| Sebastião
| Q10369122
|
|
| Ida Kamińska
| female
| actor stage actor film actor theatrical director film director
| Russian Empire Polish People's Republic
| 1899-09-18
| 1980-05-21
| Odesa
| New York City
| Mount Hebron Cemetery
| Ida
| Q284087
|
|
| Hanna Główczewska
| female
| ceramicist
|
| 1908
| 1980-06-01
| Płock
| Warsaw
|
| Hanna
| Q85861528
|
|
| Ernst Busch
| male
| film director singer stage actor film actor actor
| German Empire Weimar Republic German Reich German Democratic Republic Nazi Germany Germany
| 1900-01-22
| 1980-06-08
| Kiel
| East Berlin
| Friedhof Pankow III
| Ernst
| Q159117
|
|
| Eva Thomé
| female
| novelist writer French resistance fighter
| France
| 1903-06-30
| 1980-06-09
| Thilay
| Charleville-Mézières
|
| Eva
| Q3061290
|
|
| Hans Morgenthau
| male
| judge political scientist writer philosopher university teacher
| Germany
| 1904-02-17
| 1980-07-19
| Coburg
| New York City
|
| Hans
| Q77161
|
|
| Otto Heinrich Frank
| male
| merchant banker amateur photographer businessperson
| Germany Switzerland
| 1889-05-12
| 1980-08-19
| Frankfurt
| Birsfelden
| Birsfelden
| Otto
| Q7336
|
|
| Jerzy Żurawlew
| male
| pianist conductor music educator
| Poland
| 1886-12-25
| 1980-10-03
| Rostov-on-Don
| Warsaw
| Powązki Cemetery
| Jerzy
| Q2534202
|
|
| Zofia Licharewa
| female
| geologist
| Poland
| 1883-08-14
| 1980-10-11
| Tosno
| Kętrzyn
|
| Zofia
| Q9391803
|
|
| Jacques Dreyfus
| male
|
| France
| 1915-04-21
| 1980-10-17
| Mulhouse
| Ribeauvillé
|
| Jacques
| Q26970863
|
|
| Schaggi Streuli
| male
| actor screenwriter film actor
| Switzerland
| 1899-07-04
| 1980-11-03
| Bauma
| Bauma
|
| Schaggi
| Q118735
|
|
| Josep Maria Poblet i Guarro
| male
| politician playwright essayist biographer historian
| Spain
| 1897-11-05
| 1980-11-20
| Montblanc
| Barcelona
|
| Josep Maria
| Q16943467
|
|
| Konrad Wachsmann
| male
| architect
| Germany United States of America
| 1901-05-16
| 1980-11-24
| Frankfurt (Oder)
| Los Angeles
| Hauptfriedhof Frankfurt (Oder)
| Konrad
| Q95246
|
|
| Richard Tufts
| male
| businessperson
| United States of America
| 1896-03-16
| 1980-12-17
|
|
|
| Richard
| Q7329569
|
|
| János Moór
| male
| inventor
| Hungary
| 1897-03-29
| 1981
| Gödöllő
|
|
| János
| Q1179651
|
|
| Phoebe Cusden
| female
| politician
| United Kingdom
| 1887
| 1981
|
|
|
| Phoebe
| Q27981978
|
|
| Franciszek Moskwa
| male
|
|
| 1901-07-18
| 1981-01-15
| Rzeszów
| Poznań
|
| Franciszek
| Q11698687
|
|
| Margery Blackie
| female
| physician homeopath
|
| 1898
| 1981
|
|
|
| Margery
| Q18880116
|
|
| Felicjan Dembiński
| male
| economist botanist agronomist university teacher
| Poland
| 1901-07-01
| 1981-02-11
| Poznań
| Poznań
| Junikowo Cemetery
| Felicjan
| Q29016396
|
|
| Rolf Schwedler
| male
| politician
| Germany
| 1914-03-25
| 1981-02-13
| Berlin
| Berlin
| Wilmersdorf Cemetery
| Rolf
| Q1535024
|
|
| Albert Dejonghe
| male
| sport cyclist
| Belgium
| 1894-02-14
| 1981-02-23
| Middelkerke
| Middelkerke
|
| Albert
| Q981490
|
|
| Fermín Penzol
| male
| land registrar
| Spain
| 1901-08-19
| 1981-03-05
| Sahagún
| Santiago de Compostela
| Castropol
| Fermín
| Q12388368
|
|
| Jakob Ackeret
| male
| physicist university teacher flight engineer inventor
| Switzerland
| 1898-03-17
| 1981-03-27
| Zürich
| Gossau Küsnacht
|
| Jakob
| Q123301
|
|
| Peggy Duff
| female
| journalist peace activist
|
| 1910-02-08
| 1981-04-16
|
| London
|
| Peggy
| Q7160650
|
|
| Bob Marley
| male
| singer-songwriter singer guitarist composer
| Jamaica
| 1945-02-06
| 1981-05-11 1981-04-11
| Nine Mile
| Jackson Memorial Hospital
| Nine Mile
| Robert Nesta
| Q409
|
|
| Raymond McCreesh
| male
| combatant
| United Kingdom
| 1957-02-25
| 1981-05-21
| Camlough
| HM Prison Maze
| Camlough
| Raymond
| Q327786
|
|
| Patsy O'Hara
| male
| revolutionary
| Republic of Ireland
| 1957-07-11
| 1981-05-21
| Derry
| HM Prison Maze
|
| Patsy
| Q733866
|
|
| Dimitris Hatzis
| male
| journalist poet writer university teacher
| Greece
| 1913-11-13
| 1981-07-20
| Ioannina
| Saronida
|
| Dimitris
| Q2916729
|
|
| Roberto Peci
| male
|
| Italy
| 1956-07-02
| 1981-08-03
| Ripatransone
| Rome
|
| Roberto
| Q2271839
|
|
| Thomas McElwee
| male
| revolutionary
| Republic of Ireland
| 1957-11-30
| 1981-08-08
| Bellaghy
| HM Prison Maze
|
| Thomas
| Q220236
|
|
| Henri Lagriffoul
| male
| sculptor medalist
| France
| 1907-05-09
| 1981-08-22
| 3rd arrondissement of Paris
| 14th arrondissement of Paris
|
| Henri
| Q3131411
|
|
| Eugenio Montale
| male
| poet journalist translator politician librarian prose writer editor music critic literary critic
| Italy Kingdom of Italy
| 1896-10-12 1896-01-12
| 1981-09-12
| Genoa
| Milan
| Cemetery of San Felice a Ema
| Eugenio
| Q83174
|
|
| Jānis Ozoliņš
| male
| composer conductor
| Latvia Soviet Union
| 1908-05-17
| 1981-09-21
| Jelgava
| Riga
|
| Jānis
| Q20564077
|
|
| Dilney Chaves Cabral
| male
| politician
| Brazil
| 1919-10-28
| 1982-01-06
|
|
|
|
| Q10266339
|
|
| Mária Göllner
| female
| cultural historian philosopher teacher
| Hungary
| 1894-11-13
| 1982-01-19
| Budapest
| Basel
|
| Mária
| Q1031492
|
|
| Josep Joan Gironès
| male
| boxer
| Spain
| 1904-08-28
| 1982-02-08
| Barcelona
| Mexico
|
| Josep
| Q11928611
|
|
| Ivan Magakyan
| male
| geologist university teacher
| Russian Empire Soviet Union
| 1914-03-24
| 1982-02-14
| Tbilisi
| Yerevan
|
| Ivan
| Q16673142
|
|
| Aleksandr Araksmanyan
| male
| playwright prose writer theatrologist screenwriter journalist editing staff
| Russian Empire Soviet Union
| 1911-06-03
| 1982-03-12
| Gyumri
| Yalta
| Yerevan
| Alexander
| Q13050733
|
|
| Sona Valikhan
| female
| scientist
|
| 1883-06-19
| 1982-04-04
| Gazakh
| Baku
|
|
| Q16374293
|
|
| Irmgard Keun
| female
| writer science fiction writer
| Germany
| 1905-02-06 1910-02-06
| 1982-05-05
| Berlin
| Cologne
| Melaten-Friedhof
| Irmgard
| Q71461
|
|
| Aleksander Lipa
| male
| pedagogue
|
| 1898-12-06
| 1982-05-08
|
|
|
| Aleksander
| Q9145676
|
|
| Marie Rambert
| female
| dancer choreographer music educator ballet master ballet dancer dance teacher
| United Kingdom Poland Russian Empire
| 1888-02-20
| 1982-06-12
| Warsaw
| London
| Golders Green Crematorium
| Marie
| Q240736
|
|
| Anatoli Golovnya
| male
| camera operator cinematographer screenwriter
| Russian Empire Soviet Union
| 1900-01-20
| 1982-06-26
| Simferopol
| Moscow
| Donskoe cemetery
| Anatoly
| Q487671
|
|
| François Faure
| male
| French resistance fighter
| France
| 1897-02-21
| 1982-06-29
| 6th arrondissement of Paris
| Fleury-Mérogis
|
| François
| Q3084596
|
|
| Walter Rudolf Kirschbaum
| male
| neurologist psychiatrist university teacher
|
| 1894-04-26
| 1982-08-15
| Duisburg
|
|
| Walter
| Q9370696
|
|
| Max Kämpf
| male
| painter
| Switzerland
| 1912-05-15
| 1982-09-26
| Basel
| Basel
| Friedhof am Hörnli
| Max
| Q122519
|
|
| Stanisław Ostrowski
| male
| military officer politician physician university teacher
| Poland
| 1892-10-29
| 1982-11-22
| Lviv
| London
| England
| Stanisław
| Q55838
|
|
| Petrus Josephus Loontjens
| male
| director
| Belgium
| 1906-12-06
| 1983-01-09
|
|
|
| Petrus
| Q2681471
|
|
| Vasily Khokhlachyov
| male
|
| Soviet Union
| 1918-03-13
| 1983-01-10
| Tatishchevsky District
| Monino
| Monino Memorial War Cemetery
| Vasily
| Q16448381
|
|
| Oldrich Stary
| male
| physician pedagogue neurologist researcher
|
| 1914-06-15 1916-06-15
| 1983-01-14
| Plzeň
| Bratislava
|
| Oldřich
| Q12042439
|
|
| László Muzsnai
| male
| theologian reformed pastor psychologist of religion philosopher
| Hungary
| 1897-10-31
| 1983-02-10
| Cristești
| Budapest
| Farkasréti Cemetery
| László
| Q20480304
|
|
| Horst Egon Berkowitz
| male
| lawyer
| Germany
| 1898-01-16
| 1983-02-13
| Königsberg
| Hanover
| jewish cemetery Bothfeld
| Horst Egon
| Q1629286
|
|
| Leonore Goldschmidt
| female
| teacher
| United Kingdom Germany
| 1897-11-16
| 1983-03-07
| Gosda/Gózd
| London
|
| Leonore
| Q1819499
|
|
| Pál Kadosa
| male
| composer music educator classical pianist musicologist university teacher film score composer
| Hungary
| 1903-09-06
| 1983-03-30
| Levice
| Budapest
| Fiumei Street Cemetery
| Pál
| Q389262
|
|
| Christina Stead
| female
| writer novelist short story writer translator politician
| Australia
| 1902-07-17 1920
| 1983-03-31
| City of Rockdale
| Sydney
|
| Christina
| Q441056
|
|
| Lilita Bērziņa
| female
| actor film actor
| Latvia Soviet Union
| 1903-07-17
| 1983-05-27
| Riga
| Riga
| Forest Cemetery
| Lilita
| Q2082542
|
|
| Franz Joachim Behnisch
| male
| writer high school teacher
| Germany
| 1920-02-19
| 1983-06-03
| Berlin
| Erlangen
|
| Franz Joachim
| Q1447460
|
|
| Claude Canard Volland
| male
|
| France
| 1941-03-22
| 1983-06-10
| 6th arrondissement of Lyon
| Bron
|
| Claude
| Q26917446
|
|
| Jaroslav Krombholc
| male
| conductor composer pianist
| Czechoslovakia
| 1918-01-30
| 1983-07-16
| Prague
| Prague
| Mělník Hřbitov svatého Václava
| Jaroslav
| Q3503246
|
|
| Guy Orsoni
| male
|
| France
| 1958-10-26
| 1983-07-17
|
| Sartène
|
| Guy
| Q3122049
|
|
| Jan Zachwatowicz
| male
| architect restorer university teacher art historian conservator
| Poland
| 1900-03-04
| 1983-08-18
| Gatchina
| Warsaw
| Powązki Cemetery
| Jan
| Q454765
|
|
| Benigno Aquino Jr.
| male
| politician journalist
| Philippines
| 1932-11-27
| 1983-08-21
| Concepcion
| Ninoy Aquino International Airport
| Manila Memorial Park Sucat
| Benigno Simeón
| Q222805
|
|
| Dmitry Gikalov
| male
| politician industry manager
| Soviet Union
| 1929-10-01
| 1983-10-03
| Borgustanskaya
| Nizhny Tagil
|
|
| Q97212469
|
|
| Harry Naujoks
| male
| politician resistance fighter
| Germany
| 1901-09-18
| 1983-10-20
| Harburg
| Hamburg
|
| Harry
| Q109500
|
|
| György Martin
| male
| ethnologist ethnographer historian
| Hungary
| 1932-02-05
| 1983-10-31
| Budapest
| Budapest
| Farkasréti Cemetery
| György
| Q20437541
|
|
| Rolf Merzbacher
| male
|
| Germany
| 1924-05-15
| 1983-11-25
| Öhringen
| Chur
|
| Rolf
| Q2163637
|
|
| Kurt Schwabe
| male
| chemist university teacher
| Germany
| 1905-05-29
| 1983-12-04 1983-12-05
| Reichenbach im Vogtland
| Berlin
|
| Kurt
| Q108828
|
|
| Antal Molnár
| male
| composer violist music educator university teacher
| Hungary
| 1890-01-07
| 1983-12-07
| Budapest
| Budapest
| Farkasréti Cemetery
| Antal
| Q165729
|
|
| Bill Brandt
| male
| photographer war photographer photojournalist journalist
| Germany United Kingdom United Kingdom of Great Britain and Ireland
| 1904-05-03
| 1983-12-20
| Hamburg
| London
|
| Bill Hermann Wilhelm
| Q63184
|
|
| Adolf Jäger
| male
| sculptor
| Germany
| 1895-02-10
| 1983-12-22
| Frankfurt
|
|
| Adolf
| Q362837
|
|
| Erna Lugebiel
| female
| resistance fighter
| Germany
| 1898
| 1984
| Berlin
| Berlin
|
| Erna
| Q1356091
|
|
| José Carlos Ary dos Santos
| male
| poet writer songwriter revolutionary
| Portugal
| 1937-12-07
| 1984-01-08
| Lisbon
| Lisbon
|
| José Carlos
| Q552795
|
|
| Manès Sperber
| male
| writer essayist psychologist
| Austria-Hungary Austria France
| 1905-12-12
| 1984-02-05
| Zabolotiv
| 14th arrondissement of Paris
| Montparnasse Cemetery
| Manès
| Q78706
|
|
| Guy Delfosse
| male
| gendarme military personnel
| France
| 1925-11-29
| 1984-03-27
| Douai
| 2nd arrondissement of Lyon
|
| Guy Georges
| Q16855143
|
|
| Blagoje Marjanović
| male
| association football player association football manager
| Yugoslavia
| 1907-09-09 1907
| 1984-10-01 1984
| Belgrade
| Belgrade
|
| Blagoje
| Q2288163
|
|
| Marcel Brion
| male
| writer literary critic art historian
| France
| 1895-11-21
| 1984-10-23
| Marseille
| 7th arrondissement of Paris
| Longs-Réages cemetery
| Marcel
| Q725605
|
|
| László Bánhidi
| male
| actor television actor
| Hungary
| 1906-03-11
| 1984-11-12
| Satu Mare
| Budapest
| Farkasréti Cemetery
| László
| Q339123
|
|
| Rudolf Platte
| male
| stage actor film actor television actor
| Germany
| 1904-02-12
| 1984-12-18
| Hörde
| Berlin
| Wilmersdorf Cemetery
| Rudolf
| Q109366
|
|
| Martial Lapeyre
| male
| businessperson
| France
| 1904-03-13
| 1984-12-27
| 12th arrondissement of Paris
| Cannes
|
| Martial
| Q3295257
|
|
| Noel Purcell
| male
| actor film actor television actor
| Republic of Ireland
| 1900-12-23
| 1985-03-03
| Dublin
| Dublin
| Deans Grange Cemetery
| Noel
| Q200840
|
|
| Anton Borrell Marcó
| male
| politician
| Spain
| 1939-12-21
| 1985-03-21
| Reus
| Reus
|
| Anton
| Q16179727
|
|
| Johannes Holthusen
| male
| philologist university teacher
| Germany
| 1924-11-30
| 1985-05-25
| Hamburg
| Munich
|
| Johannes
| Q1526331
|
|
| Edward Szczeklik
| male
| cardiologist physician
| Poland
| 1898-06-18
| 1985-06-03
| Pilzno
| Wrocław
|
| Edward
| Q16543022
|
|
| Alois Mertes
| male
| diplomat politician
| Germany
| 1921-10-29
| 1985-06-16
| Gerolstein
| Bonn
| Rüngsdorf Cemetery
| Alois
| Q2650355
|
|
| András Soós
| male
| comedian
| Hungary
| 1921-07-26
| 1985-08-07
| Budapest
| Budapest
|
| András
| Q1290525
|
|
| Laura Ashley
| female
| businessperson fashion designer textile designer textile artist
| United Kingdom United Kingdom of Great Britain and Ireland
| 1925-09-07
| 1985-09-17
| Dowlais
| Coventry
| Carno
| Laura
| Q449114
|
|
| František Müller
| male
| writer Catholic priest oral tradition collector
| Czechoslovakia
| 1910-08-08
| 1985-10-01
| Šubířov
| Provodov
|
| František
| Q12017342
|
|
| Viktor Makeyev
| male
| scientist inventor university teacher politician
| Soviet Union
| 1924-10-25
| 1985-10-25
| Kolomna
| Moscow
| Novodevichy Cemetery
| Viktor
| Q277559
|
|
| René Barjavel
| male
| journalist novelist screenwriter literary critic science fiction writer
| France
| 1911-01-24
| 1985-11-24
| Nyons
| 14th arrondissement of Paris
| Bellecombe-Tarendol
| René
| Q562556
|
|
| Marcelle Drutel
| female
| writer Occitan teacher teacher of literature poet felibre
| France
| 1897-05-24
| 1985-12-30
| Marseille
| Toulon
|
| Marcelle Marcèla
| Q3289547
|
|
| Penelope Chetwode
| female
| writer
| United Kingdom United Kingdom of Great Britain and Ireland
| 1910
| 1986
|
|
|
| Penelope Valentine Hester
| Q17572675
|
|
| Dvorah Kastelanietz
| female
| stage actor
| Israel
| 1902-09
| 1986-01-26
| Stolin
| Gedera
| Kiryat Shaul Cemetery
| Dvora
| Q7057533
|
|
| Albin Fechner
| male
| opera singer
|
| 1913-02-26
| 1986-02-09
| Bochum
| Poznań
| Junikowo Cemetery
| Albin
| Q9144474
|
|
| Paul Rinkowski
| male
|
| Germany
| 1915-04-24
| 1986-03-14
|
|
|
| Paul
| Q2061920
|
|
| Valerie von Martens
| female
| actor film director stage actor film actor
| Austria Germany
| 1894-11-04
| 1986-04-07
| Lienz
| Riehen
|
| Valérie
| Q88559
|
|
| Jean Genet
| male
| writer playwright poet film director screenwriter novelist film editor military personnel essayist political activist
| France
| 1910-12-19
| 1986-04-14
| Paris
| Paris
| Larache
| Jean
| Q184622
|
|
| Bessie Love
| female
| film actor actor screenwriter stage actor radio drama actor television actor writer
| United States of America United Kingdom United Kingdom of Great Britain and Ireland
| 1898-09-10
| 1986-04-26
| Midland
| London
|
| Bessie Juanita
| Q240238
|
|
| Eduard Imhof
| male
| cartographer explorer historian of cartography geologist university teacher
| Switzerland
| 1895-01-25
| 1986-04-27
| Schiers
| Erlenbach
|
| Eduard
| Q123786
|
|
| Lajos Hernádi
| male
| musician music educator teacher pianist
| Hungary
| 1906-03-13
| 1986-06-29
| Budapest
| Budapest
| Farkasréti Cemetery
| Lajos
| Q1035666
|
|
| Luis de Castresana
| male
| painter writer journalist
| Spain
| 1925-05-07
| 1986-07-17
| Ugarte
| Basurto-Zorroza Bilbao
|
| Luis
| Q9025430
|
|
| Christoph Barth
| male
| missionary
| Switzerland
| 1917-09-29
| 1986-08-21
| Safenwil
|
|
| Christoph
| Q71245868
|
|
| Jozef Van Overstraeten
| male
| politician
| Belgium
| 1896-05-02
| 1986-10-05
|
|
|
| Jozef
| Q1922545
|
|
| Balthasar Linsinger
| male
| Catholic priest
| Austria
| 1902-07-15
| 1986-10-20
| St. Veit im Pongau
| Tamsweg
|
| Balthasar
| Q84911
|
|
| Miklós Lukács
| male
| conductor
| Hungary
| 1905-02-04
| 1986-11-01
| Gyula
| Budapest
| Farkasréti Cemetery
| Miklós
| Q1159803
|
|
| Cary Grant
| male
| film actor writer autobiographer stage actor film producer businessperson comedian circus performer actor
| United States of America United Kingdom
| 1904-01-18
| 1986-11-29
| Bristol
| Davenport
|
| Cary
| Q83410
|
|
| Andrei Tarkovsky
| male
| film director actor film editor screenwriter biographer film actor theatrical director director film screenwriter
| Soviet Union France Russia Italy
| 1932-04-04
| 1986-12-29
| Zavrazhye
| Paris
| Sainte-Geneviève-des-Bois Russian Cemetery
| Andrey
| Q853
|
|
| Hugo Spiegel
| male
| livestock dealer
| Germany
| 1905-06-28
| 1987
| Versmold
|
|
| Hugo
| Q1635730
|
|
| Christian Broda
| male
| politician
| Austria
| 1916-03-12
| 1987-02-01
| Vienna
| Vienna
| Vienna Central Cemetery
| Christian
| Q89372
|
|
| Will Faber
| male
| painter illustrator graphic designer
| Germany
| 1901-05-29
| 1987-02-17
| Saarbrücken
| Barcelona
|
| Will
| Q19302017
|
|
| Johan Otto von Spreckelsen
| male
| architect
| Denmark
| 1929-05-04
| 1987-03-16
| Viborg
| Hillerød
| Hørsholm Kirkegård
| Johan Otto
| Q452033
|
|
| Václav Černý
| male
| philosopher pedagogue translator writer bohemicist teacher literary critic literary historian literary scholar romanist university teacher man of letters editor
| Czechoslovakia
| 1905-03-26
| 1987-07-02
| Jizbice
| Prague
| Evangelical Cemetery in Praha-Strašnice
| Václav
| Q326624
|
|
| Lena Küchler-Silberman
| female
| teacher writer educator psychologist
| Israel
| 1910-01-28
| 1987-08-06
| Wieliczka
| Tel Aviv
|
| Lena
| Q14919759
|
|
| Júlia Hajdú
| female
| composer music educator pianist
| Hungary
| 1925-09-08
| 1987-10-23
| Budapest
| Budapest
| Farkasréti Cemetery
| Júlia
| Q1032602
|
|
| Salvador Gil Vernet
| male
| physician university teacher
| Spain
| 1892-08-10
| 1987-10-24
| Vandellòs
| Barcelona
|
| Salvador
| Q10729286
|
|
| Hans Gerstmayr
| male
| artist
| Austria
| 1882-04-14
| 1987-10-28
| Rubring
| Mauthausen
|
| Hans
| Q1579811
|
|
| Peter Lorenz
| male
| politician notary lawyer
| Germany
| 1922-12-22
| 1987-12-06
| Berlin
| Berlin
|
| Peter
| Q63740
|
|
| Dalia Grinkevičiūtė
| female
| writer physician
| Lithuania
| 1927-05-28
| 1987-12-25
| Kaunas
| Kaunas
| Eiguliai cemetery
| Dália
| Q12652187
|
|
| Josep Sanna
| male
| linguist
| Italy
| 1920
| 1988
| Alghero
|
|
| Josep
| Q12952086
|
|
| Tibor Duray
| male
| painter graphic designer medalist
| Hungary
| 1912-01-21
| 1988-02-15
| Budapest
| Budapest
|
| Tibor
| Q911658
|
|
| Margaret Myles
| female
|
|
| 1892-12-30
| 1988-02-15
| Aberdeen
| Banchory
|
| Margaret
| Q18922122
|
|
| Fritz Scherer
| male
| bookbinder Hüttenwart anarchist
| Germany
| 1903-05-13
| 1988-03-14
| Berlin
| Berlin
|
| Fritz
| Q1468182
|
|
| Cläre Prem
| female
| poet writer
| Germany
| 1899-08-30
| 1988-03-25
| Ruhrort
| Trier
|
| Cläre
| Q1103868
|
|
| Todor Vujasinović
| male
| political commissar
| Bosnia and Herzegovina
| 1904-10-16
| 1988-03-25
| Tešanj
| Belgrade
| Belgrade
| Todor
| Q1564071
|
|
| Chet Baker
| male
| singer trumpeter composer jazz musician
| United States of America
| 1929-12-23
| 1988-05-13
| Yale
| Amsterdam
| Inglewood Park Cemetery
| Chesney Henry
| Q2274
|
|
| Richard J. Daronco
| male
| lawyer judge university teacher
| United States of America
| 1931-08-01
| 1988-05-21
| New York City
| Pelham
|
| Richard Joseph
| Q7326717
|
|
| Joseph Grandgenet
| male
| politician trade unionist
| Luxembourg
| 1898-02-28
| 1988-06-09
|
|
|
| Joseph
| Q16439320
|
|
| Wilhelm Jost
| male
| physical chemist university teacher chemist
| Germany
| 1903-06-15
| 1988-09-23
| Friedberg
| Göttingen
| Gertraudenfriedhof
| Wilhelm
| Q2573483
|
|
| Udo Illig
| male
| politician
| Austria
| 1897-04-13
| 1989-01-22
| Graz
| Graz
|
| Udo
| Q2473212
|
|
| Karl Felderer
| male
| mountaineer
| Italy Austria Kingdom of Italy
| 1895-05-17
| 1989-03-03
| Margreid an der Weinstraße
| Bolzano
|
| Karl
| Q1730944
|
|
| Winfried Freudenberg
| male
| electrical engineer
| Germany German Democratic Republic
| 1956-08-29
| 1989-03-08
| Osterwieck
| Zehlendorf
|
| Winfried
| Q71585
|
|
| Scott Ross
| male
| organist musician university teacher harpsichordist
| United States of America
| 1951-03-01
| 1989-06-13 1989-06-14
| Pittsburgh
| Assas
|
| Scott
| Q965301
|
|
| Ottomar Domnick
| male
| film director psychiatrist writer art collector
| Germany
| 1907-04-20
| 1989-06-14
| Greifswald
| Nürtingen
|
| Ottomar
| Q2041454
|
|
| Abdul Rahman Ghassemlou
| male
| politician faculty member
| Iran
| 1930-12-22
| 1989-07-13
| Urmia
| Vienna
| Père Lachaise Cemetery
| Abd al-Rahman
| Q317403
|
|
| Herta Schäfer
| female
|
|
| 1911-10-27
| 1989-08-22
| Tübingen
| Pompano Beach
|
|
| Q115197182
|
|
| Jan Michalski
| male
| Catholic priest Catholic bishop
|
| 1914-02-06
| 1989-08-23
| Bydgoszcz
| Poznań
|
| Jan
| Q11718391
|
|
| Graham Chapman
| male
| comedian writer actor screenwriter film actor composer autobiographer physician television actor
| United Kingdom
| 1941-01-08
| 1989-10-04
| Stoneygate
| Maidstone
| Wales
| Graham Arthur
| Q24962
|
|
| Éveline Garnier
| female
| librarian French resistance fighter
| France
| 1904-05-06
| 1989-10-22
| 16th arrondissement of Paris
| 16th arrondissement of Paris
|
| Eveline Geneviève Anna Éveline
| Q61978345
|
|
| Квасницкий, Алексей Владимирович
| male
| scientist
|
| 1900-02-12
| 1989-11-27
| Lysa Hora
| Poltava
| Poltava
| Alexey
| Q12109315
|
|
| Zaven Bakhshinyan
| male
| architect lecturer
| Russian Empire Soviet Union
| 1908-04-13
| 1989-11-28
| Tbilisi
| Yerevan
|
|
| Q20508374
|
|
| Marc Lépine
| male
| mass murderer
| Canada
| 1964-10-26
| 1989-12-06
| Montreal
| Montreal
| Notre Dame des Neiges Cemetery
| Marc
| Q575023
|
|
| Krzysztof Grodzicki
| male
| athlete
| Poland
| 1915-06-10
| 1989-12-12
| Myślenice
|
|
| Krzysztof
| Q16569757
|
|
| Wilhelm Flitner
| male
| professor
| Germany
| 1889-08-20
| 1990-01-21
| Bad Berka
| Tübingen
|
| Wilhelm
| Q104265
|
|
| Nenad Radulović
| male
| singer musician songwriter actor
| Socialist Federal Republic of Yugoslavia
| 1959-09-13
| 1990-02-12
| Belgrade
| Belgrade
|
| Nenad
| Q6991484
|
|
| Josef Podsedník
| male
| politician
| Czechoslovakia
| 1903-02-15
| 1990-03-06
| Pozořice
| Brno
| Cemetery in Židenice
| Josef
| Q44267517
|
|
| Hovhannes Intshikyan
| male
| historian orientalist
| Russian Empire Soviet Union
| 1913-09-25
| 1990-04-05
| Akhaltsikhe
| Yerevan
|
|
| Q16388675
|
|
| James MacNabb
| male
| rower
| United Kingdom United Kingdom of Great Britain and Ireland
| 1901-12-26
| 1990-04-06
| Keighley
| London
|
| James Alexander
| Q11977961
|
|
| Natalino Sapegno
| male
| university teacher literary critic literary historian
| Italy Kingdom of Italy
| 1901-11-10
| 1990-04-11
| Aosta
| Rome
|
| Natalino
| Q3336419
|
|
| Hanne Wieder
| female
| film actor voice actor
| Germany
| 1925-05-08
| 1990-05-11
| Hann. Münden
| Feldafing
|
| Hanne
| Q120570
|
|
| Käthe Starke-Goldschmidt
| female
| dramaturge
| Germany
| 1905-09-27
| 1990-08-10
| Altona
| Hamburg
|
| Käthe
| Q1795550
|
|
| Hana Wichterlová
| female
| sculptor
| Czechoslovakia
| 1903-03-02
| 1990-08-29
| Prostějov
| Prague
|
| Hana
| Q12018998
|
|
| Hans Freudenthal
| male
| mathematician historian of mathematics university teacher
| Kingdom of the Netherlands Germany
| 1905-09-17
| 1990-10-13
| Luckenwalde
| Utrecht
| Begraafplaats Daelwijck
| Hans
| Q77506
|
|
| Gato Pérez
| male
| musician composer
| Argentina Spain
| 1951-04-11
| 1990-10-18
| Buenos Aires
| Caldes de Montbui
|
| Javier Patricio
| Q3753186
|
|
| Hanka Krawcec
| female
| painter puppet designer graphic artist
| German Democratic Republic
| 1901-03-13
| 1990-10-19
| Dresden
| Filipov
| Varnsdorf cemetery
| Hanka
| Q160756
|
|
| Szczepan Brozych
| male
|
|
| 1907-12-26
| 1990-10-19
| Warsaw
|
|
|
| Q112180777
|
|
| Dodie Smith
| female
| writer autobiographer novelist playwright screenwriter children's writer
| United Kingdom
| 1896-05-03
| 1990-11-24
| Whitefield
| Finchingfield
|
| Dorothy Gladys Dodie
| Q449085
|
|
| Amadeu Antonio Kiowa
| male
|
| Angola
| 1962-08-12
| 1990-12-06
| Quimbele
| Eberswalde
|
| Amadeu
| Q451772
|
|
| Horst Bienek
| male
| novelist poet playwright film director screenwriter
| Germany West Germany
| 1930-05-07
| 1990-12-07
| Gliwice
| Munich
| Ottobrunn
| Horst
| Q77208
|
|
| Luke Appling
| male
| baseball player
| United States of America
| 1907-04-02
| 1991-01-03
| High Point
| Cumming
|
| Luke
| Q327030
|
|
| Ruben Drampyan
| male
| art historian
| Soviet Union
| 1891-06-17
| 1991-03-10
| Gyumri
| Yerevan
| Komitas Pantheon
| Ruben
| Q20509681
|
|
| Silvia Monfort
| female
| film actor stage actor writer
| France
| 1923-06-07
| 1991-03-30
| 3rd arrondissement of Paris
| 12th arrondissement of Paris
| Père Lachaise Cemetery Grave of Callé
| Simonne Marguerite
| Q3484051
|
|
| Stanislav Uchytil
| male
| career soldier military personnel teacher
| Czechoslovakia
| 1909-08-30
| 1991-04-12
| Chrudim
| Ostrava
|
| Stanislav
| Q29051772
|
|
| Joseph Cornelius Rossaint
| male
| Catholic priest
| Germany
| 1902-08-05
| 1991-04-16
| Herbesthal
| Bad Neuenahr
|
| Joseph
| Q1395488
|
|
| Rudolf Nierlich
| male
| alpine skier
| Austria
| 1966-02-20
| 1991-05-18
| St. Wolfgang im Salzkammergut
| St. Wolfgang im Salzkammergut
|
| Rudolf
| Q694602
|
|
| Josef Šimčik
| male
| activist
| Socialist Federal Republic of Yugoslavia
| 1938-04-23
| 1991-05-24
| Požega
| Maribor
|
| Josef
| Q12792623
|
|
| Jean Bruller
| male
| writer illustrator playwright printmaker French resistance fighter graphic artist
| France
| 1902-02-26
| 1991-06-10
| Paris 15th arrondissement of Paris
| Paris 1st arrondissement of Paris
| Montparnasse Cemetery
| Jean Adolphe Marcel
| Q462634
|
|
| Franz Hengsbach
| male
| Catholic priest Catholic theologian Catholic bishop
| Germany
| 1910-09-10
| 1991-06-24
| Velmede
| Essen
| Essen Minster
| Franz
| Q64060
|
|
| Boris Adam
| male
| chimney sweep artisan
| Socialist Federal Republic of Yugoslavia
| No/unknown value
| 1991-06-28
|
| Maribor
|
| Boris
| Q12786157
|
|
| Robert Hvalc
| male
| police officer
| Socialist Federal Republic of Yugoslavia
| 1969-01-01
| 1991-06-28
| Maribor
| Maribor
| Maribor Cemetery
| Robert
| Q18645046
|
|
| Jan Józef Lipski
| male
| writer literary critic trade unionist politician literary historian
| Poland
| 1926-05-25
| 1991-09-10
| Warsaw
| Kraków
| Powązki Cemetery
| Jan Józef
| Q443673
|
|
| Badal Muradyan
| male
| party organizer civil servant
| Russian Empire Soviet Union
| 1915-01-08
| 1991-09-30
| Vardanashen
| Yerevan
|
|
| Q18226492
|
|
| Канишевський Григорій Митрофанович
| male
| actor
| Soviet Union Russian Empire
| 1912-11-26
| 1991-11-01
| Kyiv
| Lutsk
|
|
| Q12108309
|
|
| Montserrat Roig
| female
| journalist writer program director
| Spain
| 1946-06-13
| 1991-11-10
| Barcelona
| Barcelona
| Montjuïc Cemetery
| Montserrat
| Q2011958
|
|
| Helena Mennie Shire
| female
| literary historian university teacher
| United Kingdom
| 1912-06-21
| 1991-11-16
| Aberdeen
|
|
| Helena Mennie
| Q59627607
|
|
| Ernst Krenek
| male
| composer conductor musicologist university teacher writer music journalist journalist
| Austria United States of America
| 1900-08-23
| 1991-12-22
| Vienna
| Palm Springs
| Vienna Central Cemetery
| Ernst
| Q158436
|
|
| Hildegard Marcusson
| female
| physician Sozialhygieniker
| Germany
| 1910
| 1992
| Berlin
|
|
| Hildegard
| Q104057370
|
|
| Ubald Vrabec
| male
| composer music educator choir director violinist
| Slovenia Socialist Federal Republic of Yugoslavia Free Territory of Trieste Kingdom of Italy Cisleithania
| 1905-12-11
| 1992-01-27
| Trieste
| Izola
|
| Ubald
| Q12804997
|
|
| Angela Carter
| female
| linguist screenwriter novelist translator journalist science fiction writer children's writer writer playwright film screenwriter poet
| United Kingdom
| 1940-05-07
| 1992-02-16
| Eastbourne
| London
| Putney Vale Cemetery
| Angela
| Q234519
|
|
| Lina Bo Bardi
| female
| architect drawer illustrator exhibition curator writer scenographer designer university teacher
| Brazil Italy Kingdom of Italy
| 1914-12-05
| 1992-03-20
| Rome
| São Paulo
|
| Lina
| Q272400
|
|
| Nguyễn Văn Tú
| male
|
| Vietnam
| 1963
| 1992-04-24
| Vietnam
| Berlin
|
|
| Q63968232
|
|
| Jean Bène
| male
| politician French resistance fighter
| France
| 1901-07-12
| 1992-04-26
| Pézenas
| Saint-Georges-d'Orques
|
| Jean
| Q3171045
|
|
| Philip Dunne
| male
| film director screenwriter film producer director
| United States of America
| 1908-02-11
| 1992-06-02
| New York City
| Malibu
|
| Philip
| Q1638261
|
|
| Isa Tròlec
| male
| writer psychiatrist
| Spain
| 1945-12-14
| 1992-06-26
| Sanet y Negrals
| Valencia
|
| Joan Baptista
| Q11926854
|
|
| John Bratby
| male
| painter
| United Kingdom
| 1928-07-19
| 1992-07-20
| Wimbledon
| Hastings
|
| John
| Q3809107
|
|
| Anatoliy Petrovitsj Eldisjev
| male
|
| Soviet Union
| 1922-11-04
| 1992-09-26
| Cheremkhovo
| Monino
| Monino Memorial War Cemetery
| Anatoly
| Q15066330
|
|
| Teresa Roszkowska
| female
| painter
| Poland
| 1904-11-10
| 1992-10-25
| Kyiv
| Warsaw
|
| Teresa
| Q9357350
|
|
| José Luis Sáenz de Heredia
| male
| film director screenwriter
| Spain
| 1911-04-10
| 1992-11-04
| Madrid
| Madrid
|
| José Luis
| Q1398439
|
|
| John George Kemeny
| male
| mathematician computer scientist university teacher economist university president educator scientist
| Hungary United States of America
| 1926-05-31
| 1992-12-26
| Budapest
| Etna
| Dartmouth College Cemetery
| János György
| Q28900
|
|
| Jiří Maňák
| male
| aircraft pilot
| Czechoslovakia
| 1916-12-16
| 1992-12-29
| České Budějovice
| Prague
|
| Jiří
| Q42674467
|
|
| Marguerite Lobsiger-Dellenbach
| female
| ethnologist
| Switzerland
| 1905-07-09
| 1993
|
|
|
| Marguerite
| Q42529564
|
|
| Tadeusz Steć
| male
| tour guide
| Poland
| 1925-09-01
| 1993-01-12
|
| Jelenia Góra
|
| Tadeusz
| Q9354871
|
|
| Victor Abens
| male
| politician
| Luxembourg
| 1912-10-16
| 1993-01-14
| Vianden
| Liège
|
| Victor
| Q517185
|
|
| Miguel Fernández
| male
| poet writer
| Spain
| 1931-05-13
| 1993
| Santiago
|
|
| Miguel
| Q10902603
|
|
| Eduard Rhein
| male
| editor journalist writer electrotechnician inventor
| Germany
| 1900-08-23
| 1993-04-15
| Königswinter
| Cannes
|
| Eduard
| Q87475
|
|
| Anny Klawa-Morf
| female
| factory worker secretary organizational founder
| Switzerland
| 1894-01-10
| 1993-04-15
| Basel
| Bern
|
| Anny
| Q23666560
|
|
| Фёдоров, Пётр Еремеевич
| male
|
| Russia
| 1914-12-07
| 1993-04-20
| Tyumen Oblast
| Tyumen
| Tyumen
| Pyotr
| Q17427927
|
|
| Rahima Moosa
| female
| politician
| South Africa
| 1922-10-14
| 1993-05-29
| Cape Town
|
|
|
| Q17278675
|
|
| Hertha Nathorff
| female
| pediatrician physician psychotherapist
| Germany United States of America
| 1895-06-05
| 1993-06-10
| Laupheim
| New York City
|
| Hertha
| Q1614695
|
|
| Arseniusz Jermoliński
| male
|
|
| 1909-06-12
| 1993-08-07
| Warsaw
| Przasnysz
|
|
| Q16530182
|
|
| Helene Jacobs
| female
| resistance fighter secretary
| Germany
| 1906-02-25
| 1993-08-13
| Piła
| Berlin
|
| Helene
| Q95864
|
|
| Josep Maria de Porcioles i Colomer
| male
| politician jurist notary
| Spain
| 1904-07-15
| 1993-09-03
| Amer
| Vilassar de Dalt
|
| Josep Maria
| Q2877378
|
|
| Dénes Bartha
| male
| musicologist university teacher
| Hungary
| 1908-10-02
| 1993-09-07
| Budapest
| Budapest
|
| Dénes
| Q1254530
|
|
| Jenny Aloni
| female
| writer
| Germany Israel
| 1917-09-07
| 1993-09-30
| Paderborn
| Ganei Yehuda
|
| Jenny
| Q216561
|
|
| Gu Cheng
| male
| poet
| People's Republic of China
| 1956-09-24
| 1993-10-08
| Beijing
| Auckland
|
|
| Q1381667
|
|
| Andrey Tikhonov
| male
| mathematician topologist
| Russian Empire Soviet Union Russia
| 1906-10-17
| 1993-11-07
| Gagarin
| Moscow
| Novodevichy Cemetery
| Andrey
| Q372026
|
|
| Tomàs Garcés
| male
| poet writer lawyer editor translator
| Spain
| 1901-10-09
| 1993-11-16
| La Barceloneta
| Barcelona
| Poblenou Cemetery
| Tomàs
| Q2917669
|
|
| Rahel Liebeschütz-Plaut
| female
| university teacher
| Germany
| 1894-06-21
| 1993-12-22
| Leipzig
| Rochester
|
| Rahel
| Q20980094
|
|
| Lily Ehrenfried
| female
| physician
| Germany
| 1896-08-20
| 1994-01-01
| Berlin
| Yerres
|
| Lily
| Q99124
|
|
| Alfred Klinkan
| male
| painter visual artist
| Austria
| 1950
| 1994
| Judenburg
| Vienna
|
| Alfred
| Q18410118
|
|
| Artsrouni Gasparyan
| male
| engineer chemist
|
| 1908-05-02
| 1994-01-09
| Van
| Yerevan
| Nubarashen Cemetery
|
| Q59161889
|
|
| Marco Luchetta
| male
| journalist
| Italy
| 1952-12-22
| 1994-01-28
| Trieste
| Mostar
|
| Marco
| Q3846227
|
|
| Alessandro Saša Ota
| male
| journalist photographer camera operator cultural worker
| Italy Slovenia
| 1957-07-14
| 1994-01-28
| Trieste
| Mostar
|
| Alessandro
| Q61018562
|
|
| Dario D'Angelo
| male
| journalist
| Italy
| 1947-07-06
| 1994-01-28
| Trieste
| Mostar
|
| Dario
| Q61021085
|
|
| Pinchas Sadeh
| male
| writer poet translator
| Israel
| 1929-06-17
| 1994-01-29
| Lviv
| Jerusalem
| Har HaMenuchot
| Pinchas
| Q2910423
|
|
| Harold Acton
| male
| writer historian art collector translator
| United Kingdom United Kingdom of Great Britain and Ireland
| 1904-07-05
| 1994-02-27
| Florence
| Florence
| Cimitero Evangelico agli Allori
| Harold
| Q1363838
|
|
| Dzijaoedin Gabisovitsj Malsagov
| male
| lawyer jurist public figure human rights activist
| Soviet Union Russian Empire Russia
| 1913
| 1994-04-05
| Chechnya
| Grozny
|
|
| Q18888780
|
|
| Edmond Keosayan
| male
| film director screenwriter actor
| Soviet Union Russia
| 1936-10-09
| 1994-04-21
| Gyumri
| Moscow
| Kuntsevo Cemetery
| Edmond
| Q1971498
|
|
| Donald Steyer
| male
| legal historian historian jurist university teacher
| Poland
| 1921-08-17 1921-07-17
| 1994-05-05
| Toruń
| Sopot
| Municipal Cemetery in Sopot, Poland
| Donald Roman
| Q29830221
|
|
| Jan Podveský
| male
| Catholic priest
| Czechoslovakia
| 1909-10-10
| 1994-05-15
| Bučovice
| Kuřimská Nová Ves
|
| Jan
| Q12022996
|
|
| Dorothy Hodgkin
| female
| biologist chemist physicist biochemist crystallographer biophysicist
| United Kingdom
| 1910-05-12
| 1994-07-29
| Cairo
| Ilmington
|
| Dorothy Mary
| Q7487
|
|
| Imre Wellmann
| male
| historian archivist
| Hungary
| 1909-03-22
| 1994-08-05
| Budapest
| Budapest
| Farkasréti Cemetery
| Imre
| Q1464281
|
|
| Júlia Osváth
| female
| opera singer
| Hungary
| 1908-02-15
| 1994-08-20
| Rákospalota
| Budapest
| Farkasréti Cemetery
| Júlia
| Q130542
|
|
| Zheni Kovacheva
| female
| pianist music educator
| Bulgaria
| 1905-02-28
| 1994-10-27
| Sofia
| Sofia
| Central Sofia Cemetery
|
| Q99417344
|
|
| Wanda Szuman
| female
| pedagogue
| Poland
| 1890-04-03
| 1994-12-01
| Toruń
| Toruń
| Cemetery of St. George in Toruń
| Wanda
| Q9370841
|
|
| Wilhelm Schäperclaus
| male
| scientist university teacher ichthyologist botanist
| Germany
| 1899-07-10
| 1995-01-03
| Hagen
| Berlin
| Evangelischer Friedhof Berlin-Friedrichshagen
| Wilhelm
| Q103775
|
|
| Roque Esteban Scarpa
| male
| writer literary critic
| Chile
| 1914-03-26
| 1995-01-11
| Punta Arenas
| Santiago
| Cemetery of Punta Arenas
| José María
| Q3435465
|
|
| László Gerő
| male
| architect
| Hungary
| 1909-05-24
| 1995-01-19
| Szombathely
| Budapest
| Farkasréti Cemetery
| László
| Q1010012
|
|
| Édouard Frédéric-Dupont
| male
| politician French resistance fighter jurist
| France
| 1902-07-10
| 1995-02-15 1995-02-14
| 7th arrondissement of Paris Paris
| Paris
|
| Édouard
| Q3579855
|
|
| Robert Bolt
| male
| actor screenwriter playwright writer film director film screenwriter
| United Kingdom
| 1924-08-15
| 1995-02-20
| Sale
| Petersfield
|
| Robert
| Q26062
|
|
| Felix Ermacora
| male
| politician human rights activist professor
| Austria
| 1923-10-13
| 1995-02-24
| Klagenfurt am Wörthersee
| Vienna
|
| Felix
| Q113806
|
|
| Manuk Mnatsakanyan
| male
| prose writer screenwriter
| Soviet Union Armenia
| 1934-06-29
| 1995-03-06
| Yerevan
| Yerevan
|
|
| Q20508076
|
|
| Anna Hostomská
| female
| translator writer musicologist
| Czech Republic Austria-Hungary Czechoslovakia
| 1907-08-06
| 1995-03-28
| Tábor
| Prague
| Vyšehrad cemetery
| Anna
| Q10826348
|
|
| Lucie Rie
| female
| potter ceramicist designer artist
| United Kingdom Austria
| 1902-03-16
| 1995-04-01
| Vienna
| London
|
| Lucie
| Q214391
|
|
| Kenny Everett
| male
| radio personality television presenter disc jockey actor comedian
| United Kingdom
| 1944-12-25
| 1995-04-04
| Seaforth
| London
|
| Kenny
| Q927532
|
|
| Harold Wilson
| male
| politician Esperantist statistician
| United Kingdom
| 1916-03-11
| 1995-05-24
| Huddersfield
| London
| Cornwall
| Harold
| Q128956
|
|
| Stephen Spender
| male
| poet writer essayist university teacher journalist literary critic translator
| United Kingdom United Kingdom of Great Britain and Ireland
| 1909-02-28
| 1995-07-16
| Kensington
| London
|
| Stephen Harold
| Q448764
|
|
| Angela Manalang-Gloria
| female
| poet writer
| Philippines
| 1907-08-02
| 1995-08-19
| Guagua
| Tabaco
|
| Angela
| Q3547554
|
|
| Anna Beata Chodorowska
| female
| poet writer prose writer adult educator
|
| 1925-01-02
| 1995-08-22
| Lublin
| Świnoujście
|
| Anna
| Q9155014
|
|
| Joan Magriñà i Sanromà
| male
| choreographer dancer
| Spain
| 1903-12-23
| 1995-09-11
| Vilanova i la Geltrú
|
|
| Joan
| Q11927795
|
|
| Hans Psenner
| male
| zoologist
| Austria
| 1912-04-10
| 1995-09-27
|
| Innsbruck
|
| Hans
| Q1562230
|
|
| Aleksander Zienkiewicz
| male
| presbyter
|
| 1910-08-12
| 1995-11-21
|
| Wrocław
| Saint Lawrence Cemetery, Wrocław
| Aleksander
| Q9146208
|
|
| Paris Kanellakis
| male
| computer scientist
| Greece United States of America
| 1953-12-03
| 1995-12-20
| Athens
| Valle del Cauca Department
|
| Paris
| Q7137316
|
|
| Raymond Massiet
| male
| French resistance fighter
| France
| 1908-07-31
| 1995-12-27
| 6th arrondissement of Paris
| Saint-Aignan-sur-Cher
|
| Raymond
| Q3421037
|
|
| Simon van Wattum
| male
| journalist
| Kingdom of the Netherlands
| 1930-12-11
| 1995-12-29
|
|
|
| Simon
| Q2364325
|
|
| Marcia Davenport
| female
| writer novelist biographer music critic journalist opinion journalist musicologist
| United States of America
| 1903-06-09
| 1996-01-16
| New York City
| Monterey
|
| Marcia
| Q2908658
|
|
| Julius Posener
| male
| art historian architectural historian author architect university teacher
| Germany
| 1904-11-04
| 1996-01-29
| Groß-Lichterfelde Berlin
| Berlin
|
| Julius
| Q91000
|
|
| Lydia Chukovskaya
| female
| writer poet children's writer prose writer editing staff memoirist literary critic opinion journalist
| Russian Empire Russia Soviet Union
| 1907-03-11
| 1996-02-07
| Saint Petersburg Helsinki
| Moscow
| Peredelkino Cemetery
| Lidia Lidija
| Q433942
|
|
| Amelia Rosselli
| female
| poet translator writer literary critic
| Italy Kingdom of Italy
| 1930-03-28
| 1996-02-11
| Paris
| Rome
| Protestant Cemetery, Rome
| Amelia
| Q430846
|
|
| Josef Meinrad
| male
| stage actor film actor film director
| Austria
| 1913-04-21
| 1996-02-18
| Vienna
| Großgmain
| Großgmain
| Josef
| Q85467
|
|
| Marguerite Bernes
| female
| religious nun
| France
| 1901-09-30
| 1996-04-13
| Algiers
| Alexandria
|
| Marguerite
| Q61054320
|
|
| Jaroslav Dobrovolný
| male
| aircraft pilot
|
| 1915-12-10
| 1996-05-06
| Velké Hostěrádky Přerov
| Prague
|
| Jaroslav
| Q109335934
|
|
| Aníbal Scarella
| male
| physician
| Chile
| 1925-02-20
| 1996-05-12
| Quillota
| Viña del Mar
|
| Aníbal
| Q26847149
|
|
| Ljuba Hermanová
| female
| actor singer opera singer chansonnier
| Czechoslovakia Czech Republic
| 1913-04-23
| 1996-05-21
| Neratovice
| Prague
| Vyšehrad cemetery
| Ljuba
| Q7940592
|
|
| Gerhard Durlacher
| male
| writer
| Kingdom of the Netherlands
| 1928-07-10
| 1996-07-02
| Baden-Baden
| Haarlem
|
| Gerhard Leopold
| Q216411
|
|
| Stanisław Misakowski
| male
| poet prose writer playwright
| Poland
| 1917-05-08
| 1996-07-09
| Novovoznesenske
| Żyrardów
|
| Stanisław
| Q9342594
|
|
| Max Wildiers
| male
| theologian politician philosopher
| Belgium
| 1904-07-29
| 1996-08-17
| Antwerp
| Ekeren
| Edegem
| Maxim
| Q1922276
|
|
| Rio Reiser
| male
| singer composer actor
| Germany
| 1950-01-09
| 1996-08-20
| East Berlin
| Fresenhagen
| Alter St.-Matthäus-Kirchhof Berlin
| Rio
| Q643688
|
|
| Augustin Holík
| male
| Catholic priest
| Czechoslovakia
| 1919-04-25
| 1996-09-18
| Velíková
| Zlín
|
| Augustin
| Q10859109
|
|
| Pat McGeown
| male
| politician
| United Kingdom
| 1956-09-03
| 1996-10-01
|
| Belfast
|
| Pat
| Q2056522
|
|
| Berthold Goldschmidt
| male
| composer pianist conductor
| United Kingdom
| 1903-01-18
| 1996-10-17
| Hamburg
| London
|
| Berthold
| Q213910
|
|
| Leo Lankinen
| male
| sculptor painter
| Soviet Union Russia
| 1926-06-13 1926-07-13
| 1996-12-17
| Saint Petersburg Governorate
| Petrozavodsk
| Soulazhgorskoe Cemetery
| Leo
| Q16669971
|
|
| Friedrich Zängerle
| male
| politician trade unionist
| Germany
| 1911-03-31
| 1996-12-29
| Langen
| Rüsselsheim am Main
|
| Friedrich
| Q1292397
|
|
| Mireille Hartuch
| female
| actor singer composer pianist French resistance fighter
| France
| 1906-09-30
| 1996-12-29
| 3rd arrondissement of Paris
| 15th arrondissement of Paris
| Montparnasse Cemetery
| Mireille
| Q2262935
|
|
| Hakob Papazyan
| male
| historian orientalist armenologist
| Soviet Union Armenia
| 1919-09-01
| 1997
| Tabriz
| Yerevan
|
|
| Q20820968
|
|
| Henriette Chênevert
| female
| architect
| Canada
| 1902
| 1997
|
|
|
| Henriette
| Q99528911
|
|
| André Franquin
| male
| comics writer penciller
| Belgium
| 1924-01-03
| 1997-01-05
| Etterbeek
| Saint-Laurent-du-Var
|
| André Jacques Hector
| Q281411
|
|
| Lajos Montag
| male
| cellist double-bassist music teacher composer university teacher
| Hungary
| 1906-05-26
| 1997-01-25
| Budapest
| Budapest
|
| Lajos
| Q59532439
|
|
| Shmuel Segal
| male
| stage actor actor
| Israel
| 1924-12-14
| 1997-02-15
| Poland
| Tel Aviv
| Kiryat Shaul Cemetery
| Shmuel / Shemuwel
| Q7014447
|
|
| Czesław Jakubowicz
| male
|
|
| 1920
| 1997-03-07
| Kraków
| Kraków
|
| Czesław
| Q9199158
|
|
| Albert Mülli
| male
| politician
| Switzerland
| 1916-02-11
| 1997-04-12
|
|
|
| Albert
| Q106600792
|
|
| László Gilicze
| male
| reformed pastor historian of religion local historian
| Hungary
| 1915-11-04
| 1997-05-09
| Szentes
|
|
| László
| Q1010495
|
|
| Primitivo Lázaro
| male
| musician composer pianist
| Spain
| 1909
| 1997-05-10
| Fuentemolinos
| Huelva
|
| Primitivo
| Q7243592
|
|
| Zlatka Dabova
| female
| printmaker
| Bulgaria
| 1927-11-05
| 1997-05-10
| Pazardzhik
|
|
| Zlatka
| Q12280532
|
|
| Hellmut Bock
| male
|
|
| 1907-02-25
| 1997-05-13
| Zittau
|
|
|
| Q99238380
|
|
| Marta Russo
| female
| student
| Italy
| 1975-04-13
| 1997-05-14
| Rome
| Rome
|
| Marta
| Q41810236
|
|
| Stanisław Swianiewicz
| male
| economist historian jurist university teacher
| Second Polish Republic Canada
| 1899-11-07
| 1997-05-22
| Daugavpils
| London
| Halifax
| Stanisław
| Q1989565
|
|
| András Fodor
| male
| poet essayist translator librarian
| Hungary
| 1929-02-27
| 1997-06-27
| Kaposmérő
| Fonyód
| Farkasréti Cemetery
| András Andor
| Q1002257
|
|
| Leonid Bykovets
| male
| military personnel
| Russia Soviet Union
| 1921-12-14
| 1997-07-07
| Kolomna
| Kolomna
| Kolomna
| Leonid
| Q4100967
|
|
| Scott Greg Simpson
| male
|
|
|
| 1997-07-17
|
|
|
| Scott Greg
| Q82917777
|
|
| János Vámosi
| male
| singer
| Hungary
| 1925-08-02
| 1997-09-18
| Bicske
| Budapest
|
| János
| Q1461751
|
|
| László Merész
| male
| military officer
| Hungary
| 1915-01-17
| 1997-11-13
| Kaposvár
|
|
| László
| Q22696761
|
|
| Anatoli Boukreev
| male
| explorer mountain guide writer mountaineer
| Soviet Union Kazakhstan
| 1958-01-16
| 1997-12-25
| Korkino
| Annapurna
|
| Anatoli Nikolajewitsch
| Q487950
|
|
| Karl Grumpelt
| male
|
| Germany
| 1920
| 1998
| Pirna
| Pirna
|
| Karl
| Q1731330
|
|
| Attila Zoller
| male
| jazz musician jazz guitarist film score composer
| Hungary
| 1927-06-13
| 1998-01-25
| Visegrád
| Townshend
|
| Attila
| Q45091
|
|
| Alain Bosquet
| male
| poet writer
| France
| 1919-03-28
| 1998-03-17
| Odesa
| 8th arrondissement of Paris
| Montmartre Cemetery
| Alain Anatoly
| Q2472632
|
|
| Margarete Hofmann
| female
| tailor
| Germany
| 1906-07-16
| 1998-04-02
| Hanover
|
|
| Margarete
| Q18024855
|
|
| Roman Maciejewski
| male
| composer conductor pianist
| Poland
| 1910-02-28
| 1998-04-30
| Berlin
| Gothenburg
| Leszno
| Roman
| Q465132
|
|
| Ferenc Gál
| male
| Catholic priest university teacher theologian
|
| 1915-03-14
| 1998-07-25
| Pácin
| Budapest
|
| Ferenc
| Q25932025
|
|
| Noel Charles William Beadle
| male
| botanist university teacher
|
| 1914-12-20
| 1998-11-13
| Sydney
| Armidale
|
| Noel
| Q21505822
|
|
| Norbert Zongo
| male
| journalist writer
| Burkina Faso
| 1949-07-31
| 1998-12-13
| Koudougou
| Sapouy
|
| Norbert
| Q339733
|
|
| Hristo Neikov
| male
| painter
|
| 1929-10-23
| 1999
| Sofia
| Sofia
|
|
| Q12298388
|
|
| Jenő Somogyi
| male
| referee
|
| 1924
| 1999
|
|
|
| Jenő
| Q13427027
|
|
| Ortrud Beginnen
| female
| stage actor film actor writer
| Germany
| 1938-02-05
| 1999-01-19
| Hamburg
| Stuttgart
|
| Ortrud
| Q2032085
|
|
| Vilmos Tátrai
| male
| classical violinist concertmaster music educator conductor violinist
| Hungary
| 1912-10-07
| 1999-02-02
| Kispest
| Budapest
| Óbuda Cemetery
| Vilmos
| Q222452
|
|
| Dusty Springfield
| female
| singer recording artist television presenter
| United Kingdom
| 1939-04-16
| 1999-03-02
| London
| Henley-on-Thames
| Oxfordshire
| Mary Isobel Catherine Bernadette
| Q219782
|
|
| Marcus Omofuma
| male
|
| Nigeria
| 1973-05-10
| 1999-05-01
| Nigeria
|
|
| Marcus
| Q1666764
|
|
| Joaquín Rodrigo
| male
| composer choreographer pianist pedagogue musicologist guitarist
| Spain
| 1901-11-22
| 1999-07-06
| Sagunto
| Madrid
| Cemetery of Santa Isabel, Aranjuez
| John
| Q151084
|
|
| Catherine Hollingworth
| female
| academic speech and language therapist
|
| 1904-02
| 1999-07-25
| Forfar
| Aberdeen
|
| Catherine
| Q57915393
|
|
| Wolfgang Lesser
| male
| politician composer
| German Democratic Republic
| 1923-05-31
| 1999-09-27
| Wrocław
| Berlin
|
| Wolfgang
| Q1736990
|
|
| Borys Oliynyk
| male
| politician
| Soviet Union Ukraine
| 1934-06-23
| 1999-10-01
| Bozhykivtsi
| Kyiv
| Kyiv Forest Cemetery
| Boris
| Q12135832
|
|
| Kurt Schneider
| male
| bricklayer
|
| 1961
| 1999-10-06
| Königs Wusterhausen
| Lichtenberg
|
| Kurt
| Q106614290
|
|
| Didier Anzieu
| male
| psychoanalyst psychologist professeur des universités
| France
| 1923-07-08
| 1999-11-25
| Melun
| 5th arrondissement of Paris
|
| Didier
| Q1210515
|
|
| Edmond Safra
| male
| banker philanthropist
| Lebanon Monaco
| 1932-08-06
| 1999-12-03
| Aley
| Monaco
| Jewish cemetery of Veyrier
| Edmond
| Q1285736
|
|
| Artashes Matevosyan
| male
| agronomist lecturer
| Russian Empire Soviet Union Armenia
| 1904-03-09
| 1999-12-13
| Karchevan
| Yerevan
|
|
| Q20507534
|
|
| František Havlena
| male
| master builder architect engineer general contractor
|
| 1883-09-29
| 20th century
| Příbram
|
|
| František
| Q29998303
|
|
| Karl Ritter von Mann
| male
| mayor
| German Reich
| 19th century
| 20th century
| No/unknown value
| No/unknown value
|
| Karl
| Q114981496
|
|
| Jeanette Schocken
| female
| businessperson
| Germany
| 1883-07-09
| 20th century
| Halle (Saale)
| Maly Trostenets
|
| Jeanette
| Q1685998
|
|
| Carl Buderus
| male
| film director screenwriter cinematographer film producer
| Germany
| 1863-04-04
| 20th century
| Bad Hersfeld
|
|
| Carl
| Q14906498
|
|
| Diether Krebs
| male
| comedian film actor television actor
| Germany
| 1947-08-11
| 2000-01-04
| Essen
| Hamburg
|
| Diether
| Q111262
|
|
| Anatolii Oliinyk
| male
| mayor
| Soviet Union
| 1942
| 2000-02-26
| Bakhmut
| Mykolaiv
|
| Anatolii
| Q15076814
|
|
| Otto Grünmandl
| male
| actor writer
| Austria
| 1924-05-04
| 2000-03-02 2000-03-03 2000-02-02
| Hall in Tirol
| Hall in Tirol
|
| Otto
| Q2038984
|
|
| Alfred Schwarzmann
| male
| military personnel artistic gymnast soldier
| Germany
| 1912-03-22
| 2000-03-11
| Fürth
| Goslar
|
| Alfred
| Q61795
|
|
| Priya Rajvansh
| female
| actor
| India
| 1937
| 2000-03-27
| Shimla
| Mumbai
|
| Priya
| Q7246473
|
|
| Paula Salomon-Lindberg
| female
| singer
| Germany
| 1897-12-21
| 2000-04-17
| Frankenthal
| Amsterdam
|
| Paula
| Q1485592
|
|
| Erzsi Pártos
| female
| actor
| Hungary
| 1907-04-02
| 2000-04-18
| Budapest
| Budapest
| Farkasréti Cemetery
| Erzsébet
| Q1242519
|
|
| Joachim Kemmer
| male
| dub actor stage actor film actor cabaret performer singer
| Germany
| 1939-09-12
| 2000-04-27
| Brandenburg an der Havel
| Vienna
| Vienna Central Cemetery
| Joachim
| Q1690230
|
|
| Johanna Moosdorf
| female
| writer novelist poet
| Germany
| 1911-07-12
| 2000-06-21
| Leipzig
| Berlin
|
| Johanna
| Q1578894
|
|
| Theodolinde Katzenmaier
| female
| nun
| Germany
| 1918-04-24
| 2000-08-05
| Heppenheim
| Mannheim
|
| Katharina
| Q1719797
|
|
| John Harsanyi
| male
| economist professor researcher
| Hungary United States of America
| 1920-05-29
| 2000-08-09
| Budapest
| Berkeley
|
| John
| Q272510
|
|
| Stanisław Sikora
| male
| sculptor medalist carver
| Poland
| 1911-11-17
| 2000-08-22
| Lesser Poland Voivodeship Stryszawa
| Warsaw
|
| Stanisław
| Q9343026
|
|
| Ngô Viết Thụ
| male
| architect urban planner
| Vietnam
| 1927-09-17
| 2000-09-03
| Thừa Thiên Huế
|
|
| Thụ
| Q3339372
|
|
| Karlgeorg Hoefer
| male
| typesetter university teacher
| Germany
| 1914-02-06
| 2000-10-08
|
| Offenbach am Main
|
|
| Q108641
|
|
| Gyula Ercsey
| male
|
|
| 1926-04-14
| 2000-10-30
|
| Aiud
|
| Gyula
| Q18977432
|
|
| Avag Petrossian
| male
| singer
| Russian Empire Soviet Union Armenia
| 1912-03-16
| 2000-11-05
| Kamaris
| Yerevan
|
| Ավագ
| Q20509346
|
|
| Gwendolyn Brooks
| female
| poet writer novelist teacher
| United States of America
| 1917-06-07
| 2000-12-03
| Topeka
| Chicago
| Lincoln Cemetery
| Gwendolyn
| Q270715
|
|
| Irma Thälmann
| female
| writer
| Germany German Democratic Republic
| 1919-11-06
| 2000-12-10
| Hamburg
| Berlin
|
| Irma
| Q1672967
|
|
| Cesare Bardelli
| male
| singer
| Italy Kingdom of Italy
| 1910-12-25
| 2000-12-23
| Sampierdarena
| Milan
|
| Cesare
| Q3665335
|
|
| Muriel McCann
| female
| zoologist
|
| 1916
| 2001
|
|
|
| Muriel
| Q113562546
|
|
| Hein Blomberg
| male
| writer
| Germany
| 1915-09-28
| 2001
| Kiel
| Kiel
|
| Hein
| Q1595918
|
|
| Jack Elway
| male
| American football player
| United States of America
| 1931-05-30
| 2001-04-15
| Hoquiam
| Palm Springs
|
| Jack
| Q525757
|
|
| Gennady Korepanov-Kamsky
| male
| musician
|
| 1929-08-18
| 2001-05-04
| Ягвуково
| Izhevsk
|
| Gennady
| Q30024476
|
|
| Marivi Iturbe Etxeberria
| female
| social worker teacher
| Spain
| 1926-11-25
| 2001-05-22
| Bilbao
| Bilbao
|
| María Victoria
| Q85625312
|
|
| Harold Ridley
| male
| ophthalmologist physician
| United Kingdom United Kingdom of Great Britain and Ireland
| 1906-07-10
| 2001-05-25
| Kibworth
| Salisbury
| Swinstead
| Harold
| Q126672
|
|
| Joan Sims
| female
| television actor film actor comedian singer
| United Kingdom
| 1930-05-09
| 2001-06-27
| Basildon
| London
| Putney Vale Cemetery
| Joan
| Q449036
|
|
| Andrzej Ziółkowski
| male
| guitarist
| Poland
| 1951-05-14
| 2001-07-02
| Lublin
| Flemington
|
| Andrzej
| Q9154141
|
|
| Delia Derbyshire
| female
| composer engineer film score composer electronic musician
| United Kingdom
| 1937-05-05
| 2001-07-03
| Coventry
|
|
| Delia
| Q29544
|
|
| Miguel Gila Cuesta
| male
| writer comics artist film actor caricaturist
| Spain
| 1919-03-12
| 2001-07-13
| Madrid
| Barcelona
| Les Corts Cemetery
| Miguel
| Q751323
|
|
| Ruby Litchfield
| female
| stage actor theatrical director tennis player
| Australia
| 1912-09-05
| 2001-08-14
| Subiaco
|
|
| Ruby
| Q38567874
|
|
| Fred Hoyle
| male
| screenwriter astronomer writer physicist university teacher mathematician non-fiction writer science fiction writer astrophysicist researcher
| United Kingdom
| 1915-06-24
| 2001-08-20
| Bingley
| Bournemouth
|
| Fred
| Q183397
|
|
| Bolesław Lubosz
| male
| poet prose writer translator literary critic
| Poland
| 1928-01-11
| 2001-09-07
|
|
|
| Bolesław
| Q9176796
|
|
| Nadežda Ivanovna Katajeva
| female
| physician art historian museologist
|
| 1918-09-05 1918
| 2001-09-07 2001
| Zima
| Moscow
| Vagankovo Cemetery
|
| Q62714727
|
|
| Vincent Danz
| male
| police officer professional
| United States of America
| 1963-02-26
| 2001-09-11
| Queens
| World Trade Center
|
| Vincent G.
| Q74029717
|
|
| Karen Sue Juday
| female
| administrative assistant
| United States of America
| 1949-02-22
| 2001-09-11
| Bremen
| One World Trade Center
| No/unknown value
| Karen
| Q108571128
|
|
| CeeCee Lyles
| female
| flight attendant
| United States of America
| 1967-11-26
| 2001-09-11
| Fort Pierce
| Shanksville
| Hillcrest Memorial Gardens
| C.
| Q110942721
|
|
| Joseph Vincent Vigiano
| male
| police officer
| United States of America
| 1967-04-05
| 2001-09-11
| Deer Park
| World Trade Center
| Saint Charles Cemetery
| Joseph Vincent
| Q111662685
|
|
| Raymond R. York
| male
| firefighter
| United States of America
| 1956-03-21
| 2001-09-11
| Queens
| World Trade Center
| Cemetery of the Holy Rood
| Raymond Robert
| Q111662783
|
|
| Robert James Crawford
| male
| firefighter
| United States of America
| 1939-04-01
| 2001-09-11
| Brooklyn
| World Trade Center
| Green-Wood Cemetery
| Robert James
| Q111720253
|
|
| Masaru Ose
| male
| employee
| Japan
| 1965-08-25
| 2001-09-11
| Tokyo
| Two World Trade Center
| No/unknown value
| Masaru
| Q111909521
|
|
| Satoshi Kikuchihara
| male
| director
| Japan
| 1958-04-14
| 2001-09-11
| Hachioji
| Two World Trade Center
| No/unknown value
| Satoshi
| Q111966844
|
|
| Michael Vernon Kiefer
| male
| firefighter emergency medical technician
| United States of America
| 1975-12-05
| 2001-09-11
| Rockville Centre
| World Trade Center
| Pinelawn Memorial Park
| Michael Vernon
| Q111981666
|
|
| Rodney C. Gillis
| male
| police officer
| United States of America
| 1967-09-26
| 2001-09-11
| Brooklyn
| World Trade Center
|
| Rodney C.
| Q111995613
|
|
| Hweidar Jian
| male
| software analyst
| United States of America Republic of China
| 1959-02-26
| 2001-09-11
| Taoyuan County
| One World Trade Center
| Taiwan
| H.
| Q112110850
|
|
| Walter Edward Weaver
| male
| police officer
| United States of America
| 1971-07-22
| 2001-09-11
| New York City
| World Trade Center
| No/unknown value
| Walter Edward
| Q112112034
|
|
| Takashi Ogawa
| male
| employee
| Japan
| 1964-05-14
| 2001-09-11
| Japan
| One World Trade Center
| No/unknown value
| Takashi
| Q112118690
|
|
| Michael Chung Ou
| male
| auditor
| United States of America Republic of China
| 1947-09-19
| 2001-09-11
| Republic of China
| Two World Trade Center
| No/unknown value
| Michael Chung
| Q112119007
|
|
| Toshihiro Onda
| male
| senior manager
| Japan
| 1961-10-21
| 2001-09-11
| Tokyo
| Two World Trade Center
| No/unknown value
| Toshihiro
| Q112121440
|
|
| Soichi Numata
| male
| banker deputy managing director
| Japan
| 1955-10-09
| 2001-09-11
| Tokyo
| Two World Trade Center
| No/unknown value
| Sōichi
| Q112125359
|
|
| Takuya Nakamura
| male
| section chief
| Japan
| 1971-08-13
| 2001-09-11
| Shimonoseki
| One World Trade Center
| No/unknown value
| Takuya
| Q112125496
|
|
| Bon Seok Koo
| male
| insurer branch manager
| South Korea
| 1959-02-01
| 2001-09-11
| Daegu
| One World Trade Center
| No/unknown value
| Bon-seok
| Q112125976
|
|
| Takashi Kinoshita
| male
| chairman of the executive board employee
|
| 1955-03-26
| 2001-09-11
| Tokyo
| Two World Trade Center
| No/unknown value
| Takashi
| Q112136803
|
|
| Chow Kwan Lam
| male
| auditor
| United States of America People's Republic of China
| 1953-02-19
| 2001-09-11
|
| Two World Trade Center
| George Washington Memorial Park
| Chow K. Francis
| Q112202431
|
|
| Calixto Anaya, Jr.
| male
| firefighter military personnel
| United States of America
| 1966-06-19
| 2001-09-11
| New York City
| World Trade Center
| Ramapo
| Calixto
| Q112206168
|
|
| Andrew Jay-Hoon Kim
| male
| financial analyst tennis coach
| United States of America
| 1974-11-25
| 2001-09-11
| Queens
| One World Trade Center
| No/unknown value
| Andrew J. H.
| Q112241892
|
|
| Yang Der Lee
| male
| clerk volunteer
| United States of America Republic of China Taiwan under Japanese rule
| 1937-11-10
| 2001-09-11
| Taihoku Prefecture
| One World Trade Center
| No/unknown value
| Yang D.
| Q112467228
|
|
| Doris Suk-Yuen Eng
| female
| restaurant manager
| United States of America
| 1971-08-30
| 2001-09-11
| New York City
| Windows on the World
| Mount Pleasant Cemetery
| Doris
| Q112469157
|
|
| Thomas Michael Langone
| male
| police officer
| United States of America
| 1962-07-19
| 2001-09-11
| Long Island
| World Trade Center
| Cemetery of the Holy Rood
| Thomas Michael
| Q113996353
|
|
| Chandler Raymond Keller
| male
| flight engineer
| United States of America
| 1971-10-08
| 2001-09-11
| Redondo Beach
| The Pentagon
| No/unknown value
| Chandler Raymond
| Q114045356
|
|
| Thomas P. Holohan
| male
| firefighter
| United States of America
| 1965-01-05
| 2001-09-11
| Queens
| World Trade Center
| Chester
| Thomas P.
| Q114060910
|
|
| James A. Romito
| male
| police officer
| United States of America
| 1950-07-26
| 2001-09-11
| The Bronx
| World Trade Center
| No/unknown value
| James A.
| Q114207330
|
|
| Darlene E. Flagg
| female
| artist school teacher
| United States of America
| 1938-10-21
| 2001-09-11
| California
| The Pentagon
| United States Naval Academy Cemetery
| Darlene Ellen
| Q114348339
|
|
| Donald A. Foreman
| male
| police officer
| United States of America
| 1948-02-04
| 2001-09-11
| Brooklyn
| World Trade Center
| No/unknown value
| Donald A.
| Q114367924
|
|
| Thomas F. McGuinness, Jr.
| male
| aircraft pilot
| United States of America
| 1959-09-08
| 2001-09-11
| Burlington
| One World Trade Center
| No/unknown value
| Thomas Francis
| Q114608343
|
|
| Anthony P. Infante, Jr.
| male
| police officer
| United States of America
| 1954-07-07
| 2001-09-11
| Newark
| One World Trade Center
| Fair Mount Cemetery
| Anthony Peter
| Q124329412
|
|
| Matthew E. Barnes
| male
| firefighter
| United States of America
| 1963-12-10
| 2001-09-11
| Queens
| World Trade Center
| No/unknown value
| Matthew E.
| Q124905391
|
|
| Malak Karsh
| male
| photographer
| Armenia
| 1915-03-01
| 2001-11-08
| Mardin
| Ottawa
|
| Malak
| Q15504960
|
|
| Rufus Thomas
| male
| singer actor musician composer disc jockey dancer
| United States of America
| 1917-03-26
| 2001-12-15
| Cayce
| Memphis
|
| Rufus
| Q1805782
|
|
| Henri Demia
| male
|
| France
| 1938
| 2002
|
|
| Montluel
| Henri
| Q103979854
|
|
| Mátyás Réti
| male
| painter graphic artist
| Hungary
| 1922-05-26
| 2002-02-06
| Tiszadob
| Budapest
| Farkasréti Cemetery
| Mátyás
| Q10799713
|
|
| Spike Milligan
| male
| screenwriter writer comedian journalist stage actor film actor poet actor musician television actor playwright
| Republic of Ireland United Kingdom
| 1918-04-16 1918
| 2002-02-27 2002
| Ahilyanagar
| Rye
| The Parish Church of St Thomas the Martyr
| Terence Alan
| Q561401
|
|
| Adalberto Huleŝ
| male
| Esperantist poet
| Hungary
| 1926-11-19 1926-11-29
| 2002-03-07
| Zalabér
| Tinnye
|
| Adalberto Béla
| Q12344614
|
|
| Wolfgang Gruner
| male
| cabaret performer actor voice actor dub actor director stage actor film actor television actor
| Germany
| 1926-09-20
| 2002-03-16
| Rathenow
| Berlin
| Friedhof Heerstraße
| Wolfgang
| Q1475362
|
|
| Aviel Ron
| male
| military officer
| Israel
| 1948-08-21
| 2002-03-31
|
|
|
|
| Q12403304
|
|
| Hilde Mattauch
| female
| opera singer
| Germany
| 1910-04-07
| 2002-04-02
| Kaiserslautern
| Buenos Aires
|
| Hilde
| Q1618237
|
|
| Béla Győrffy
| male
| agricultural engineer plant breeder
| Hungary
| 1928-01-14
| 2002-05-08
| Kemenesmagasi
| Martonvásár
|
| Béla
| Q1030645
|
|
| Wilson Matthews
| male
| American football player
| United States of America
| 1921-07-18
| 2002-05-12
| Atkins
|
|
| Wilson
| Q8023135
|
|
| Cheikh El Hasnaoui
| male
| singer writer poet
| Algeria France
| 1910-07-23
| 2002-07-06
| Tizi Ouzou
| Saint-Pierre
| Cimetière de Saint-Pierre
|
| Q611489
|
|
| Franciszek Pióro
| male
| military officer
| Poland
| 1897-01-08
| 2002-09-13
| Warsaw
| Gdynia
| Polish Navy Cemetery in Gdynia
| Franciszek
| Q9262825
|
|
| Viktor Fanardjyan
| male
| physiologist
| Soviet Union Armenia
| 1929-03-30
| 2003-03-06
| Tbilisi
|
|
| Viktor
| Q16400725
|
|
| Leslie Cheung
| male
| singer composer film director actor songwriter film actor television actor recording artist
| People's Republic of China Canada
| 1956-09-12
| 2003-04-01
| British Hong Kong
| Hong Kong
| Po Fook Hill
| Leslie Guorong Kwok-wing
| Q313596
|
|
| Amy Károlyi
| female
| poet translator writer
| Hungary
| 1909-07-24
| 2003-05-29
| Budapest
| Budapest
| Farkasréti Cemetery
| Amália
| Q1123470
|
|
| Attila Murat Aydın
| male
| rapper graffiti artist breakdancer beatboxer
| Turkey
| 1970-06-13
| 2003-06-13
| Heidelberg
| Köpenick
|
| Attila Murat
| Q758106
|
|
| Marc-Vivien Foé
| male
| association football player
| Cameroon France
| 1975-05-01
| 2003-06-26
| Yaoundé Nkolo II
| 7th arrondissement of Lyon
|
| Marc
| Q223843
|
|
| Otmar Brix
| male
| politician
| Austria
| 1944-07-16
| 2003-07-26
| Vienna
| Barcelona
|
| Otmar
| Q2037078
|
|
| Charles Bronson
| male
| actor film actor character actor screenwriter television actor
| United States of America
| 1921-11-03
| 2003-08-30
| Ehrenfeld
| Los Angeles
| Brownsville Cemetery
| Charles
| Q36105
|
|
| Great Antonio
| male
| professional wrestler strength athlete
| Canada Croatia
| 1925-10-10
| 2003-09-07
| Zagreb
| Montreal
|
| Antonio Anton
| Q2857193
|
|
| Marek Roman
| male
| engineer
| Poland
| 1931-10-04
| 2003-09-20
| Warsaw
| Warsaw
| Powązki Cemetery
| Marek Franciszek
| Q8864702
|
|
| Tivadar Márk
| male
| industrial designer costume designer pedagogue
| Hungary
| 1908-05-11
| 2003-09-27
| Budapest District VIII
| Budapest
| Farkasréti Cemetery
| Tivadar
| Q1212323
|
|
| Chel Savelkoul
| male
| singer
| Kingdom of the Netherlands
| 1924-08-09
| 2003-12-27
| Grevenbicht
| Grevenbicht
|
| Chel
| Q56257874
|
|
| Ephraim Lifschitz
| male
| painter
| Israel
| 1909
| 2004
| Stolin
| Israel
|
| Ephraim
| Q16133158
|
|
| Синенко, Василий Дмитриевич
| male
|
|
| 1921-09-13
| 2004-01-08
| Krasnodar Krai
| Svetlograd
|
| Vasily
| Q15077660
|
|
| Faith Marianne Hambro
| female
|
|
| 1914-04-03
| 2004-01-25
|
|
| Church of the Holy Cross, Felsted
| Faith
| Q75419772
|
|
| Josy Mersch
| male
| sport cyclist painter restaurateur businessperson
| Luxembourg
| 1912-03-21
| 2004-02-18
| Dudelange
| Luxembourg
|
| Josy
| Q3186124
|
|
| Carmen Laforet
| female
| writer
| Spain
| 1921-09-06
| 2004-02-28
| Esquerra de l'Eixample
| Majadahonda
| Almudena Cemetery
| Carmen
| Q269123
|
|
| László Bényi
| male
| painter writer art historian
| Hungary
| 1909-12-18
| 2004-04-08
| Rákosliget
| Budapest
|
| László
| Q854498
|
|
| Jan Szczepański
| male
| politician sociologist
| Poland
| 1913-09-14
| 2004-04-16
| Ustroń
| Warsaw
| Ustroń
| Jan
| Q592636
|
|
| Friedrich Wilhelm Christians
| male
| banker
| Germany
| 1922-05-01
| 2004-05-24
| Paderborn
| Düsseldorf
|
| Friedrich
| Q1462920
|
|
| István Horvai
| male
| theatrical director university teacher theatre manager
| Hungary
| 1922-12-15
| 2004-06-28
| Szeged
| Budapest
| Farkasréti Cemetery
| István
| Q247685
|
|
| Inge Meysel
| female
| stage actor film actor
| Germany
| 1910-05-30
| 2004-07-10
| Neukölln
| Bullenhausen
| Ohlsdorf Cemetery
| Inge
| Q71646
|
|
| Henri Cartier-Bresson
| male
| photographer photojournalist journalist film director painter
| France
| 1908-08-22
| 2004-08-03
| Chanteloup-en-Brie
| Montjustin
| Cimetière de Montjustin
| Henri
| Q156567
|
|
| Łucja Danielewska
| female
| translator writer
| Poland
| 1932
| 2004-08-23
| Poznań
|
|
| Łucja
| Q12646048
|
|
| Éva Szerencsi
| female
| actor
| Hungary
| 1952-05-05
| 2004-09-06
| Budapest
| Budapest
|
| Éva
| Q693414
|
|
| Janusz Faliński
| male
| ecologist botanist
| Poland
| 1934-10-28
| 2004-11-11
| Rakoniewice
| Białowieża
|
| Janusz Bogdan
| Q11720070
|
|
| Hambardzum Karapetyan
| male
| historian
|
| 1927-10-02
| 2004-11-21
| Geghadir
| Yerevan
| Tokhmakh cemetery
|
| Q16387698
|
|
| Rachel Attas
| female
| dub actor singer stage actor film actor television actor
| Israel
| 1934-07-24
| 2004-11-25
| Tel Aviv
| Petah Tikva
|
| Rachel
| Q6981154
|
|
| Roberto Castellani
| male
|
| Italy Kingdom of Italy
| 1926-07-26
| 2004-12-03
| Prato
| Prato
|
| Roberto
| Q1637061
|
|
| Sidonie Goossens
| female
| music educator harpist composer
| United Kingdom United Kingdom of Great Britain and Ireland
| 1899-10-19
| 2004-12-15
| Liscard
| Reigate
|
| Sidonie
| Q438096
|
|
| Andreas Hauge
| male
| illustrator
| Norway
| 1925-02-21
| 2005
|
|
|
| Andreas
| Q17096327
|
|
| Пашкевич Анатолій Максимович
| male
| composer
| Soviet Union Ukraine
| 1938-02-11
| 2005-01-08
| Dovbysh
| Cherkasy
|
|
| Q12139228
|
|
| Ephraim Kishon
| male
| writer playwright opinion journalist film director screenwriter sculptor journalist actor art historian
| Israel
| 1924-08-23 1924-08-24
| 2005-01-29
| Budapest
| Appenzell
| Trumpeldor cemetery
| Ephraim
| Q167429
|
|
| Franz-Joseph Schulze
| male
| military personnel
| Germany
| 1918-09-18
| 2005-01-31
| Salzkotten
| Bonn
|
| Franz Joseph
| Q111828
|
|
| Ron Basford
| male
| politician lawyer
| Canada
| 1932-04-22
| 2005-01-31
| Winnipeg
|
|
| Ron
| Q2165566
|
|
| Lazar Berman
| male
| pianist
| Soviet Union Italy Kingdom of Italy
| 1930-02-26
| 2005-02-06
| Saint Petersburg
| Florence
| Cimitero delle Porte Sante
| Lazar
| Q545764
|
|
| Brigitte Mira
| female
| singer stage actor film actor
| Germany
| 1910-04-20
| 2005-03-08
| Hamburg
| Berlin
| Luisenfriedhof III
| Brigitte
| Q69648
|
|
| Erzsébet Kertész
| female
| translator
| Hungary
| 1909-09-29
| 2005-03-25
| Szolnok
| Budapest
|
| Erzsébet
| Q1107681
|
|
| Pietro Micheletti
| male
| military personnel
| Italy Kingdom of Italy
| 1900-10-19
| 2005-03-25
| Pennabilli
| Pennabilli
|
| Pietro
| Q2395841
|
|
| John Paul II
| male
| Latin Catholic priest poet politician writer human rights activist professor philosopher transitional deacon latin catholic deacon archbishop Catholic bishop
| Poland
| 1920-05-18
| 2005-04-02
| Wadowice
| Apostolic Palace Rome
| St. Peter's Basilica Tomb of John Paul II
| Iohannes Paulus
| Q989
|
|
| Alois Vogel
| male
| writer
| Austria
| 1922-01-01
| 2005-04-02
| Vienna
| Pulkau
|
| Alois
| Q89012
|
|
| Erika Fuchs
| female
| linguist translator writer
| Germany
| 1906-12-07
| 2005-04-22
| Rostock
| Munich
|
| Erika
| Q76400
|
|
| Graham Kennedy
| male
| actor television presenter radio personality comedian film actor singer
| Australia
| 1934-02-15
| 2005-05-25
| Melbourne
| Bowral
|
| Graham
| Q2111930
|
|
| Grisélidis Réal
| female
| writer prostitute painter poet
| Switzerland
| 1929-08-11
| 2005-05-31
| Lausanne
| Collonge-Bellerive
| Cemetery of Kings
| Grisélidis
| Q116042
|
|
| Tadeusz Wilgat
| male
| geographer ecologist university teacher
| Poland
| 1917-02-16
| 2005-06-04
| Dnipro
| Lublin
|
| Tadeusz
| Q9354988
|
|
| Lia Kamalyan
| female
| physician virologist immunologist
|
| 1929-09-10
| 2005-07-21
| Stepanakert
| Yerevan
|
|
| Q20513910
|
|
| Mati Unt
| male
| writer playwright theatrical director
| Soviet Union Estonia
| 1944-01-01
| 2005-08-22
| Jõgeva County
| Tallinn
| Metsakalmistu
| Mati
| Q1368935
|
|
| István Mácsai
| male
| painter
| Hungary
| 1922-04-05
| 2005-09-16
| Budapest
| Budapest
|
| István
| Q1180569
|
|
| Gyula Katona
| male
| physician general practitioner
| Hungary
| 1919-09-02
| 2005-11-14
| Szentendre
| Budapest
|
| Gyula
| Q84169297
|
|
| Henry Taube
| male
| chemist university teacher
| United States of America
| 1915-11-30
| 2005-11-16
| Neudorf
| Palo Alto
|
| Henry
| Q235983
|
|
| Hanns Dieter Hüsch
| male
| actor radio personality writer stage actor voice actor cabaret performer
| Germany
| 1925-05-06
| 2005-12-06
| Moers
| Windeck
|
| Hanns Dieter
| Q92025
|
|
| Kurt D. Singer
| male
| publicist spy
| Austria United States of America
| 1911-08-10
| 2005-12-09
| Vienna
| Santa Barbara
|
| Kurt
| Q28599601
|
|
| Ron Greenwood
| male
| association football player association football manager
| United Kingdom United Kingdom of Great Britain and Ireland
| 1921-11-11 1921-03-18
| 2006-02-09
| Suffolk
| Suffolk
|
| Ronald
| Q708818
|
|
| Ilan Halimi
| male
| salesperson
| France
| 1982-10-11
| 2006-02-13
| 12th arrondissement of Paris
| 14th arrondissement of Paris
| Har HaMenuchot
| Ilan Jacques Élie
| Q1658310
|
|
| Shoshana Damari
| female
| singer stage actor film actor
| Israel
| 1923-03-31
| 2006-02-14
| Dhamar
| Tel Aviv
| Trumpeldor cemetery
| Susannah
| Q2360762
|
|
| Nina Schenk Gräfin von Stauffenberg
| female
| resistance fighter
| Germany
| 1913-08-27
| 2006-04-02
| Kaunas
| Kirchlauter
|
| Nina
| Q64021
|
|
| Ben-Zion Orgad
| male
| composer violinist
| Israel
| 1926-08-21
| 2006-04-28
| Gelsenkirchen
| Tel Aviv
|
| Ben-Zion
| Q816403
|
|
| Husik Harutiunian
| male
| statesperson
|
| 1945-02-23
| 2006-05-03
| Armavir
| Adler Microdistrict
| Armavir
|
| Q3644667
|
|
| Józef Kopczyński
| male
| sculptor medalist
| Poland
| 1930-10-17
| 2006-05-25
|
|
|
| Józef
| Q11730572
|
|
| Vilen Astvatsatryan
| male
| pediatrician
| Armenia
| 1933-05-19
| 2006-07-19
| Yerevan
| Yerevan
|
|
| Q109494991
|
|
| Nathalie Gautier
| female
| politician
| France
| 1951-09-23
| 2006-09-01
| La Tronche
| Chamonix-Mont-Blanc
|
| Nathalie
| Q329083
|
|
| Marek Grechuta
| male
| composer singer writer poet painter
| Poland
| 1945-12-10
| 2006-10-09
| Zamość
| Kraków
| Rakowicki Cemetery
| Marek
| Q361642
|
|
| Maurice Floquet
| male
| military personnel
| France
| 1894-12-25
| 2006-11-10
| Poissons
| Montauroux
|
| Maurice
| Q3025086
|
|
| Zdeněk Veselovský
| male
| zoologist writer university teacher
| Czech Republic Czechoslovakia
| 1928-08-26
| 2006-11-24
| Jaroměř
| Prague
| Vyšehrad cemetery
| Zdeněk
| Q169076
|
|
| Piergiorgio Brigliadori
| male
| librarian
| Italy Kingdom of Italy
| 1941-02-25
| 2006-12-17
| Meldola
| Forlì
|
| Piergiorgio
| Q59527752
|
|
| Krystyna Feldman
| female
| actor film actor stage actor
| Poland
| 1916-03-01
| 2007-01-24
| Lviv
| Poznań
| Miłostowo Cemetery
| Krystyna Zofia
| Q55718
|
|
| Elizabeth Jolley
| female
| nurse writer novelist screenwriter university teacher
| Australia
| 1923-06-04
| 2007-02-13
| Birmingham
| Perth
|
| Elizabeth
| Q461902
|
|
| Jean de Filippis
| male
| French resistance fighter railway worker
| France
| 1908-04-08
| 2007-02-19
| 2nd arrondissement of Lyon
| Saint-Priest
|
| Jean
| Q64786148
|
|
| Maria Zenowicz
| female
|
| Poland
| 1916-11-30
| 2007-03-12
| Warsaw
| 4th arrondissement of Paris
| Père Lachaise Cemetery
| Maria
| Q11769255
|
|
| John McHardy Sinclair
| male
| linguist lexicographer
| United Kingdom
| 1933-06-14
| 2007-03-13
| Scotland
| Florence
|
| John
| Q9012466
|
|
| René Rémond
| male
| historian
| France
| 1918-09-30
| 2007-04-14
| Lons-le-Saunier
| 14th arrondissement of Paris
| Père Lachaise Cemetery Grave of Liard
| René
| Q711542
|
|
| Antonio Aguilar
| male
| singer film actor screenwriter film producer equestrian television actor film director
| Mexico
| 1919-05-17
| 2007-06-19
| Tayahua, Zacatecas
| Mexico City
|
| Pascual Antonio
| Q1958523
|
|
| Karl Ghattas
| male
| painter surgeon academic
| United Kingdom
| 1958
| 2007-07-12
| Egypt
| Barcelona
|
| Khalid
| Q21467192
|
|
| Leopold Maderthaner
| male
| politician
| Austria
| 1935-09-09
| 2007-07-28
| Ulmerfeld-Hausmening-Neufurth
| Krems
|
| Leopold
| Q1819758
|
|
| Peter Eriksson
| male
| neuroscientist physician
| Sweden
| 1959-06-05
| 2007-08-02
|
|
| Östra kyrkogården
| Peter
| Q3365427
|
|
| Sergey Zakharov
| male
|
| Soviet Union
| 1918-10-06
| 2007-08-27
| Кукишево
| Kolomna
| Kolomna
| Sergey
| Q15066922
|
|
| Pinchas Erlanger
| male
| settler farmer
| Germany Israel
| 1926-08-08
| 2007-08-29
| Ravensburg
| Shavei Tzion
|
| Pinchas
| Q1661359
|
|
| Richard Jewell
| male
| security guard police officer deputy sheriff
| United States of America
| 1962-12-17
| 2007-08-29
| Danville
| Woodbury
|
| Richard
| Q2149888
|
|
| Mária Szepes
| female
| screenwriter writer journalist poet science fiction writer children's writer film actor
| Hungary
| 1908-12-14
| 2007-09-03
| Budapest
| Budapest
| Farkasréti Cemetery
| Mária
| Q447121
|
|
| Kurt Schwaen
| male
| composer university teacher film score composer librettist
| Germany German Democratic Republic
| 1909-06-21
| 2007-10-09
| Katowice
| Berlin
|
| Kurt
| Q453110
|
|
| Monty Westmore
| male
| make-up artist
| United States of America
| 1923-06-12
| 2007-11-13
| Los Angeles
| Woodland Hills
|
| Monty
| Q1772862
|
|
| Stefan Moysa-Rosochacki
| male
| Catholic priest
| Poland
| 1922-10-11
| 2007-11-20
|
| Warsaw
| Powązki Cemetery
| Stefan
| Q9345221
|
|
| Xosé Cuíña
| male
| politician
| Spain
| 1950-02-25
| 2007-12-28
| Prado
| Santiago de Compostela
|
| José
| Q9096725
|
|
| János Körmendi
| male
| actor writer optician
| Hungary
| 1927-10-21
| 2008-01-06
| Szeged
| Budapest
| Farkasréti Cemetery
| János
| Q255832
|
|
| Martin Scheeck
| male
|
| Luxembourg
| 1915-10-11
| 2008-01-22
|
|
|
| Martin
| Q16440074
|
|
| Evan Mecham
| male
| businessperson politician
| United States of America
| 1924-05-12
| 2008-02-21
| Duchesne
| Phoenix
| National Memorial Cemetery of Arizona
| Evan
| Q881335
|
|
| Gustaw Holoubek
| male
| film director university teacher stage actor film actor theatrical director
| Second Polish Republic Polish People's Republic Poland
| 1923-04-21
| 2008-03-06
| Kraków
| Warsaw
| Powązki Cemetery
| Gustaw Teofil
| Q1503740
|
|
| José Santos Peralba
| male
| military personnel teacher
| Spain
| 1923-12-31
| 2008-03-10
| Baiona
| Madrid
|
| José
| Q21467465
|
|
| Paul Perceveaux
| male
| local historian preface author
| France
| 1923-07-01
| 2008-04-15
| Belley
| Caluire-et-Cuire
|
| Paul
| Q27513082
|
|
| Hildy Beyeler
| female
| art dealer
| Switzerland
| 1921-07-19
| 2008-07-18
| Basel
| Riehen
|
| Hildy
| Q1296917
|
|
| Peter Rafael Bloch
| male
| historian art historian journalist
| United States of America
| 1921-10-19
| 2008-07-31
| Frankfurt
| New York City
|
| Peter
| Q7176514
|
|
| Sergey Mergelyan
| male
| mathematician academic
| Soviet Union
| 1928-05-19
| 2008-08-20
| Simferopol
| Los Angeles
| Novodevichy Cemetery
| Sergey
| Q2471305
|
|
| Ralph Plaisted
| male
| explorer
| United States of America
| 1927-09-30
| 2008-09-08
| Bruno
| Wyoming
|
| Ralph
| Q3418293
|
|
| Henryk Flinik
| male
| athlete
| Poland
| 1928-01-20
| 2008-09-20
| Gniezno
| Gniezno
|
| Henryk
| Q935095
|
|
| Ramiro Fonte
| male
| poet writer essayist literary critic university teacher
| Spain
| 1957-09-07
| 2008-10-11
| Pontedeume
| L'Hospitalet de Llobregat
|
| Ramiro
| Q2060784
|
|
| Natela Iankoshvili
| female
| painter visual artist
| Georgia
| 1918-08-28 1918
| 2008-10-12
| Gurjaani
|
|
|
| Q1966404
|
|
| Heinz Krügel
| male
| association football player association football manager
| Germany German Democratic Republic
| 1921-04-24
| 2008-10-27
| Planitz
| Magdeburg
|
| Heinz
| Q74961
|
|
| Wannes Van de Velde
| male
| poet singer-songwriter guitarist musician composer translator performing artist sculptor
| Belgium
| 1937-04-29
| 2008-11-10
| Antwerp
| Stuivenberg hospital
|
| Cecile Johannes Willy
| Q3566165
|
|
| Warren M. Robbins
| male
| art collector diplomat pedagogue Foreign Service officer
| United States of America
| 1923-09-04
| 2008-12-04
|
|
|
| Warren
| Q7970370
|
|
| Zdzisław Wąs
| male
|
| Poland
| 1936
| 2009
|
|
| Elbląg
| Zdzisław
| Q9389907
|
|
| Elżbieta Zawacka
| female
| historian university teacher military officer
| Poland
| 1909-03-19
| 2009-01-10
| Toruń
| Toruń
| Cemetery of St. George in Toruń
| Elżbieta Magdalena
| Q293035
|
|
| Miguel Seco Seco
| male
| politician veterinarian
| Spain
| 1925-05-29
| 2009-01-23
| Valdespino de Somoza
| Santiago de Compostela
|
| Miguel
| Q12393320
|
|
| Emilie Strejčková
| female
| pedagogue ecologist
| Czech Republic
| 1939-01-22
| 2009-03-08
| Domažlice
| Prague
|
| Emilie
| Q11878701
|
|
| Emil Mosonyi
| male
| engineer university teacher
| Germany
| 1910-11-10
| 2009-04-24
| Budapest
| Karlsruhe
|
| Emil
| Q96932
|
|
| André Falcon
| male
| stage actor film actor
| France
| 1924-11-28
| 2009-07-22
| 2nd arrondissement of Lyon
| 14th arrondissement of Paris
| Montparnasse Cemetery
| Andreas
| Q346576
|
|
| Jakub Čermín
| male
|
| Czechoslovakia
| 1917-05-02
| 2009-08-27
| Týn nad Vltavou
|
|
| Jakub
| Q12022322
|
|
| Józef Krok
| male
|
|
| 1915-04-11
| 2009-08-27
| Biała Niżna
|
| Witomino Cemetery in Gdynia
| Józef
| Q48644224
|
|
| Keith Floyd
| male
| television producer chef author autobiographer television presenter
| United Kingdom
| 1943-12-28
| 2009-09-14
| Reading
| Bridport
|
| Keith
| Q725550
|
|
| Lou Jacobi
| male
| stage actor film actor television actor actor
| Canada
| 1913-12-28
| 2009-10-23
| Toronto
| Manhattan
|
| Louis Harold
| Q1871315
|
|
| Salomea Zielińska
| female
| nurse
| Poland
| 1921-05-09
| 2009-11-13
|
|
| Central Cemetery in Sanok
| Salomea
| Q22911405
|
|
| Cecília Vajda
| female
| chorister music educator
| Hungary
| 1923-04-15 1923-03-23
| 2009-11-27 2009-11-28
| Budapest
| London
|
| Cecília
| Q1400932
|
|
| Francisco Morales Padrón
| male
| historian university teacher writer
| Spain
| 1924
| 2010
| Santa Brígida, Las Palmas
| Seville
|
| Francisco
| Q16569168
|
|
| Walenty Wyrwa
| male
|
| Poland
| 1914-12-26
| 2010-01-20
|
|
|
| Walenty
| Q9370387
|
|
| Lech Kaczyński
| male
| politician university teacher lawyer trade unionist film actor jurist lecturer legal scholar dissident
| Polish People's Republic Poland
| 1949-06-18
| 2010-04-10
| Warsaw
| Smolensk
| Wawel Cathedral
| Lech Aleksander
| Q2757
|
|
| Maria Kaczyńska
| female
| economist
| Polish People's Republic Poland
| 1942-08-21
| 2010-04-10 2010-04-19
| Machowo
| Smolensk
| Wawel Cathedral
| Maria Helena
| Q215342
|
|
| Rudolf Leopold
| male
| art collector ophthalmologist
| Austria
| 1925-03-01
| 2010-06-29
| Vienna
| Vienna
| Grinzing Cemetery
| Rudolf
| Q78747
|
|
| István Móna
| male
| modern pentathlete
| Hungary
| 1940-09-17
| 2010-07-28
| Nyíregyháza
| Budapest
| Farkasréti Cemetery
| István
| Q925844
|
|
| Ernő Bajor Nagy
| male
| journalist
| Hungary
| 1923-03-10
| 2010-09-05
| Budapest
| Csobánka
|
| Ernő
| Q788783
|
|
| Arnošt Lustig
| male
| writer screenwriter journalist historian
| Czechoslovakia Czech Republic
| 1926-12-21 1924-06-21
| 2011-02-26
| Prague
| Prague
| New Jewish Cemetery
| Arnošt
| Q258715
|
|
| Aracy de Carvalho
| female
| diplomat secretary
| Brazil
| 1908-12-05 1908
| 2011-03-03
| Rio Negro, Paraná
| São Paulo
|
| Aracy
| Q2859394
|
|
| Miroslav Tichý
| male
| photographer painter graphic artist drawer
| Czechoslovakia Czech Republic
| 1926-11-20
| 2011-04-12
| Nětčice (Kyjov)
| Kyjov
|
| Miroslav
| Q105354
|
|
| László Nádori
| male
| politician psychiatrist
| Hungary
| 1923-01-11
| 2011-04-18
| Kisláng
| Tapolca
|
| László
| Q1220167
|
|
| Aram Berberyan-Datev
| male
| composer pianist conductor music educator music arranger
| Bulgaria
| 1926-12-03
| 2011-04-21
| Varna
| Varna
|
| Aram
| Q60484196
|
|
| František Cundrla
| male
| painter teacher drawer
| Czechoslovakia Czech Republic
| 1943-11-25
| 2011-04-25
| Strážnice
| Strážnice Hodonín
|
| František
| Q48603045
|
|
| Amnon Niv
| male
| architect urban planner
| Israel
| 1930-02-23
| 2011-06-06
| Haifa
| Israel
| Kfar Shmaryahu Cemetery
| Amnon
| Q2899805
|
|
| Michel Yehuda Lefkowitz
| male
| rabbi
| Israel
| 1913
| 2011-06-27
| Valožyn
| Jerusalem
|
| Michal Yehuda
| Q983251
|
|
| Cilli Schulmann
|
|
|
| 1910-10-07
| 2011-10-04
|
|
|
|
| Q55881208
|
|
| Heinz Bennent
| male
| stage actor film actor television actor
| Germany
| 1921-07-18
| 2011-10-12
| Atsch
| Lausanne
|
| Heinz
| Q565083
|
|
| Kristoffer Domeij
| male
| military personnel
| United States of America
| 1982-10-05
| 2011-10-22
| San Diego
|
|
| Kristoffer
| Q1789420
|
|
| Georg Kreisler
| male
| composer writer singer lyricist songwriter recording artist
| United States of America
| 1922-07-18
| 2011-11-22
| Vienna
| Salzburg
|
| Georg
| Q45275
|
|
| Marie Colvin
| female
| journalist
| United States of America
| 1956-01-12
| 2012-02-22
| Oyster Bay
| Homs
|
| Marie
| Q231078
|
|
| Margarita Lilova
| female
| opera singer
| Austria
| 1935-07-26 1935-07-25
| 2012-04-13
| Cherven bryag
| Vienna
| Vienna Central Cemetery
| Margarita
| Q113499
|
|
| Tamás Szikora
| male
| painter
| Hungary
| 1943-11-24
| 2012-04-22
| Nyíregyháza
| Budapest
|
| Tamás
| Q17339495
|
|
| Jan Hendrik van den Berg
| male
| psychologist psychiatrist university teacher
| Kingdom of the Netherlands
| 1914-06-11
| 2012-09-22 2012-10-01
| Deventer
| Gorinchem
|
| Jan Hendrik
| Q2144586
|
|
| Jerzy Litwiniuk
| male
| poet translator writer historian
| Poland
| 1923-03-30
| 2012-10-18
| Kremenets
|
|
| Jerzy
| Q11724987
|
|
| Denise Avédiguian
| female
| savateur
| France
| 1951-02-23
| 2013
|
|
|
| Denise
| Q20033179
|
|
| Zaharira Harifai
| female
| stage actor film actor
| Israel
| 1929-12-12
| 2013-01-02
| Tel Aviv
| Petah Tikva
|
|
| Q2507113
|
|
| Louise Hermanová
| female
| teacher educator nurse translator
| Czechoslovakia Czech Republic
| 1916-05-08
| 2013-02-02
| Svitavy
| České Budějovice
|
| Louise
| Q23059671
|
|
| Dietrich Kittner
| male
| cabaret performer writer
| Germany
| 1935-05-30
| 2013-02-15
| Oleśnica
| Bad Radkersburg
| Engesohde city cemetery
| Dietrich
| Q1223883
|
|
| Gyula Szegedi
| male
| physician
| Hungary
| 1936-02-21
| 2013-10-30
| Újszász
| Újszász
|
| Gyula
| Q1295375
|
|
| Jan Åberg
| male
| sculptor
|
| 1937-09-14
| 2013-11-21
|
|
|
| Jan
| Q18603605
|
|
| Wojciech Kilar
| male
| composer pianist film score composer university teacher
| Poland
| 1932-07-17
| 2013-12-29
| Lviv
| Katowice
| Cemetery on Sienkiewicza Street in Katowice
| Wojciech
| Q319777
|
|
| Ella Michel
| female
| nurse
|
| 1920-09-19
| 2014
| Westhofen
| Porto Alegre
|
| Ella
| Q94765794
|
|
| Sebastià Piera i Llobera
| male
| politician
| Spain
| 1917-12-28
| 2014-03-08
| Santa Maria de Meià
| Ajaccio
|
| Sebastià
| Q11947975
|
|
| Schmidt Gábor
| male
| university teacher
|
| 1944-10-28
| 2014-03-08
|
| Budapest
|
|
| Q28722308
|
|
| Hennadij Bilitschenko
| male
| military personnel
| Ukraine
| 1972-12-14
| 2014-04-13
| Kamysty
| Sloviansk
| Hozhuly
| Gennady
| Q17199355
|
|
| Michel Bacheley
| male
| firefighter
| France
| 1942-05-04
| 2014-04-25
| Fourmetot
| 4th arrondissement of Lyon
|
| Michel
| Q65007977
|
|
| Robert Kuwałek
| male
| historian museologist
| Poland
| 1966-10-07
| 2014-06-05
| Lublin
| Lviv
| Military cemetery in Lublin, Lipowa Street
| Robert
| Q17164359
|
|
| Sos Sisakyan
| male
| physician biologist
| Soviet Union Armenia
| 1936-10-25
| 2014-07-02
| Aygezard
|
|
|
| Q28584614
|
|
| Коваль Юрий Николаевич
| male
| military personnel
| Ukraine
| 1980-01-17
| 2014-07-26
| Bobrovytsia Raion
| Sorokyne Raion
|
|
| Q28356221
|
|
| Mykola Antypov
| male
| military personnel
| Ukraine
| 1993-12-22
| 2014-08-07
| Rymarivka
| Voznesenivka
| Nesterove
| Mykola
| Q18175195
|
|
| Oleksandr Mochalov
| male
| military personnel
| Ukraine
| 1978-02-28
| 2014-08-29
| Havana
|
| Poltava
| Aleksandr
| Q28356122
|
|
| Хуторний Юрий Николаевич
| male
| military personnel
| Ukraine
| 1981-10-08
| 2014-09-04
| Bobrovytsia Raion
| Novoaidar Raion
|
| Yury Yurii
| Q28703517
|
|
| Pino Cerami
| male
| sport cyclist
| Italy Belgium Kingdom of Italy
| 1922-04-28
| 2014-09-20
| Misterbianco
| Gerpinnes
|
| Pino
| Q722368
|
|
| Shlomo Lahat
| male
| politician military officer
| Israel
| 1927-11-09
| 2014-10-01
| Berlin
| Tel Aviv
| Trumpeldor cemetery
| Shlomo
| Q2568857
|
|
| Ági Margitai
| female
| actor
| Hungary
| 1937-07-12
| 2014-11-04
| Budapest
| Budapest
| Farkasréti Cemetery
| Ágnes
| Q1165088
|
|
| Alexander Grothendieck
| male
| mathematician university teacher
| France statelessness German Reich
| 1928-03-28
| 2014-11-13
| Berlin
| Saint-Girons
|
| Alexander
| Q77141
|
|
| Федорук Андрій Васильович
| male
| military personnel
| Ukraine
| 1979-09-20
| 2014-11-26
| Ovruch Raion
|
|
|
| Q30606345
|
|
| Парубець Сергій Сергійович
| male
| military personnel
| Ukraine
| 1995-02-10
| 2015-01-18
| Kulykivka Raion
| Spartak
|
| Serhii
| Q26256105
|
|
| Rositsa Batalova
| female
| conductor
| Bulgaria
| 1930-09-03
| 2015-01-19
| Stara Zagora
| Sofia
|
| Rositsa
| Q12292567
|
|
| Грицан Андрій Володимирович
| male
| military personnel
| Ukraine
| 1991-09-06
| 2015-01-20
| Stryi Raion
| Donetsk
|
|
| Q30606646
|
|
| Colleen McCullough
| female
| novelist physician writer neurologist biographer science fiction writer screenwriter
| Australia
| 1937-06-01
| 2015-01-29
| Wellington
| Norfolk Island
|
| Colleen Margaretta
| Q228801
|
|
| Elio Toaff
| male
| rabbi
| Italy Kingdom of Italy
| 1915-04-30
| 2015-04-19
| Livorno
| Rome
|
| Elio
| Q573861
|
|
| Władysław Bartoszewski
| male
| journalist politician diplomat historian academic non-fiction writer university teacher writer professor
| Poland
| 1922-02-19
| 2015-04-24 2015-04-25
| Warsaw
| Warsaw
| Powązki Military Cemetery
| Władysław
| Q381185
|
|
| Leszek Hensler
| male
| field hockey player
| Poland
| 1956-02-04
| 2015-06-03
| Gniezno
| Poznań
|
| Leszek
| Q11754967
|
|
| Керніцький Сергій Володимирович
| male
| military personnel
| Ukraine
| 1984-07-27
| 2015-06-08
| Bronnitsia
| Marinka Raion
| Mohyliv-Podilskyi Raion
| Serhii
| Q23303693
|
|
| Mikhail Levin
| male
| military officer
| Soviet Union
| 1919-01-09
| 2015-08-06
| Kolomensky District
| Kyiv
|
| Mikhail
| Q16447437
|
|
| Alberto Schommer
| male
| photographer
| Spain
| 1928-08-09
| 2015-09-10
| Vitoria-Gasteiz
| San Sebastián
|
| Alberto
| Q2622439
|
|
| István Nemeskürty
| male
| writer literary historian screenwriter film producer historian film screenwriter
| Hungary
| 1925-05-14
| 2015-10-08
| Budapest
| Budapest
|
| István
| Q254242
|
|
| Nguyen-Thien Dao
| male
| composer musician
| France
| 1940-12-17
| 2015-11-20
| Hanoi
| 15th arrondissement of Paris
| Père Lachaise Cemetery Grave of Đạo
|
| Q3339352
|
|
| Ruth Leuwerik
| female
| stage actor film actor voice actor
| Germany
| 1924-04-23
| 2016-01-12
| Essen
| Munich
| Friedhof Nymphenburg
| Ruth
| Q70270
|
|
| Emile Ford
| male
| singer
| United Kingdom
| 1937-10-16
| 2016-04-11
| Castries
| London
|
| Emile
| Q497522
|
|
| Horacio Terra Gallinal
| male
| politician agricultural engineer
| Uruguay
| 1922-07-15
| 2016-05-02
| Montevideo
| Montevideo
|
| Horacio
| Q56874669
|
|
| Evtim Evtimov
| male
| poet editing staff lyricist translator
| Bulgaria
| 1933-10-28
| 2016-06-08
| Petrich
| Sofia
|
|
| Q12279456
|
|
| Romanyola Miroslavova
| female
| poet writer
| Bulgaria
| 1953-01-24
| 2016-06-24
| Vratsa
| Sofia
|
|
| Q24788357
|
|
| Jan Milan Krkoška
| male
| sculptor
| Austria
| 1939-11-21
| 2016-07-06
| Turzovka
| Vienna
|
| Jan
| Q1682062
|
|
| Károly Tóth
| male
| literary critic
| Slovakia
| 1959-02-27
| 2016-09-10
| Šaľa
|
|
| Károly
| Q20438070
|
|
| Jan Rajlich
| male
| painter teacher opinion journalist typographer graphic artist journalist designer
| Czechoslovakia
| 1920-04-10
| 2016-11-27
| Dírná
| Brno
| Brno Central Cemetery
| Jan
| Q51550861
|
|
| Bohumír Pospíšil
| male
| poet
|
| 1925-11-01
| 2017-02-02
| Hulín
| Brno
|
| Bohumír
| Q95152210
|
|
| Klaus Peter Schreiner
| male
| writer screenwriter
| Germany
| 1930-04-07
| 2017-02-07
| Zweibrücken
| Walluf
|
| Klaus
| Q1430229
|
|
| Halina Pilawska
| female
| physician pediatrician
| Poland
| 1924-06-19
| 2017-04-11
| Kalisz
| Szczecin
|
| Halina
| Q20829463
|
|
| David Baruch
| male
| actor stage actor
| Israel
| 1928-09-25
| 2017-04-22
| Sofia
| Pardes Hanna-Karkur
|
| Baruch
| Q16129927
|
|
| Zuzana Růžičková
| female
| harpsichordist pedagogue university teacher pianist teacher musician music educator
| Czech Republic Czechoslovakia
| 1927-01-14
| 2017-09-27
| Plzeň
| Prague
| Vinohrady Cemetery
| Zuzana
| Q231234
|
|
| Nava Semel
| female
| poet writer translator journalist screenwriter children's writer playwright
| Israel
| 1954-09-15
| 2017-12-02
| Jaffa
| Tel Aviv
| Kiryat Shaul Cemetery
| Nava
| Q434680
|
|
| Réal Giguère
| male
| actor television presenter radio personality screenwriter
| Canada
| 1933-05-24
| 2019-02-11
| Montreal
| Montreal
|
| Réal
| Q667946
|
|
| Jerzy Wójcik
| male
| film director screenwriter cinematographer university teacher theatrical director
| Poland
| 1930-09-12 1930
| 2019-04-03 2019
| Nowy Sącz
| Warsaw
|
| Jerzy
| Q1688015
|
|
| Roger Kelly
| male
| architect historic preservationist
| United Kingdom
| 1946-11
| 2019-08
| Reading
|
|
| Roger
| Q108542643
|
|
| Krystyna Dańko
| female
| bookkeeper
| Poland
| 1917-07-09
| 2019-08-06
| Otwock
| Warsaw
| Powązki Cemetery
| Krystyna
| Q6439810
|
|
| José María Gil-Vernet Vila
| male
| physician professor urologist
| Spain
| 1922-12-09
| 2020-03-05
| Barcelona
| Barcelona
|
| Josep Josep Maria
| Q11928698
|
|
| Slavomír Pejčoch
| male
| writer historian philosopher economist journalist editing staff TV/radio personnel
| Czechoslovakia
| 1932-04-22
| 2020-03-05
| Jemnice
| Prague
|
| Slavomír
| Q15276616
|
|
| Kurt Hoffmeister
| male
| writer
| Germany
| 1924-09-26
| 2020-06-06
| Brunswick
|
|
| Kurt
| Q1587011
|
|
| Baldassare Meli
| male
| Catholic priest
| Italy
| 1943
| 2020-06-27
| Aragona
| Castelvetrano
|
| Baldassarre
| Q107528919
|
|
| Lotte Strauss
| female
| writer
|
| 1913-08-02
| 2020-09-06
| Wolfenbüttel
| New York City
|
| Lotte
| Q48656795
|
|
| François-Jean Santoni
| male
| sports executive
| France
| 1928-12-11
| 2020-09-27
| Lescheraines
| Saint-Chamond
| cemetery of Montluel
| François Jean
| Q114397680
|
|
| Patrice Berger
| male
| radio people
| France
| 1951-01-18
| 2021-08-16
| 7th arrondissement of Lyon
| 11th arrondissement of Marseille
| nouveau cimetière de la Croix-Rousse
| Patrice
| Q62389051
|
|
| Betty White
| female
| comedian television personality singer author television producer voice actor model television presenter film actor stage actor game show host
| United States of America
| 1922-01-17
| 2021-12-31
| Oak Park
| Brentwood
|
| Betty Marion
| Q373895
|
|
| Remi De Roo
| male
| Catholic priest Catholic bishop
| Canada
| 1924-02-24
| 2022-02-01
| Swan Lake
| Victoria
|
| Remi
| Q2142969
|
|
| Ginka Stancheva
| female
| actor
| Bulgaria
| 1932-06-15
| 2023-02-04
| Sofia
|
|
|
| Q12276980
|
|
| Madonna
| female
| singer songwriter actor
| United States of America
| 1958-08-16
|
| Bay City
|
|
| Madonna Louise Veronica
| Q1744
|
|
| Céline Dion
| female
| singer composer
| Canada
| 1968-03-30
|
| Charlemagne
|
|
| Céline
| Q5105
|
|
| Britney Spears
| female
| singer
| United States of America
| 1981-12-02
|
| McComb
|
|
| Britney
| Q11975
|
|
| Cher
| female
| actor singer character actor television actor film actor recording artist film director
| United States of America
| 1946-05-20
|
| El Centro
|
|
| Cherilyn
| Q12003
|
|
| Andy Lau
| male
| actor film producer television presenter singer justice of the peace lyricist songwriter film actor television actor film director
| People's Republic of China
| 1961-09-27
|
| Tai Po
|
|
| Andy Déhuá
| Q16766
|
|
| Kevin Spacey
| male
| film actor theatrical director film director television actor film producer screenwriter voice actor character actor stage actor television producer actor director
| United States of America
| 1959-07-26
|
| South Orange
|
|
| Kevin
| Q25144
|
|
| Dieter Nuhr
| male
| artist photographer television presenter writer cabaret performer women's rights activist
| Germany
| 1960-10-29
|
| Wesel
|
|
| Dieter
| Q76152
|
|
| Dieter Hallervorden
| male
| television presenter voice actor singer writer cabaret performer screenwriter film actor television actor film director
| Germany
| 1935-09-05
|
| Dessau
|
|
| Dieter
| Q78006
|
|
| Pierce Brosnan
| male
| actor film producer environmentalist film actor television actor stage actor
| Republic of Ireland United States of America
| 1953-05-16
|
| Drogheda
|
|
| Pierce Brendan
| Q81520
|
|
| Yolande Moreau
| female
| film director actor screenwriter comedian film actor
| Belgium
| 1953-02-27
|
| Brussels metropolitan area
|
|
| Yolande
| Q241437
|
|
| Gheorghe Funar
| male
| politician economist
| Romania
| 1949-09-29
|
| Sânnicolau Mare
|
|
| Gheorghe
| Q281218
|
|
| Jerzy Makula
| male
| aircraft pilot
| Poland
| 1952-09
|
| Ruda Śląska
|
|
| Jerzy
| Q358955
|
|
| Roberto Sensini
| male
| association football player association football manager
| Argentina
| 1966-10-12
|
| Arroyo Seco, Santa Fe
|
|
| Roberto
| Q369133
|
|
| John Elway
| male
| baseball player American football player gridiron football player
| United States of America
| 1960-06-28
|
| Port Angeles
|
|
| John
| Q432931
|
|
| Marie-Jo Lafontaine
| female
| university teacher photographer television producer video artist video installation artist visual artist
| Belgium
| 1950-11-17
|
| Antwerp
|
|
| Marie
| Q445973
|
|
| Willie John McBride
| male
| rugby union player
| United Kingdom
| 1940-06-06
|
| County Antrim
|
|
| Willie
| Q448312
|
|
| Luciano Figueroa
| male
| association football player
| Argentina
| 1981-05-19
|
| Santa Fe
|
|
| Luciano
| Q503165
|
|
| Deborah Mailman
| female
| stage actor film actor television actor voice actor actor film director
| Australia
| 1972-07-14
|
| Mount Isa
|
|
| Deborah
| Q568179
|
|
| Gary Sweet
| male
| actor singer stage actor film actor television actor
| Australia
| 1957-05-22
|
| Melbourne
|
|
| Gary
| Q749526
|
|
| Ginette Reno
| female
| actor singer composer
| Canada
| 1946-04-28
|
| Montreal
|
|
| Ginette
| Q851529
|
|
| Cédric Burdet
| male
| handball player
| France
| 1974-11-15
|
| Belley
|
|
| Cédric
| Q1150190
|
|
| Margot Friedländer
| female
| writer resistance fighter contemporary witness
| Germany German Reich
| 1921-11-05
|
| Berlin
|
|
| Margot
| Q1895371
|
|
| Michael Westmore
| male
| make-up artist
| United States of America
| 1938-03-22
|
| Los Angeles
|
|
| Michael
| Q1929804
|
|
| Diliana Georgieva
| female
| rhythmic gymnast
| Bulgaria
| 1965-02-18
|
| Pazardzhik
|
|
|
| Q2010473
|
|
| Joe Bennett
| male
| writer
|
| 1969
|
|
|
|
| Joe
| Q2164138
|
|
| Floor Kist
| male
| columnist civil servant
| Kingdom of the Netherlands
| 1935-08-06
|
|
|
|
| Floor
| Q2253333
|
|
| Pablo Paz
| male
| association football player association football manager
| Argentina
| 1973-01-27
|
| Bahía Blanca
|
|
| Pablo
| Q2361639
|
|
| Jonathan Byrd
| male
| golfer
| United States of America
| 1978-01-27
|
| Anderson
|
|
| Jonathan
| Q2483715
|
|
| Judah ben Bathyra
| male
| rabbi
|
| 00th century
|
| Nusaybin
|
|
| Yehuda
| Q2902564
|
|
| Lançarote de Freitas
| male
| explorer seafarer slave trader
| Kingdom of Portugal
|
|
| Lagos
|
|
| Lançarote
| Q3076777
|
|
| Léobon de Salagnac
| male
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Q3270590
|
|
| Alberto Mazzocco
| male
| entrepreneur
| Italy
| 1939
|
| Padua
|
|
| Alberto
| Q3608439
|
|
| Goranchacha
| male
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Q5637698
|
|
| Lynda Myles
| female
| film producer television producer producer screenwriter
| United Kingdom
| 1947-05-02
|
|
|
|
| Lynda
| Q6708565
|
|
| Robert Grzeszczak
| male
| athlete
| Poland
| 1971-10-08
|
| Gniezno
|
|
| Robert
| Q7344992
|
|
| Robert Jackson
| male
| politician
| United Kingdom
| 1946-09-24
|
|
|
|
| Robert
| Q7350550
|
|
| Roy Billing
| male
| actor film actor comedian television actor
| New Zealand Australia
| 1947
|
| Ruawai
|
|
| Roy
| Q7372577
|
|
| Manuel Lagares
| male
| politician
| Spain
| 1947-08-29
|
| Betanzos
|
|
| Manuel
| Q9027881
|
|
| Roman Kosmala
| male
| painter sculptor
| Poland
| 1948-12-11
|
| Poznań
|
|
| Roman
| Q9312390
|
|
| Georgi Kadurin
| male
| actor
| Bulgaria
| 1955-01-27
|
| Yakoruda
|
|
| Georgi
| Q12276472
|
|
| Yoana Bukovska
| female
| actor
| Bulgaria
| 1977-04-08
|
| Gabrovo
|
|
|
| Q12282017
|
|
| Rawlins White
| male
| fisher
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Q13130946
|
|
| Annie Winblad Jakubowski
| female
| sculptor designer
| Sweden
| 1962-12-29
|
|
|
|
| Annie
| Q15616858
|
|
| Ladislao Bonus
| male
| composer
| Philippines
| 1854-06-27
|
|
|
| Manila North Cemetery
| Ladizlao
| Q16031663
|
|
| Ashot Alexanyan
| male
| architect
| Armenia
| 1934-03-20
|
| Yerevan
|
|
| Ashot
| Q16369131
|
|
| Ignatz Lebzelter
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Q21547221
|
|
| Thomas Cuthbert Day
| male
| geologist photographer
| United Kingdom
| 1852
|
|
|
|
| Thomas
| Q23035898
|
|
| Graciela Gazzola
| female
| athlete
| Argentina
| 1956-10-14
|
| Rosario
|
|
| Graciela
| Q26776964
|
|
| Johanna Jacobowitz
| female
|
|
| 1877
|
|
| Auschwitz
|
| Johanna
| Q43985551
|
|
| Salo Jacobowitz
| male
|
|
| 1876
|
|
| Auschwitz
|
| Salo
| Q43987474
|
|
| Rosalie Rahel Brühl
| female
|
|
| 1880
|
|
| Minsk
|
| Rosalie Rahel
| Q44006063
|
|
| Werner Cohn
| male
| industrialist
|
| 1887-10-30
|
| Berlin
| Piaski
|
| Werner
| Q45196141
|
|
| Teiitsu Matsuzawa
| male
| businessperson
| Japan
| 1889
|
|
|
|
|
| Q45830550
|
|
| Beate Lobenstein
| female
| swimmer
| Germany
| 1970-12-20
|
|
|
|
| Beate
| Q50234013
|
|
| Rachel Adler
| female
| tailor
|
| 1886-09-25
|
| Berezhany
| Auschwitz
|
| Rachel
| Q51950583
|
|
| Ernst Heilfron
| male
|
|
| 1881-04-06
|
| Mogilno
| Minsk
|
| Ernst
| Q51954717
|
|
| Ida Frenkel
| female
|
|
| 1879-06-06
|
| Zduńska Wola
|
|
| Ida
| Q55594628
|
|
| Lisa Polatschek
|
|
|
| 1915-06-24
|
|
|
|
| Lisa
| Q55594654
|
|
| Ernst-Otto Meth-Cohn
| male
|
|
| 1935
|
|
|
|
|
| Q55594717
|
|
| Heinz Weglein
|
|
|
| 1924
|
|
|
|
| Heinz
| Q55594725
|
|
| Walter Weglein
| male
|
|
| 1926
|
|
|
|
| Walter
| Q55594726
|
|
| Sofie Bissinger
| female
|
|
| 1888-06-13
|
|
|
|
|
| Q55881202
|
|
| Arthur Strauß
| male
|
|
| 1878
|
|
|
|
| Arthur
| Q55881203
|
|
| Bruno Sommerfeld
|
|
|
| 1886-03-06
|
|
|
|
| Bruno
| Q55881212
|
|
| Jakob Klappholz
|
|
|
| 1891
|
|
|
|
| Jakob
| Q55881220
|
|
| Emma Neuburger
| female
|
|
| 1892
|
|
|
|
| Emma
| Q55881222
|
|
| Else Dölzer
|
|
|
| 1899-06-20
|
|
|
|
| Else
| Q55881229
|
|
| Jenny Krippel
|
|
|
| 1901
|
|
|
|
| Jenny
| Q55881230
|
|
| Else Krippel
|
|
|
| 1910
|
|
|
|
| Else
| Q55881237
|
|
| Remo Breda
| male
| sports executive
| Italy
| 1956-03-27
|
| Villorba
|
|
| Remo
| Q55990860
|
|
| Elsa Wöllner
| female
|
|
| 1878-06-20
|
| Dresden
|
|
| Elsa
| Q61593434
|
|
| Alice Gollowitsch
| female
|
|
| 1897-09-10
|
| Mainz
| Auschwitz
|
| Alice
| Q65964487
|
|
| Fanny Erlanger
| female
|
|
| 1904
|
|
|
|
| Fanny
| Q71696300
|
|
| Ludwig Erlanger
| male
|
|
| 1896
|
|
|
|
| Ludwig
| Q71698247
|
|
| Suse Erlanger
| female
|
|
| 1928
|
|
|
|
|
| Q71698627
|
|
| Albert Mansberg
| male
|
|
| 1891
|
| Messinghausen
|
|
| Albert
| Q73289116
|
|
| Julius Mansberg
| male
|
|
| 1889
|
| Messinghausen
|
|
| Julius
| Q73289129
|
|
| Elfriede Gottschalk
| female
|
|
| 1895
|
|
|
|
| Elfriede
| Q73289216
|
|
| Heinz Gerd Ulmann
| male
|
|
| 1931
|
|
|
|
| Heinz Gerd
| Q73289225
|
|
| Helene Ulmann
| female
|
|
| 1907
|
|
|
|
| Helene
| Q73289227
|
|
| Martha Silberberg
| female
|
|
| 1891
|
|
|
|
| Martha
| Q73289242
|
|
| Fanny Fleischhacker
| female
|
|
| 1880
|
|
|
|
| Fanny
| Q73289251
|
|
| Sally Emmerich
| female
|
|
| 1869-12-03
|
| Steinheim
|
|
| Sally
| Q73289271
|
|
| Richard Plaut
| male
|
|
| 1894
|
|
|
|
| Richard
| Q73289285
|
|
| Lea Modrzewinski
| female
|
|
| 1901
|
|
|
|
| Lea
| Q73289295
|
|
| Lieschen Falkenheim
| female
|
|
| 1897
|
|
|
|
|
| Q73289307
|
|
| Lore Margo Marx
| female
|
|
| 1921
|
|
|
|
| Lore Margo
| Q73289323
|
|
| Emil Fried
| male
|
|
| 1900
|
|
|
|
| Emil
| Q73289349
|
|
| Helmut Loeb
| male
|
|
| 1934
|
|
|
|
| Helmut
| Q73289370
|
|
| Moritz Loeb
| male
|
|
| 1885
|
|
|
|
| Moritz
| Q73289374
|
|
| Maria Marcus
| female
|
|
| 1904
|
|
|
|
| Maria
| Q73289378
|
|
| Adele Jakob
| female
|
|
| 1891
|
|
|
|
| Adele
| Q73289424
|
|
| Josef Heinemann
| male
|
|
| 1872-02-27
|
| Paderborn
|
|
| Josef
| Q73289458
|
|
| Flora Löwenthal
| female
|
|
| 1905
|
|
|
|
| Flora
| Q73289496
|
|
| Emma Seligmann
| female
|
|
| 1874-04-13
|
|
|
|
| Emma
| Q73289514
|
|
| Doris Rosenberg
| female
|
|
| 1930
|
|
|
|
| Doris
| Q73289520
|
|
| Adele Lewin
| female
|
|
| 1916
|
|
|
|
| Adele
| Q73289526
|
|
| Hugo Liebeschütz
| male
| pediatrician
|
| 1929
|
|
|
|
| Hugo
| Q94786586
|
|
| Maria Sachs
| female
|
|
| 180s
|
| Bielefeld
|
|
|
| Q95312436
|
|
| Margarete Eloesser
| female
| poet
| German Reich
| 1881-05-13
|
|
| Riga
|
| Margarete
| Q95696107
|
|
| Hans Jakob Freimann
| male
|
|
| 1931-02-27
|
| Memmingen
|
|
| Hans
| Q96106441
|
|
| Rosa María Martinón Corominas
| female
|
|
| 1931-07-21
|
| Gáldar, Las Palmas
|
|
| Rosa
| Q96324296
|
|
| Paula Kitzinger
| female
|
|
| 1907
|
|
|
|
| Paula
| Q97462665
|
|
| Исламгиреев, Мамад
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Q97660866
|
|
| Martha Rosenbaum
| female
|
|
| 1895-09-10
|
| Frankfurt
|
|
| Martha
| Q98581353
|
|
| Lothar Liffgens
| male
|
|
| 1926-04-21
|
| Trabelsdorf
|
|
|
| Q98751846
|
|
| Mathilde Laupheimer
| female
|
|
| 1890-12-12
|
| Fechenbach
|
|
| Mathilde
| Q100542298
|
|
| Jakob Harburger
| male
|
|
| 1897-09-07
|
| Ravensburg
|
|
| Jakob
| Q102072595
|
|
| Rosa Harburger
| female
|
|
| 1873
|
|
|
|
| Rosa
| Q102076259
|
|
| Bernhard Aronsohn
| male
|
|
| 1874-08-01
|
| Chodzież
|
|
| Bernhard
| Q104854305
|
|
| Ellie Tichauer
| female
|
|
| 1887-11-06
|
| Berlin
|
|
| Ellie
| Q105309444
|
|
| Werner Wartski-Heilbron
| male
|
|
| 1927
|
|
|
|
| Werner
| Q105488161
|
|
| Bertha Benjamin
| female
|
|
| 1886-01-29
|
| Hamburg
|
|
| Bertha
| Q105723735
|
|
| Erna Fratje Michelsohn
| female
|
|
| 1882-06-09
|
| Hamburg
|
|
|
| Q105847197
|
|
| Oskar Ludwig Michelsohn
| male
|
|
| 1904-07-13
|
| Hamburg
| Auschwitz
|
| Oskar
| Q105847204
|
|
| Sophie Sterrn
| female
|
|
| 1870-05-21
|
| Hamburg
|
|
| Sophie
| Q106095987
|
|
| Ely Liebreich
|
|
|
| 1884-05-17
|
|
|
|
| Ely
| Q106293759
|
|
| Bertha Eckelmann
| female
|
|
| 1884-03-17
|
| Riga
|
|
| Bertha
| Q106355024
|
|
| Wilhelm Hirschel
| male
|
|
| 1892-06-29
|
|
|
|
| Wilhelm
| Q106369900
|
|
| Alice Julie Kruse
| female
|
|
| 1899-07-24
|
|
|
|
| Alice
| Q106391843
|
|
| Hilde Michel
| female
|
|
| 1906-03-15
|
|
|
|
| Hilde
| Q106466272
|
|
| Klara Löhr
| female
|
|
| 1889-02-22
|
|
|
|
| Klara
| Q106581643
|
|
| David Chaim Breslermann
|
|
|
| 1898-10-08
|
| Rivne
|
|
|
| Q106676985
|
|
| John Hamilton
| male
| writer
| Colony of New Zealand
|
|
|
|
|
| John
| Q106763081
|
|
| Hedwig Goldschmidt
| female
|
|
| 1887-03-10
|
| Gehrden
|
|
| Hedwig
| Q106899644
|
|
| Leonie Hartogsohn
| female
| accountant
|
| 1913-05-30
|
| Hamburg
| Auschwitz
|
| Leonie
| Q107573889
|
|
| Luc Le Mercier
| male
| sculptor
| France
| 1949
|
| Lanester
|
|
| Luc
| Q109310751
|
|
| Gertrud Oppenheim
| female
|
|
| 1911-11-17
|
| Tübingen
|
|
| Gertrud
| Q109569989
|
|
| Winfried Grünenbaum
| male
|
|
| 1929-08-24
|
| Hanover
|
|
| Winfried
| Q112164279
|
|
| Ernst Jacobson
| male
| physician
|
| 1887-02-27
|
| Lüneburg
|
|
| Ernst
| Q114456157
|
|
| Dorit Simson
| female
|
|
| 1925-09-22
|
| Hamburg
|
|
| Dorit
| Q115052931
|
|
| Flora Buttermann
| female
|
|
| 1896-04-26
|
| Friedrichstadt
|
|
| Flora
| Q115056958
|
|
| Leonhardt Buttermann
| male
|
|
| 1899-02-12
|
| Frýdek-Místek
|
|
| Leonhardt
| Q115056974
|
|
| Ilka Feis
| female
|
|
| 1896-09-17
|
| Hamburg
|
|
|
| Q115058080
|
|
| Max Rosenbaum
| male
| physician
|
| 1882-05-07
|
| Grebenstein
|
|
|
| Q115059405
|
|
| Jacob Guttmann
| male
|
|
| 1877-02-19
|
| District of Flatow
|
|
|
| Q115067829
|
|
| Ruth Bieber
| female
|
|
| 1931-05-31
|
| Hamburg
|
|
|
| Q115095977
|
|
| Hannelore Baum
| female
|
|
| 1935-06-22
|
| Hamburg
|
|
| Hannelore
| Q115096214
|
|
| Wilhelm Baum
| male
| merchant
|
| 1892-12-16
|
| Bernkastel-Kues
|
|
| Wilhelm
| Q115096228
|
|
| Hanna Meyberg
|
| accountant stenotypist
|
| 1907-03-11
|
| Eschwege
|
|
| Hanna
| Q115096596
|
|
| Frieda Sternheim
| female
|
|
| 1877-06-05
|
| Schwedt/Oder
|
|
| Frieda
| Q115096763
|
|
| Marianne Landau
| female
|
|
| 1909-05-25
|
| Hamburg
|
|
|
| Q115097419
|
|
| Lina Rosenthal
| female
|
|
| 1887-12-24
|
| Weiberg
|
|
|
| Q116009340
|
|
| Richard Gatzert
| male
| lawyer
| Germany
| 1887-03-29
|
| Cologne
| Auschwitz
|
| Richard
| Q116136432
|
|
| Bertha Kleeberg
| female
|
|
| 1879-12-11
|
| Salzkotten
|
|
|
| Q116414166
|
|
| Hermann-Egon Simon
| male
|
|
| 1930-05-05
|
| Hanover
|
|
| Hermann-Egon
| Q123482363
|
|
| Horst Simon
| male
|
|
| 1931-09-19
|
| Hanover
|
|
| Horst
| Q123482396
|
|
| Otto Stern
| male
|
|
| 1890-04-02
|
| Hanover
|
|
| Otto
| Q123615535
|